Please enable javascript to access this site

2023 ILCA Senior European Championships & Open European Trophy

Application List

Entry limit195
Applications received214 which 6 are canceled
Late applications16
Not set applications1
Waiting for a place0
Places offered19 which 13 are declined
Entries completed188
AUTAustriaAllocated Places: 4Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUTCK11 Clemens KÜBBER 2 January 2023, 10:15 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
2 AUTPK7 Paul KRONEGGER 10 January 2023, 19:28 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELWD5 William DE SMET 11 January 2023, 08:31 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired BULMB2 Mihail BERBEROV 4 January 2023, 12:24 Expired place offer date: 30 January 2023, 01:46
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROTS1 TonČi STIPANOVIĆ 22 December 2022, 09:34 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
2 CROFJ1 Filip JURIŠIĆ 22 December 2022, 09:36 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
3 CROBG3 Bruno GASPIC 22 December 2022, 09:39 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
4 CROSG4 Stipe GASPIC 15 January 2023, 12:02 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
6 CROBG4 Božidar GOLUBIć 22 December 2022, 09:38 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
7 (Late Application) CROAC3 Alec CVINAR 30 January 2023, 21:35 Entry confirmed 1 February 2023
CYPCyprusAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CYPPK1 Pavlos KONTIDES 22 December 2022, 14:23 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
Extra places needed by district : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CZEVT1 Viktor TEPLY 2 January 2023, 11:47 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
2 CZEOT1 Ondrej TEPLY 2 January 2023, 19:10 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
4 CZEMV3 Mikuláš VASZI 21 December 2022, 10:19 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
5 CZEJH13 Jiri HIMMEL 26 December 2022, 19:50 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
6 (Late Application) CZEAL01 Andrew LAWSON 2 February 2023, 21:15 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 4 February 2023
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENAK15 Andreas KRABBE-CHRISTENSEN 4 January 2023, 22:22 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
2 DENNB11 Nikolaj BORCH 12 January 2023, 18:00 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
3 DENKF5 Kenneth Frederiksen FREDERIKSEN 14 January 2023, 12:29 Entry confirmed 1 February 2023
4 (Late Application) DENJS23 Johan SCHUBERT 30 January 2023, 09:19 Entry confirmed 31 January 2023
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESTKR1 Karl-martin RAMMO 6 January 2023, 15:08 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
2 ESTBK1 Bo Aaron KOOSER 7 January 2023, 13:16 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 4
Late ranking : 18 January 2023
Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
Extra places needed by district : 2
Reserved places : 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINKT4 Kaarle TAPPER 21 December 2022, 15:42 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
2 FINNL2 Nooa LAUKKANEN 29 December 2022, 20:11 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
3 FINVU2 Valtteri UUSITALO 9 January 2023, 10:52 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
4 FINAT7 Aleksi TAPPER 2 January 2023, 14:37 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
5 FINOD2 Otto DAHLBERG 2 January 2023, 09:34 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
6 FINNL4 Noel LAUKKANEN 12 January 2023, 19:40 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 11Application received: 10
Application ranked: 9
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRALM63 Lorenzo MAYER 3 January 2023, 16:49 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
2 FRAAK11 Alexandre KOWALSKI 21 December 2022, 11:39 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
3 FRATP34 Theo PEYRE 29 December 2022, 10:00 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
4 FRAMK8 Martin KOWALSKI 23 December 2022, 13:08 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
5 FRAPV17 Paul VERON 27 December 2022, 17:06 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
7 FRATF10 Thomas FLACHON 13 January 2023, 12:06 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
8 (Late Application) FRAAB50 Alexandre BOITE 25 January 2023, 06:36 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
9 (Late Application) FRAJB13 Jean-baptiste BERNAZ 30 January 2023, 07:08 Entry confirmed 30 January 2023
10 (Late Application) FRABM68 Baudouin MOTTE 30 January 2023, 14:34 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 3 February 2023
Place offer expired FRAAP69 Arthur PELTIER 13 January 2023, 18:45 Expired place offer date: 30 January 2023, 01:46
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 16
Late ranking : 25 January 2023
Application received: 12
Application ranked: 12
Extra places needed by district : 1
Reserved places : 12
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERJH64 Julian HOFFMANN 5 January 2023, 10:29 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
2 GERPB8 Philipp BUHL 11 January 2023, 19:01 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
3 GERNW5 Nik Aaron WILLIM 10 January 2023, 18:06 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
4 GERPW19 Philip WALKENBACH 31 December 2022, 19:06 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
5 GERTW35 Till WANSER 2 January 2023, 19:34 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
6 GERTC4 Tim CONRADI 10 January 2023, 13:48 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
7 GERCM46 Christoph MöHRING 12 January 2023, 20:51 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
8 GERLK41 Lennart KUSS 13 January 2023, 10:44 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
9 GERAH76 Amir HEINISCH 12 January 2023, 21:20 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
10 GERJB83 Justin BARTH 8 January 2023, 20:11 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
11 GERJN8 Johannes NEUMANN 6 January 2023, 11:42 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
12 (Late Application) GERNN7 Nico NAUJOCK 25 January 2023, 04:28 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 14Application received: 11
Application ranked: 10
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRFD18 Finley DICKINSON 21 December 2022, 14:26 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
2 GBRAF70 Arthur FARLEY 21 December 2022, 09:12 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
3 GBRJF64 Jacob FARREN-PRICE 4 January 2023, 15:07 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
4 GBRJP113 James PERCIVAL-COOKE 15 January 2023, 00:40 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
6 GBRLA13 Luke ANSTEY 27 December 2022, 20:29 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
7 GBRAB199 Alastair BROWN 5 January 2023, 15:55 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
8 GBRJB261 Jamie BLAKE 6 January 2023, 18:10 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
9 UKRDS16 David SURKOV 14 January 2023, 10:12 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
10 GBRKW39 Kai WOLGRAM 25 December 2022, 11:22 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
11 (Late Application) GBRJH186 Jack HOPKINS 1 February 2023, 19:26 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 5 February 2023
Canceled by sailor GBRNW49 Nicholas WELBOURN 21 December 2022, 10:16 Cancel date: 29 January 2023, 18:45
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 4Application received: 9
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREDP19 Dimitris PAPADIMITRIOU 15 January 2023, 17:13 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
3 GREGP28 Georgios PAPADAKOS 22 December 2022, 13:51 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
4 GREAB1 Adonis BOUGIOURIS 24 December 2022, 06:34 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
7 GREPS18 Panagiotis SPANOS 21 December 2022, 16:15 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
8 GRELZ1 Loukianos ZAMIT 22 December 2022, 08:15 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
9 GREAI4 Alexandros IOANNIDIS 15 January 2023, 16:09 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
Place offer expired GREAP37 Anastasios PANAGIOTIDIS 15 January 2023, 14:49 Expired place offer date: 30 January 2023, 01:46
Place offer expired GRECB3 Chris BOBOTAS 14 January 2023, 22:52 Expired place offer date: 30 January 2023, 01:46
Place offer expired GREDA9 Dimitrios ANASTASIADIS 21 December 2022, 10:41 Expired place offer date: 30 January 2023, 01:46
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNJV4 Jonatan VADNAI 2 January 2023, 15:40 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
2 HUNBV1 Benjamin VADNAI 28 December 2022, 11:21 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLFL10 Finn LYNCH 3 January 2023, 13:06 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
2 IRLEM38 Ewan MCMAHON 9 January 2023, 15:33 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 ISRMB2 Maor BENHAROCH 4 January 2023, 17:02 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
3 ISRYA11 Yogev ALCALAY 14 January 2023, 21:22 Entry confirmed 31 January 2023
Place offer expired ISROG4 Omer Boaz GOLANI 3 January 2023, 09:12 Expired place offer date: 30 January 2023, 01:46
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 17Application received: 30
Application ranked: 26
Extra places needed by district : 20
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando CHIAVARINI 21 December 2022, 13:11 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
2 ITAAS36 Alessio SPADONI 21 December 2022, 10:15 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
3 ITAGM123 Giacomo MUSONE 28 December 2022, 19:09 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
4 ITATM17 Tito MORBIDUCCI 31 December 2022, 18:11 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
5 ITAAB230 Attilio BORIO 29 December 2022, 20:12 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
6 ITARR1646 Roberto RINALDI 8 January 2023, 10:52 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
7 ITADP40 Dimitri PERONI 28 December 2022, 18:49 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
8 ITAPG38 Pietro GIACOMONI 11 January 2023, 19:55 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
9 ITAAS189 Anatol SASSI 21 December 2022, 10:12 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
10 ITATB19 Tommaso BOCCUNI 2 January 2023, 19:45 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
11 ITAAC262 Andrea CRISI 22 December 2022, 21:11 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
12 ITACB84 Cesare BARABINO 21 December 2022, 23:29 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
13 ITAMG139 Matteo GUARDIGLI 10 January 2023, 18:49 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
14 ITAAF100 Alessandro FRACASSI 21 December 2022, 09:36 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
15 ITALV27 Luca VALENTINO 28 December 2022, 18:49 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
16 ITACS76 Claudio SECHI 1 January 2023, 11:21 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
17 ITAGD126 Giovanni DE PAULI 21 December 2022, 10:04 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
18 ITALM27 Lorenzo MIGLIACCIO 27 December 2022, 13:29 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
19 ITAET29 Enrico TANFERNA 9 January 2023, 11:57 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
20 ITAMB255 Matteo BERTACCHI 28 December 2022, 18:46 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
21 ITAMM383 Marco MARINI 27 December 2022, 11:42 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
22 ITAPN4 Pietro NICOLINI 27 December 2022, 16:13 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
24 ITAVC28 Valerio CASSANMAGNAGO 7 January 2023, 19:17 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
25 ITAAC1 Alessandro CASTELLI 21 December 2022, 09:41 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
28 (Late Application) ITACV5 Claudio VALLESI 30 January 2023, 15:16 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 5 February 2023
29 (Late Application) ITAEL25 Edoardo LIBRI 30 January 2023, 11:07 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 5 February 2023
Not set (Late Application) ITAPF49 Paolo FREDDI 30 January 2023, 11:05
Canceled by sailor ITAAB278 Andrea BIANCHI 27 December 2022, 09:40 Cancel date: 27 January 2023, 06:28
Canceled by sailor ITAFM181 Federico MAYWALD 13 January 2023, 14:33 Cancel date: 29 January 2023, 09:48
Place offer expired ITALG74 Lorenzo GERMANO 14 January 2023, 18:55 Expired place offer date: 30 January 2023, 01:46
LTULithuaniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LTUVS6 Vejas STRELCIUNAS 11 January 2023, 15:59 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
2 LTUMP1 Martis PAJARSKAS 11 January 2023, 15:03 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
3 LTURJ2 Radvilas JANULIONIS 23 December 2022, 10:11 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
MONMonacoAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MONJM1 Jérémy MOUTOUT 14 January 2023, 08:21 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
Place offer expired ITADM82 Davide MARINO 14 January 2023, 15:16 Expired place offer date: 30 January 2023, 01:46
MNEMontenegroAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MNEMD1 Milivoj DUKIC 6 January 2023, 22:05 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
2 MNEIM1 Ilija MARKOVIć 10 January 2023, 14:08 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 8Application received: 11
Application ranked: 11
Extra places needed by district : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDDB9 Duko BOS 3 January 2023, 09:33 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
2 NEDNB4 Niels BROEKHUIZEN 14 January 2023, 12:58 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
3 NEDPH13 Paul HAMEETEMAN 21 December 2022, 18:49 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
4 NEDTV30 Thomas VAN OFWEGEN 23 December 2022, 11:11 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
5 NEDWW5 Willem WIERSEMA 3 January 2023, 09:31 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
6 NEDDB18 Daan BOEKHOLT 8 January 2023, 21:06 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
7 NEDLJ2 Lars JANSEN 8 January 2023, 21:14 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
8 NEDSV35 Stijn VAN DER VALK 8 January 2023, 06:19 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
9 NEDSB27 Stijn BEKS 10 January 2023, 15:07 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
10 NEDCK11 Caspar KOWALSKI 12 January 2023, 18:21 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
11 NEDCD13 Cornelis DEN TEX 8 January 2023, 21:15 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 3
Late ranking : 25 January 2023
Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
Extra places needed by district : 3
Reserved places : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORHT2 Hermann TOMASGAARD 11 January 2023, 07:54 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
2 NORUT2 Uffe TOMASGAARD 10 January 2023, 11:30 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
3 NORTM11 Theodor MIDDELTHON 24 December 2022, 09:31 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
4 NORCS8 Christoffer SøRLIE 11 January 2023, 18:10 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
5 NORJO3 Jens Kaastad ØRJAVIK 26 December 2022, 16:39 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
6 NORSL10 Sverre LANGAAS-HOLT 31 December 2022, 08:20 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
POLPolandAllocated Places: 8Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLPM12 Piotr MALINOWSKI 8 January 2023, 09:53 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
2 SUIMT6 Maxime THOMMEN 28 December 2022, 20:27 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
3 POLHR3 Hubert ROSZYK 21 December 2022, 09:32 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
4 POLMM64 Miłosz MICHALAK 21 December 2022, 09:28 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 3Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POREM3 Eduardo MARQUES 21 December 2022, 09:47 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
2 PORSS1 Santiago SAMPAIO 27 December 2022, 13:04 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
3 PORLM9 Lourenco MATEUS 21 December 2022, 10:02 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
4 PORJM39 Jose SARAIVA MENDES 13 January 2023, 13:12 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
5 PORPG3 Pedro GARCIA 15 January 2023, 21:57 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SRBMP1 Marko PETKOVIC 27 December 2022, 11:36 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
2 SRBNB2 Nikola BANJAC 21 December 2022, 09:28 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
Extra places needed by district : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOZZ2 Zan Luka ZELKO 10 January 2023, 22:08 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
2 SLOBA3 Benjamin AGANOVIČ 27 December 2022, 18:42 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
3 SLOIV1 Ivan VAKHRUSHEV 30 December 2022, 17:14 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
4 (Late Application) SLOLZ1 Luka ZABUKOVEC 30 January 2023, 16:03 Entry confirmed 1 February 2023
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 11Application received: 15
Application ranked: 15
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPJR44 Joel RODRÍGUEZ PÉREZ 4 January 2023, 18:14 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
2 ESPJB21 Joaquin BLANCO 4 January 2023, 22:13 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
3 ESPLB11 Leopoldo BARRETO HASCHKE 5 January 2023, 11:47 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
4 ESPGS7 Gonzalo SUAREZ PEREZ 15 January 2023, 09:18 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
5 ESPPC49 Pep CAZADOR 21 December 2022, 18:24 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
6 ESPMP65 Mario PLOMER QUIROGA 22 December 2022, 10:43 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
8 ESPSB18 Samuel BENEYTO 10 January 2023, 15:42 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
9 ESPAV27 Adolfo VIRGILI PASQUAL DEL RIQUELME 9 January 2023, 09:49 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
10 ESPJG108 Jorge GONZALVEZ FONS 12 January 2023, 22:10 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
11 POLTS18 Tadeusz Witold SAMORODNY 12 January 2023, 22:01 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
12 ESPPF20 Pol FONT REYERO 22 December 2022, 15:39 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
13 ESPJC128 Javier CASALINS DONOSO 11 January 2023, 11:49 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
14 ESPJE31 John Eric EASTMAN PÉREZ 12 January 2023, 21:49 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
15 ESPVG1 Victor GOROSTEGUI 14 January 2023, 16:46 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
16 (Late Application) GBRJS208 Javier SEGUI 30 January 2023, 09:19 Entry confirmed 31 January 2023
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 7Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWEEB8 Emil BENGTSON 14 January 2023, 20:33 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
2 SWELL9 Ludvig LINDQVIST 15 January 2023, 16:26 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
3 SWEWK1 Wilhelm KARK 3 January 2023, 09:15 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 5Application received: 7
Application ranked: 6
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIGV8 Gauthier VERHULST 22 December 2022, 09:42 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
2 SUITV1 Timo VAN ROOMEN 21 December 2022, 09:32 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
3 GBRFA5 Ferruccio ARVEDI 27 December 2022, 12:55 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
4 SUIMV12 Martin VERHULST 29 December 2022, 13:23 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
5 SUIJB15 Jeremy BOSSI 22 December 2022, 13:30 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
7 ITAMP198 Matteo PAULON 8 January 2023, 19:39 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
Place offer expired ITAAA107 Andrea ARVEDI 27 December 2022, 13:57 Expired place offer date: 30 January 2023, 01:46
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TURYC3 Yigit Yalcin CITAK 21 December 2022, 18:24 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
2 TURBA13 Berkay ABAY 21 December 2022, 14:29 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
Place offer expired TURUE4 Umut EYRIPARMAK 9 January 2023, 10:57 Expired place offer date: 30 January 2023, 01:46
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
Extra places needed by district : 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 UKROM11 Oskar MADONICH 3 January 2023, 11:07 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
2 UKRAV3 Andrew VERDYSH 21 December 2022, 14:14 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
3 UKRVK5 Valeriy KUDRYASHOV 14 January 2023, 21:29 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
4 UKRAL4 Andrii LIPCHENKO 7 January 2023, 09:07 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
5 UKRNA4 Nazar ARTIUKH 21 December 2022, 14:16 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023

Non European countries

AUSAustraliaApplication received: 8
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUSMW34 Matthew WEARN 2 January 2023, 01:49 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
2 AUSLE3 Luke ELLIOTT 15 January 2023, 08:46 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
3 AUSFA3 Finn ALEXANDER 9 January 2023, 02:59 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
4 AUSEM14 Ethan MCAULLAY 9 January 2023, 08:58 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
5 AUSZL1 Zac LITTLEWOOD 9 January 2023, 08:42 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
6 AUSSE15 Stefan ELLIOTT-SHIRCORE 8 January 2023, 22:11 Entry confirmed 30 January 2023
Canceled by sailor AUSMC55 Michael COMPTON 8 January 2023, 01:16 Cancel date: 30 January 2023, 03:59
Canceled by sailor AUSWS11 Will SARGENT 5 January 2023, 12:10 Cancel date: 1 February 2023, 02:31
BAHBahamasApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BAHJH1 Joshua HIGGINS 15 January 2023, 22:59 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
BERBermudaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BERMS8 Malcolm Benn SMITH 15 January 2023, 03:11 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
BRABrazilApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired BRAGM23 Gabriel KÖNIGSFELD 21 December 2022, 10:07 Expired place offer date: 30 January 2023, 01:46
CANCanadaApplication received: 9
Application ranked: 9
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CANFK3 Fillah KARIM 22 December 2022, 07:40 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
2 CANLR8 Luke RUITENBERG 8 January 2023, 21:38 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
3 CANJJ18 James JUHASZ 8 January 2023, 21:38 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
4 CANFW3 Forrest WACHHOLZ 3 January 2023, 18:39 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
5 CANRA6 Ryan ANDERSON 4 January 2023, 00:00 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
6 CANBF14 Ben FLOWER 21 December 2022, 09:25 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
7 CANLB20 Liam BRUCE 21 December 2022, 19:04 Entry confirmed 30 January 2023
8 CANNS14 Norman STRUTHERS 31 December 2022, 21:57 Entry confirmed 1 February 2023
9 CANDC36 Daniel CONNORS 21 December 2022, 11:27 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 3 February 2023
INDIndiaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) INDVS04 Vishnu SARAVANAN 2 February 2023, 06:34 Entry confirmed 3 February 2023
JPNJapanApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 JPNKS28 Kazumasa SEGAWA 21 December 2022, 11:46 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
2 JPNYS33 Yoshihiro SUZUKI 22 December 2022, 01:19 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
MASMalaysiaApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MASKN1 Khairulnizam MOHD AFENDY 8 January 2023, 05:35 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
2 MASMA20 Muhammad Faizal AHMAD ASRI 8 January 2023, 07:31 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
MARMoroccoApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired MARAE3 Adil ELAMRATI 8 January 2023, 18:01 Expired place offer date: 30 January 2023, 01:46
PERPeruApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) PERSP1 Stefano PESCHIERA 30 January 2023, 14:14 Entry confirmed 30 January 2023
PURPuerto RicoApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired PURPF2 Pedro FERNANDEZ 11 January 2023, 03:37 Expired place offer date: 30 January 2023, 01:46
SGPSingaporeApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SINRL7 Ryan LO 21 December 2022, 09:29 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
2 SINWL3 Wonn Kye LEE 21 December 2022, 12:16 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
LCASt LuciaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) LCALC1 Luc CHEVRIER 30 January 2023, 20:16 Entry confirmed 1 February 2023
THAThailandApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 THAAR1 Arthit Mikhail ROMANYK 21 December 2022, 12:02 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
2 THACP5 Chusitt PUNJAMALA 30 December 2022, 17:10 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 GERDE12 Daniel ESCUDERO 21 December 2022, 10:33 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
Canceled by sailor USABS179 Benjamin SMITH 21 December 2022, 14:11 Cancel date: 28 January 2023, 10:38
Entry limit120
Applications received130 which 7 are canceled
Late applications17
Not set applications1
Waiting for a place0
Places offered5 which 5 are declined
Entries completed117
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELPE1 Emma PLASSCHAERT 10 January 2023, 16:00 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
2 BELEV11 Eline VERSTRAELEN 11 January 2023, 08:36 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
4 BELLB11 Laura BOUCKAERT 8 January 2023, 15:36 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
Canceled by sailor BELCO1 Cannelle OPSTAELE 8 January 2023, 18:48 Cancel date: 29 January 2023, 17:01
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 (Late Application) RUSAL12 Alexandra LUKOYANOVA 25 January 2023, 20:03 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
Place offer expired BULDM2 Diana MARKOVA 21 December 2022, 14:45 Expired place offer date: 30 January 2023, 01:46
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROEV1 Elena VOROBEVA 21 December 2022, 09:32 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
2 CROSL3 Sandra LULIĆ 22 December 2022, 09:37 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
3 CROUB1 Ursula BALAS 28 December 2022, 22:42 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
4 CROPM5 Petra MASTELIC 15 January 2023, 09:26 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
CYPCyprusAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CYPMM3 Marilena MAKRI 29 December 2022, 10:04 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CZEAP4 Alessia PALANTI 21 December 2022, 10:51 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
2 CZEKH2 Klara HIMMELOVA 21 December 2022, 09:29 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENAM6 Anna MUNCH 10 January 2023, 19:14 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
2 DENAR2 Anne-marie RINDOM 14 January 2023, 21:09 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESTRS4 Romi SAFIN 7 January 2023, 20:22 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINMM7 Monika MIKKOLA 2 January 2023, 19:04 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 6Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRAPM12 Pernelle MICHON 29 December 2022, 21:03 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
2 FRALC33 Louise CERVERA 21 December 2022, 09:30 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
3 FRAMB65 Marie BARRUE 21 December 2022, 14:53 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
4 FRALT51 Thea LUBAC 29 December 2022, 09:38 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
5 FRAMR54 Maïlys RADULIC 29 December 2022, 16:02 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 9Application received: 10
Application ranked: 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERPC5 Pia CONRADI 10 January 2023, 12:56 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
2 GERLH41 Linda HENSEL 21 December 2022, 10:08 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
3 GERPK20 Pia KUHLMANN 21 December 2022, 00:01 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
4 GERGP11 Gesa PAPENTHIN 21 December 2022, 14:39 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
5 GERLS38 Laura SCHEWE 11 January 2023, 17:19 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
6 GERJB68 Julia BUESSELBERG 21 December 2022, 10:43 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
7 GERAE14 Amaya ESCUDERO 21 December 2022, 03:43 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
8 GERHA4 Hannah ANDERSSOHN 29 December 2022, 22:48 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
9 GERHH47 Henriette HABERLAND 10 January 2023, 21:08 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
10 GEREH9 Elisa HARTENBERGER 21 December 2022, 15:46 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 8Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) GBRMS122 Molly SACKER 25 January 2023, 10:50 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 GREVP22 Varvara PORTOLOU 21 December 2022, 09:15 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
3 GREEK29 Evangelia KARAGEORGOU 31 December 2022, 21:51 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
4 GREAK71 Argyro KOURAVELOU 13 January 2023, 17:12 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
Canceled by district GREMG4 Melina Dorothea GKARI 5 January 2023, 20:48 Cancel date: 19 January 2023, 16:56
Place offer expired GREMV1 Maria VLACHOU 9 January 2023, 12:11 Expired place offer date: 30 January 2023, 01:46
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNME1 Maria ERDI 9 January 2023, 09:02 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLEM39 Eve MCMAHON 5 January 2023, 11:00 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRSK7 Shai KAKON 8 January 2023, 17:01 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 10Application received: 19
Application ranked: 18
Extra places needed by district : 15
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITASZ7 Silvia ZENNARO 21 December 2022, 09:48 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
2 ITACB88 Chiara BENINI FLORIANI 27 December 2022, 12:15 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
3 ITAGD143 Giorgia DELLA VALLE 21 December 2022, 09:16 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
4 ITAMT68 Matilda TALLURI 21 December 2022, 11:01 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
5 ITACA30 Carolina ALBANO 3 January 2023, 17:32 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
6 ITAEM77 Emma MATTIVI 21 December 2022, 16:15 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
7 ITAMA111 Maria Vittoria ARSENI 21 December 2022, 12:12 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
8 ITASS104 Sara SAVELLI 21 December 2022, 17:12 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
9 ITACR53 Carlotta RIZZARDI 21 December 2022, 09:31 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
10 ITAMC232 Maria Giulia CICCHINE' 11 January 2023, 17:14 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
11 ITAAS158 Alisè SANTORUM 5 January 2023, 15:06 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
12 ITAGC256 Ginevra CARACCIOLO 27 December 2022, 09:35 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
13 ITAVC35 Valentina CHELLI 29 December 2022, 11:44 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
14 ITANS25 Nicol SEGNINI 29 December 2022, 11:40 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
15 ITAJF10 Joyce FLORIDIA 22 December 2022, 11:09 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
16 ITAGG156 Nicol GUARAGNA 4 January 2023, 09:44 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
18 (Late Application) ITAGC232 Giulia CORTE SUALON 25 January 2023, 21:04 Entry confirmed 30 January 2023
19 (Late Application) ITAAI24 Alina IUORIO 29 January 2023, 13:48 Entry confirmed 2 February 2023
Place offer expired ITAAR118 Alice RUPERTO 27 December 2022, 09:28 Expired place offer date: 30 January 2023, 01:46
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LATEK2 Estere KUMPINA 22 December 2022, 13:14 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
2 LATEC2 Elza CIBULE 13 January 2023, 21:56 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
LTULithuaniaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LTUVA1 Viktorija ANDRULYTE 21 December 2022, 08:38 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
MLTMaltaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MLTLA1 Lacey AQUILINA 14 January 2023, 21:47 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) MLTMM5 Michela MIFSUD 27 January 2023, 09:39 Cancel date: 2 February 2023, 08:57
MONMonacoAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired MONLC3 Lisa CAUSSIN 14 January 2023, 12:21 Expired place offer date: 30 January 2023, 01:46
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 5Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDMB7 Marit BOUWMEESTER 7 January 2023, 19:09 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
2 NEDMJ5 Maxime JONKER 21 December 2022, 08:52 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
3 NEDMA3 Mirthe AKKERMAN 6 January 2023, 20:28 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
4 NEDMI2 Marissa IJBEN 6 January 2023, 20:15 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORLH5 Line Flem HöST 15 January 2023, 01:54 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
POLPolandAllocated Places: 5Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLAB11 Agata BARWINSKA 21 December 2022, 13:29 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
2 POLWG7 Wiktoria GOłęBIOWSKA 21 December 2022, 00:42 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
3 POLZW5 Zofia WOJCIK 15 January 2023, 07:56 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PORLP8 Luisa PERES 30 December 2022, 22:37 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
2 GREVK5 Vasileia KARACHALIOU 21 December 2022, 16:33 Entry confirmed 30 January 2023
ROURomaniaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ROUEB1 Ebru BOLAT 6 January 2023, 18:01 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
SMRSan MarinoAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SMRLR3 Lucrezia Luna RICCI 12 January 2023, 19:26 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOLP2 Lin PLETIKOS 21 December 2022, 15:31 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
2 SLOAV3 Alenka VALENCIC 27 December 2022, 18:38 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 6Application received: 15
Application ranked: 13
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPCP17 Cristina PUJOL BAJO 22 December 2022, 16:04 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
2 ESPIH5 Isabel HERNANDEZ PEÑA 13 January 2023, 07:29 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
3 ESPLH8 Lara HIMMES 23 December 2022, 08:02 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
4 ESPMS50 Miriam SITGES NICOLAU 7 January 2023, 16:33 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
5 ESPAR17 Ascensión ROCA DE TOGORES 21 December 2022, 09:55 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
6 ESPMM81 Maria MARTINEZ 8 January 2023, 20:31 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
7 ESPMR19 Martina REINO 22 December 2022, 13:22 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
8 ESPAA51 Angela ANDUGAR GISBERT 21 December 2022, 16:00 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
10 ESPMP83 Marga PERELLO 12 January 2023, 15:17 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
11 ESPSM23 Sheila MARTINEZ 21 December 2022, 15:58 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
12 ESPMC5 Miriam CARLES-TOLRA 6 January 2023, 09:29 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
13 (Late Application) ESPAM89 Ana MONCADA 25 January 2023, 13:01 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
14 (Late Application) ESPBC14 Blanca COMPANY 26 January 2023, 11:56 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
Canceled by sailor ESPID9 Irene DE TOMÁS PERELLÓ 4 January 2023, 20:26 Cancel date: 4 January 2023, 20:33
Canceled by sailor ESPAC105 Adriana CASTRO NUÑEZ 21 December 2022, 09:53 Cancel date: 28 January 2023, 19:30
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 4Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 SWEJO4 Josefin OLSSON 15 January 2023, 15:53 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
3 SWEJO16 Jennifer ÖHRNELL 21 December 2022, 14:55 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
Place offer expired SWEHK12 Hanna KOBA 14 January 2023, 12:37 Expired place offer date: 30 January 2023, 01:46
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITABI7 Beatrice INI 21 December 2022, 09:38 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
2 SUIEM10 Ella MIRZAI 3 January 2023, 10:11 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
3 SUINP6 Nina PARODI 6 January 2023, 19:21 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
4 (Late Application) SUILB12 Léonie BAUDET 25 January 2023, 13:58 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
5 (Late Application) POLVJ1 Viktoria JEDLINSKA 25 January 2023, 19:55 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TURCD5 Nazli Cagla DONERTAS 21 December 2022, 09:30 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
2 TUREG2 Ecem GUZEL 22 December 2022, 11:40 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
3 TURDD9 Deniz DONERTAS 24 December 2022, 23:06 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
Not set (Late Application) TUROA9 Okyanus ARIKAN 2 February 2023, 20:30
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 1Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 UKRSN6 Sofiia NAUMENKO 21 December 2022, 07:13 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
2 UKRYV3 Yelyzaveta VYNOHRADOVA 7 January 2023, 12:29 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) UKRAD8 Anna DEHASIUK 30 January 2023, 08:28 Cancel date: 31 January 2023, 09:41

Non European countries

ARGArgentinaApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ARGLF1 Lucía FALASCA 23 December 2022, 14:36 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
2 (Late Application) ARGLC12 Luciana CARDOZO 25 January 2023, 00:10 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
AUSAustraliaApplication received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUSCI3 Casey IMENEO 3 January 2023, 08:30 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
2 AUSEA3 Elyse AINSWORTH 8 January 2023, 23:27 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
3 (Late Application) AUSMS65 Mara STRANSKY 25 January 2023, 05:09 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
4 (Late Application) AUSZT3 Zoe THOMSON 25 January 2023, 05:19 Entry confirmed 31 January 2023
CANCanadaApplication received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CANSD7 Sarah DOUGLAS 27 December 2022, 20:08 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
2 CANCV7 Coralie VITTECOQ 31 December 2022, 22:51 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
4 CANMD9 Maura DEWEY 13 January 2023, 01:44 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
5 (Late Application) CANCG20 Clara GRAVELY 30 January 2023, 13:30 Entry confirmed 30 January 2023
CHIChileApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) CHIAJ1 Agustina JORDAN 26 January 2023, 12:56 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
GUAGuatemalaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) GUACC1 Cristina CASTELLANOS 27 January 2023, 17:31 Entry confirmed 1 February 2023
INDIndiaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 INDNK4 Nethra KUMANAN 2 January 2023, 11:36 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
JPNJapanApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 JPNYT7 Yumiko TOMBE 8 January 2023, 08:32 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
MASMalaysiaApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MASNM6 Nur Shazrin MOHAMAD LATIF 8 January 2023, 04:11 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
2 MASNM10 Nur Alia Amera MOHAMAD LATIF 8 January 2023, 04:13 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
THAThailandApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 THASM5 Sophia MONTGOMERY 8 January 2023, 18:08 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 USALM84 Lillian MYERS 21 December 2022, 14:00 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
2 USAHS56 Hallie SCHIFFMAN 21 December 2022, 16:39 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
Canceled by sailor USAOD7 Olivia DRULARD 4 January 2023, 17:15 Cancel date: 4 January 2023, 17:17
Entry limit68
Applications received97 which 14 are canceled
Late applications10
Not set applications2
Waiting for a place0
Places offered18 which 12 are declined
Entries completed63
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 1Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELBZ1 Brecht ZWAENEPOEL U21 22 December 2022, 18:45 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
2 BELAB8 Anders BULTYNCK U21 23 December 2022, 22:07 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
3 BELMB3 Maarten BOOT U21 21 December 2022, 16:53 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROMG6 Max GJIDERA U21 15 January 2023, 20:18 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
2 CROMN3 Mario NOVAK 4 January 2023, 10:41 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
3 CROJB7 Jere BAKOTIĆ U21 3 January 2023, 10:33 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
4 CROLB8 Lovre BAKOTIC U21 3 January 2023, 10:26 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
CYPCyprusAllocated Places: 1Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CYPGY1 Georgios YIASEMIDES U21 29 December 2022, 18:57 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
2 CYPEB1 Emilios Max BOEROS U21 29 December 2022, 10:03 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
3 CYPIS4 Ioannis STANISIC U21 29 December 2022, 19:43 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRALS9 Luigi SANTOCANALE 23 December 2022, 12:55 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) GBRJE5 Jon EMMETT 30 January 2023, 06:59 Entry confirmed 31 January 2023
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREAK69 Athanasios KYFIDIS U21 7 January 2023, 17:10 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
2 GRELG4 Lampros Nikolaos GARMPIS U21 5 January 2023, 19:23 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
3 GREPV5 Panagiotis VEKKOS U21 23 December 2022, 17:35 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
4 GREAK72 Antonios KONDIS 10 January 2023, 17:33 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
Place offer expired GREAT34 Athanasios TOURIS 9 January 2023, 08:06 Expired place offer date: 1 February 2023, 01:46
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLFM20 Fiachra MCDONNELL U21 12 January 2023, 13:33 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
2 IRLRW17 Rocco WRIGHT U21 13 January 2023, 15:28 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 4Application received: 40
Application ranked: 24
Extra places needed by district : 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAMC274 Mattia CESANA U21 5 January 2023, 18:30 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
2 ITAAP210 Antonio PASCALI U21 21 December 2022, 22:21 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
4 ITALB115 Lorenzo BOGNI U21 15 January 2023, 11:04 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
5 ITALM129 Lorenzo MICHELI U21 23 December 2022, 09:22 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
10 ITAAR75 Andrea RIBOLZI 10 January 2023, 12:07 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
14 ITADC53 Davide CASULA 21 December 2022, 13:17 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
16 ITAGG49 Giovanni GALLEGO 21 December 2022, 11:25 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
18 ITATG16 Thomas GUAITOLINI U21 27 December 2022, 09:20 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
19 ITAAB269 Alessandro BERTOLA RICOTTINI U21 5 January 2023, 16:59 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
21 ITANE2 Nicolo ELENA 21 December 2022, 10:47 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
22 ITAAP185 Antonio PERSICO 14 January 2023, 18:20 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
23 ITANB30 Nicolò Maria BARRACANE SOFFIETTO U21 8 January 2023, 13:18 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
26 GERLR40 Luca Alessandro RICCOBENE SFORZA U21 28 December 2022, 15:01 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
27 ITARV35 Riccardo VERBANI 11 January 2023, 13:15 Entry confirmed 30 January 2023
29 ITAPA27 Pietro ABBIATI 11 January 2023, 11:22 Entry confirmed 30 January 2023
30 ITALG37 Luca GABURRI 14 January 2023, 08:05 Entry confirmed 2 February 2023
31 ITAEV28 Elia VITALI 14 January 2023, 19:20 Entry confirmed 30 January 2023
34 ITAAM227 Alexandro MONTANARI 22 December 2022, 15:00 Entry confirmed 1 February 2023
35 ITAAG127 Andrea GENESIO 5 January 2023, 11:44 Entry confirmed 2 February 2023
33 ITAWS3 Walter SORRENTINO 14 January 2023, 18:12 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 3 February 2023
36 ITAAC349 Alessandro CIRINEI U21 14 January 2023, 18:48 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 4 February 2023
37 ITADS69 Diego SALSI U21 15 January 2023, 20:33 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 4 February 2023
38 ITAAM26 Antonio MACINA 2 January 2023, 09:31 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 4 February 2023
39 (Late Application) ITAMS170 Mattia SANTOSTEFANO U21 1 February 2023, 17:38 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 4 February 2023
Not set ITALG90 Lorenzo GRIMALDI U21 14 January 2023, 10:31
Canceled by sailor ITAAN40 Alberto NIEDDU U21 9 January 2023, 17:48 Cancel date: 21 January 2023, 17:56
Canceled by sailor ITAMB292 Matteo BULGARINI U21 22 December 2022, 13:59 Cancel date: 26 January 2023, 07:20
Canceled by sailor ITAED55 Emilio DESSENA U21 8 January 2023, 20:19 Cancel date: 25 January 2023, 08:52
Canceled by sailor ITAAV85 Antonio VITOLO U21 11 January 2023, 15:06 Cancel date: 29 January 2023, 13:46
Canceled by sailor ITAAB267 Antonio BARABINO U21 22 December 2022, 07:57 Cancel date: 29 January 2023, 06:19
Canceled by sailor ITASF53 Salvatore FALCHI U21 2 January 2023, 12:45 Cancel date: 27 January 2023, 13:29
Canceled by sailor ITAEC103 Edoardo CLEMENTE U21 5 January 2023, 00:07 Cancel date: 28 January 2023, 18:37
Canceled by sailor ITAGB77 Gianmario BROCCIA 26 December 2022, 20:44 Cancel date: 29 January 2023, 19:15
Canceled by sailor ITAFR79 Francesco RUSSO U21 21 December 2022, 20:08 Cancel date: 18 January 2023, 07:18
Canceled by sailor ITAAS210 Andrea SGARALLINO 27 December 2022, 17:44 Cancel date: 1 February 2023, 07:02
Canceled by sailor ITALG67 Luca GIORDANELLI U21 21 December 2022, 17:15 Cancel date: 24 January 2023, 17:58
Place offer expired ITATM19 Tommaso MESOLELLA U21 14 January 2023, 20:30 Expired place offer date: 30 January 2023, 01:46
Place offer expired ITACC165 Carlo CALARESU U21 22 December 2022, 12:21 Expired place offer date: 30 January 2023, 01:46
Place offer expired ITAAD150 Antonio D URSO U21 21 December 2022, 09:29 Expired place offer date: 30 January 2023, 01:46
Place offer expired ITAMT86 Mario TRABUCCO U21 21 December 2022, 09:41 Expired place offer date: 30 January 2023, 01:46
MLTMaltaAllocated Places: 1
Late ranking : 25 January 2023
Application received: 3
Application ranked: 1
Extra places needed by district : 2
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MLTMF2 Matthew FLORES U21 2 January 2023, 18:21 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
Canceled by sailor MLTDP3 Dimitris PIPI - VERTSONIS U21 14 January 2023, 19:16 Cancel date: 14 January 2023, 21:48
Place offer expired MLTJZ2 Jean Paul ZAHRA U21 14 January 2023, 16:48 Expired place offer date: 2 February 2023, 01:46
MONMonacoAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired MONBV1 Bodhi VAN DER LINDEN U21 8 January 2023, 08:07 Expired place offer date: 30 January 2023, 01:46
MNEMontenegroAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MNENG1 Nikola GOLUBOVIĆ U21 10 January 2023, 14:11 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
POLPolandAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLKS22 Kacper STANISLAWSKI 23 December 2022, 19:37 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PORJP27 João PONTES U21 21 December 2022, 10:46 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 3Application received: 18
Application ranked: 13
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPDP16 David PONSETI U21 10 January 2023, 14:15 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
2 ESPDC38 Daniel CARDONA BALSA U21 11 January 2023, 17:20 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
4 ESPPC62 Pedro CONDE U21 9 January 2023, 18:58 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
5 ESPJP90 Javier PLOMER QUIROGA U21 9 January 2023, 19:02 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
6 ESPDG27 Daniel GIMÉNEZ MESQUIDA U21 13 January 2023, 11:43 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
7 ESPAT36 Alberto TALENS DEL RIO U21 13 January 2023, 10:35 Entry confirmed 26 January 2023
8 ESPJF52 Juan TOMÁS-VERDERA FRONTERA U21 12 January 2023, 07:36 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
10 ESPJR93 Joan RAVIE VAELLO U21 2 January 2023, 10:42 Entry confirmed 29 January 2023
11 POLKK46 Karol KRUPSKI U21 13 January 2023, 11:10 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
12 ESPXT1 Xavi TOUS 1 January 2023, 00:40 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
13 ESPMU4 Max URQUIZU MARCOS 10 January 2023, 18:57 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
17 (Late Application) ESPMO16 Marc O'CONNOR U21 30 January 2023, 08:18 Entry confirmed 1 February 2023
18 (Late Application) ESPMA52 Miguel AGUILAR COLL U21 30 January 2023, 15:43 [ACTION REQUIRED] Entry offer will expire on 4 February 2023
Not set (Late Application) POLSO3 Sebastian ORDUÑA U21 31 January 2023, 13:31
Place offer expired ESPMG62 Manuel GARCíA LORENTE U21 10 January 2023, 13:05 Expired place offer date: 30 January 2023, 01:46
Place offer expired ESPSG25 Sergio GARCÍA U21 13 January 2023, 18:39 Expired place offer date: 30 January 2023, 01:46
Place offer expired ESPXG7 Xavier GARCÍA OLLÉ U21 14 January 2023, 09:00 Expired place offer date: 3 February 2023, 01:46
Place offer expired FRATL59 Tim LUBAT U21 14 January 2023, 09:05 Expired place offer date: 3 February 2023, 01:46
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor SWEJL42 Jonathan LLADO KRENSLER U21 15 January 2023, 16:12 Cancel date: 27 January 2023, 20:17
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 SUITC2 Timo COUPEK U21 31 December 2022, 12:51 Entry confirmed 27 January 2023
3 SUIGG9 Giacomo GRASSI U21 21 December 2022, 17:52 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
4 (Late Application) GERBH36 Boris HIRSCH U21 30 January 2023, 11:18 Entry confirmed 31 January 2023
5 (Late Application) SUIYD5 Youri DECLERCK U21 30 January 2023, 14:07 Entry confirmed 31 January 2023
Canceled by sailor SUITG5 Thomas GYR 26 December 2022, 18:06 Cancel date: 27 January 2023, 09:09
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 1Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
Extra places needed by district : 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 UKRSK13 Semen KHASHCHYNA U21 21 December 2022, 00:00 Entry confirmed 25 January 2023
2 UKRIA3 Ivan ANTIPIN U21 7 January 2023, 19:17 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
3 UKRDK12 Dmytro KARTEL U21 22 December 2022, 10:33 Entry confirmed 28 January 2023
4 (Late Application) UKRRA1 Roman AKOPOV U21 30 January 2023, 09:23 Entry confirmed 30 January 2023
5 (Late Application) UKROD3 Oleksandr DULIN U21 30 January 2023, 11:30 Entry confirmed 31 January 2023
6 (Late Application) UKRDK13 Dmytro KARABADZAK U21 31 January 2023, 13:24 Entry confirmed 2 February 2023

Non European countries

SEYSeychellesApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired SEYDM1 Dean MATHIOT U21 9 January 2023, 04:04 Expired place offer date: 30 January 2023, 01:46