Please enable javascript to access this site

Laser 4.7 Youth European Championship & Open European Trophy 2020

Application List

Entry limit120
Applications received91 which 3 are canceled
Late applications9
Not set applications31
Waiting for a place3
Places offered40
Entries completed14
AZEAzerbaijanAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) AZEAB3 Ayla BABAYEVA U18 27 January 2020, 15:45 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELCO1 Cannelle OPSTAELE U18 5 January 2020, 20:23 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
2 BELEV14 Eloïse VAN HOUTEN U16 24 October 2019, 12:22 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BULDM2 Diana MARKOVA U18 23 October 2019, 17:37 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROEB3 Eleonore BORGIN U18 5 November 2019, 20:49 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CZEAP4 Alessia PALANTI U18 25 October 2019, 13:29 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESTSS5 Susanna SILLUTA U18 2 January 2020, 19:17 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINEF2 Erika FORSMAN U18 10 January 2020, 19:01 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
2 FINMS21 Mikaela SÖDERBERG U18 25 December 2019, 16:27 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 7Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 BELEL5 Eva LEPIECE U16 27 November 2019, 21:33 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
Canceled by sailor FRALL72 Lena KURBIEL U16 12 November 2019, 16:53 Cancel date: 27 January 2020, 04:24
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 8Application received: 6
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRCA33 Carys ATTWELL U16 25 October 2019, 08:55 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
5 GBREE13 Emily ELMS U16 19 November 2019, 21:11 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
2 GBRHP19 Honor PROCTER U16 10 November 2019, 19:49 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
3 GBRAM149 Anya MORRIS U16 5 November 2019, 14:49 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
4 GBRDT43 Dru TOWNSEND U16 6 November 2019, 11:39 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
Canceled by sailor GBRLF20 Leah FIDLING U18 12 November 2019, 12:43 Cancel date: 13 December 2019, 11:08
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 11
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 GREAB23 Anna Maria BOUGIOURI U18 23 October 2019, 12:18 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
1 GRESA17 Sofia ARVANITOGEORGOU U18 23 October 2019, 19:05 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 28 January 2020
2 GRERB1 Rozet BALLIOU U18 3 January 2020, 16:54 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 28 January 2020
4 GREVV5 Vasiliki VLACHAKI U18 8 November 2019, 10:31 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 28 January 2020
5 GREEK24 Eliza KARAOULANI U18 27 October 2019, 09:28 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 28 January 2020
Not set GREVP Varvara PORTOLOU U18 23 October 2019, 17:03
Not set GREID6 Ioanna DEFTERAIOU U18 24 October 2019, 15:28
Not set GRETD8 Theodora DAFERERA U16 28 October 2019, 18:13
Not set GREAD21 Aikaterini DRAKOPOULOU U18 29 October 2019, 10:02
Not set GREGG14 Gabriëla GROENEWEGEN VAN DER WEYDEN U18 23 December 2019, 07:38
Not set GRESS18 Sofia SHEHU U18 11 January 2020, 21:24
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNRV2 Róza VIDA U18 22 December 2019, 12:10 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 13 March 2020
Application received: 4No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set ISRKD1 Kineret DAHAN U16 31 October 2019, 10:50
Not set ISRGB4 Gal BOKER U16 1 November 2019, 06:59
Not set ISRBZ2 Bar ZUKERMAN U16 1 November 2019, 08:13
Not set ISROT2 Ori TOURGEMAN U18 12 November 2019, 16:37
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 9Application received: 15
Application ranked: 15
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 ITAAI24 Alina IUORIO U18 27 October 2019, 18:03 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
3 ITACR53 Carlotta RIZZARDI U18 24 October 2019, 19:17 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
4 ITAGB207 Gaia BOLZONELLA U18 24 October 2019, 19:26 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
1 ITABI7 Beatrice INI U18 24 October 2019, 19:39 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
5 ITAMP215 Margherita PICARAZZI U18 26 October 2019, 08:36 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
6 ITASP81 Sofia PARADISI U18 24 October 2019, 11:37 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
7 ITAMA111 Maria Vittoria ARSENI U16 4 November 2019, 08:00 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
8 ITASS104 Sara SAVELLI U18 7 January 2020, 19:04 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
9 ITAAS176 Alice SCARPATI U18 6 January 2020, 15:52 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
10 ITASS112 Swami SCIARRA U18 11 January 2020, 19:28 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
11 ITAGC232 Giulia CORTE SUALON U18 20 November 2019, 16:10 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
12 ITAMS171 Martina SELVAROLO U16 14 December 2019, 09:12 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
13 ITAAR108 Alessia RICUCCI U18 17 December 2019, 19:06 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
14 ITAGF96 Gaia FANCI U18 11 November 2019, 14:22 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
15 ITACS73 Claudia SOFIA U16 9 November 2019, 18:28 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
MLTMaltaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MLTLA1 Lacey AQUILINA U18 11 January 2020, 07:26 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 5Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
Extra places needed by district : 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDVK6 Victorine KELDERMAN U18 11 January 2020, 20:54 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
2 (Late Application) NEDAA6 Annemijn ALGRA U16 27 January 2020, 14:26
POLPolandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 6
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLLN1 Lilly May NIEZABITOWSKA U18 25 October 2019, 17:19 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
2 POLNB2 Natalia BURCZYNSKA U16 27 October 2019, 05:23 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
3 POLNN2 Natalia NADRZEWIA U16 11 November 2019, 12:46 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
4 POLKG20 Karolina GAŁA U16 17 December 2019, 13:52 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
5 POLAB27 Aleksandra BOBULA U18 3 December 2019, 20:53 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
Not set (Late Application) POLAM21 Aleksandra MAC U18 27 January 2020, 00:15
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 5
Late ranking : 3 February 2020
Application received: 8Extra places needed by district : 5
Reserved places : 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set PORMA24 Mara ANTÓNIO U18 28 October 2019, 09:45
Not set PORLD4 Leonor DUTRA U18 31 October 2019, 04:17
Not set PORRR12 Raquel RODRIGUES U18 4 November 2019, 11:16
Not set PORLH1 Laura HENRIQUES U16 4 November 2019, 12:04
Not set PORCB3 Carlota BENEDY U18 7 November 2019, 09:59
Not set PORRG8 Raquel GUERREIRO U16 20 November 2019, 01:50
Not set PORJC39 Joana CAMPOS U18 26 November 2019, 20:28
Not set POREV2 Érica Vitória DUQUE U18 4 January 2020, 20:47
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSAL12 Alexandra LUKOYANOVA U18 30 October 2019, 06:22 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
2 (Late Application) RUSAP53 Alina PETROVA U18 27 January 2020, 05:54
3 (Late Application) RUSAK107 Aleksandra KALASHNIKOVA U18 27 January 2020, 06:24 Please verify your email!
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set SRBKB1 Kristina BOJA U18 11 January 2020, 09:40
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOAV3 Alenka VALENCIC U16 28 November 2019, 11:21 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
2 SLOLV3 Lana VIDMAR U18 9 December 2019, 13:56 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 7
Late ranking : 29 February 2020
Application received: 8Extra places needed by district : 8
Reserved places : 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set ESPLB15 Lola BELIZÓN LÓPEZ U18 7 November 2019, 13:57
Not set ESPAS74 Angela SERRA MORENO U18 7 November 2019, 18:03
Not set ESPNT4 Natalia TORRES MARÍN U18 9 November 2019, 14:51
Not set ESPCV10 Cristina VILARIÑO SÁNCHEZ U18 10 December 2019, 18:57
Not set GBRSH106 Saphia Joy HODEIB U18 19 December 2019, 15:18
Not set ESPSL14 Sol LOPEZ NAVARRO U16 26 December 2019, 19:20
Not set GBRKR29 Kirstine ROPER U18 6 January 2020, 16:21
Not set (Late Application) ESPMS50 Miriam SITGES NICOLAU U18 28 January 2020, 17:51
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 5
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIAV3 Anja VON ALLMEN U18 23 October 2019, 18:43 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
2 SUIET1 Emilie TSCHANZ U18 23 October 2019, 22:31 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
3 SUIAD12 Audrey DERYCKERE U16 24 October 2019, 11:56 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
4 SUINP6 Nina PARODI U16 22 November 2019, 07:03 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
Canceled by sailor SUIAE6 Araxie EPREMIAN U18 10 November 2019, 19:40 Cancel date: 26 November 2019, 11:43
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set (Late Application) TURZE4 Zulal Alev ERKAN U18 27 January 2020, 08:51
Not set (Late Application) TURMP3 Melek PEHLIVANOĞLU U18 27 January 2020, 12:16
Not set (Late Application) TURBA21 Bahar ALKAN U18 27 January 2020, 17:20 Please verify your email!

Non European countries

CHNChina, PRApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CHNEW1 Emma WANG U16 27 October 2019, 10:40 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
GUAGuatemalaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GUACC1 Cristina CASTELLANOS U18 24 October 2019, 20:40 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 USADF103 Deana FEDULOVA U16 8 January 2020, 16:04 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
1 USAYP1 Yana PRAKHINA U16 10 November 2019, 00:09 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
Entry limit280
Applications received203 which 2 are canceled
Late applications31
Not set applications72
Waiting for a place3
Places offered79
Entries completed47
AUTAustriaAllocated Places: 7Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUTJZ3 Jakob ZNIDARIC U18 24 October 2019, 13:00 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
AZEAzerbaijanAllocated Places: 1Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AZEIK1 Ismayil KERIMOV U18 5 November 2019, 17:58 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
3 (Late Application) AZEMI1 Murad ISMAYILOV U16 27 January 2020, 15:43 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
Canceled by sailor AZEMA1 Murad ALLAHVERDI U18 5 November 2019, 17:57 Cancel date: 27 January 2020, 10:38
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 4Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELBZ1 Brecht ZWAENEPOEL U18 9 November 2019, 18:53 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
2 BELTS5 Tibo STEVENS U18 3 December 2019, 13:49 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
3 BELAR4 Antoine RECKELBUS U18 28 November 2019, 16:29 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BULDY1 Daniel YORDANOV U18 26 October 2019, 12:14 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
CYPCyprusAllocated Places: 3Application received: 4
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CYPSM4 Sotiris MILTIADOUS U18 4 November 2019, 08:47 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
Not set (Late Application) CYPGY1 Georgios YIASEMIDES U18 27 January 2020, 09:13
Not set (Late Application) CYPCN1 Charis NIKOLAOU U18 27 January 2020, 10:07
Not set (Late Application) CYPJH2 Juliusz HEBEL U18 27 January 2020, 13:59
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 7Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINJK49 Joel KIISKI U16 2 January 2020, 18:59 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 20Application received: 7
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRALB46 Lilyan BRETAGNE U16 29 October 2019, 09:33 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
4 GBRFP11 Felix PARTON U16 29 October 2019, 17:35 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
2 FRACW8 Callum WYPER U16 3 November 2019, 15:53 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
3 FRASE9 Samuel ENJALBERT U18 14 November 2019, 15:13 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
5 FRAMC85 Max CHELI U16 1 December 2019, 18:16 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
6 FRAZK1 Zaki KARASSANE U18 4 November 2019, 17:41 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
Not set FRATT32 Theophile TULASNE U18 4 November 2019, 14:04
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 28Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERBG10 Batbold GRUNER U18 10 November 2019, 15:05 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 25Application received: 8
Application ranked: 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRFH17 Freddie HOWARTH U16 5 November 2019, 20:03 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
5 GBRMS136 Max STEELE U16 17 November 2019, 18:33 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
6 GBROW10 Oliver ALLEN-WILCOX U18 9 November 2019, 18:16 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
7 GBRJC214 James CURTIS U16 30 October 2019, 11:34 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
2 GBRTE20 Tim EVANS U16 6 January 2020, 20:07 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
3 GBRJG119 Jack GRAHAM-TROLL U16 24 October 2019, 13:30 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
4 GBROW16 Oliver WOODLEY U18 1 January 2020, 21:44 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
8 GBRFJ8 Freddie JONES U16 28 November 2019, 15:16 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 4Application received: 23
Application ranked: 22
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREIK17 Jason KEFALLONITIS U18 23 October 2019, 12:41 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
8 GREEG8 Emmanouil GIAVRIDIS U18 23 October 2019, 16:06 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
14 GREKP11 Konstantinos PANAGIOTIDIS KOLLIAS U18 23 October 2019, 12:36 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
17 GREVS17 Venos Eleftherios SPYROU U16 23 October 2019, 19:19 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
19 GREAS24 Athanasios STAMATIOU U18 23 October 2019, 10:49 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
20 GREKK33 Konstantinos KARASANTES U18 18 November 2019, 12:51 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
21 GREAG11 Anastasios GKARIPIS U18 24 October 2019, 12:29 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
2 GREAP54 Alexandros PAPADOPOULOS U18 24 October 2019, 12:23 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 28 January 2020
3 GRESP20 Spyros PROVELEGIOS U18 30 October 2019, 16:42 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 28 January 2020
4 GREAL13 Alexandros LAPOKONSTANTAKIS U18 9 November 2019, 08:29 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 28 January 2020
5 GREDS14 Dimitrios SKONDRAS U18 23 October 2019, 17:44 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 28 January 2020
6 GRETT12 Theofanis TSIROGLOU - BAKOGIANNIS U18 30 October 2019, 13:48 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 28 January 2020
7 GREXD1 Xhemal DYLE U18 1 November 2019, 19:26 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 28 January 2020
9 GREIV5 Iason VALIADIS U16 29 October 2019, 14:36 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 28 January 2020
10 GREFF3 Filippos FELOUS U18 3 November 2019, 19:05 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 28 January 2020
11 GRECP16 Chris PETROPOULOS U18 30 October 2019, 15:18 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 28 January 2020
12 GREAR14 Armandos ROSSAKIS U18 21 December 2019, 13:37 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 28 January 2020
13 GREIP17 Ioannis PAPAZIS U18 17 December 2019, 19:00 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 28 January 2020
15 GREAS23 Aristotelis STAMATIADIS U18 31 October 2019, 20:43 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 28 January 2020
16 GREAP59 Aggelos PANTAZIS U16 2 November 2019, 12:34 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 28 January 2020
18 GREVL6 Vasileios LIVAS U18 23 October 2019, 16:57 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 28 January 2020
22 GREIZ4 Ioannis ZACHOS U16 21 December 2019, 13:41 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 28 January 2020
Not set (Late Application) GREAK69 Athanasios KYFIDIS U16 27 January 2020, 09:35
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 4Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 HUNMV1 Mátyás VEREBÉLY U16 19 November 2019, 11:41 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
3 HUNBN12 Bendeguz NAGY U18 23 December 2019, 17:03 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
5 HUNOS3 Olivér SZOKODY U18 24 December 2019, 09:56 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
1 HUNSS7 Soma SIGMOND U16 2 January 2020, 17:33 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
4 HUNAV9 Vladiszavlyev ALEXANDAR U18 24 October 2019, 20:22 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 8Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLED10 Evan DARGAN HAYES U18 29 October 2019, 19:21 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
2 IRLHP3 Harry PRITCHARD U18 26 October 2019, 12:14 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 4
Late ranking : 13 March 2020
Application received: 8No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set ISRIP7 Itai POMERANTZ U16 28 October 2019, 07:07
Not set ISRYR2 Yoav RONEN U18 28 October 2019, 07:27
Not set ISRYA11 Yogev ALCALAY U18 3 November 2019, 05:56
Not set ISROM5 Omri MALKA U16 4 November 2019, 05:48
Not set ISRRA4 Roee AMAR U18 5 November 2019, 17:05
Not set ISRTK4 Tomer KATZ U16 6 November 2019, 13:54
Not set ISRAT4 Amir TADMOR U16 9 November 2019, 17:07
Not set ISRYK8 Yam KANDEL U16 10 November 2019, 05:23
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 28Application received: 30
Application ranked: 28
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 ITADL45 Domenico LAMANTE U16 22 November 2019, 21:14 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
4 ITALP100 Lorenzo PREDARI U16 9 November 2019, 16:26 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
5 ITAMT050 Maximiliano TESTA U18 9 November 2019, 19:54 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
7 ITASM113 Sebastiano MAJER U18 25 October 2019, 10:28 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
9 ITAMB205 Matteo BERTACCHI U18 1 December 2019, 21:09 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
11 ITAMS170 Mattia SANTOSTEFANO U16 10 December 2019, 20:56 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
19 ITAFN18 Francesco NOVELLI U18 13 November 2019, 20:15 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
1 ITARM74 Raffaele MILANO U16 30 October 2019, 09:44 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
3 ITAMC274 Mattia CESANA U16 8 December 2019, 23:06 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
6 ITAJP13 Jacopo PINELLI U18 6 January 2020, 12:44 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
8 ITAFD116 Francesco DE FELICE U18 5 November 2019, 18:16 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
10 ITADF46 Daniele RICCI U16 11 November 2019, 12:40 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
12 ITAMA109 Marlon ALEM U18 27 November 2019, 16:49 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
13 ITADN12 Davide NICOLI U18 8 January 2020, 13:39 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
14 ITAAM207 Alessandro MARE U18 4 December 2019, 19:21 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
15 ITARP74 Riccardo PISTILLI U18 27 December 2019, 09:41 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
16 ITAMI29 Michele INI U18 24 October 2019, 19:49 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
17 ITAPO13 Pietropaolo OROFINO U18 30 October 2019, 09:44 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
18 ITAMC259 Massimiliano CINQUANTA U18 4 December 2019, 19:38 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
20 ITAMA108 Massimiliano ANTONIAZZI U16 25 November 2019, 18:37 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
21 ITAVC28 Valerio CASSANMAGNAGO U18 21 November 2019, 15:49 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
22 ITALG65 Lorenzo Julian GIACINTI U18 25 October 2019, 10:14 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
23 ITAFD118 Francesco DEVILLANOVA U18 6 January 2020, 18:23 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
24 ITALG60 Luca GIALLANZA U18 8 January 2020, 09:08 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
26 ITAGT75 Gregorio TURCO U18 21 November 2019, 16:34 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
27 (Late Application) ITAAV85 Antonio VITOLO U18 27 January 2020, 06:22 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 29 January 2020
28 (Late Application) ITAAM236 Alessandro Giovanni MERLO U16 27 January 2020, 11:49 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 29 January 2020
29 (Late Application) ITAWG2 William GIRARDI U18 27 January 2020, 20:38 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 29 January 2020
Not set (Late Application) ITADN13 Davide NUCCORINI U18 28 January 2020, 11:25
Canceled by sailor ITALS85 Lorenzo SORRENTI U18 9 January 2020, 21:25 Cancel date: 27 January 2020, 14:47
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) LATMA5 Martins ATILLA U18 27 January 2020, 07:54 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 29 January 2020
MLTMaltaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MLTKB2 Kurt BORG U16 11 January 2020, 20:26 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
2 MLTMF2 Matthew FLORES U16 11 January 2020, 20:50 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 14Application received: 7
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDWZ4 William ZIELINSKI U18 5 November 2019, 21:26 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
5 NEDLJ2 Lars JANSEN U18 8 November 2019, 12:41 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
2 NEDHM10 Henry MOLE U18 24 October 2019, 21:30 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
3 NEDHS15 Hidde SCHRAFFORDT U16 2 January 2020, 12:14 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
4 NEDJB52 Jesper BOOGERS U18 23 December 2019, 19:07 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
6 NEDHW11 Hidde WAPSTRA U18 14 November 2019, 15:43 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
7 NEDMF9 Max FRANK U16 9 November 2019, 16:06 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 6Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORJO3 Jens Kaastad ØRJAVIK U16 7 January 2020, 17:56 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
POLPolandAllocated Places: 8Application received: 6
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 POLFO3 Filip OLSZEWSKI U16 26 December 2019, 11:19 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
1 POLWR3 Wiktor ROBACZEWSKI U18 14 November 2019, 18:46 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
3 POLMP54 Maciej PANAŚ U18 26 October 2019, 15:56 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
4 POLBA2 Bartosz ANDRZEJAK U18 23 November 2019, 16:32 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
5 POLPM15 Przemyslaw MACHOWSKI U18 26 October 2019, 17:41 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
Not set (Late Application) POLSO2 Szymon OLEKSIUK U18 28 January 2020, 22:02
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 14
Late ranking : 3 February 2020
Application received: 25Extra places needed by district : 10
Reserved places : 24
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set PORMM32 Manuel MAGALHÃES U18 24 October 2019, 19:13
Not set PORGS8 Gustavo SIMES U18 25 October 2019, 17:04
Not set PORFD4 Francisco DIAS U18 28 October 2019, 09:41
Not set PORDF4 Diogo FAUSTINO U18 28 October 2019, 09:43
Not set PORRD5 Rodrigo DIAS U18 28 October 2019, 09:47
Not set BELWR1 William RISSELIN U18 31 October 2019, 04:20
Not set PORFM19 Fernando MONTEIRO U18 31 October 2019, 04:27
Not set PORGC14 Guilherme CAVACO U18 31 October 2019, 04:32
Not set PORMS20 Miguel SANCHO U18 31 October 2019, 04:36
Not set PORML14 Miguel LOURENÇO U18 31 October 2019, 04:38
Not set PORAB6 Artur BRUNO U18 31 October 2019, 04:42
Not set PORJR25 José REGO U18 31 October 2019, 04:45
Not set PORLS10 Leonardo SANTOS U18 4 November 2019, 11:18
Not set PORGQ2 Guilherme QUITÉRIA U18 4 November 2019, 11:33
Not set PORRE2 Rafael ENCARNAÇÃO U16 4 November 2019, 11:47
Not set PORJP27 João PONTES U16 5 November 2019, 20:07
Not set PORFF9 Francisco FONSECA U16 5 November 2019, 20:58
Not set PORAM34 António MONTEIRO U18 6 November 2019, 11:46
Not set PORRS14 Rafael SILVA U18 6 November 2019, 11:50
Not set PORMF13 Martim FIGUEIREDO U18 25 November 2019, 20:01
Not set PORMR20 Manuel RODRIGUES U18 26 November 2019, 20:15
Not set PORNL3 Nicholas LOBATO U18 26 November 2019, 20:17
Not set PORGG6 Guilherme GONÇALVES U16 26 November 2019, 20:23
Not set POREP2 Enzo PEGADO U16 28 November 2019, 11:34
Not set (Late Application) PORDB10 Duarte BARCELOS U18 28 January 2020, 16:42
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 5Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSIZ7 Ivan ZHILKIN U18 5 November 2019, 19:07 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
2 (Late Application) RUSAK79 Arkadiy KARMANOV U18 27 January 2020, 06:10
3 (Late Application) RUSMS33 Maksim SHAPOSHNIKOV U18 27 January 2020, 17:45
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set SRBSY1 Stefan YUILL U18 11 January 2020, 09:58
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 SLOLZ1 Luka ZABUKOVEC U16 8 January 2020, 20:15 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
1 RUSIV10 Ivan VAKHRUSHEV U16 6 November 2019, 14:03 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
3 SLOSP9 Sven PANGER U16 10 January 2020, 09:46 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 19
Late ranking : 29 February 2020
Application received: 18No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 15
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set ESPMG62 Manuel GARCíA LORENTE U18 25 October 2019, 07:48
Not set GBRJS208 Javier SEGUI U18 29 October 2019, 17:45
Not set ESPMM95 Miguel MUÑOZ ROS U18 26 November 2019, 08:31
Not set ESPIP9 Ivan PAEZ ARELLANO U18 1 December 2019, 18:02 Please verify your email!
Not set ESPDC38 Daniel CARDONA BALSA U16 9 December 2019, 15:26
Not set ESPPH9 Pau HOMAR HERRERO U18 10 December 2019, 08:26
Not set ESPES11 Ernesto SUÁREZ GARCÍA U18 10 December 2019, 12:22
Not set ESPSC24 Sergio CARBAJO SANTANA U16 10 December 2019, 13:48
Not set ESPNA4 Nahuel AMBROSINI GRANADO ALFIERI U18 10 December 2019, 13:48
Not set ESPRG23 Rafael LORA U18 10 December 2019, 15:05
Not set BULVK1 Viktor KATELIEV U16 10 December 2019, 17:38
Not set ESPMC67 Mariano CEBRIAN VERDU U18 26 December 2019, 20:36
Not set ESPAM119 Alfonso MORENO PéREZ U18 6 January 2020, 15:06
Not set ESPMA52 Miguel AGUULAR U16 8 January 2020, 20:00
Not set ESPDP16 David PONSETI U16 9 January 2020, 08:25
Not set (Late Application) ESPJR93 Joan RAVIE VAELLO U18 27 January 2020, 17:15
Not set (Late Application) POLTS18 Tadeusz Witold SAMORODNY U18 27 January 2020, 21:19
Not set (Late Application) ESPPF20 Pol FONT REYERO U16 28 January 2020, 22:01
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 8Application received: 13
Application ranked: 13
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUILO3 Louis OLDANI U18 23 October 2019, 22:08 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
2 FRAER17 Eliott RAISON U18 15 November 2019, 21:09 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
3 SUILO2 Loic ODDIN U18 14 November 2019, 14:59 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
4 SUIBD6 Benjamin DUFOUR U18 24 October 2019, 13:19 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
5 SUILC4 Ludovico CORNARO U18 25 October 2019, 09:42 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
8 SUINH1 Noè HERRMANN U18 13 November 2019, 19:01 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
9 SUIBS20 Benjamin SCHARBERT U18 24 October 2019, 06:23 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
10 SUIRZ4 Riccardo ZUCCONI U16 11 November 2019, 11:29 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
11 SUIMC9 Matthew CHASSOT U16 12 November 2019, 20:25 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
6 SUIMB33 Michele BELDI U18 12 November 2019, 21:31 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
7 SUIAD15 Andrea DUBOIS U18 23 October 2019, 22:31 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
13 (Late Application) ITAAA107 Andrea ARVEDI U18 27 January 2020, 07:19 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 28 January 2020
12 GBRMT59 Meyssan TAZI U16 28 November 2019, 16:50
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 4Application received: 11
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set (Late Application) TURMM7 Mithat METE U18 27 January 2020, 07:01
Not set (Late Application) TURDB6 Derin BAYTUR U18 27 January 2020, 07:33
Not set (Late Application) TURUE4 Umut EYRIPARMAK U18 27 January 2020, 08:20
Not set (Late Application) TURSM1 Sinan MUMCU U18 27 January 2020, 08:47
Not set (Late Application) TURME Meric ERDAGLİ U18 27 January 2020, 11:43
Not set (Late Application) TURKO8 Kemal Ege ÖZGÜN U18 27 January 2020, 15:18
Not set (Late Application) TURDD12 Deniz DADAGLIOGLU U18 27 January 2020, 17:45 Please verify your email!
Not set (Late Application) TUREG4 Efe GUDER U16 27 January 2020, 20:44
Not set (Late Application) TURCK14 Can KAŞKA U18 27 January 2020, 21:25
Not set (Late Application) TURAA21 Arda AYYILDIZBAYRAKTAR U18 28 January 2020, 11:00
Not set (Late Application) TURAB21 Ali Berk BIRER U18 28 January 2020, 12:13

Non European countries

ALGAlgeriaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ALGKB3 Kheireddine BOUCHEMA U18 8 January 2020, 17:00 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
AUSAustraliaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUSHR8 Hugo RALPH U16 6 January 2020, 02:48 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
CANCanadaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CANJK26 Jean-rené KIEKENS ARANA U18 23 October 2019, 23:21 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
CAYCayman IslandsApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CANMC33 Matheo CAPASSO U18 10 November 2019, 16:03 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
2 GBRAH158 Aaron HIDER U18 11 November 2019, 01:27 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
CHNChina, PRApplication received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CHNPF1 Patrick Ziteng FENG U16 18 November 2019, 12:41 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
2 CHNLL7 Linxiao LI U18 12 December 2019, 05:19 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
Not set (Late Application) HKGHL10 Hoiho LU U16 28 January 2020, 03:57
GUAGuatemalaApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GUAJC1 Jenderson CANIZALES U18 31 October 2019, 02:42 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
Not set (Late Application) GUADC1 Diego Fernando CASTRO COC U18 29 January 2020, 00:55 Please verify your email!
THAThailandApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 THACM2 Christopher MARSH U16 24 October 2019, 01:00 Entry confirmed 27 January 2020
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 USATK79 Thomas KRAAK U16 28 November 2019, 02:38 Entry confirmed 28 January 2020
1 USAPB121 Parker BUSTAMANTE U16 9 November 2019, 20:07 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
2 USADS272 Cort SNYDER U16 9 November 2019, 21:01 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020
4 USAJM515 Jackson MCALILEY U18 2 December 2019, 01:36 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 27 January 2020