Please enable javascript to access this site

2024 ILCA 4 Youth Europeans and Open European Trophy

Application List

Entry limit240
Applications received282 which 5 are canceled
Late applications1
Not set applications17
Waiting for a place24
Entries completed67
Places offered169
Placed reserved0
AUTAustriaAllocated Places: 6Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUTMM18 Maximilian MAYRBERGER 5 February 2024, 10:57 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
2 AUTSK4 Simon KOLLER 28 January 2024, 11:06 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
3 AUTLW5 Lorenz WENTH 14 January 2024, 18:10 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
4 AUTMF10 Maximilian FIGO 14 January 2024, 16:46 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
5 AUTAP10 Maximilian KASPER 14 December 2023, 14:35 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 3Application received: 7
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELMD20 Maxime DELHAYE 23 December 2023, 09:43 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
2 BELJD21 Jonas DENYS 21 December 2023, 21:33 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
3 BELMD22 Michiel DE PELSMAEKER U16 20 December 2023, 20:07 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
5 BELTC6 Thomas CANTILLON 12 December 2023, 20:56 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
6 BELJB11 Juul BUYS 12 December 2023, 15:34 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
7 BELML11 Matthijs LENAERTS 20 December 2023, 14:44 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
4 BELMD19 Maurice DU FOUR 20 December 2023, 21:27 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 3
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BULVS3 Viktor STANOEV 12 December 2023, 09:20 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
Not set BULVO1 Vladimir OBRESHKOV 18 January 2024, 17:16
Not set BULHK1 Hristo KALCHEV 23 January 2024, 19:16
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 5Application received: 17
Application ranked: 17
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 CROEJ1 Edi JURMAN 18 December 2023, 09:03 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
13 CROTS7 Toma SMIRČIĆ U16 15 December 2023, 13:51 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
15 CRORT3 Roko TOMŠIĆ U16 15 December 2023, 13:52 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
1 CROJT1 Josip TAFRA 11 December 2023, 18:41 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
3 CROTM7 Toma MARIĆ 18 December 2023, 08:38 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
4 CROGP4 Grigor PETTENER 12 December 2023, 10:58 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
5 CRORC5 Roko ČEPIć ZOKIć 11 December 2023, 19:36 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
6 CROMT5 Marin TRUMBIĆ 18 December 2023, 11:02 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
7 CROMB20 Mislav BARĆOT 18 December 2023, 09:02 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
8 CROMP25 Marko PULJIZ U16 18 December 2023, 09:00 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
9 CROLP10 Luka PAHLJINA 18 December 2023, 08:55 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
10 CROKU1 Karlo UGRIN U16 8 February 2024, 15:17 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
11 CROSS12 Siniša SPLAIT U16 8 February 2024, 15:16 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
12 CROMB21 Maro BRATONJA 7 February 2024, 09:21 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
14 CROID7 Ivo DOMIJAN 13 December 2023, 09:36 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
16 CRORJ2 Ricardo JURETIC U16 7 February 2024, 09:25 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
17 CRONB12 Niko BRAUT 8 February 2024, 15:15 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
CYPCyprusAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CYPIM2 Ioannis MILITIADOUS 29 December 2023, 07:25 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 3Application received: 8
Application ranked: 8
Extra places needed by district : 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 CZEJT2 Jiri TOMES U16 12 December 2023, 05:15 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
4 CZEDB7 Daniel BEROUN U16 11 December 2023, 19:36 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
6 CZERK3 Richard KOVÁČ 1 January 2024, 11:24 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
1 CZEJP8 Jeremias PRIKRYL 13 December 2023, 19:47 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
3 CZETP2 Tomas PETERKA 5 February 2024, 19:49 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
5 CZEJF3 Jan FIKÁČEK 11 December 2023, 18:14 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
7 CZELK6 Lukas KRC 8 January 2024, 16:27
8 CZEVZ3 Václav ZÁKOUCKÝ U16 14 February 2024, 19:44
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENJW7 John Frederik WOLFF 17 January 2024, 09:09 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 5Application received: 7
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 FINJE14 Jaakko EVAKOSKI U16 11 December 2023, 17:16 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
6 FINAP27 Aleksi PELTOLA U16 11 December 2023, 18:15 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
1 FINFI1 Felix IMPIVAARA 11 December 2023, 11:43 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
2 FINFR2 Fabian REINCKE 11 December 2023, 11:46 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
4 FINOK11 Oskar KOVALAINEN 11 December 2023, 17:23 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
5 FINOH8 Oliver HAAG 11 December 2023, 18:15 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
7 FINOM5 Olli METSO U16 11 December 2023, 19:02 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 15Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRAMH42 Martin HENRY 17 December 2023, 10:42 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
2 FRAAV27 Alexandre VIDAL 17 December 2023, 11:48 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
3 FRANW3 Nathan WEHRLE U16 21 January 2024, 02:40 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
4 FRALM81 Luka MOREAU DHALLENNE U16 21 January 2024, 22:24 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 23Application received: 13
Application ranked: 13
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERSH87 Sten-ole HEIDENREICH 29 January 2024, 14:18 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
2 GERJM92 Julius MÖGELIN U16 2 January 2024, 20:20 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
3 GERJQ1 Johann QUANDT U16 12 December 2023, 14:57 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
5 GERTR41 Timeon RIECKHOF U16 12 December 2023, 15:46 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
6 GERLT17 Louis TENSMANN 4 February 2024, 15:45 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
7 GERAB95 Arved Wilhem BEUTLING 13 December 2023, 19:04 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
13 GERMM132 Balthazar MARTINI U16 1 January 2024, 17:12 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
4 GERFM45 Felix MOSPAK U16 13 January 2024, 20:32 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
8 GERMU9 Matty URBAN U16 10 January 2024, 06:58 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
9 GERFK64 Finn KOEPSELL U16 29 December 2023, 11:11 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
10 GEREW16 Erik WEINRICH 16 January 2024, 21:23 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
11 GERJB126 Julius BRUELL 11 December 2023, 22:13 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
12 GERMZ22 Matti ZERSON U16 19 December 2023, 19:08 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 19Application received: 14
Application ranked: 14
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRTW81 Toby WAGGETT U16 14 December 2023, 22:15 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
2 GBRBA19 Ben ANDERSON U16 23 December 2023, 19:40 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
5 GBRTK22 Tate KUMP 11 December 2023, 17:47 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
10 GBROS30 Oliver SMITH U16 6 January 2024, 11:36 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
3 GBRAJ65 Alex JONES 27 January 2024, 12:49 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
4 GBROB24 Oscar BARTLETT U16 15 December 2023, 13:52 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
6 GBRTS94 Thomas SAUNDERS 11 December 2023, 20:32 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
7 GBRSL73 Seb LYTTLE U16 2 January 2024, 10:55 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
8 GBRLS43 Lucas SYMONS 11 December 2023, 21:27 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
9 GBRGK24 Gethin KELLY 11 December 2023, 23:18 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
11 GBRMM114 Mortimer MASTIN U16 11 December 2023, 17:13 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
12 GBRGH49 George HUTCHEON 11 December 2023, 17:50 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
13 GBRAM139 Archie MUNRO-PRICE 4 January 2024, 19:11 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
14 GBRNC74 Nathan CLARK 13 February 2024, 18:04 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 5Application received: 39
Application ranked: 37
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GRENV10 Nikoloaos VOUGIOUKAS 20 December 2023, 15:12 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
3 GRECV5 Charalampos VELIANITIS 11 December 2023, 16:51 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
6 GREGK35 Georgios KYPRAIOS 11 December 2023, 16:32 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
7 GREDN2 Dimitrios NTOULAS U16 24 December 2023, 08:51 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
14 GRESG10 Stamatios GRYPARIS 12 December 2023, 21:09 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
15 GREFM3 Fotios MPERIOS 11 December 2023, 22:11 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
19 GREOP8 Orestis PAPADIMITRIOU U16 13 December 2023, 20:21 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
2 GREVK27 Vassilis KOUKOUDIS 12 December 2023, 10:09 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
4 GREGA13 Georgios ATHANASOPOULOS 11 December 2023, 16:26 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
5 GRETS5 Theofilos STYLIDIS 11 December 2023, 22:52 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
8 GREKP16 Konstantinos PORTOSALTE 11 December 2023, 18:17 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
9 GREHG4 Helias GAVIOTIS 11 December 2023, 20:11 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
10 GRESR4 Sotirios RAGKOUSIS 7 January 2024, 18:33 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
11 GREET14 Eleftherios TSOUKATOS 16 December 2023, 19:10 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
12 GRETV6 Athanasios VAMVAKAS 17 December 2023, 19:56 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
13 GREIB4 Ioannis BOUTRIS U16 16 December 2023, 11:23 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
16 GRELS7 Leonidha SHEHU 12 December 2023, 16:02 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
17 GREGT16 Giannis TZEFRIOS 11 January 2024, 15:12 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
18 GREET16 Efthimis TRIANTAFILLIDIS 15 January 2024, 18:25 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
20 GREPT14 Periklis TSITIMAKIS U16 12 December 2023, 11:06 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
21 GREAT36 Antonis TSATRAFILIS 11 December 2023, 16:59
22 GREKR1 Konstantinos REMPELOS 20 December 2023, 10:49
23 GREKP19 Konstantinos POMAKIS 17 December 2023, 19:21
24 GREAK81 Alexandros KAFETZOPOULOS U16 18 December 2023, 15:15
25 GREKK38 Konstantinos KORONAIOS U16 16 December 2023, 20:20
26 GREAT39 Angelos TZITZIS U16 30 December 2023, 18:50
27 GREAT37 Anastasios TOURLIS U16 11 December 2023, 16:54
28 GREIK36 Ioannis KALLITHRAKAS 17 December 2023, 11:49
29 GREVN4 Vasileios NTAGKAS U16 11 December 2023, 19:31
30 GREEV10 Emmanouil Anastasios VOMVYLAS 11 December 2023, 17:58
31 GREAA40 Alexandros APIRANTHITIS 12 December 2023, 15:46
32 GREAS34 Athanasios SAPOUNTZIS 12 December 2023, 20:58
33 GREMR4 Michael RIMIKIS U16 17 December 2023, 17:14
34 GREGA18 Georgios APOSTOLERIS 9 January 2024, 15:22
35 GREAK74 Apostolos Angelos KYRIAKIS 11 February 2024, 10:19
36 GREGA19 Georgios APISTOLAS 11 February 2024, 10:50
37 (Late Application) GRENK27 Nikolaos Evangelos KALLERGIS 24 February 2024, 16:12
Canceled by district GREMK31 Marios-emanouel KOUMOUTSAKOS 17 December 2023, 17:45 Cancel date: 24 February 2024, 18:15
Canceled by district GRESA21 Stratis ANDREOU U16 26 December 2023, 21:22 Cancel date: 24 February 2024, 18:15
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 3Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
Extra places needed by district : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
4 HUNPN2 Patrik NAGY 16 December 2023, 20:20 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
1 HUNBH11 Benedek HÉDER 24 January 2024, 16:08 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
2 HUNKP5 Kristóf PINTÉR 16 December 2023, 09:50 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
3 HUNPS13 Peter SCHRIFFERT 3 January 2024, 19:56 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
5 HUNAV12 Aron VIDA 3 January 2024, 19:58 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
6 HUNVD1 Vince DENES 22 December 2023, 08:37 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 3
Late ranking : 18 February 2024
Application received: 11
Application ranked: 10
No needed extra places for district
Places reserved : 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRGE1 Gal EINAV U16 21 December 2023, 07:58 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
2 ISROS24 Oded SHAKED U16 22 December 2023, 17:16 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
3 ISRIH3 Itamar HABUSHA U16 21 December 2023, 19:07 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
4 ISREB5 Ethan BRAUNSTEIN U16 21 December 2023, 10:36 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
6 ISROR2 Omri ROMANO U16 1 January 2024, 12:33 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
7 ISRIS11 Ido SHNEOR U16 23 December 2023, 12:17 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
8 ISRLS9 Liam STERN U16 16 December 2023, 09:19 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
9 ISRNH6 Noam HEN U16 18 December 2023, 08:31 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
10 ISRIM4 Idan MALICHIN 31 December 2023, 14:58 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
11 ISRGD3 Golan DATIASHVILI U16 10 January 2024, 14:32 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
Canceled by sailor ISROH6 Ohad HALLSIDE U16 22 December 2023, 10:56 Cancel date: 24 February 2024, 18:19
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 21Application received: 53
Application ranked: 53
Extra places needed by district : 20
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITALG88 Lorenzo GHIROTTI 29 January 2024, 19:54 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
4 ITABC27 Claudio CROCCO U16 18 December 2023, 09:29 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
5 ITALG85 Lorenzo GABRIELI U16 11 December 2023, 10:41 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
6 ITACP62 Pietro COLAZZO 12 December 2023, 13:21 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
7 ITATG18 Tommaso GIANNANTONIO 13 January 2024, 15:06 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
8 ITAPF55 Pietro FUCELLI 11 December 2023, 20:42 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
18 ITACA46 Christian ANDREOLI 11 December 2023, 18:24 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
20 ITAJD8 Jacopo DAMIANI 6 January 2024, 21:16 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
22 ITAFB211 Filippo BASSANO 13 December 2023, 09:17 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
30 ITAAP246 Alberto PALERMO U16 14 February 2024, 06:01 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
33 ITALR48 Lorenzo RIPA U16 16 January 2024, 23:14 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
45 ITADC84 Davide CAFAGNA U16 11 December 2023, 16:37 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
2 ITAPS83 Paolo SALVO 11 December 2023, 22:26 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
3 ITAGB261 Giovanni BEDONI U16 12 December 2023, 14:08 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
9 ITAGA85 Giuseppe ALFIERI 3 February 2024, 14:19 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
10 ITAGL102 Gianmarco LIVOTI 20 December 2023, 16:40 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
11 ITALF83 Luca FERRONI U16 15 January 2024, 21:59 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
12 ITAMS205 Matteo SILVESTRO 10 January 2024, 16:11 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
13 ITAPP102 Paolo PEDRETTI 12 January 2024, 19:37 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
14 ITAGP216 Giovanni PELLIN U16 13 February 2024, 15:50 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
15 ITANU3 Nicolò UTZERI U16 16 January 2024, 17:49 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
16 ITAFT71 Francesco TESSER U16 18 December 2023, 11:24 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
17 ITADV21 Davide VALERIO 18 December 2023, 11:33 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
19 ITAGA89 Gabriele ANTONIAZZI 4 January 2024, 17:22 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
21 ITAMD211 Mario DATTOLI CODISPOTI U16 25 January 2024, 20:05 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
23 ITAVD42 Vincenzo D’ARIENZO 12 February 2024, 19:04 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
24 ITADS54 Doemenico Pio SCHIANO DI SCIOARRO 13 December 2023, 17:44 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
25 ITAAV100 Andrea VITOLO 12 December 2023, 14:03 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
26 ITAAA148 Alberto AVANZINI 7 January 2024, 16:12 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
27 ITAAC352 Arturo CALÌ 20 December 2023, 20:26 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
28 ITAAM282 Alessandro MASSIRONI U16 9 February 2024, 19:31 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
29 ITACG60 Christian GIRANI 11 December 2023, 16:47 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
31 ITAFR85 Fabio RANDONE U16 12 February 2024, 18:06 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
32 ITAFS152 Federico Maria SPARAGNA 18 December 2023, 16:13 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
34 ITANS31 Niccolò Maria SPARAGNA U16 18 December 2023, 16:28 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
35 ITAFD141 Francesco DUCA 8 January 2024, 17:16 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
36 ITAAS220 Axel Nicolaas SMOTLAK 15 January 2024, 06:41 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
37 ITAVV21 Vincenzo VECCHIO U16 12 December 2023, 07:11 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
38 ITAET43 Edoardo TRIPODI 14 January 2024, 11:34 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
39 ITAFG160 Francecso GRAZIANI U16 20 January 2024, 07:49 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
40 ITARV44 Riccardo VITALONE 4 January 2024, 18:12 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
41 ITAMM414 Mattia MARRARA 2 February 2024, 17:36 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
42 ITAJM12 Joele MARTORANO 13 February 2024, 11:58 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
43 ITALS116 Laszlo SASSI 5 February 2024, 15:02 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
44 ITAPG56 Pietro GAINELLI U16 7 January 2024, 14:42 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
46 ITAAN50 Alessio NESSI U16 12 February 2024, 20:20 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
47 ITACR64 Christian RADESSICH U16 12 December 2023, 20:15 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
48 ITAGD161 Giulio DE FELICE U16 16 January 2024, 18:46 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
49 ITALG95 Leo Andrea GODDI U16 17 January 2024, 16:00 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
50 ITAEM88 Enzo MOSSA 9 January 2024, 17:08 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
51 ITAGG218 Gian Pietro GIUNTI U16 11 December 2023, 16:50 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
52 ITARG79 Riccardo RICCARDO U16 16 January 2024, 19:34 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
53 ITAGV65 Gabriele VIANELLO U16 31 January 2024, 14:08 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 LATAG1 Artis Kristers GRAUDUMS U16 3 February 2024, 09:14 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
1 LATKJ4 Julijs KAUGARS U16 14 February 2024, 16:48 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
LTULithuaniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LTUES3 Erik SCHEIDT U16 15 January 2024, 14:05 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
MLTMaltaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MLTTV2 Timmy VASSALLO U16 6 February 2024, 16:33 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
2 GBRHF23 Harry FAIRBAIRN U16 6 February 2024, 08:52 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
MNEMontenegroAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set MNEAR1 Aleksa ROGANOVIĆ 5 February 2024, 10:44
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 11Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
6 NEDMG16 Mees GROOT NUELEND 13 February 2024, 14:58 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
1 NEDAM11 Audrius MOLIAKOV 11 December 2023, 17:23 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
2 NEDTV42 Teije VAN EDE 11 December 2023, 16:57 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
3 NEDMJ10 Max JANSEN 13 December 2023, 12:21 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
4 NEDSV51 Sebastiaan VAN OFWEGEN 14 December 2023, 18:46 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
5 NEDMD54 Merijn DAM U16 4 January 2024, 06:06 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 4Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set NORUS2 Ulrik STRØM 12 February 2024, 21:25
POLPolandAllocated Places: 10Application received: 9
Application ranked: 9
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
8 POLIK9 Igor KANIK U16 20 January 2024, 13:42 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
1 POLFB4 Filip BIL U16 11 December 2023, 17:29 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
2 POLWD6 Wit DMUCHOWSKI U16 7 February 2024, 09:34 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
3 POLIP3 Ignacy POSPIESZNY U16 6 January 2024, 17:59 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
4 POLMB48 Mateusz BIAŁY U16 13 December 2023, 16:43 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
5 POLAW30 Antoni WYROBA U16 28 January 2024, 19:29 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
6 POLWW15 Wojciech WÓJCIK 7 January 2024, 17:33 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
7 POLMG68 Michal GODLEWSKI 21 January 2024, 14:09 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
9 POLMT17 Michal TRZPIS 12 February 2024, 10:48 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 4Application received: 7
Application ranked: 7
Extra places needed by district : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PORJT11 Jannis TOMAZ 12 February 2024, 21:50 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
2 PORJM45 José MONTEIRO 8 February 2024, 03:50 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
3 PORKK1 Kuzey KARIS 13 February 2024, 21:54 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
4 PORDC19 David CABRITA 8 February 2024, 03:48 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
5 PORCC9 Conrad PENA DA COSTA 14 February 2024, 20:37 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
6 PORFT5 Francisco TABORDA 14 February 2024, 20:38 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
7 PORBC5 Bernardo CAETANO 8 February 2024, 03:46 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
ROURomaniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 ROUTD1 Tudor DEMUSCA 13 January 2024, 09:12 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
1 ROUYP1 Yanis POP 29 January 2024, 18:56 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
3 ROUAR2 Aleksis Vian RADU 14 February 2024, 09:12
4 ROUAF2 Alexis - Toma FULICEA U16 27 January 2024, 19:23
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SRBAB2 Andrej BOZOKI 18 December 2023, 08:55 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
2 SRBNZ1 Nenad ZAKIĆ 13 December 2023, 16:10 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 4Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOMR5 Mark RODICA 6 February 2024, 06:16 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
2 SLOGH1 Gabrijel HUMAR U16 4 February 2024, 19:05 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 15Application received: 23
Application ranked: 21
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
6 ESPRR25 Ramon REY SHEREVERA U16 23 January 2024, 14:15 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
8 ESPEF22 Enrique FERRANDO BABE 14 December 2023, 21:35 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
9 ESPJF53 Joan FARGAS CENDRA 18 December 2023, 21:26 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
10 ESPQF1 Quim FERRER HOMS 24 January 2024, 15:29 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
1 ESPDL19 David SALES U16 22 January 2024, 14:29 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
2 ESPLJ11 Leo Javaloyes LAURA JAVALOYES U16 25 January 2024, 09:43 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
3 ESPBL10 Biel LLADO U16 22 January 2024, 18:48 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
4 ESPAP74 Alejandro PÉREZ U16 23 January 2024, 17:18 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
5 ESPBS16 Bruno IGLESIAS U16 23 January 2024, 14:09 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
7 ESPAP300 Alonso PEREZ 7 February 2024, 16:30 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
11 ESPJO37 Juan BENNASSAR 5 February 2024, 18:08 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
12 ESPGE4 Guillem DENGRA 16 December 2023, 17:45 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
13 ESPCC52 Carlos CASANUEVA BARTOLOME 24 January 2024, 18:52 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
14 ESPGL9 Guillermo LEÓN FORCA 11 December 2023, 09:54 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
15 ESPPL36 Pedro ADÁN LLEDÓ 31 December 2023, 15:22 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
16 ESPMG98 Miguel GARCIA 8 February 2024, 15:52 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
17 ESPMB55 Manuel BARRIONUEVO GARCÍA-CARREÑO 11 December 2023, 22:06 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
18 ESPFC34 Fernando CAMPOS LEIRO 11 December 2023, 18:09 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
19 ESPSL18 Sergio LÓPEZ PALACIOS 11 December 2023, 23:39 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
20 ESPIG13 Ismael AISH GHALI 11 December 2023, 16:27 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
21 ESPJG141 Jaime GARCÍA CASANOVA 11 December 2023, 19:40 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
Canceled by district ESPIR21 Ignacio RAMOS PEREZ-PUJOL U16 11 December 2023, 17:54 Cancel date: 19 February 2024, 20:35
Canceled by district ESPFR35 Félix RAMOS RUSSO U16 4 February 2024, 15:23 Cancel date: 19 February 2024, 20:35
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 7Application received: 15
Application ranked: 15
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 SUIGC12 Geo CAVAZZUTI 11 December 2023, 16:44 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
4 SUIDC5 Diego CHERVET 11 December 2023, 19:51 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
5 SUIAD17 Antonio DONELLI 11 December 2023, 17:14 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
7 ITALS105 Leonardo SOLARI FAVRETTO U16 15 December 2023, 17:44 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
9 SUIJG10 Jean GLAUSER 15 January 2024, 18:32 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
10 ITAFS157 Filippo SANTI 14 January 2024, 07:05 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
11 SUILK10 Lars KELLER 12 December 2023, 18:20 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
14 SUIOS5 Oscar STAEHLI U16 24 January 2024, 15:41 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
1 GERNA12 Niklas AMBOS 11 December 2023, 18:59 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
2 FRAUR1 Ulysse RAISON 23 December 2023, 09:13 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
6 GERTA18 Tim AMBOS U16 11 December 2023, 19:09 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
8 SUIPT8 Piero TESEI 12 December 2023, 12:01 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
12 SUIMC12 Mauro CUGINI 14 January 2024, 17:06 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
13 SUIAS31 André SOROKIN U16 18 January 2024, 11:50 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
15 SUIHC3 Hadrien CAMPANELLI U16 17 January 2024, 13:29 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 3Application received: 11
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set TURAP3 Arya POLAT 21 December 2023, 16:45
Not set TURAO25 Ali Poyraz ÖZDEMIR 21 December 2023, 17:14
Not set TURHE6 Han EROĞLU U16 21 December 2023, 17:21
Not set TUREA29 Ege AYYILDIZBAYRAKTAR 21 December 2023, 17:35
Not set TURKU4 Kerem ULU 21 December 2023, 18:23
Not set TURUY2 Uğur YILDIRIM 21 December 2023, 18:26
Not set TURAK30 Ali KATRANCI 21 December 2023, 19:28
Not set TURSU10 Sİnan USLU U16 22 December 2023, 11:45
Not set TURCM3 Can Matias GEÇER 23 December 2023, 08:31
Not set TURCG14 Çağdaş GÜLTIN U16 24 December 2023, 15:06
Not set TURSS15 Sadrihan SUER 24 December 2023, 15:19
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
Extra places needed by district : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 UKRSS14 Semen SOKOL 9 February 2024, 09:54 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
2 UKRIA255 Dmytro ANTIPIN U16 12 December 2023, 20:33 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
3 UKRDS14 Dmytro SVISHCHOV 11 December 2023, 17:19
4 UKRVM7 Vlad MIROSHNYCHENKO U16 28 December 2023, 14:09
5 UKRIG1 Ivan GRIBOV U16 31 January 2024, 17:35

Non European countries

CANCanadaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set CANCC38 Carlos CHARABATI 6 February 2024, 22:20
HKGHong KongApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set HKGTC9 Tiago CHENG DE VILLEMOR SALGADO U16 11 December 2023, 06:31
Entry limit180
Applications received192 which 6 are canceled
Late applications2
Not set applications19
Waiting for a place12
Entries completed60
Places offered95
Placed reserved0
AUTAustriaAllocated Places: 4Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUTPB4 Pauline BALZ 25 January 2024, 20:42 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
AZEAzerbaijanAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AZEFA1 Fidan AGHAZADA 12 December 2023, 10:16 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELLS9 Lena SNAUWAERT 18 December 2023, 19:29 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
2 BELJV30 Julie VAN REET U16 12 December 2023, 18:34 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set BULAH2 Andriana HRISTOVA 13 December 2023, 12:56
Not set BULAP2 Adriana PETKOVA 18 January 2024, 17:11
Not set BULDG3 Daniela GOCHEVA 19 January 2024, 07:50
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 CROKB5 Karla BLASKOVIC 18 December 2023, 10:04 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
4 CROMT3 Marta TUDOR U16 15 December 2023, 13:54 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
5 CROTB12 Tereza BULIČIĆ 15 December 2023, 13:48 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
1 CROAA4 Antea ALUJEVIĆ 18 December 2023, 09:11 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
2 CRONF2 Nika FORNAZAR 11 December 2023, 18:12 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
6 CROLB13 Lucija BELUSIC U16 11 February 2024, 17:07 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
CYPCyprusAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREMM26 Maria MADIA 12 February 2024, 19:59 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CZETB2 Tatiana BELUNKOVA 11 December 2023, 17:27 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
2 CZEBD1 Beáta DOKOUPILOVÁ 12 December 2023, 10:13 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
3 CZEJC5 Julie CAGANOVA 14 December 2023, 20:12 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENET3 Elouise TUYPENS 14 December 2023, 16:41 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESTMO5 Mari OTTESSON U16 17 January 2024, 12:48 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINHV9 Helmi VAUHKONEN 11 December 2023, 00:02 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
2 FINIS5 Iiris SEPPONEN 11 December 2023, 10:44 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
3 FINLM6 Lumi MIETTINEN U16 11 December 2023, 18:24 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 11Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRACM70 Constance MALLEDANT 11 December 2023, 21:36 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
2 FRALR31 Louise RAHN U16 7 January 2024, 14:17 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
3 FRACD87 Capucine Eugenie DELTEL U16 10 January 2024, 16:56 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
5 FRAPL97 Paloma LOPEZ DE SILANES U16 2 February 2024, 13:52 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
4 FRAML150 Maelys LAFAGE 17 January 2024, 09:23 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 16Application received: 13
Application ranked: 13
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERJK116 Johanna KUGEL U16 12 December 2023, 21:53 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
4 GERAS104 Anneli STENGEL U16 27 December 2023, 19:17 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
5 GERRM22 Rebekka MARTIN 12 December 2023, 07:22 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
8 GEREN4 Eva Luise NICOLAS U16 19 December 2023, 12:58 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
10 GERVL12 Victoria Helene LOECK U16 11 December 2023, 17:17 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
11 GERAH75 Ann-sophie HEINRICH 27 January 2024, 09:46 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
2 GERAK71 Anna KLEEHAMMER 5 January 2024, 07:53 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
3 GERJJ23 Johanna JACOBS U16 7 January 2024, 15:40 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
6 GERPF28 Pauline FENGER U16 21 December 2023, 06:25 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
7 GERLN13 Laura NOLL 6 February 2024, 19:48 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
9 GERLK74 Luisa Helene KLOSS U16 1 January 2024, 18:47 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
12 GERES47 Evgenia Jenny SOLDATOVA U16 10 January 2024, 20:38 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
13 GERMK135 Maike KULIK U16 26 January 2024, 06:48 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 13Application received: 6
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRJP140 Jessica POWELL U16 14 December 2023, 15:26 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
2 GBRBT21 Bronwen THOMAS 11 December 2023, 17:33 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
3 GBRJP134 Jasmine PILLON-SIMPSON U16 11 December 2023, 09:39 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
4 GBRAP105 Alice POPE 11 December 2023, 18:03 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
5 GBRIT14 Isla TODD U16 26 December 2023, 18:19 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
Canceled by district GBRLW32 Lily WALKER 13 December 2023, 14:17 Cancel date: 17 February 2024, 09:22
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 3Application received: 24
Application ranked: 22
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 GREFK8 Fragkiski KOSMA 11 December 2023, 11:32 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
5 GRENP21 Nefeli PODIADI 12 December 2023, 07:28 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
8 GREIM15 Ioanna MITAFIDI 22 December 2023, 09:46 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
9 GREDS18 Dimitra SAMARA 16 December 2023, 19:45 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
11 GREAM40 Antonia MICHAIL 13 December 2023, 17:38 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
12 GRESG11 Sofia-anna GIANNAKI 11 December 2023, 19:48 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
1 GRECC8 Christina CHANDRINOU 11 December 2023, 17:48 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
3 GREMM31 Maria Christina MELANITI 11 December 2023, 18:35 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
4 GREMG10 Melina GKATZINI 11 January 2024, 16:42 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
6 GREEP22 Emmanouilia PATRIDI 4 January 2024, 15:06 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
7 GRELL1 Lydia LORENTZOU 16 December 2023, 08:46 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
10 GREAP72 Artemis PAPAGEORGIOU U16 3 January 2024, 18:47 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
13 GREKT9 Konstantina (nadine) TRIGKONI U16 17 December 2023, 10:54 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
14 GREAS32 Antigoni SEMIDALA 16 December 2023, 20:14 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
15 GREVS18 Vasiliki SKEPARNIAS 4 January 2024, 15:47 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
16 GREAP76 Andrianna PSOMA 17 December 2023, 11:41 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
17 GREDK27 Danae KARAGEORGOU 11 December 2023, 10:03
18 GREMP34 Miranda PAPADAKI 11 December 2023, 12:17
19 GREEA13 Eleni ALCHANATI U16 11 December 2023, 16:32
20 GRECT21 Christina TOBRA 12 December 2023, 16:27
21 GREIF6 Ioanna Lydia FAROUPOU 14 December 2023, 12:33
22 GREMF2 Melina FYLLADITAKI 11 December 2023, 16:41
Canceled by sailor GREKT09 Konstantina TRIGKONI U16 17 December 2023, 08:08 Cancel date: 17 December 2023, 10:39
Canceled by district GREKV7 Kiriaki (korina) VARSAKI 12 December 2023, 07:55 Cancel date: 23 February 2024, 15:31
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
Extra places needed by district : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNSL2 Sára LACKÓ 11 December 2023, 22:23 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
2 HUNZZ3 Zóra ZOMBOR 2 January 2024, 09:07 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
3 HUNBK18 Boglarka KATAI 3 January 2024, 19:53 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
4 HUNLK17 Lotti KATONA 3 January 2024, 19:57 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
5 HUNLA2 Luca AKLAN 3 January 2024, 19:55 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 5Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLBW9 Bella WATERMAN 11 February 2024, 19:54 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
2 IRLTD20 Thea DALY 28 December 2023, 17:28 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 3
Late ranking : 18 February 2024
Application received: 7
Application ranked: 7
No needed extra places for district
Places reserved : 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 ISRNK7 Noam KAMPINSKY U16 27 December 2023, 18:28 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
1 ISRRS51 Roni SHOSHAN U16 23 January 2024, 14:52 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
3 ISRKK2 Karina KUDATSKY U16 23 January 2024, 16:51 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
4 ISRMA12 Maya AMRAMI U16 21 December 2023, 20:29 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
5 ISRNA5 Noya AZULAY U16 21 December 2023, 17:02 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
6 ISROB7 Oryan BOGOD U16 10 January 2024, 15:05 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
7 ISRHS1 Hila SADIK U16 25 January 2024, 16:09 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 15Application received: 30
Application ranked: 27
Extra places needed by district : 20
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 ITALB128 Livia BELTRANO 12 December 2023, 13:16 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
3 ITAGM234 Giulia MARELLA 9 February 2024, 16:27 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
7 JPNIV1 Irene VAGLINI U16 14 February 2024, 11:24 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
9 ITAMF148 Maria Chiara FULIGNA 3 February 2024, 13:26 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
11 ITAGG217 Giulia GELUSSI 13 December 2023, 07:47 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
13 ITALM155 Lucrezia MICIELI 27 December 2023, 19:13 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
15 ITASM136 Sara MAIONE U16 14 February 2024, 19:05 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
20 ITAZS2 Zala STERNI U16 13 December 2023, 21:27 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
1 ITACP58 Chiara PALLUA 12 December 2023, 15:43 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
4 ITALM139 Lara MARANO 11 December 2023, 20:47 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
5 ITAMS227 Maria Luisa SILVESTRI 21 December 2023, 17:15 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
6 ITAGN42 Gilda NASTI U16 16 December 2023, 13:29 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
8 ITAGF114 Giulia Tan FINAZZI 18 December 2023, 10:48 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
10 ITANC40 Nicole CREATI 11 February 2024, 18:33 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
12 ITACL39 Clara LORENZI 13 December 2023, 21:31 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
14 ITAMS189 Matilde SCIALPI 10 January 2024, 19:33 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
16 ITAAA137 Anna AVANZINI 7 January 2024, 15:13 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
17 ITACC188 Carlotta CANGIANO 8 February 2024, 17:07 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
18 ITAAS212 Anna Andrea SPATOLISANO 7 February 2024, 13:16 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
19 ITALT50 Lavinia TOGNI 3 February 2024, 08:40 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
21 ITABR6 Benedetta RICCIARDI U16 6 January 2024, 19:38 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
22 ITAVA26 Valeria AMMIRATI 9 January 2024, 16:42 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
23 ITACC162 Chiara CARTIA 29 January 2024, 11:08 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
24 ITASP104 Stella PERNA U16 22 January 2024, 15:44 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
25 ITAGZ39 Gaia ZINALI 20 December 2023, 11:37 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
26 ITARV42 Rebecca VALENTE 11 December 2023, 20:28 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
27 ITABC37 Benedetta CRUCIANI 24 January 2024, 16:21 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
Not set ITAMF152 Matilde FRATINI 4 January 2024, 21:46
Not set ITAET44 Emili TARLON 15 January 2024, 17:49
Not set (Late Application) ITABC41 Beatrice CAVAZZA 24 February 2024, 08:27
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LATEC3 Elza Marija CIEMA 30 January 2024, 20:31 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
2 LATUD1 Ulla DUBRA 13 December 2023, 10:59 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
3 LATAR6 Alise Ance RUPENHEITE 28 December 2023, 10:07 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 8Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDHS17 Hieke SCHRAFFORDT 11 December 2023, 17:49 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
2 NEDFE6 Feline VAN EDE 11 December 2023, 16:55 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
3 NEDAK22 Amber KNAPE U16 2 January 2024, 20:57 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 3Application received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set NORMB18 Milla Sandmo BIRKELAND 13 December 2023, 20:05
Not set NORGB7 Gwenaelle WITSØ BROD 6 February 2024, 14:15
POLPolandAllocated Places: 7Application received: 10
Application ranked: 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
7 POLMS96 Martyna STACHOWIAK 11 December 2023, 20:18 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
8 POLMS106 Martyna SEROKA 11 December 2023, 20:18 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
1 POLPJ8 Patrycja JAŁOSZYŃSKA U16 11 December 2023, 19:59 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
2 POLMW77 Marta WÓJCIAK U16 6 February 2024, 08:30 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
3 POLKU5 Kornelia URZĘDOWSKA U16 12 December 2023, 17:03 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
4 POLBP13 Barbara PILARSKA U16 13 December 2023, 16:08 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
5 POLMK130 Matylda KOWALIK U16 13 December 2023, 16:20 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
6 POLLA1 Lena ADAMSKA U16 4 February 2024, 09:20 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
9 POLJP27 Julianna PONTO 11 December 2023, 21:50 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
10 POLAZ25 Aleksandra ZYBERT 14 February 2024, 21:09 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 3Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
Extra places needed by district : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PORLS17 Maria Leonor SOEIRO 8 February 2024, 03:49 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
2 PORJM46 Joana MADEIRA 14 February 2024, 20:39 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
3 PORMG16 Matilde GUEDES 8 February 2024, 03:45 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
4 PORMT9 Mafalda TEIXEIRA U16 14 February 2024, 20:40 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
5 PORBC6 Beatriz CAETANO U16 8 February 2024, 03:52 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
6 PORMF22 Maria FIGUEIREDO U16 14 February 2024, 20:41 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
MKDRepublic of North MacedoniaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
Extra places needed by district : 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MKDAK1 Andrea KAVAJ U16 30 January 2024, 13:54
2 MKDSS3 Sofija STAVREVA 30 January 2024, 21:07
3 MKDES2 Evgenija STAVREVA 30 January 2024, 21:14
4 MKDIG3 Ilina GADJOVSKA 30 January 2024, 21:25
5 MKDJN2 Jana NEDANOSKA 30 January 2024, 22:41
ROURomaniaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ROUAH1 Ana-maria HURMUZACHE U16 18 January 2024, 14:30 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
2 ROUPS1 Sara Cristina PATACHE 16 January 2024, 21:32 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
3 ROUMC2 Maria Simona CALINESCU 11 December 2023, 16:38
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SRBNV2 Nađa VUJOŠEVIĆ 20 December 2023, 18:46 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
Canceled by sailor SRBTZ3 Tijana ZAKIC 30 December 2023, 07:43 Cancel date: 24 February 2024, 06:39
SVKSlovak RepublicAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SVKKK2 Karolina KOLENCIAK 30 December 2023, 18:53 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOZV1 Zala VIDMAR 3 February 2024, 13:14 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 10Application received: 20
Application ranked: 18
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPBF11 Blanca FERRANDO BABE U16 14 December 2023, 22:00 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
2 ESPBR9 Berta RODADO U16 11 December 2023, 08:44 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
3 ITALR84 Lara RONDALLI U16 23 January 2024, 11:29 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
8 ESPCG38 Clara GARCÍA MISCHKER 17 January 2024, 16:42 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
10 ESPPR31 Patricia CABALLERO 23 January 2024, 18:55 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
11 ESPSH5 Sofía HERNÁNDEZ HERNÁNDEZ 23 January 2024, 18:43 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
4 ESPGM37 Gabriela MORELL U16 26 January 2024, 16:40 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
5 ESPCB22 Carlota BALLESTER GALLUD U16 23 January 2024, 09:37 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
6 ESPMG95 Mireia GARRIGA U16 24 January 2024, 11:27 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
7 LATAK6 Anna KORECKA 7 February 2024, 15:24 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
9 ESPLC36 Lucia CARDONA BALSA 30 January 2024, 06:42 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
12 ESPBR8 Berta RAMON BORJA 12 February 2024, 21:05 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
13 ESPMV33 Maria Magdalena VILLALONGA ANTICH 4 February 2024, 11:39 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
14 ESPER29 Elsa RODADO 11 December 2023, 07:51 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
15 ESPCC53 Cristina CARDONA RUBIO 13 February 2024, 20:55 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
16 ESPIA25 Irune ALBALADEJO GUTIERREZ 11 December 2023, 18:04 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
17 ESPIS23 Ines SAMON 16 December 2023, 20:37 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
18 ESPSC23 Sofia CONSTANS 13 January 2024, 18:43 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
Not set (Late Application) ESPMR54 Maria ROSSELLÓ SASTRE 24 February 2024, 09:28
Canceled by district ESPEA21 Elia ALBALADEJO U16 11 December 2023, 18:49 Cancel date: 19 February 2024, 20:44
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 5Application received: 10
Application ranked: 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIYR1 Yara ROTH 12 December 2023, 18:04 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
3 SUIEK4 Eléa KOLLER 12 December 2023, 21:42 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
5 ITAER44 Eleonora Maria RUGGIERO 14 January 2024, 21:20 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
6 SUICV7 Camille VALLOTTON U16 19 December 2023, 21:48 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
7 SUILT5 Leanne TURRIN U16 14 December 2023, 13:58 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
8 GREEP24 Eirini PEGIAZOGLOU U16 11 December 2023, 00:12 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
10 SUISM29 Svenja MÜLLER 5 February 2024, 20:16 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024
2 AUSAW39 Ava WILSON 6 January 2024, 21:37 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
4 SUIMM18 Marietta MÄDER 11 December 2023, 19:07 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
9 RUSKF3 Katerina FEDOROVA U16 17 January 2024, 20:52 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offered 24 February 2024
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 3Application received: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set TUROK17 Ömrüye KURT U16 21 December 2023, 16:24
Not set TURDK14 Duru KANLIOGLU 21 December 2023, 16:42
Not set TURDK11 Defne KOÇ 21 December 2023, 16:56
Not set TURIS7 İlayda ŞEN 21 December 2023, 17:04
Not set TURSB17 Su BAYRAK 21 December 2023, 19:38
Not set TURAP4 Ayla POYRAZ 24 December 2023, 14:37
Not set TURNT3 Naz TULUMCU 27 January 2024, 18:04
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 UKRVP7 Varvara POSTRELKO 12 December 2023, 19:52 Entry confirmed 24 February 2024

Non European countries

AUSAustraliaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set AUSCM55 Caterina MEYER 21 January 2024, 07:56
HKGHong KongApplication received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set HKGZH3 Zixi HUANG U16 12 December 2023, 00:32
Canceled by sailor HKGZH2 Ziyan HUANG 12 December 2023, 01:37 Cancel date: 10 February 2024, 04:32
INDIndiaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set INDAF2 Alia Sabreen FAISAL 21 December 2023, 08:53