Please enable javascript to access this site

2023 ILCA Master European Championships

Application List

Entry limit130
Applications received154 which 17 are canceled
Late applications52
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Entries completed129
Places offered0
Placed reserved0
AUTAustriaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUTCM6 Christoph MARSANO GM 2 April 2023, 10:00 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
2 AUTCH4 Christof HEEL M 2 April 2023, 09:28 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
Canceled by sailor AUTGJ1 Gregor JöBSTL M 16 April 2023, 15:54 Cancel date: 1 June 2023, 21:54
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 2Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELWV2 Wannes VAN LAER AM 2 May 2023, 10:00 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
2 BELMM3 Michel MAJON GM 18 May 2023, 21:04 Entry confirmed 18 June 2023
3 BELTG2 Tomas GUNST AM 3 May 2023, 18:27 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
4 BELND5 Nicolas DUMONCEAU AM 1 April 2023, 08:44 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
5 BELEB1 Eric BONHOMME M 29 May 2023, 19:33 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
6 (Late Application) BELBL5 Benoit LEFEVERE M 15 June 2023, 12:17 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 17Application received: 22
Application ranked: 20
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRAPD31 Philippe DUMONT GM 1 April 2023, 15:35 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
2 FRAMM47 François MEESEMAECKER GM 3 April 2023, 17:09 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
3 FRAGG19 Gilles GRENIER GGM 3 April 2023, 11:05 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
4 FRAPL94 Paul LANTERI M 17 April 2023, 21:48 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
5 FRABM27 Benoit MEESEMAECKER GM 2 May 2023, 22:14 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
6 FRAAU1 Arnaud UHRICH M 18 April 2023, 12:56 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
8 FRANP12 Noel PAUL GM 15 May 2023, 08:53 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
9 FRAJB33 Jean-paul BOURGNEUF GGM 27 May 2023, 20:36 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023
10 FRAML130 Mathieu LAOUENAN GM 30 May 2023, 07:24 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023
12 FRAHF6 Hubert FONTAINE GM 30 May 2023, 16:45 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023
13 FRAXP06 Xavier PRENAT M 30 May 2023, 16:54 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
14 FRAXL1 Xavier LECLAIR M 31 May 2023, 16:09 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
16 FRABB26 Bertrand BLANCHET GM 31 May 2023, 20:12 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
17 (Late Application) FRADS20 Denis SIMEONI GM 15 June 2023, 19:10 Entry confirmed 20 June 2023
18 (Late Application) FRABS26 Benjamin SERNY AM 17 June 2023, 17:45 Entry confirmed 23 June 2023
19 (Late Application) FRAOG15 Olivier GACHES M 19 June 2023, 15:45 Entry confirmed 20 June 2023
22 (Late Application) FRAEC13 Eric CHAUVET AM 23 June 2023, 18:55 Entry confirmed 26 June 2023
23 (Late Application) FRARO5 Olivier RABINE M 27 June 2023, 14:31 Entry confirmed 30 June 2023
25 (Late Application) FRATP15 Thierry PEYRE M 10 July 2023, 07:09 Entry confirmed 14 July 2023
26 (Late Application) FRAZW1 Zachée WAYAG M 12 July 2023, 20:03 Entry confirmed 18 July 2023
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) FRAGD74 David GENEST GM 5 July 2023, 02:03 Cancel date: 7 July 2023, 16:17
Place offer expired (Late Application) FRAJT11 Jean Louis TONNELIER GGM 20 June 2023, 08:28 Expired place offer date: 26 June 2023, 00:46
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 9Application received: 12
Application ranked: 11
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERTM2 Thomas W. MUELLER GM 7 April 2023, 21:18 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
2 GERLH20 Lutz HIRSCH GM 5 May 2023, 19:33 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
3 GERJS83 Jan O. SCHULZ GM 13 May 2023, 21:50 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023
5 GERTR9 Theodor REINISCH GGM 20 April 2023, 08:37 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
6 GERTF27 Tom FISCHER AM 15 May 2023, 15:38 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023
7 GERJR67 Johannes ROST AM 14 May 2023, 07:56 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023
8 GERCK02 Carsten KEMMLING GM 2 April 2023, 11:37 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
9 GERTD20 Thomas DEIMLING GM 2 April 2023, 15:27 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
10 GERKK30 Klaas KUHLMANN GM 20 April 2023, 19:51 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
11 (Late Application) GERRS39 Roger SCHULZ GM 29 June 2023, 12:02 Entry confirmed 1 July 2023
12 (Late Application) GERNS13 Nico SCHÄFFERLING AM 25 July 2023, 19:24 Entry confirmed 4 August 2023
Canceled by sailor GERSM12 Stefan MAGNEI M 11 April 2023, 10:55 Cancel date: 19 June 2023, 18:49
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 8Application received: 20
Application ranked: 20
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRTL15 Tim LAW GGM 3 April 2023, 21:35 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
2 GBRAD71 Alan DAVIS GM 1 April 2023, 09:39 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
3 GBRGN9 Guy NOBLE GM 28 May 2023, 19:58 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
4 GBRNV2 Nicolas VAN TIENEN AM 1 April 2023, 08:13 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023
5 GBRTO13 Terence ONEILL M 22 May 2023, 19:16 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
6 GBRJC217 Joza CIC GM 20 May 2023, 06:13 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
7 GBRAF74 Andrew FOX GM 1 April 2023, 04:41 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
8 GBRMH93 Michael HICKS GGM 30 May 2023, 17:37 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
9 GBRPS42 Peter SHERWIN GGM 24 April 2023, 12:56 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023
10 GBRMM100 Malcolm MARSDEN GM 14 April 2023, 09:04 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
11 GBRDH118 David HARTGILL GM 31 May 2023, 06:40 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023
12 GBRHG22 Howard GREEN GM 1 April 2023, 07:48 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
13 GBRPM77 Peter MCCHRYSTAL GM 1 April 2023, 14:36 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
14 GBRKC29 Keith CREBBIN GM 10 April 2023, 14:52 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
15 GBRTC44 Tim CROOK GM 16 April 2023, 17:01 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
16 (Late Application) GBROG7 Orlando GLEDHILL M 15 June 2023, 21:04 Entry confirmed 21 June 2023
17 (Late Application) GBRMF60 Matthew FLETCHER M 15 June 2023, 05:10 Entry confirmed 21 June 2023
18 (Late Application) GBRSJ39 Stephen JAMES GM 18 June 2023, 19:48 Entry confirmed 20 June 2023
19 (Late Application) UKRDS16 David SURKOV M 3 July 2023, 12:10 Entry confirmed 5 July 2023
20 (Late Application) GBRCE44 Chris ELLYATT GM 8 July 2023, 18:55 Entry confirmed 10 July 2023
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREAC11 Aristotelis CHATZISTAMATIOU M 21 May 2023, 11:23 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
Canceled by district GREMK4 Michalis KOULIANOS AM 30 April 2023, 21:14 Cancel date: 27 July 2023, 13:38
Place offer expired (Late Application) GREAB1 Adonis BOUGIOURIS M 23 July 2023, 13:40 Expired place offer date: 7 August 2023, 00:46
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) IRLCS12 Conrad SIMPSON GM 19 June 2023, 15:41 Entry confirmed 27 June 2023
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 9Application received: 5
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 ITALM27 Lorenzo MIGLIACCIO GM 24 May 2023, 09:59 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
3 ITALC27 Lorenzo CERRETELLI AM 14 May 2023, 21:40 Entry confirmed 18 June 2023
4 ITAGC122 Giuseppe CAVALLI GM 4 April 2023, 17:41 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
5 ITARB57 Roberto BINI GM 3 April 2023, 16:24 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
Canceled by sailor ITAPN4 Pietro NICOLINI GM 31 May 2023, 17:47 Cancel date: 19 June 2023, 07:46
MDAMoldovaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) UZBAM1 Andrei MALIGIN M 10 August 2023, 19:07 Cancel date: 14 August 2023, 09:23
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 5Application received: 25
Application ranked: 25
Extra places needed by district : 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDSS13 Steven SCHRAFFORDT GM 1 April 2023, 08:03 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
2 NEDFV28 Floris VAN EDE M 1 April 2023, 15:33 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023
3 NEDRR9 Rene VAN RIJN GM 1 April 2023, 16:02 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
4 NEDRW13 Rik WOLTERS GM 1 April 2023, 17:25 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
5 NEDWD16 Wouter DUETZ GM 1 April 2023, 18:11 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
6 NEDAK1 Albert KOOIJMAN GM 1 April 2023, 22:57 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
7 NEDMO3 Martijn OZINGA M 2 April 2023, 04:28 Entry confirmed 18 June 2023
8 NEDNO3 Norbert OZINGA M 2 April 2023, 06:24 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
9 NEDHM9 Hans MEIJER GM 3 April 2023, 08:25 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
10 NEDBB23 Barend-jan BINKHORST GM 3 April 2023, 12:44 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
11 NEDMR18 Michel ROCHE GGM 3 April 2023, 19:41 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
12 NEDFM2 Frank MEIJER GM 4 April 2023, 09:12 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
13 NEDRB27 Roy BRUIN GM 11 April 2023, 15:34 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
14 NEDJB50 Jurjen BLOKZIJL M 11 April 2023, 19:40 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
15 NEDJS42 Jort SCHRAFFORDT M 12 April 2023, 20:00 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
16 NEDEO02 Elias OTT GGM 21 April 2023, 21:02 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
17 NEDGM8 Gertjan MOLENAAR GM 22 April 2023, 19:27 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
18 NEDSV33 Sander VAN DOORN GM 26 May 2023, 09:10 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023
19 (Late Application) NEDPB18 Paul BOSMA GM 15 June 2023, 03:37 Entry confirmed 18 June 2023
20 (Late Application) NEDMK34 Mark KALF GM 18 June 2023, 14:03 Entry confirmed 27 June 2023
21 (Late Application) NEDLC2 Lennart CNOSSEN GM 28 June 2023, 18:48 Entry confirmed 4 July 2023
22 (Late Application) NEDRV70 Ronald VAN DEN BOSCH M 30 June 2023, 07:46 Entry confirmed 4 July 2023
23 (Late Application) NEDHV32 Hans VAN AANHOLT GM 12 July 2023, 09:35 Entry confirmed 20 July 2023
24 (Late Application) NEDRL9 Ron LENSEN GM 14 July 2023, 08:26 Entry confirmed 4 August 2023
25 (Late Application) NEDJD59 Jaacov DE LEEUW GM 4 August 2023, 21:58 Entry confirmed 21 August 2023
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) PORSG1 Serafim GONÇALVES GM 25 June 2023, 23:35 Entry confirmed 10 July 2023
2 (Late Application) AUSJS70 John SWEENY AM 12 July 2023, 22:52 Entry confirmed 26 July 2023
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 6Application received: 10
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPCE1 Carlos ECHAVARRI ERASUN M 11 May 2023, 14:58 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
3 ESPJE9 Javier ECHAVARRI M 1 April 2023, 10:46 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023
4 ESPJD67 Jose Luis DORESTE BLANCO GGM 6 April 2023, 14:18 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
5 ESPOM4 Oriol MARRON GM 9 May 2023, 16:00 Entry confirmed 18 June 2023
6 ESPAR12 Antoni ROIG GM 30 May 2023, 19:33 Entry confirmed 18 June 2023
8 (Late Application) ESPAA55 Alfredo VAZQUEZ JIMENEZ GM 15 June 2023, 11:23 Entry confirmed 22 June 2023
10 (Late Application) ESPMM36 Mario MORILLO PASCUAL AM 13 August 2023, 13:06 Entry confirmed 16 August 2023
Canceled by sailor ESPJV6 Jose Maria VAN DER PLOEG GGM 1 April 2023, 10:42 Cancel date: 17 June 2023, 13:04
Canceled by sailor ARGLR1 Leandro ROSADO M 30 May 2023, 21:55 Cancel date: 5 August 2023, 10:33
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPAB35 Aitor BARRENECHEA AM 15 June 2023, 07:30 Expired place offer date: 25 June 2023, 00:46
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 4Application received: 13
Application ranked: 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWESN4 Stefan NORDSTRöM GM 31 May 2023, 18:46 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
2 SWETN4 Tomas NORDQVIST GM 16 May 2023, 16:43 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
3 SWEMW15 Michael WALLIN GGM 26 April 2023, 05:35 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023
5 SWEJL25 Johan LINDSTEDT M 17 May 2023, 06:44 Entry confirmed 18 June 2023
6 SWEBN5 Anders NILSSON GM 16 May 2023, 19:34 Entry confirmed 18 June 2023
7 SWEVK1 Viktor KARLSSON M 31 May 2023, 19:41 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
9 (Late Application) SWEKH8 Kent HOLZNER GGM 15 June 2023, 06:02 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
10 (Late Application) SWEJD5 Joakim DOVRéN GM 15 June 2023, 05:43 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
11 (Late Application) SWENJ03 Nils JöNINGER GM 15 June 2023, 20:21 Entry confirmed 18 June 2023
13 (Late Application) SWENP2 Niklas PERNVIK GM 15 July 2023, 12:25 Entry confirmed 5 August 2023
Canceled by sailor SWEDB7 David BOURGHARDT GM 31 May 2023, 19:54 Cancel date: 30 August 2023, 02:11
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) SWEJH23 Johan HEDBERG GM 19 June 2023, 15:09 Cancel date: 7 August 2023, 04:58
Place offer expired SWEKL12 Knut LEUCKFELD GM 3 April 2023, 11:41 Expired place offer date: 20 June 2023, 00:46
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 5
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 (Late Application) SUIBH2 Beat HEINZ GM 30 June 2023, 14:49 Entry confirmed 4 July 2023
4 (Late Application) GERFB24 Frank BAU M 19 July 2023, 10:21 Entry confirmed 4 August 2023
Canceled by sailor SUIJP3 Jacques PERRET 31 May 2023, 08:31 Cancel date: 31 May 2023, 08:32
Canceled by sailor SUIMO2 Markus OCHS GM 2 April 2023, 15:02 Cancel date: 17 August 2023, 12:27
Place offer expired SUIPF9 Patrick FLEISCHHACKER M 2 April 2023, 19:16 Expired place offer date: 20 June 2023, 00:46
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor UKRVK5 Valeriy KUDRYASHOV AM 30 May 2023, 20:26 Cancel date: 22 August 2023, 10:20

Non European countries

ARGArgentinaApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) ARGRG6 Rodolfo GIUDICE M 15 June 2023, 02:57 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
2 (Late Application) ITAJG7 Juan Gustavo Gaston GARCIA M 15 June 2023, 11:20 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
AUSAustraliaApplication received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 (Late Application) AUSSG32 Steve GUNTHER GGM 23 June 2023, 18:51 Entry confirmed 28 June 2023
3 (Late Application) AUSCC3 Chris CALDECOAT M 5 July 2023, 17:12 Entry confirmed 8 July 2023
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) AUSJR John ROBERSON 15 June 2023, 13:02 Cancel date: 25 July 2023, 15:01
BRABrazilApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BRALS26 Eduardo SOKOLNIK AM 1 April 2023, 07:11 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
CANCanadaApplication received: 6
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CANPP1 Phil PAXTON GGM 22 April 2023, 21:52 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
2 CANIE1 Ian ELLIOTT AM 29 April 2023, 17:45 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
3 (Late Application) CANAC7 Allan CLARK GM 15 June 2023, 01:28 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
4 (Late Application) CANDP8 Philippe DORMOY GGM 15 June 2023, 13:23 Entry confirmed 18 June 2023
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) CANAR9 Andy ROY GGM 15 June 2023, 13:43 Cancel date: 29 August 2023, 08:39
Place offer expired (Late Application) CANTG16 Tadeusz (tadeo) GRUCHALLA-WESIERSKI GGM 21 June 2023, 19:51 Expired place offer date: 27 June 2023, 00:46
MARMoroccoApplication received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor MARSM1 Said MACHROUHI AM 31 May 2023, 08:28 Cancel date: 16 June 2023, 12:37
Place offer expired MARAE3 Adil ELAMRATI AM 9 April 2023, 04:49 Expired place offer date: 20 June 2023, 00:46
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 11
Application ranked: 9
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 USAPV4 Peter VESSELLA GGM 2 April 2023, 00:45 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
3 USAPH27 Peter HURLEY M 10 April 2023, 02:35 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
4 USAAB262 Andrea BUDANO M 30 April 2023, 20:27 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023
5 GBRMM57 Michael MATAN GM 7 April 2023, 09:47 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
6 USAGP72 Giorgio PRIMICERI M 30 April 2023, 20:59 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
8 (Late Application) USADS223 Daniel SEXTON AM 15 June 2023, 13:13 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023
9 (Late Application) USADH102 Don HAHL GGM 19 June 2023, 21:10 Entry confirmed 20 June 2023
10 (Late Application) NEDNH11 Niels HEEMSKERK GGM 24 July 2023, 00:06 Entry confirmed 3 August 2023
11 (Late Application) ARGPR15 Pablo RODRIGUEZ BERTORELLO M 6 July 2023, 17:37 Entry confirmed 3 August 2023
Canceled by sailor USATL2 Tim LANDT GGM 1 April 2023, 11:07 Cancel date: 7 September 2023, 15:37
Place offer expired USACB221 Chris BERGER GM 26 May 2023, 12:47 Expired place offer date: 20 June 2023, 00:46
Entry limit140
Applications received166 which 19 are canceled
Late applications51
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Entries completed138
Places offered0
Placed reserved0
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELPV8 Pieter VAN LAER GM 1 May 2023, 15:31 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
2 BELJF5 John FOIDART M 29 May 2023, 20:56 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 19Application received: 48
Application ranked: 40
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRAHH11 Christian HUBER GM 1 April 2023, 05:56 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
2 FRALS9 Luigi SANTOCANALE GM 1 April 2023, 11:22 Entry confirmed 18 June 2023
3 FRAGB45 Gerard BEGANTON GM 1 April 2023, 08:40 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
4 FRABR23 Bruno ROSETTE GGM 29 May 2023, 10:22 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023
5 FRACA4 Corinne ANTOINE AM 30 May 2023, 18:34 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
6 FRAJF36 Jacques FIQUEMONT GGM 31 May 2023, 17:05 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
8 FRACR36 Christine ROSETTE GGM 29 May 2023, 12:27 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023
11 FRAJP37 Patrick JOST GM 23 April 2023, 08:08 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
14 FRAGN16 Gabrielle NAGY AM 12 May 2023, 11:14 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
15 FRAAA34 Isabelle AUFFRET M 8 May 2023, 19:20 Entry confirmed 18 June 2023
16 FRAYD7 Yves DUMERGUE GGM 13 May 2023, 06:10 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023
17 FRAPD49 Philippe DARCHEN GM 6 May 2023, 09:08 Entry confirmed 18 June 2023
18 FRAPF25 Pierre FIGUERAS GM 5 May 2023, 05:45 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
19 FRALJ3 Jean-christophe LEYDET M 5 May 2023, 19:48 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023
21 FRAPG47 Pierre GOSSELIN GGM 1 April 2023, 16:09 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
22 FRASV23 Sebastien VIGNOLLET M 1 April 2023, 20:05 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
23 FRABP44 Bruno PARÉ GM 2 April 2023, 07:23 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
26 FRAGF16 Guy FERTIL GGM 24 April 2023, 19:51 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023
27 FRATT6 Claudine TATIBOUET GM 3 April 2023, 13:50 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
29 FRAJN5 Jacky NEBREL LEGEND 4 April 2023, 07:36 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
30 FRAPR1 Pierre ROCHE LEGEND 13 April 2023, 11:37 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
31 FRALV3 Laurent VIGO GGM 15 April 2023, 16:43 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
32 FRAJG42 Jean Philippe GALLE GGM 10 April 2023, 08:55 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
33 FRAJC113 Jean-noël COURTET GM 15 April 2023, 18:15 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
34 FRAGF30 Gueret FRÉDÉRIC M 17 April 2023, 20:07 Entry confirmed 18 June 2023
35 FRAIA2 Isabelle ARNOUX GGM 19 April 2023, 10:57 Entry confirmed 18 June 2023
37 FRAPA4 Pierrick AMIZET GM 22 April 2023, 15:48 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
38 FRABB39 Bruno BELAICH GM 23 April 2023, 17:26 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
42 (Late Application) FRAPD71 Pierre DOUZILLE AM 17 June 2023, 21:07 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023
43 (Late Application) FRACV9 Cecile VENUAT AM 19 June 2023, 07:39 Entry confirmed 24 June 2023
44 (Late Application) FRAPM16 Poopy MARçON LEGEND 20 June 2023, 11:19 Entry confirmed 20 June 2023
47 (Late Application) FRAIV2 Isabelle VIAZZO GM 24 June 2023, 11:05 Entry confirmed 25 June 2023
48 (Late Application) FRAHV2 Helene VIAZZO GM 24 June 2023, 11:48 Entry confirmed 25 June 2023
49 (Late Application) FRABP17 Bruno PEYRON GGM 26 June 2023, 06:18 Entry confirmed 27 June 2023
50 (Late Application) FRAJT11 Jean Louis TONNELIER GGM 26 June 2023, 08:44 Entry confirmed 27 June 2023
51 (Late Application) FRACT20 Claude TIGIER LEGEND 26 June 2023, 19:19 Entry confirmed 30 June 2023
52 (Late Application) FRASB39 Sebastien BAUDIER M 27 June 2023, 09:23 Entry confirmed 28 June 2023
53 (Late Application) FRAAL91 Antoine LOGIE GGM 28 June 2023, 12:41 Entry confirmed 30 June 2023
54 (Late Application) FRANC36 Nolwenn CLAQUIN M 29 June 2023, 10:41 Entry confirmed 2 July 2023
55 (Late Application) FRAGD74 David GENEST GM 4 July 2023, 10:50 Entry confirmed 7 July 2023
Canceled by sailor FRAGC18 Gilles COADOU GM 27 May 2023, 09:11 Cancel date: 4 August 2023, 07:34
Canceled by sailor FRAJB62 Jean Thierry BESSIERE GM 21 May 2023, 08:46 Cancel date: 19 June 2023, 06:45
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) FRAGR19 Guy ROLAIN LEGEND 15 June 2023, 07:38 Cancel date: 18 June 2023, 13:49
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) FRAEF22 Evelyne FERRAT GGM 23 June 2023, 15:26 Cancel date: 20 August 2023, 20:29
Canceled by district FRARN4 Robert NAGY GM 30 May 2023, 07:27 Cancel date: 5 July 2023, 02:02
Place offer expired FRAJP33 Jean-marc PLANTE-LONGCHAMP GM 1 May 2023, 15:55 Expired place offer date: 20 June 2023, 00:46
Place offer expired FRAGF31 Guy FERTIL GGM 21 April 2023, 20:06 Expired place offer date: 20 June 2023, 00:46
Canceled by organisers FRAAT13 Alexis TOURNEUR AM 2 April 2023, 15:13 Cancel date: 10 July 2023, 09:43
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 10Application received: 8
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERAW21 Alexandra BEHRENS M 17 April 2023, 17:50 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
2 GERUC1 Uwe CLAASEN LEGEND 11 April 2023, 10:19 Entry confirmed 18 June 2023
5 (Late Application) GERTL12 Thomas LEUKEL GGM 16 June 2023, 21:19 Entry confirmed 24 June 2023
6 (Late Application) GERKS72 Karl SCHMID GGM 20 June 2023, 06:50 Entry confirmed 22 June 2023
7 (Late Application) GERUN3 Ute NOACK GM 22 June 2023, 19:42 Entry confirmed 26 June 2023
8 (Late Application) GERNH1 Nicolau HIMMEL GM 9 July 2023, 10:02 Entry confirmed 14 July 2023
9 (Late Application) GERJM13 Josef MAURER LEGEND 1 August 2023, 10:26 Entry confirmed 4 August 2023
Canceled by sailor GERPK7 Peter KRAUS GGM 2 April 2023, 08:14 Cancel date: 19 June 2023, 07:06
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 9Application received: 21
Application ranked: 21
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRJE5 Jon EMMETT M 1 April 2023, 19:34 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
2 GBRIG12 Ian GREGORY M 1 April 2023, 08:51 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
3 GBRMH69 Max HUNT GGM 1 April 2023, 18:40 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
4 GBRRC12 Rob CAGE GM 11 April 2023, 18:31 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023
5 ITAVB62 Vittorio BOCCOLINI M 8 May 2023, 16:12 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
6 GBRJR15 John REAY GGM 26 April 2023, 13:33 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
7 GBRRD73 Robert DRAPER GGM 14 April 2023, 20:05 Entry confirmed 18 June 2023
8 GBRIR5 Ian RAWET LEGEND 12 April 2023, 15:15 Entry confirmed 18 June 2023
9 GBRMK22 Mike KINNEAR LEGEND 7 April 2023, 08:07 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
10 GBRGP18 Glyn PURNELL GGM 25 May 2023, 10:08 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
11 GBRJG130 Jon GAY M 26 April 2023, 12:01 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
12 GBRTS61 Terry SCUTCHER GGM 12 April 2023, 13:34 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023
13 GBRAH168 Amanda HENDERSON GM 27 April 2023, 11:47 Entry confirmed 18 June 2023
14 GBRPH103 Paul HEATH GM 1 April 2023, 07:27 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
15 GBRIR17 Ian RITCHIE M 11 April 2023, 09:27 Entry confirmed 18 June 2023
16 (Late Application) GBRGE16 Gareth EDWARDS GM 15 June 2023, 07:56 Entry confirmed 20 June 2023
17 (Late Application) GBRDG33 David GODDARD GM 16 June 2023, 10:23 Entry confirmed 22 June 2023
18 (Late Application) IRLNP8 Niall PEELO M 22 June 2023, 13:59 Entry confirmed 23 June 2023
19 (Late Application) GBRSC71 Steve COCKERILL GM 4 July 2023, 06:21 Entry confirmed 5 July 2023
20 (Late Application) GBRPG49 Peter GEE GM 12 July 2023, 08:39 Entry confirmed 6 August 2023
21 (Late Application) GBRIJ7 Ian JONES GM 12 July 2023, 07:01 Entry confirmed 6 August 2023
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 3Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 (Late Application) GREAK72 Antonios KONDIS AM 16 June 2023, 07:34 Entry confirmed 22 June 2023
Canceled by sailor GREGC1 Georgia CHIMONA AM 4 April 2023, 06:24 Cancel date: 4 August 2023, 04:06
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 7
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLHD11 Hugh DELAP AM 2 April 2023, 16:25 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
3 IRLBH15 Brendan HUGHES M 14 April 2023, 14:58 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
4 IRLJC58 John CURRAN GM 19 May 2023, 21:00 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
6 (Late Application) IRLAR15 Ali ROBINSON M 15 June 2023, 08:15 Entry confirmed 27 June 2023
7 (Late Application) IRLRO42 Roger O'GORMAN M 5 August 2023, 18:56 Entry confirmed 10 August 2023
Canceled by sailor IRLMN5 Michael NORMAN GGM 19 April 2023, 03:24 Cancel date: 17 June 2023, 18:09
Canceled by sailor IRLHC9 Hugh CAHILL GGM 17 May 2023, 16:09 Cancel date: 18 June 2023, 21:31
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 10Application received: 11
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAGC214 Guido CASELLA GM 3 April 2023, 10:34 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
2 ITAAG127 Andrea GENESIO M 1 April 2023, 09:33 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
3 ITARG36 Roberto GIACALONE AM 30 April 2023, 18:20 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023
4 ITAAG134 Alice Virginia GRASSI AM 2 April 2023, 10:04 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
10 (Late Application) ITAAM26 Antonio MACINA AM 30 July 2023, 20:06 Entry confirmed 5 August 2023
12 (Late Application) ITAPT42 Paolo TADDEO GM 8 August 2023, 07:38 Entry confirmed 11 August 2023
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ITAGB77 Gianmario BROCCIA AM 21 June 2023, 20:22 Cancel date: 21 June 2023, 20:26
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ITANE2 Nicolo ELENA AM 4 July 2023, 05:50 Cancel date: 27 August 2023, 11:21
Place offer expired ITAAM135 Andrea MILLA M 31 May 2023, 18:05 Expired place offer date: 20 June 2023, 00:46
Place offer expired ITAEB79 Elisa BOSCHIN M 30 May 2023, 19:10 Expired place offer date: 20 June 2023, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ITAGD39 Grassi DAVIDE GGM 31 July 2023, 08:32 Expired place offer date: 7 August 2023, 00:46
MDAMoldovaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) ISRVY1 Vadym YAKHINSON M 10 August 2023, 06:20 Entry confirmed 14 August 2023
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 5Application received: 18
Application ranked: 15
Extra places needed by district : 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDRB8 Roel BALLIEUX GM 1 April 2023, 07:45 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
2 NEDJM7 Jaap MAZEREEUW GGM 1 April 2023, 12:36 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
3 NEDMV23 Martin VAN OLFFEN GM 1 April 2023, 19:56 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
4 NEDMK19 Martin KONING GM 2 April 2023, 12:54 Entry confirmed 18 June 2023
6 NEDCS4 Cesar SIERHUIS GM 3 April 2023, 19:44 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
7 NEDHH9 Hans HOEDEMAN GGM 4 April 2023, 07:44 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
8 NEDWG3 Wilmar GROENENDIJK GM 30 April 2023, 07:45 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
10 NEDMV44 Martijn VAN DIJK M 7 May 2023, 19:27 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
11 NEDBS21 Barbara SCHOL GM 24 May 2023, 10:09 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
12 NEDDE1 Dirma EISENGA M 25 May 2023, 08:05 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
13 NEDJD8 Jack DE RIJK GM 25 May 2023, 08:07 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
14 NEDPG7 Pieter GEVERS M 30 May 2023, 19:18 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
15 NEDHH11 Hartger HELDOORN M 31 May 2023, 07:15 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
16 (Late Application) NEDHW8 Heleen WOLTERS GGM 17 June 2023, 16:13 Entry confirmed 24 June 2023
18 (Late Application) NEDRF10 Rutger FLIERMAN GM 28 June 2023, 20:13 Entry confirmed 5 July 2023
Canceled by sailor NEDPB15 Piet BANKERSEN GM 3 April 2023, 13:59 Cancel date: 19 June 2023, 19:19
Canceled by sailor NEDJB36 Jan J. BAKKER GGM 6 May 2023, 09:20 Cancel date: 23 June 2023, 20:05
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) NEDKS5 Klamer SCHUTTE GM 28 June 2023, 18:44 Cancel date: 3 September 2023, 05:40
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 7Application received: 19
Application ranked: 14
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRADG27 Didier GORON GM 1 April 2023, 10:34 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
2 ESPMN3 Miguel NOGUER GGM 1 April 2023, 12:42 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
3 ESPMA8 Alvarez MIGUEL LEGEND 1 April 2023, 11:03 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
6 FRARP41 Ronan PAUGAM AM 27 May 2023, 15:27 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
7 ESPDM34 David MATEU M 30 May 2023, 19:02 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023
8 ESPSR6 Silvia RAVETLLAT GM 31 May 2023, 15:39 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
9 ESPXB3 Xavier BOLUDA GM 31 May 2023, 20:51 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023
10 ITAPB65 Paolo BOARINI GM 30 May 2023, 19:16 Entry confirmed 18 June 2023
12 (Late Application) ESPPC37 Pep CAMPI GM 19 June 2023, 16:24 Entry confirmed 21 June 2023
13 (Late Application) ESPMC17 Carlos MARTINEZ GM 5 July 2023, 14:31 Entry confirmed 11 July 2023
15 (Late Application) ESPXT1 Xavi TOUS AM 15 July 2023, 17:03 Entry confirmed 5 August 2023
16 (Late Application) PORVC5 Valério CONCEIÇÃO M 18 July 2023, 10:15 Entry confirmed 4 August 2023
17 (Late Application) ESPGM30 Gerard MARTíNEZ GöRBIG AM 18 July 2023, 14:40 Entry confirmed 5 August 2023
18 (Late Application) ESPBA15 Bartolome ALBONS MONSERRAT GGM 25 July 2023, 08:24 Entry confirmed 4 August 2023
Canceled by sailor ESPMN1 Miguel NOGUER CASTELLVI GGM 31 May 2023, 07:16 Cancel date: 31 May 2023, 07:44
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ESPJL57 Jokin LETAMENDIA M 19 June 2023, 06:56 Cancel date: 24 June 2023, 06:35
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ESPCC24 Carles CARBONELL M 10 July 2023, 20:04 Cancel date: 17 July 2023, 19:14
Place offer expired ESPJB86 Juan BARNUEVO GM 2 April 2023, 07:58 Expired place offer date: 20 June 2023, 00:46
Place offer expired ESPCC51 Carlos CASANUEVA M 11 April 2023, 15:01 Expired place offer date: 20 June 2023, 00:46
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 5Application received: 9
Application ranked: 9
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWEAL22 Ann LOREN GM 23 April 2023, 13:25 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
2 SWEUM3 Ulf MYRIN GM 23 April 2023, 14:07 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
3 SWEAM9 Anders MATTSSON M 14 May 2023, 18:02 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
4 SWEMR8 Mikael ROBELL GGM 3 April 2023, 12:37 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
5 SWELW03 Lars WESTERLIND LEGEND 31 May 2023, 17:07 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
6 (Late Application) SWEML39 Micael LUNDGREN GGM 16 June 2023, 05:37 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
7 (Late Application) SWEKS5 Kristian SUNDBORN GM 15 June 2023, 06:42 Entry confirmed 20 June 2023
8 (Late Application) SWEPS40 Peter SANDSJÖ GGM 15 June 2023, 16:39 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
9 (Late Application) SWESK14 Stefan KARLSSON GM 15 June 2023, 06:38 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUITG5 Thomas GYR GGM 10 April 2023, 19:31 Entry confirmed 18 June 2023
2 SUIJD6 Jean-luc DREYER GGM 31 May 2023, 09:35 Entry confirmed 18 June 2023
3 SUIJP3 Jacques PERRET LEGEND 31 May 2023, 08:33 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
4 SUILM1 Lorenz MUELLER GGM 31 May 2023, 21:01 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
5 SWEFH14 Fredrik HEDLUND M 10 April 2023, 10:55 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
6 SUIJB4 Joël BROYE GGM 31 May 2023, 11:00 Entry confirmed 19 June 2023

Non European countries

ARGArgentinaApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ARGHD1 Hector DAVID GM 30 May 2023, 13:33 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
2 ARGGB13 Gerardo BRONDINO GGM 30 May 2023, 22:25 Entry confirmed 18 June 2023
AUSAustraliaApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUSVD3 Vanessa DUDLEY GGM 2 April 2023, 10:00 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
2 AUSRJ15 Robert JEFFREYS GGM 29 May 2023, 18:28 Entry confirmed 17 June 2023
BRABrazilApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) BRAFR20 Fabio SUYAMA RAMOS M 17 July 2023, 18:48 Cancel date: 6 August 2023, 12:36
CANCanadaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) USAJP2 Jack PEARCE LEGEND 11 July 2023, 14:55 Entry confirmed 19 July 2023
CAYCayman IslandsApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RJCAY2 Rob JACKSON GM 5 April 2023, 19:16 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
MEXMexicoApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MEXLB1 Luis BARRIOS GGM 4 April 2023, 20:07 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
2 MEXMM3 Mauricio MIRANDA M 11 May 2023, 16:53 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 5
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 USAFH11 Finn HASSING LEGEND 1 April 2023, 23:24 Entry confirmed 15 June 2023
4 USARH70 Robert HODSON GGM 16 May 2023, 20:22 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
5 USAJK125 Jacques KERREST LEGEND 18 May 2023, 15:46 Entry confirmed 16 June 2023
Canceled by sailor USAPS34 Peter SEIDENBERG LEGEND 2 April 2023, 00:34 Cancel date: 4 September 2023, 14:00
Place offer expired USASA31 Stephen AVERY LEGEND 3 April 2023, 22:34 Expired place offer date: 20 June 2023, 00:46