Please enable javascript to access this site

2024 ILCA U 21 Europeans and Open European Trophy

Application List

Entry limit160
Applications received162 which 8 are canceled
Late applications33
Not set applications2
Waiting for a place3
Entries completed132
Places offered4
Placed reserved0
AUTAustriaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUTAM6 Anton MESSERITSCH 7 December 2023, 19:48 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELBZ1 Brecht ZWAENEPOEL 18 December 2023, 17:23 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired BULMB2 Mihail BERBEROV 2 January 2024, 12:17 Expired place offer date: 15 February 2024, 01:46
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROAT4 Antun TOMASEVIC 28 December 2023, 18:00 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
2 CROTL1 Tedi LEONARDELLI U19 28 December 2023, 17:11 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
3 CROJB7 Jere BAKOTIĆ U19 19 December 2023, 10:15 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
4 CROLB8 Lovre BAKOTIC 19 December 2023, 10:17 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
5 CROMG6 Max GJIDERA 6 January 2024, 22:28 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
CYPCyprusAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired CYPEK3 Errikos KARATZIS U19 28 December 2023, 21:05 Expired place offer date: 6 February 2024, 01:46
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CZEJB6 Jan BELIK U19 17 January 2024, 20:33 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENFJ11 Frederik JENSEN 17 December 2023, 11:59 Entry confirmed 2 February 2024
2 DENAP4 Andreas PEDERSEN U19 8 December 2023, 14:45 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
3 (Late Application) DENMH41 Mark HESTBÆK U19 1 February 2024, 06:04 Entry confirmed 7 February 2024
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESTKR8 Karel RATNIK 8 December 2023, 10:28 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINJK49 Joel KIISKI 8 December 2023, 06:45 Entry confirmed 2 February 2024
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 8Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRALM63 Lorenzo MAYER 7 December 2023, 19:23 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
2 FRAMC85 Max CHELI U19 8 December 2023, 17:30 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
3 FRAMS42 Marius SILVEM U19 3 January 2024, 15:53 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
4 FRAQW2 Quentin WALLBOTT U19 28 December 2023, 11:18 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
5 BRAVS6 Victor FONTAINE U19 19 January 2024, 21:44 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 11Application received: 6
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GEROS26 Ole SCHWECKENDIEK 19 December 2023, 09:01 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
2 GERJM72 Jonas M. MAGER 9 December 2023, 11:44 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
3 GERLV10 Lukas VON LEVERN 8 January 2024, 09:42 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
4 GERMS157 Max STIFF U19 29 December 2023, 00:58 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
5 (Late Application) GERGK19 Gunnar KRöPLIN 2 February 2024, 10:09 Entry confirmed 7 February 2024
Canceled by sailor GERMR74 Maximilian REGER 7 December 2023, 21:45 Cancel date: 7 December 2023, 21:49
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 10Application received: 6
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 GBREB36 Edward BAKER 9 December 2023, 16:19 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
3 GBRAW118 Archie WRIGHT 14 December 2023, 13:58 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
4 GBRJG119 Jack GRAHAM-TROLL 22 December 2023, 17:49 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
5 GBRAF70 Arthur FARLEY 7 December 2023, 19:21 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
7 (Late Application) GBROW10 Oliver ALLEN-WILCOX 12 February 2024, 08:04 Entry confirmed 12 February 2024
Canceled by sailor GBRWD14 Will DYSON U19 8 December 2023, 15:18 Cancel date: 3 February 2024, 09:08
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 3Application received: 7
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 GREAK69 Athanasios KYFIDIS 7 December 2023, 20:11 Entry confirmed 5 February 2024
5 GRELG4 Lampros Nikolaos GARMPIS 11 December 2023, 20:56 Entry confirmed 5 February 2024
6 GREAG19 Achilleas GHICAS U19 14 December 2023, 17:21 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
7 GREAI4 Alexandros IOANNIDIS U19 2 January 2024, 18:15 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
Place offer expired GREMS17 Marios STATHAS U19 16 January 2024, 08:39 Expired place offer date: 6 February 2024, 01:46
Place offer expired GREPS18 Panagiotis SPANOS 7 December 2023, 19:02 Expired place offer date: 6 February 2024, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) GREAE6 Alexandros ELEFTHERIADIS U19 9 February 2024, 19:51 Expired place offer date: 14 February 2024, 01:46
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLFM20 Fiachra MCDONNELL 11 January 2024, 21:31 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
2 IRLTC18 Tom COULTER 8 December 2023, 18:04 Entry confirmed 2 February 2024
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRYA11 Yogev ALCALAY 7 December 2023, 19:07 Entry confirmed 2 February 2024
2 ISRRP3 Rem PULCI MAGEN U19 23 December 2023, 19:29 Entry confirmed 2 February 2024
3 ISROV4 Omer VERED VILENCHIK U19 23 December 2023, 13:22 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 11Application received: 29
Application ranked: 23
Extra places needed by district : 15
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAMB255 Matteo BERTACCHI 7 December 2023, 21:02 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
2 ITAAD130 Alberto DIVELLA 8 December 2023, 09:31 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
3 ITAET29 Enrico TANFERNA 7 December 2023, 20:44 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
4 ITAAS189 Anatol SASSI 10 December 2023, 20:46 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
5 ITAAF100 Alessandro FRACASSI 7 December 2023, 19:02 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
6 ITAFV37 Filippo VIGNOLA 8 January 2024, 11:07 Entry confirmed 5 February 2024
7 ITAMA108 Massimiliano ANTONIAZZI 7 December 2023, 18:53 Entry confirmed 5 February 2024
8 ITAMS170 Mattia SANTOSTEFANO 11 December 2023, 19:16 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
9 ITADL45 Domenico LAMANTE 5 January 2024, 14:42 Entry confirmed 5 February 2024
10 ITAKW1 Kenje Sem WERPERS 7 December 2023, 20:26 Entry confirmed 2 February 2024
11 ITAAB267 Antonio BARABINO U19 8 December 2023, 07:44 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
12 ITAAM236 Alessandro Giovanni MERLO 5 January 2024, 15:21 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
13 ITATM19 Tommaso MESOLELLA 1 January 2024, 18:23 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
15 ITASS133 Stefano SANTELLA 6 January 2024, 04:22 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
16 ITAVC28 Valerio CASSANMAGNAGO 14 December 2023, 13:55 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
18 ITAMM383 Marco MARINI 17 December 2023, 19:47 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
19 ITAGA79 Gabriele AMODIO 18 December 2023, 12:21 Entry confirmed 5 February 2024
20 ITAPC111 Pierfrancesco CALOGIURI 8 December 2023, 12:10 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
23 ITARE8 Rayene EL HADDADI U19 7 December 2023, 18:53 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
25 ITANB30 Nicolò Maria BARRACANE SOFFIETTO 8 December 2023, 17:49 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
27 (Late Application) ITALF73 Luca FAJMAN 1 February 2024, 05:52 Entry confirmed 6 February 2024
28 (Late Application) ITAED56 Edoardo DEL RIO U19 1 February 2024, 00:06 Entry confirmed 2 February 2024
29 (Late Application) ITAMC274 Mattia CESANA 6 February 2024, 10:05 Entry confirmed 8 February 2024
Canceled by sailor ITAAN40 Alberto NIEDDU 7 December 2023, 23:07 Cancel date: 1 February 2024, 19:13
Canceled by sailor ITAMB292 Matteo BULGARINI U19 7 December 2023, 19:51 Cancel date: 4 February 2024, 06:29
Canceled by sailor ITATG16 Thomas GUAITOLINI 7 December 2023, 20:58 Cancel date: 4 February 2024, 20:33
Canceled by sailor ITACD74 Carlo Umberto DE CONCILIS U19 7 December 2023, 22:43 Cancel date: 3 February 2024, 19:38
Canceled by sailor ITALM129 Lorenzo MICHELI 7 December 2023, 23:22 Cancel date: 2 February 2024, 14:03
Place offer expired ITAAD161 Andrea DILDA U19 12 December 2023, 19:53 Expired place offer date: 6 February 2024, 01:46
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LATKJ1 Karlis JUNKERS 25 December 2023, 16:09 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
MLTMaltaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MLTMF2 Matthew FLORES 19 December 2023, 08:30 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
MNEMontenegroAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) MNENG1 Nikola GOLUBOVIĆ 1 February 2024, 10:00 Entry confirmed 6 February 2024
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 6Application received: 11
Application ranked: 11
Extra places needed by district : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDLJ2 Lars JANSEN 11 January 2024, 17:54 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
2 NEDSV35 Stijn VAN DER VALK 4 January 2024, 20:09 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
3 NEDCD13 Cornelis DEN TEX 6 January 2024, 18:16 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
4 NEDWZ4 William ZIELINSKI 14 January 2024, 19:54 Entry confirmed 5 February 2024
5 NEDDB18 Daan BOEKHOLT 4 January 2024, 20:09 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
6 NEDNV17 Nicolaas VAN NUNEN U19 15 January 2024, 10:04 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
7 NEDBB27 Bas BLOKZIJL U19 14 December 2023, 19:57 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
8 NEDHD34 Hugo DEDDING U19 13 January 2024, 12:50 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
9 NEDHS15 Hidde SCHRAFFORDT U19 3 January 2024, 14:41 Entry confirmed 2 February 2024
10 (Late Application) NEDPH15 Pieter HUIZER U19 1 February 2024, 20:46 Entry confirmed 6 February 2024
11 (Late Application) NEDJG12 Joep GÖTTGENS U19 1 February 2024, 19:00 Entry confirmed 5 February 2024
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORTM11 Theodor MIDDELTHON 7 December 2023, 22:33 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
2 NORJO3 Jens Kaastad ØRJAVIK 20 December 2023, 10:27 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
3 NORSL10 Sverre LANGAAS-HOLT 2 January 2024, 22:09 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
POLPolandAllocated Places: 5Application received: 14
Application ranked: 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLFO3 Filip OLSZEWSKI U19 27 December 2023, 16:16 Entry confirmed 2 February 2024
2 POLMM64 Miłosz MICHALAK 7 December 2023, 20:25 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
3 POLHR3 Hubert ROSZYK 7 December 2023, 21:07 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
4 POLFJ2 Filip JAROSIEWICZ U19 7 December 2023, 19:03 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
5 POLMC26 Maciej CYMERMAN U19 7 December 2023, 19:03 Entry confirmed 5 February 2024
6 POLOP6 Oskar PONTO 7 December 2023, 20:06 Entry confirmed 5 February 2024
7 POLBA2 Bartosz ANDRZEJAK 24 December 2023, 10:48 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
8 POLTB9 Tomasz BENDLEWSKI 7 December 2023, 20:59 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
12 (Late Application) POLIM6 Igor MIROWSKI U19 1 February 2024, 02:00 Entry confirmed 6 February 2024
13 (Late Application) POLJP33 Jan PACHECO-SLEDZ U19 1 February 2024, 10:27 Entry confirmed 6 February 2024
Place offer expired POLTW5 Tymoteusz WYSOCKI 7 December 2023, 19:02 Expired place offer date: 6 February 2024, 01:46
Place offer expired POLMI4 Maciej ILIŃSKI 7 December 2023, 20:27 Expired place offer date: 6 February 2024, 01:46
Place offer expired POLMG72 Michał GONCIARZ 7 December 2023, 20:16 Expired place offer date: 6 February 2024, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) POLJR20 Jakub RUSINIAK U19 1 February 2024, 10:43 Expired place offer date: 11 February 2024, 01:46
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PORJP27 João PONTES 23 December 2023, 13:17 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
2 PORFF9 Francisco FONSECA 10 December 2023, 21:20 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
3 (Late Application) PORFP13 Frederico PINHO 5 February 2024, 23:25 Entry confirmed 16 February 2024
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOBA3 Benjamin AGANOVIČ 2 January 2024, 19:31 Entry confirmed 5 February 2024
2 (Late Application) SLOLZ1 Luka ZABUKOVEC U19 1 February 2024, 17:20 Entry confirmed 5 February 2024
3 SLOIV1 Ivan VAKHRUSHEV 16 December 2023, 09:35 Entry confirmed 9 February 2024
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 20Application received: 22
Application ranked: 20
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPDP16 David PONSETI 27 December 2023, 08:42 Entry confirmed 14 February 2024
2 ESPJH16 Jago HUÉRCANOS MACHIMBARRENA 1 January 2024, 19:13 Entry confirmed 15 February 2024
3 (Late Application) ESPPC62 Pedro CONDE 1 February 2024, 08:53 Entry confirmed 16 February 2024
4 (Late Application) ESPZD1 Zsombor DENES U19 7 February 2024, 14:12 Entry confirmed 15 February 2024
6 POLKK46 Karol KRUPSKI U19 11 January 2024, 19:29 Entry confirmed 15 February 2024
7 (Late Application) BULVK1 Viktor KATELIEV 2 February 2024, 13:14 Entry confirmed 12 February 2024
8 ESPPF20 Pol FONT REYERO 8 December 2023, 13:44 Entry confirmed 13 February 2024
9 ESPMO16 Marc O'CONNOR 7 December 2023, 19:05 Entry confirmed 14 February 2024
10 ESPFA29 Fernando ABELLA GARRIDO U19 23 December 2023, 19:18 Entry confirmed 14 February 2024
12 ESPNA7 Nehuen AMBROSINI GRANADO Y ALFIERI U19 9 January 2024, 21:53 Entry confirmed 15 February 2024
13 (Late Application) ESPAG101 Adriano GIMÉNEZ 1 February 2024, 21:35 Entry confirmed 15 February 2024
14 ESPJJ47 Jose María JUSTICIA 9 December 2023, 22:55 Entry confirmed 14 February 2024
15 ESPDG27 Daniel GIMÉNEZ MESQUIDA U19 2 January 2024, 10:59 Entry confirmed 16 February 2024
16 GBRMC134 Milo CRYMBLE U19 13 January 2024, 13:02 Entry confirmed 16 February 2024
18 (Late Application) ESPEL24 Eduardo LIGHT DE LOZAR U19 1 February 2024, 09:01 Entry confirmed 16 February 2024
19 (Late Application) POLSO3 Sebastian ORDUÑA U19 6 February 2024, 08:06 Entry confirmed 16 February 2024
20 (Late Application) GBRJS208 Javier SEGUI 18 February 2024, 05:21 Entry confirmed 18 February 2024
21 (Late Application) ITAGZ32 Giulio ZUNINO 14 February 2024, 11:37 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 25 February 2024
22 (Late Application) ESPOP13 Ot PUIG CAMPS U19 14 February 2024, 20:04 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 25 February 2024
23 (Late Application) ESPJC128 Javier CASALINS DONOSO 15 February 2024, 08:34 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 25 February 2024
Place offer expired ESPSC24 Sergio CARBAJO SANTANA 11 December 2023, 23:18 Expired place offer date: 17 February 2024, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPJF48 Juan Jose FERNANDEZ U19 9 February 2024, 17:40 Expired place offer date: 17 February 2024, 01:46
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 5Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWEEN8 Erik NORLÉN 21 December 2023, 20:07 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
2 SWEAW11 Axel WIELAND 7 December 2023, 19:28 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
3 SWEAW15 Aron WÄRNBERG 28 December 2023, 17:56 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIBH6 Boris HIRSCH 16 January 2024, 12:05 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
2 SUITC2 Timo COUPEK 9 December 2023, 08:03 Entry confirmed 2 February 2024
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) SUILZ3 Lenny ZUEGER 7 February 2024, 11:03 Cancel date: 15 February 2024, 14:33
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TURAS22 Ahmet Çınar SOMDAŞ 8 December 2023, 11:42
2 TUREG4 Efe GUDER 8 December 2023, 09:37
3 (Late Application) TUREG6 Eros GÜMÜŞ 1 February 2024, 07:19
Not set TURFK5 Fevzi KURT U19 19 December 2023, 14:51
Not set TURMO9 Mustafacan ÖZTUNCEL U19 27 December 2023, 11:54
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 1Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 UKRAV3 Andrew VERDYSH 23 December 2023, 19:38 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
4 UKRSK13 Semen KHASHCHYNA U19 10 January 2024, 18:34 Entry confirmed 5 February 2024
5 (Late Application) UKRNA4 Nazar ARTIUKH 6 February 2024, 19:54 Entry confirmed 6 February 2024
6 (Late Application) UKRIA3 Ivan ANTIPIN U19 9 February 2024, 19:47 Entry confirmed 9 February 2024

Non European countries

AUSAustraliaApplication received: 7
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUSLW23 Lachie WEBER 2 January 2024, 06:13 Entry confirmed 5 February 2024
2 AUSMW57 Myles WILSON 6 January 2024, 01:26 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
3 AUSJE25 Jack EICKMEYER 10 January 2024, 07:14 Entry confirmed 6 February 2024
4 AUSIS14 Isaac SCHOTTE 10 January 2024, 09:54 Entry confirmed 5 February 2024
5 AUSJT44 Julian TAYLOR 15 January 2024, 08:23 Entry confirmed 5 February 2024
6 AUSER7 Edward REID 15 January 2024, 10:43 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
7 (Late Application) AUSLM18 Lawson MCAULLAY 3 February 2024, 07:57 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
BERBermudaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BERSK6 Sebastian KEMPE 7 December 2023, 23:56 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
BRABrazilApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BRAFS45 Frederico SIEBERT FRANCAVILLA U19 26 December 2023, 15:16 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
CHNChina, PRApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 CHNPF1 Patrick Ziteng FENG 8 January 2024, 13:40 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
Place offer expired CHNHD3 Harry DING 8 January 2024, 00:40 Expired place offer date: 8 February 2024, 01:46
NZLNew ZealandApplication received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NZLCA4 Caleb ARMIT 17 January 2024, 08:12 Entry confirmed 7 February 2024
2 (Late Application) NZLDF6 Dylan FORSYTH 13 February 2024, 21:11 Entry confirmed 15 February 2024
3 (Late Application) NZLGP6 George PILKINGTON 16 February 2024, 08:02 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 25 February 2024
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 USATK79 Thomas KRAAK 6 January 2024, 21:45 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
Entry limit130
Applications received83 which 10 are canceled
Late applications6
Not set applications1
Waiting for a place3
Entries completed63
Places offered0
Placed reserved0
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELCO1 Cannelle OPSTAELE 15 December 2023, 12:44 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 BULAL2 Alexandra LUKOYANOVA 17 December 2023, 14:42 Entry confirmed 10 February 2024
Place offer expired BULDM2 Diana MARKOVA 7 December 2023, 20:13 Expired place offer date: 15 February 2024, 01:46
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROTP8 Tea PETEH 9 January 2024, 01:06 Entry confirmed 5 February 2024
2 CRODS12 Dorotea SPIŠIĆ 31 December 2023, 11:41 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) CZELD2 Linda DOKOUPILOVA 15 February 2024, 11:35 Entry confirmed 15 February 2024
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENAJ5 Annelie FRIIS JENSEN 26 December 2023, 21:16 Entry confirmed 5 February 2024
2 DENHW4 Helena WOLFF 7 December 2023, 23:07 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESTRS4 Romi SAFIN 7 December 2023, 19:08 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
2 ESTML10 Mia Marin LILIENTHAL 7 December 2023, 20:36 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
3 ESTKR11 Katariina ROIHU 8 January 2024, 08:24 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor FINIR2 Ines RUOHELA 14 January 2024, 21:05 Cancel date: 12 February 2024, 13:18
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 6Application received: 8
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRAPM63 Périne MILLERET 21 December 2023, 10:40 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
3 FRACK8 Constance KOWALSKI 12 January 2024, 09:06 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
4 FRAJA30 Joana ALVES LOURENçO 13 January 2024, 13:51 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
6 BELEL5 Eva LEPIECE 8 January 2024, 19:42 Entry confirmed 2 February 2024
7 FRAGD69 Gilda DONDONA 10 January 2024, 17:38 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
Canceled by sailor FRAEK9 Esther KOETZEL 8 December 2023, 21:43 Cancel date: 4 February 2024, 07:40
Canceled by sailor FRACL82 Clemence LE JAN KERVELLEC 8 December 2023, 16:56 Cancel date: 10 February 2024, 17:37
Place offer expired FRAID7 Ines DERKENNE 11 December 2023, 21:29 Expired place offer date: 6 February 2024, 01:46
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 8Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERPC5 Pia CONRADI 13 December 2023, 00:33 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
2 GERAE14 Amaya ESCUDERO 8 December 2023, 12:10 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 7Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRIS42 Iris SINGLETON 1 January 2024, 21:04 Entry confirmed 2 February 2024
2 GBRLD18 Lucy DAVIS 12 December 2023, 17:08 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
3 GBRDT43 Dru TOWNSEND 10 January 2024, 11:58 Entry confirmed 2 February 2024
4 GBRML73 Millie LEWIS 15 December 2023, 12:59 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
5 GBRHP26 Honor PROCTER 22 December 2023, 15:44 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 GREVP22 Varvara PORTOLOU 7 December 2023, 22:40 Entry confirmed 5 February 2024
3 GREKA9 Kleopatra ANASTASSIOU 11 December 2023, 21:01 Entry confirmed 5 February 2024
4 GREEK29 Evangelia KARAGEORGOU 7 December 2023, 18:55 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
Place offer expired GRECM12 Christina Maria MENI 9 January 2024, 09:21 Expired place offer date: 6 February 2024, 01:46
ISLIcelandAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISLHG3 Holmfridur GUNNARSDOTTIR 19 January 2024, 18:00 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLEM39 Eve MCMAHON 15 January 2024, 16:33 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
2 (Late Application) IRLLI1 Lucy IVES 12 February 2024, 09:56 Entry confirmed 21 February 2024
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRMP1 Maya PILNIK 4 January 2024, 18:05 Entry confirmed 2 February 2024
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 8Application received: 8
Application ranked: 7
Extra places needed by district : 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAEM77 Emma MATTIVI 20 December 2023, 13:09 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
2 ITAGC256 Ginevra CARACCIOLO 17 January 2024, 23:23 Entry confirmed 5 February 2024
3 ITAMA111 Maria Vittoria ARSENI 11 December 2023, 08:10 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
4 ITAAR118 Alice RUPERTO 18 January 2024, 06:51 Entry confirmed 5 February 2024
5 ITAAV105 Alessandra VETRUGNO 6 January 2024, 08:27 Entry confirmed 5 February 2024
6 ITACR53 Carlotta RIZZARDI 12 December 2023, 17:22 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
7 ITAGB244 Giorgia BONALANA 15 January 2024, 14:22 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ITAVC35 Valentina CHELLI 12 February 2024, 08:22 Cancel date: 15 February 2024, 09:46
MLTMaltaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MLTLM1 Lara MERTEN 2 January 2024, 09:32 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 4Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDAS17 Amélie SWEN 4 January 2024, 19:19 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
2 NEDFE6 Feline VAN EDE 4 January 2024, 17:49 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) NEDRW21 Roos WIND 2 February 2024, 11:36 Cancel date: 8 February 2024, 21:49
POLPolandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 9
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLLN1 Lilly May NIEZABITOWSKA 20 December 2023, 08:21 Entry confirmed 1 February 2024
2 POLLS6 Laura SZULC 4 January 2024, 10:36 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
3 POLAB30 Aleksandra BORUCKA 24 December 2023, 08:42 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
4 POLDR6 Dominika RASZKA 12 January 2024, 08:47 Entry confirmed 5 February 2024
5 POLZW5 Zofia WOJCIK 9 December 2023, 16:14 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
6 POLKJ18 Karolina JAŁOSZYŃSKA 13 December 2023, 13:59 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
7 POLNN2 Natalia NADRZEWIA 20 December 2023, 08:22 Entry confirmed 5 February 2024
Canceled by sailor POLZP6 Zofia POSPIESZNA 6 January 2024, 17:52 Cancel date: 5 February 2024, 11:02
Canceled by sailor POLJW19 Julia WRÓBLEWSKA 5 January 2024, 18:20 Cancel date: 1 February 2024, 07:03
ROURomaniaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by organisers ROUMC2 Maria Simona CALINESCU 7 December 2023, 19:26 Cancel date: 8 December 2023, 10:16
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOAV3 Alenka VALENCIC 2 January 2024, 19:32 Entry confirmed 5 February 2024
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 14Application received: 13
Application ranked: 12
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPCA30 Claudia ADÁN LLEDÓ 2 January 2024, 14:40 Entry confirmed 10 February 2024
2 ESPAC105 Adriana CASTRO NUÑEZ 2 January 2024, 11:52 Entry confirmed 10 February 2024
3 ESPAG107 Aina GARAU 18 January 2024, 13:54 Entry confirmed 8 February 2024
4 ESPID9 Irene DE TOMÁS PERELLÓ 8 December 2023, 08:03 Entry confirmed 8 February 2024
5 ESPMG91 Maria GORNÉS RODRIGUEZ 10 January 2024, 11:41 Entry confirmed 11 February 2024
6 ESPMS58 Marina SERRANO CASTRO 2 January 2024, 14:36 Entry confirmed 10 February 2024
8 ESPMP83 Marga PERELLO 15 January 2024, 12:04 Entry confirmed 10 February 2024
9 ESPAB74 Aitana BAEZA SAEZ 8 December 2023, 11:29 Entry confirmed 11 February 2024
10 ESPCR38 Carmen RUIZ 15 December 2023, 20:33 Entry confirmed 10 February 2024
11 ESPIA23 Inés ABREU GARCIA 12 January 2024, 17:27 Entry confirmed 10 February 2024
12 ESPBC14 Blanca COMPANY 9 December 2023, 14:12 Entry confirmed 9 February 2024
13 (Late Application) ESPMS54 Meritxell SITGES NICOLAU 10 February 2024, 15:01 Entry confirmed 12 February 2024
Place offer expired ESPAP63 Alejandra PELETEIRO HERRERO 18 January 2024, 09:36 Expired place offer date: 13 February 2024, 01:46
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIVJ5 Viktoria JEDLINSKA 4 January 2024, 20:14 Entry confirmed 3 February 2024
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TURAS25 Asya ŞAKAKLI 7 December 2023, 19:22
2 TURET11 Ece TÜZÜN 7 December 2023, 19:28
3 TUROA9 Okyanus ARIKAN 19 December 2023, 19:53
Not set (Late Application) TURBY13 Bilge Nur YAZICI 1 February 2024, 19:10
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 UKRAS23 Alina SHAPOVALOVA 17 January 2024, 15:44 Entry confirmed 5 February 2024

Non European countries

AUSAustraliaApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUSFB9 Frances BEEBE 18 December 2023, 10:21 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
Place offer expired AUSES12 Evie SAUNDERS 18 January 2024, 09:12 Expired place offer date: 8 February 2024, 01:46
TPEChinese TaipeiApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TPEHH3 Lucy HUANG 16 December 2023, 04:03 Entry confirmed 4 February 2024
PERPeruApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor PERSZ1 Sophie ZIMMERMANN 18 January 2024, 17:04 Cancel date: 5 February 2024, 19:32
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor USAMT95 Madeline TORREY 21 December 2023, 18:50 Cancel date: 4 February 2024, 21:11
Canceled by sailor USASD115 Sophia DEBS 8 January 2024, 16:24 Cancel date: 7 February 2024, 01:58