Please enable javascript to access this site

EurILCA 4 Youth European Championships & Open European Trophy 2022

Application List

Entry limit135
Applications received161 which 13 are canceled
Late applications44
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered15 which 15 are declined
Entries completed133
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 (Late Application) BULLT1 Veleka KOSTOVA 7 May 2022, 15:10 Entry confirmed 13 May 2022
Place offer expired (Late Application) BULBB2 Bojidara BOZOVAYSKA 5 May 2022, 06:27 Expired place offer date: 15 May 2022, 00:46
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 8
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROLR5 Lea RAKOVAC 28 March 2022, 20:22 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
2 CROKR2 Katja RABAK 28 March 2022, 20:28 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
3 CRONF2 Nika FORNAZAR U16 30 March 2022, 16:29 Entry confirmed 1 May 2022
4 CROHJ1 Helena JAKSIC 5 April 2022, 08:47 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
6 (Late Application) CRONG2 Nora GOTOVAC 27 April 2022, 10:16 Entry confirmed 4 May 2022
8 (Late Application) CROAP6 Aurora PALKO 17 May 2022, 12:21 Entry confirmed 20 May 2022
Place offer expired CROAA4 Antea ALUJEVIĆ U16 5 April 2022, 09:00 Expired place offer date: 2 May 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) CRONB11 Nura BIČANIĆ 4 May 2022, 13:09 Expired place offer date: 12 May 2022, 00:46
CYPCyprusAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CYPAG2 Andriani GEORGIOU 2 March 2022, 08:50 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 4
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CZEKF1 Kristýna FLOSMANOVÁ 6 March 2022, 20:34 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
2 CZEAR2 Adela RABASOVA 14 April 2022, 15:00 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
3 CZELD2 Linda DOKOUPILOVA 14 April 2022, 19:55 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
4 (Late Application) CZETB2 Tatiana BELUNKOVA U16 25 April 2022, 01:44 Entry confirmed 1 May 2022
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) CZEPM1 Pavlina MOTLIKOVA U16 30 May 2022, 03:58 Cancel date: 31 May 2022, 15:02
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESTML10 Mia Marin LILIENTHAL 13 March 2022, 08:23 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
2 ESTRS4 Romi SAFIN 22 March 2022, 20:58 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
3 (Late Application) ESTGK4 Gretel KURGPÕLD 16 May 2022, 17:32 Entry confirmed 26 May 2022
4 (Late Application) ESTEH6 Elisabeth HITROV 6 June 2022, 18:47 Entry confirmed 8 June 2022
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINAV8 Amanda VOUTILAINEN 14 March 2022, 06:05 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
2 FINVV10 Vanessa VOUTILAINEN 14 March 2022, 06:08 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
3 FINIR2 Ines RUOHELA 12 April 2022, 19:57 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
4 FINFS4 Filippa STAHL 15 April 2022, 20:27 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 7Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 FRABL55 Blanche LE GOFF U16 13 April 2022, 19:20 Entry confirmed 30 April 2022
Place offer expired FRAEK9 Esther KOETZEL 3 March 2022, 21:45 Expired place offer date: 1 May 2022, 00:46
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 10Application received: 9
Application ranked: 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERMD38 Mirja DOHLE U16 1 March 2022, 09:10 Entry confirmed 30 April 2022
2 GERJB106 Jule-johanna BLANK U16 1 March 2022, 09:33 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
3 GERJP47 Joana Luisa PFINGSTEN U16 1 March 2022, 06:27 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
4 GERLH51 Lina HARTENBERGER 15 March 2022, 17:25 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
5 GERLG30 Lotta GISSELMANN U16 1 March 2022, 16:59 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
6 GERPB42 Pauline Sophie BAGGESEN U16 1 April 2022, 19:02 Entry confirmed 27 April 2022
8 GERAH74 Aenna HARTENBERGER U16 15 March 2022, 15:51 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
9 GERAH75 Ann-sophie HEINRICH U16 1 March 2022, 17:47 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
Place offer expired GERNA11 Nele ABRAHAM U16 29 March 2022, 15:02 Expired place offer date: 1 May 2022, 00:46
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 9Application received: 8
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRAH164 Amélie HACKER U16 1 March 2022, 11:35 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
2 GBRAF69 Daisy FISHER 1 March 2022, 06:50 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
3 GBRML73 Millie LEWIS 2 March 2022, 20:47 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
4 GBRLA14 Lauren ATTWELL U16 7 March 2022, 21:12 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
5 GBRJC191 Jemima COOK 1 March 2022, 08:37 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
7 GBRTH97 Tatiana HAZELWOOD U16 30 March 2022, 16:40 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
8 GBRFH18 Freya HALSALL 2 March 2022, 20:25 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
Canceled by sailor GBRHG21 Harriet GEORGE 29 March 2022, 19:10 Cancel date: 30 April 2022, 20:37
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 18
Application ranked: 16
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREEK29 Evangelia KARAGEORGOU 1 March 2022, 13:24 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
2 GRECM12 Christina Maria MENI 1 March 2022, 19:41 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
3 GREMK27 Maria Eleni KALAKONA 22 March 2022, 16:43 Entry confirmed 1 May 2022
4 GREHG3 Hermionie GHICAS U16 1 March 2022, 19:33 Entry confirmed 27 April 2022
5 GRETD8 Theodora DAFERERA 1 March 2022, 07:24 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
7 GREEI2 Elisavet ILIOPOULOU 1 March 2022, 09:19 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
8 GREAK71 Argyro KOURAVELOU 9 March 2022, 08:45 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
9 GREAP63 Anastasia PAPAGEORGIOU 2 April 2022, 17:51 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
10 GRETB3 Tatiani BOUGIATIOTI U16 9 March 2022, 18:22 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
11 GREMS19 Maria SAKELLAROPOULOU 2 March 2022, 13:55 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
12 GREGK34 Georgia KATSOULI U16 1 March 2022, 06:31 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
14 GREDV8 Dafni VALIADOU 18 March 2022, 10:58 Entry confirmed 1 May 2022
15 (Late Application) GREEK26 Evgenia KALIPTSIDI 25 April 2022, 13:48 Entry confirmed 2 May 2022
16 GREMP34 Miranda PAPADAKI U16 9 March 2022, 10:25 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
18 (Late Application) GREDP34 Danai PRINTEZI 26 April 2022, 07:19 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
19 (Late Application) GRESK44 Sofia KARAOULANI U16 4 May 2022, 11:22 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) GREAP62 Amalia PAPANIKITA U16 26 April 2022, 13:15 Cancel date: 2 May 2022, 11:18
Place offer expired GREMF2 Melina FYLLADITAKI U16 12 April 2022, 15:26 Expired place offer date: 2 May 2022, 00:46
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLSW20 Sienna WRIGHT U16 1 March 2022, 08:59 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
2 IRLAE6 Ava ENNIS U16 15 April 2022, 09:18 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
3 (Late Application) IRLLI1 Lucy IVES U16 5 May 2022, 08:20 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 23 May 2022
Application received: 5
Application ranked: 3
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) ISRGD2 Gaya DATIASHVILI U16 1 May 2022, 07:20 Entry confirmed 24 May 2022
2 (Late Application) ISRYS18 Yahli SHPINNER U16 8 May 2022, 19:11 Entry confirmed 25 May 2022
5 (Late Application) ISRAS14 Adi SAPOSHNIK U16 21 May 2022, 18:03 Entry confirmed 24 May 2022
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ISRRM7 Rebecca MANTEL U16 12 May 2022, 19:19 Cancel date: 23 May 2022, 17:21
Canceled by sailor ISRAS12 Avigail STEINITZ 5 March 2022, 17:52 Cancel date: 26 May 2022, 20:00
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 10Application received: 12
Application ranked: 9
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITACL39 Clara LORENZI U16 1 March 2022, 11:10 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
3 ITAGC256 Ginevra CARACCIOLO 14 April 2022, 16:56 Entry confirmed 30 April 2022
4 ITAMS201 Marta SCIUTTO 4 April 2022, 15:05 Entry confirmed 30 April 2022
5 ITACC162 Chiara CARTIA U16 2 March 2022, 16:53 Entry confirmed 30 April 2022
6 ITAGN42 Gilda NASTI U16 2 March 2022, 17:17 Entry confirmed 30 April 2022
8 ITAAB265 Arianna BALDIOLI 12 April 2022, 17:28 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
9 ITAEM81 Elena MADESANI 5 April 2022, 12:02 Entry confirmed 30 April 2022
10 ITAAG160 Alessandra GRASSO 2 March 2022, 17:55 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
11 (Late Application) ITACR61 Claudia RUGIANO 25 April 2022, 11:43 Entry confirmed 3 May 2022
Canceled by sailor ITACP58 Chiara PALLUA U16 1 March 2022, 15:41 Cancel date: 21 April 2022, 16:28
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ITAMC312 Mariasole CLEMENTE U16 3 May 2022, 11:16 Cancel date: 17 May 2022, 20:01
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ITAEP67 Eva PASSONI 5 May 2022, 21:17 Cancel date: 17 May 2022, 20:05
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LATSC2 Šārona Alīda CAUNE 17 March 2022, 19:52 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
2 LATMR2 Marta Līva RUPENHEITE 9 April 2022, 11:56 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
LTULithuaniaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired (Late Application) LTUGK4 Greta KALINAUSKAITĖ 17 May 2022, 07:12 Expired place offer date: 27 May 2022, 00:46
MLTMaltaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) MLTMB1 Mia BUSUTTIL 26 April 2022, 09:53 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 5
Late ranking : 3 May 2022
Application received: 7
Application ranked: 5
Extra places needed by district : 10
Reserved places : 15
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDHS17 Hieke SCHRAFFORDT U16 1 March 2022, 10:10 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
2 NEDSB32 Signe BRINKERT 6 March 2022, 10:05 Entry confirmed 30 April 2022
5 NEDBP9 Beertje PEUTE U16 8 April 2022, 05:53 Entry confirmed 30 April 2022
6 NEDAS17 Amélie SWEN 11 April 2022, 12:41 Entry confirmed 30 April 2022
7 (Late Application) NEDMD49 Maxime DE MUNNIK 28 April 2022, 18:21 Entry confirmed 3 May 2022
Place offer expired NEDFH13 Fay HEESEMANS 16 March 2022, 17:17 Expired place offer date: 1 May 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired NEDBP1 Beertje PEUTE U16 31 March 2022, 14:24 Expired place offer date: 1 May 2022, 00:46
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 24 April 2022
Application received: 5
Application ranked: 2
Extra places needed by district : 3
Reserved places : 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 NORUU1 Una Bryhni UTHEIM 2 March 2022, 14:53 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
4 NORHH22 Helene Grundvig HVIDSTEN 1 March 2022, 08:07 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
Canceled by sailor NORMK15 Mia KLÆBOE 1 March 2022, 08:40 Cancel date: 29 April 2022, 06:29
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) NORHB24 Hanne BIRKELAND 26 April 2022, 13:03 Cancel date: 3 May 2022, 11:20
Place offer expired NORMT13 Marthea Haaland TJORE 14 March 2022, 12:49 Expired place offer date: 1 May 2022, 00:46
POLPolandAllocated Places: 13Application received: 25
Application ranked: 23
Extra places needed by district : 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLKJ18 Karolina JAŁOSZYŃSKA 5 April 2022, 20:10 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
2 POLGV1 Gita VAN DER VOORT U16 14 April 2022, 17:31 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
3 (Late Application) POLAB30 Aleksandra BORUCKA 29 April 2022, 19:34 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
4 (Late Application) POLMP62 Michalina PAWELCZYK 6 May 2022, 06:23 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
5 (Late Application) POLDG9 Danuta GRUDZIEŃ 25 April 2022, 07:08 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022
7 POLHR4 Hanna ROGOWSKA U16 10 April 2022, 10:40 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
9 POLNT1 Natasza TARNAWSKA U16 3 April 2022, 21:41 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
10 POLZB4 Zuzanna BUKOWSKA U16 21 March 2022, 16:19 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022
11 POLMF9 Matylda FERENC U16 8 March 2022, 14:02 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
12 POLJM39 Julia MAZIARZ 15 April 2022, 12:43 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
13 POLAZ20 Angelina ZUBEL 14 April 2022, 19:18 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022
14 (Late Application) POLZM7 Zofia MICHALECZKO U16 25 April 2022, 06:43 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
15 POLJC20 Julia CZERWIAK U16 25 March 2022, 20:09 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
16 UKRTF1 Tetiana FEDORENKO U16 14 April 2022, 18:26 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
17 POLAM24 Alicja MACIĄG U16 14 April 2022, 17:35 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
18 POLHM5 Helena MORITZ U16 1 March 2022, 11:27 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022
19 POLKS54 Kinga SZLACHETKA U16 14 April 2022, 19:42 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
20 POLNN2 Natalia NADRZEWIA 7 March 2022, 18:48 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
21 (Late Application) POLAZ14 Aleksandra ZASTAWNA 25 April 2022, 15:46 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
22 POLEM5 Emilia MAZIARZ U16 15 April 2022, 12:31 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
23 (Late Application) POLAS57 Amelia SZYGENDA U16 14 May 2022, 14:06 Entry confirmed 18 May 2022
24 (Late Application) POLJW20 Julia WAWRZYNIAK U16 16 May 2022, 20:38 Entry confirmed 17 May 2022
25 (Late Application) POLBB6 Blanka BOBULA U16 17 May 2022, 11:43 Entry confirmed 21 May 2022
Place offer expired POLZP6 Zofia POSPIESZNA U16 19 March 2022, 19:26 Expired place offer date: 14 May 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) POLNZ3 Natalia ZIOLKOWSKA U16 17 May 2022, 06:51 Expired place offer date: 22 May 2022, 00:46
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SRBAV1 Aleksandra VUJOSEVIC 12 April 2022, 09:32 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
SVKSlovak RepublicAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SVKBM3 Barbora MARKOVA U16 4 April 2022, 12:19 Entry confirmed 3 May 2022
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOAV3 Alenka VALENCIC 15 April 2022, 20:17 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
2 SLOZV1 Zala VIDMAR U16 5 April 2022, 07:16 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
3 SLOTP4 Tarin PEČAR 14 April 2022, 18:50 Entry confirmed 2 May 2022
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 7Application received: 14
Application ranked: 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPID9 Irene DE TOMÁS PERELLÓ U16 13 April 2022, 17:19 Entry confirmed 2 May 2022
2 ESPPC300 Patricia CABALLERO U16 14 April 2022, 21:35 Entry confirmed 30 April 2022
3 (Late Application) ESPMV33 Maria Magdalena VILLALONGA ANTICH U16 25 April 2022, 18:29 Entry confirmed 4 May 2022
4 (Late Application) ESPCC53 Cristina CARDONA RUBIO U16 26 April 2022, 17:19 Entry confirmed 4 May 2022
5 (Late Application) ESPRF17 Rocio BLAZQUEZ FERNANDEZ-BACA U16 26 April 2022, 16:30 Entry confirmed 5 May 2022
6 (Late Application) ESPLC36 Lucia CARDONA BALSA U16 25 April 2022, 05:27 Entry confirmed 3 May 2022
7 ESPAC105 Adriana CASTRO NUÑEZ 1 March 2022, 13:36 Entry confirmed 3 May 2022
8 ESPAR68 Ana RODRÍGUEZ TÁBARA 14 April 2022, 21:13 Entry confirmed 4 May 2022
9 ESPAP63 Alejandra PELETEIRO HERRERO 14 April 2022, 21:14 Entry confirmed 4 May 2022
10 ESPAD54 Alba DÍAZ MARTÍNEZ 15 April 2022, 17:15 Entry confirmed 4 May 2022
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ESPAM127 Allegra MATTOS 28 April 2022, 12:11 Cancel date: 7 May 2022, 06:57
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ESPAG107 Aina GARAU 30 April 2022, 16:39 Cancel date: 12 May 2022, 20:22
Place offer expired ESPPP47 Paula PELETEIRO 15 April 2022, 17:02 Expired place offer date: 9 May 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired ESPLP32 Lara PELETEIRO HERRERO U16 15 April 2022, 21:27 Expired place offer date: 9 May 2022, 00:46
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUINP6 Nina PARODI 9 March 2022, 20:38 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
2 SUIEM10 Ella MIRZAI 14 March 2022, 15:20 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
3 SUILB12 Léonie BAUDET 2 March 2022, 07:26 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
4 SUISB20 Shana BURGER 1 March 2022, 09:39 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
5 SUIYR1 Yara ROTH U16 14 March 2022, 22:12 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
6 SUIVS2 Vera SICCARDI 1 March 2022, 05:41 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TURBY13 Bilge Nur YAZICI 15 March 2022, 17:37 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
2 TURBN1 Bade NUR 6 March 2022, 12:23 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
3 TURET11 Ece TÜZÜN 9 March 2022, 16:43 Entry confirmed 3 May 2022
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 1Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 UKRDM11 Diana MESCHERIAKOVA U16 9 April 2022, 13:12 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
2 UKRVP7 Varvara POSTRELKO U16 28 March 2022, 11:32 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
3 (Late Application) UKRAS23 Alina SHAPOVALOVA U16 9 May 2022, 17:25 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022

Non European countries

INDIndiaApplication received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) INDRD4 Ritika DANGI 27 April 2022, 15:32 Entry confirmed 4 May 2022
2 (Late Application) INDNT1 Neha THAKUR 27 April 2022, 15:37 Entry confirmed 4 May 2022
3 (Late Application) INDPC1 Pearl COLVALCAR 17 May 2022, 05:56 Entry confirmed 17 May 2022
TCATurks and CaicosApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired TCAGC1 Grace COLEMAN REASTON BROWN 14 April 2022, 17:49 Expired place offer date: 2 May 2022, 00:46
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 4
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 USATH116 Talia HAMLIN U16 1 March 2022, 00:08 Entry confirmed 30 April 2022
2 USAIM19 Isabella MENDOZA CABEZAS 1 March 2022, 14:11 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
3 USAAV36 Anna VASILIEVA 1 March 2022, 14:27 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
Canceled by sailor USAAM203 Ava MCALILEY U16 2 March 2022, 15:31 Cancel date: 29 April 2022, 13:35
Entry limit280
Applications received253 which 25 are canceled
Late applications72
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered16 which 16 are declined
Entries completed212
AZEAzerbaijanAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AZEMH1 Murad HAJI-ZADA 8 April 2022, 15:53 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 4Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELCD13 Cédric D'HONDT U16 1 March 2022, 11:07 Entry confirmed 27 April 2022
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BULMS5 Mariyan SHANGOV 17 March 2022, 17:45 Entry confirmed 27 April 2022
2 BULKK6 Kaloyan KALCHEV 8 April 2022, 19:46 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
3 BULDC1 Daniel CENOV U16 15 April 2022, 21:10 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 4Application received: 12
Application ranked: 11
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROTL1 Tedi LEONARDELLI 27 March 2022, 08:38 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
2 CROLB9 Leon BRAUT 5 April 2022, 17:32 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
3 CROKU1 Karlo UGRIN U16 28 March 2022, 17:44 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
5 CRONB12 Niko BRAUT U16 5 April 2022, 17:35 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
7 CROVC1 Vedran CELIC U16 29 March 2022, 07:45 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
8 CROVF1 Vito FILI 28 March 2022, 20:59 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
9 CROBJ1 Bartol JOCIC U16 5 April 2022, 08:51 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
10 CRONJ4 Niko JAKELIC 5 April 2022, 08:56 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
11 CROJK2 Jan KOMADINA 29 March 2022, 07:49 Entry confirmed 1 May 2022
12 (Late Application) CROJB7 Jere BAKOTIĆ 27 April 2022, 10:18 Entry confirmed 4 May 2022
13 (Late Application) CROGP4 Grigor PETTENER U16 14 May 2022, 08:49 Entry confirmed 16 May 2022
Canceled by sailor CROPS3 Patrik SPIŠIĆ 6 April 2022, 07:11 Cancel date: 29 April 2022, 05:26
CYPCyprusAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CYPEB1 Emilios Max BOEROS U16 2 March 2022, 08:49 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
2 CYPSA1 Stefanos ANDREOU 3 March 2022, 12:15 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
3 CYPFZ1 Feodor ZOUBOVSKI U16 2 March 2022, 13:29 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CZEMR1 Michal RAIS 6 March 2022, 20:14 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
2 CZEJK21 Jan KRIZ U16 8 March 2022, 12:21 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
3 (Late Application) CZEJB6 Jan BELIK U16 23 May 2022, 19:26 Entry confirmed 26 May 2022
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENML33 Mads Wegener LARSEN U16 15 April 2022, 18:21 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
2 DENMT10 Marcus Taul NISSEN U16 15 April 2022, 06:02 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
3 DENMF12 Malthe FRANK U16 10 April 2022, 12:59 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
4 DENMJ23 Mikkel Hjørngaard JENSEN U16 15 April 2022, 19:53 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 ESTHS3 Henri SOOTLA 13 April 2022, 20:19 Entry confirmed 30 April 2022
3 (Late Application) ESTML16 Martin LIPP 17 May 2022, 17:33 Entry confirmed 25 May 2022
4 (Late Application) ESTRR20 Rasmus RANDMÄE 16 May 2022, 16:52 Entry confirmed 23 May 2022
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 5Application received: 9
Application ranked: 9
Extra places needed by district : 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINTU2 Tatu UUSITALO 11 March 2022, 22:20 Entry confirmed 27 April 2022
2 FINAK20 Atte KLEMOLA 17 March 2022, 06:21 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
3 FINAV9 Atte VIRTANEN 17 March 2022, 18:38 Entry confirmed 27 April 2022
4 FINHP7 Henrik PUOLAKKA 17 March 2022, 19:09 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
5 FINOH6 Olav HAMEL 18 March 2022, 08:53 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
6 FINAT14 Alex TAMMI U16 2 April 2022, 15:34 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
7 FINTK26 Teo KOPONEN U16 12 April 2022, 21:06 Entry confirmed 3 May 2022
8 FINAJ10 Aatos JARVINEN U16 13 April 2022, 05:37 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
9 (Late Application) FINRS9 Remu SEPPÄ 25 April 2022, 18:34 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 18Application received: 8
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 FRATC51 Tual COURBON U16 9 April 2022, 13:03 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
3 FRAVH11 Valentin HENRY 14 April 2022, 16:40 Entry confirmed 27 April 2022
4 FRATE14 Tristan EON U16 14 April 2022, 20:22 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
5 FRAMM147 Maxime MARTIN U16 14 April 2022, 22:11 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
6 FRABL43 Basile LAURENT 15 April 2022, 07:59 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
7 FRAAL118 Augustin LEES 15 April 2022, 20:42 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
Place offer expired FRASM52 Sam MALLET 22 March 2022, 21:47 Expired place offer date: 1 May 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) FRACC117 Clément CHAUVIRE U16 27 April 2022, 19:58 Expired place offer date: 5 May 2022, 00:46
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 25Application received: 23
Application ranked: 22
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERPU4 Paul ULRICH 1 March 2022, 08:37 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
2 GERVH12 Victor HENSEL U16 2 March 2022, 11:17 Entry confirmed 27 April 2022
3 GERLL25 Leif LÜDERS U16 1 March 2022, 07:33 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
4 GERFL22 Franz LASCH U16 12 April 2022, 09:30 Entry confirmed 27 April 2022
5 GERTS98 Tom STRUVE U16 1 March 2022, 09:18 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
7 GERFB48 Felix BONHAGEN 3 March 2022, 20:56 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
8 GERSH87 Sten-ole HEIDENREICH U16 17 March 2022, 09:41 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
9 GERFB53 Fritz BÖHLKE U16 5 April 2022, 11:43 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
10 GERSS93 Simon STRACKOW U16 4 April 2022, 18:19 Entry confirmed 27 April 2022
11 GERJL56 Justus Friedrich LOECK U16 1 March 2022, 07:01 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
12 GERVT7 Vincent THOMAS U16 1 March 2022, 15:15 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
13 GERMS160 Max STRUVE U16 1 March 2022, 09:13 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
14 GERSW56 Sander WOLFF U16 30 March 2022, 06:30 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
15 GERMR76 Maximilian RÜDEBUSCH U16 1 March 2022, 15:24 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
16 GEREF12 Fielitz EDWIN 4 March 2022, 17:58 Entry confirmed 30 April 2022
17 GERJG29 Jan GISSELMANN 1 March 2022, 17:07 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
18 GERFM31 Felix MINEUR 14 April 2022, 20:00 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
19 GERER16 Erik RISSANEN U16 15 April 2022, 16:21 Entry confirmed 27 April 2022
20 (Late Application) GERAS98 Andre SCHAUMLÖFFEL 25 April 2022, 04:25 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
21 (Late Application) GERPS67 Pierre-philipp SCHABER U16 25 April 2022, 03:45 Entry confirmed 30 April 2022
22 (Late Application) GERHH55 Hans HABERLAND 25 April 2022, 07:59 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
23 (Late Application) GERHK47 Henrik KULIK 7 May 2022, 09:17 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
Canceled by sailor GERHH47 Henriette HABERLAND 15 April 2022, 09:22 Cancel date: 15 April 2022, 09:45
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 22Application received: 9
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRHR26 Henry REDMOND 1 March 2022, 11:02 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
2 GBRMS136 Max STEELE 12 March 2022, 21:32 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
3 GBRRP112 Robin PHIPPS 9 March 2022, 13:51 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
6 GBRMB176 Max BROMILOW U16 8 March 2022, 15:34 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
7 GBFJK56 Jacoby KEEGAN U16 30 March 2022, 15:31 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
8 GBRAM139 Archie MUNRO-PRICE U16 8 March 2022, 21:11 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
9 GBRJG119 Jack GRAHAM-TROLL 2 March 2022, 19:17 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
Canceled by sailor GBRAB187 Angus BEALE 1 March 2022, 17:10 Cancel date: 26 April 2022, 06:10
Place offer expired (Late Application) GBRLY7 Leo YATES U16 6 May 2022, 11:57 Expired place offer date: 14 May 2022, 00:46
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 4Application received: 22
Application ranked: 18
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREAE6 Alexandros ELEFTHERIADIS 1 March 2022, 06:36 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
2 GREDK25 Dionysios KALPOGIANNAKIS 1 March 2022, 11:35 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
3 GREAG19 Achilleas GHICAS 1 March 2022, 19:56 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
4 GREMS17 Marios STATHAS 1 March 2022, 07:52 Entry confirmed 27 April 2022
5 GREPS18 Panagiotis SPANOS 1 March 2022, 06:53 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
6 GREGZ13 George ZYGOYRIS 1 March 2022, 20:39 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
7 GREEK32 Evangelos KOUKOUDIS 11 March 2022, 12:18 Entry confirmed 27 April 2022
8 GREAP64 Adamantios PETRIANOS U16 1 March 2022, 07:43 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
9 GRENP20 Nikolaos Nektarios PROKOPIOU U16 1 March 2022, 07:30 Entry confirmed 27 April 2022
10 GREST12 Stefanos TSAKOS 1 March 2022, 08:11 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
11 GREAK65 Alexandros KYFIDIS U16 2 March 2022, 17:48 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
12 GREGK35 Georgios KYPRAIOS U16 1 March 2022, 07:48 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
14 GRETN5 Nikolaos Petros THEODORAKIS 4 March 2022, 18:46 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
15 GRETS16 Stratis TZATZIMAKIS 1 March 2022, 18:21 Entry confirmed 30 April 2022
17 GRESR4 Sotirios RAGKOUSIS U16 9 April 2022, 12:07 Entry confirmed 1 May 2022
18 GREES13 Emmanouil SPANOS 2 March 2022, 14:04 Entry confirmed 1 May 2022
20 (Late Application) GREHG4 Helias GAVIOTIS U16 26 April 2022, 19:58 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
21 GREPB8 Paraschos BILAS 12 April 2022, 16:56 Entry confirmed 7 May 2022
Canceled by district GREKP16 Konstantinos PORTOSALTE U16 12 April 2022, 15:58 Cancel date: 3 May 2022, 16:54
Place offer expired GREDK23 Dimitris KANDYLIS 8 March 2022, 20:34 Expired place offer date: 2 May 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired GREGA13 Georgios ATHANASOPOULOS U16 2 March 2022, 19:55 Expired place offer date: 2 May 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired GREAZ7 Athanasios ZARIMIS U16 12 April 2022, 15:10 Expired place offer date: 2 May 2022, 00:46
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNOD1 Olivér DEMJÉN 20 March 2022, 15:22 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
3 (Late Application) HUNDL1 David LACKÓ 5 May 2022, 18:28 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
Canceled by sailor HUNMR5 Mihály RÁCZ 22 March 2022, 08:46 Cancel date: 16 May 2022, 17:54
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 8Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLKC9 Krzysztof CIBOROWSKI U16 15 April 2022, 17:03 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
2 IRLDP12 Daniel PALMER U16 4 March 2022, 19:46 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
3 (Late Application) IRLMC50 Max CANTWELL 10 May 2022, 20:43 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 23 May 2022
Application received: 5
Application ranked: 4
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) ISROV4 Omer VERED VILENCHIK U16 10 May 2022, 11:37 Entry confirmed 23 May 2022
2 (Late Application) ISRED3 Elad DAHAN U16 25 April 2022, 14:02 Entry confirmed 23 May 2022
3 (Late Application) ISRUA2 Uriel AMOUYAL AGRANATI U16 27 April 2022, 15:31 Entry confirmed 24 May 2022
4 (Late Application) ISRRS50 Roy SHEFER U16 26 April 2022, 19:33 Entry confirmed 24 May 2022
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ISRKT1 Koren TURGEMAN U16 30 April 2022, 15:21 Cancel date: 6 June 2022, 16:47
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 26Application received: 25
Application ranked: 19
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITANA19 Nicolò Giuseppe CASSITTA U16 2 March 2022, 21:57 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
3 ITATD18 Tommaso DEFONTES 2 March 2022, 06:42 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
4 ITALL63 Leonardo LOCCI U16 25 March 2022, 18:12 Entry confirmed 27 April 2022
5 ITARE8 Rayene EL HADDADI U16 1 March 2022, 07:40 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
6 ITAGT87 Giuliano TROBIA 1 March 2022, 21:07 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
7 ITAED56 Edoardo DEL RIO U16 24 March 2022, 22:25 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
9 ITASF53 Salvatore FALCHI 24 March 2022, 20:26 Entry confirmed 27 April 2022
10 ITALC143 Luca CENTAZZO 15 March 2022, 21:02 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
11 ITARM87 Riccardo MOLLA U16 14 April 2022, 20:12 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
13 ITAMC311 Martino COLOMBO 12 April 2022, 20:18 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
14 ITAEB87 Edoardo BOGNI U16 12 April 2022, 19:29 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
17 ITAGB246 Gabriele BARBERA 11 March 2022, 08:33 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
18 (Late Application) ITAAD154 Andrea D’APICE 25 April 2022, 10:18 Entry confirmed 3 May 2022
19 (Late Application) ITAGB250 Giancarlo BALSAMO 25 April 2022, 11:52 Entry confirmed 1 May 2022
22 (Late Application) ITAAM256 Raffaele MONTANARI 30 April 2022, 19:55 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
23 (Late Application) ITAGG208 Giulio GENNA U16 2 May 2022, 19:39 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
24 (Late Application) ITAAI30 Alberto INCARBONA 2 May 2022, 20:02 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
25 (Late Application) ITAFM180 Flavio Tito MANCINI 6 May 2022, 06:13 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
26 (Late Application) ITALM142 Luca MOSCHINI U16 7 May 2022, 16:12 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
Canceled by sailor ITALS89 Ludovico SCAMPORLINO 2 March 2022, 12:30 Cancel date: 29 April 2022, 07:02
Canceled by sailor ITADC70 Davide CHEMASI U16 28 March 2022, 14:31 Cancel date: 26 April 2022, 15:58
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ITAPS85 Pietro SILVESTRO U16 25 April 2022, 17:02 Cancel date: 10 May 2022, 20:00
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ITAMS205 Matteo SILVESTRO U16 25 April 2022, 16:53 Cancel date: 10 May 2022, 19:59
Place offer expired ITAMC280 Matteo CIAGLIA 11 April 2022, 09:26 Expired place offer date: 1 May 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ITAGM227 Giulio MARIANO U16 10 May 2022, 05:35 Expired place offer date: 18 May 2022, 00:46
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LATJC Jekabs CODARS U16 8 April 2022, 16:13 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
LTULithuaniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 8
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) LTURG3 Rokas GERMANAVICIUS U16 14 May 2022, 06:10 Entry confirmed 24 May 2022
2 (Late Application) LTUTM4 Titas MOCKEVIČIUS U16 16 May 2022, 19:29 Entry confirmed 24 May 2022
4 (Late Application) LTUTB5 Tautvydas BUOZIUS U16 16 May 2022, 17:05 Entry confirmed 24 May 2022
5 (Late Application) LTUTL2 Tadas LUKOŠEVIČIUS U16 14 May 2022, 13:30 Entry confirmed 24 May 2022
6 (Late Application) LTURJ6 Rokas JASAITIS U16 16 May 2022, 16:58 Entry confirmed 23 May 2022
7 (Late Application) LTUMA3 Marius ANTANAVIČIUS U16 13 May 2022, 17:24 Entry confirmed 23 May 2022
8 (Late Application) LTUMK11 Matas KNIUBAS 7 June 2022, 09:42 Entry confirmed 8 June 2022
Place offer expired (Late Application) LTURS7 Rojus STANKEVIčIUS 17 May 2022, 17:46 Expired place offer date: 27 May 2022, 00:46
MLTMaltaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) MLTKB2 Kurt BORG 7 May 2022, 19:29 Entry confirmed 7 May 2022
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 12
Late ranking : 3 May 2022
Application received: 12
Application ranked: 11
Extra places needed by district : 10
Reserved places : 20
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDMF9 Max FRANK 1 March 2022, 09:47 Entry confirmed 27 April 2022
2 NEDMF10 Maurits FLOOR 1 March 2022, 09:49 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
3 NEDFV42 Florian VREEBURG 28 March 2022, 14:41 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
4 NEDAM11 Audrius MOLIAKOV U16 8 March 2022, 14:21 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
5 NEDJB55 Jesse BON U16 8 April 2022, 11:54 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
6 NEDLV41 Lars VAN DER DUIN U16 11 April 2022, 09:17 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
8 NEDJG12 Joep GÖTTGENS U16 12 April 2022, 13:32 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
9 NEDPV44 Pim VAN HOEVEN U16 13 April 2022, 05:13 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
10 NEDZV1 Zeb VAN DORST 14 April 2022, 16:24 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
11 NEDAM10 Abel MELENS U16 15 April 2022, 13:41 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
12 (Late Application) NEDFS8 Floris SCHRAFFORDT U16 11 May 2022, 18:28 Entry confirmed 1 June 2022
Place offer expired NEDMB61 Marijn BRINKERT U16 11 April 2022, 20:24 Expired place offer date: 1 May 2022, 00:46
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 5Application received: 1Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired (Late Application) NOROS15 Pelayo SALVADORES-HANSEN U16 8 May 2022, 20:25 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2022, 00:46
POLPolandAllocated Places: 34Application received: 46
Application ranked: 38
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 POLIM6 Igor MIROWSKI 2 March 2022, 16:19 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
3 POLJR20 Jakub RUSINIAK U16 5 April 2022, 06:08 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
5 POLRB13 Rafał BALICKI U16 9 April 2022, 13:19 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
6 POLIB3 Iwo BARANSKI 15 March 2022, 17:28 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
7 POLMS95 Michał SKAWIŃSKI U16 8 April 2022, 19:24 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
8 POLGZ3 Gustaw ZALEWSKI U16 6 April 2022, 14:40 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
9 POLML23 Maksymilian LUTO U16 7 April 2022, 07:52 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
10 (Late Application) POLKR12 Karol RUSIN 25 April 2022, 19:59 Entry confirmed 13 May 2022
11 (Late Application) POLSK19 Szymon KROCZEK U16 25 April 2022, 08:51 Entry confirmed 13 May 2022
12 POLMG68 Michal GODLEWSKI U16 14 April 2022, 17:25 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
13 POLBB9 Bartosz BILICKI U16 9 March 2022, 16:40 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
14 POLJR21 Jan ROHDE U16 24 March 2022, 17:06 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
15 POLAM30 Antoni MICHALIK U16 22 March 2022, 20:20 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
16 POLKM36 Kacper MICHALSKI U16 15 April 2022, 08:06 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
18 POLJG17 Jakub GIL 13 April 2022, 18:20 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
19 POLKS55 Kacper STĘPLOWSKI U16 15 April 2022, 16:05 Entry confirmed 13 May 2022
20 POLKW17 Kacper WYSOCKI U16 4 March 2022, 07:30 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022
21 (Late Application) POLJK56 Jan KONKOL U16 30 April 2022, 20:30 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
22 POLHH1 Hieronim HENDLER U16 11 April 2022, 08:34 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
23 POLFB7 Filip BRZOSTOWSKI U16 6 March 2022, 12:52 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
24 POLBW12 Bartłomiej WRZOSEK U16 14 April 2022, 17:33 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
25 POLOS7 Oskar SAWICKI 1 March 2022, 16:07 Entry confirmed 13 May 2022
27 POLNG5 Nikodem GÓRSKI 12 March 2022, 16:54 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
29 POLTW5 Tymoteusz WYSOCKI 1 March 2022, 08:52 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
30 POLKS53 Kamil SZLACHETKA 14 April 2022, 19:48 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
33 POLSM12 Szymon MARUSZCZAK 10 April 2022, 07:48 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
34 (Late Application) POLJK55 Jakub KUźMIńSKI U16 25 April 2022, 10:36 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
35 (Late Application) POLKS49 Krzysztof SZKLARSKI U16 12 May 2022, 05:35 Entry confirmed 13 May 2022
36 (Late Application) POLMK119 Maciej KOWALSKI U16 12 May 2022, 08:17 Entry confirmed 13 May 2022
37 (Late Application) POLKK37 Konrad KUNC 16 May 2022, 08:00 Entry confirmed 18 May 2022
38 (Late Application) POLMD23 Maciej DUDEK U16 16 May 2022, 14:00 Entry confirmed 17 May 2022
39 (Late Application) POLJA5 Jędrzej ANIOłA U16 14 May 2022, 18:01 Entry confirmed 17 May 2022
40 (Late Application) POLMK120 Michał KUCZMARSKI 16 May 2022, 19:11 Entry confirmed 17 May 2022
41 (Late Application) POLJW22 Jan WISNIEWSKI U16 16 May 2022, 18:44 Entry confirmed 17 May 2022
42 (Late Application) POLAK43 Antoni KILISZEK 16 May 2022, 20:11 Entry confirmed 18 May 2022
43 (Late Application) POLJK51 Jan KAMIEŃSKI 16 May 2022, 20:34 Entry confirmed 17 May 2022
44 (Late Application) POLMM82 Mikołaj MAJCHRZYCKI U16 17 May 2022, 17:59 Entry confirmed 21 May 2022
45 (Late Application) POLTW11 Tomasz WOJTKOWIAK U16 25 May 2022, 16:19 Entry confirmed 26 May 2022
Canceled by sailor POLKB13 Kacper BĄK 14 April 2022, 19:20 Cancel date: 14 April 2022, 19:25
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) POLIJ2 Ignacy JABŁKOWSKI U16 3 June 2022, 05:13 Cancel date: 3 June 2022, 06:49
Canceled by sailor POLKP19 Kajetan POZIEMSKI U16 14 April 2022, 17:39 Cancel date: 12 May 2022, 10:19
Canceled by sailor POLKN8 Kacper NIEWIADOMSKI U16 8 April 2022, 10:23 Cancel date: 13 May 2022, 04:27
Canceled by sailor POLFO3 Filip OLSZEWSKI 15 March 2022, 18:11 Cancel date: 13 May 2022, 06:45
Place offer expired POLMK106 Maksymilian KRUCZYNSKI 2 April 2022, 12:35 Expired place offer date: 14 May 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired POLKK47 Kacper KADŁUBOWSKI U16 15 April 2022, 18:07 Expired place offer date: 14 May 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired POLMC26 Maciej CYMERMAN 8 March 2022, 21:37 Expired place offer date: 14 May 2022, 00:46
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SRBFY1 Filip YUILL 14 April 2022, 15:48 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) SRBDB2 Dario BEŠIĆ 2 May 2022, 14:21 Cancel date: 9 May 2022, 05:31
SVKSlovak RepublicAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by district (Late Application) SVKCO1 Christopher OBEN U16 6 June 2022, 07:28 Cancel date: 12 June 2022, 20:40
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOPK2 Peter KOPRIVEC 15 April 2022, 20:27 Entry confirmed 3 May 2022
2 SLOSD2 Svit DUJMOVIČ ŠTERPIN 15 April 2022, 19:37 Entry confirmed 4 May 2022
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 18Application received: 17
Application ranked: 11
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPPV13 Pol NUÑEZ VIA-DUFRESNE U16 14 April 2022, 21:16 Entry confirmed 29 April 2022
2 (Late Application) ESPDG27 Daniel GIMÉNEZ MESQUIDA U16 25 April 2022, 21:58 Entry confirmed 5 May 2022
3 ESPFC34 Fernando CAMPOS LEIRO U16 15 April 2022, 20:53 Entry confirmed 2 May 2022
4 ESPMR53 Miguel RODRÍGUEZ TÁBARA U16 15 April 2022, 20:50 Entry confirmed 30 April 2022
5 (Late Application) POLKK46 Karol KRUPSKI U16 26 April 2022, 19:12 Entry confirmed 5 May 2022
6 ESPAP300 Alonso PEREZ U16 14 April 2022, 21:27 Entry confirmed 3 May 2022
7 ESPXC4 Xavi CALDENTEY 14 April 2022, 20:28 Entry confirmed 3 May 2022
8 (Late Application) ESPXG7 Xavier GARCÍA OLLÉ 25 April 2022, 07:07 Entry confirmed 3 May 2022
9 (Late Application) ESPJS109 Juan SANTOS 27 April 2022, 14:55 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022
10 ESPAT36 Alberto TALENS DEL RIO 14 April 2022, 20:28 Entry confirmed 4 May 2022
11 ESPAB78 Andres BARREIRO FERNÁNDEZ 14 April 2022, 20:50 Entry confirmed 4 May 2022
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ESPJP102 Jose Manuel PACHON MENDEZ U16 28 April 2022, 18:07 Cancel date: 9 May 2022, 15:55
Canceled by district ESPGC26 Gonzalo CONSTANS 30 March 2022, 10:43 Cancel date: 20 May 2022, 12:01
Canceled by district (Late Application) ESPSG25 Sergio GARCÍA U16 25 April 2022, 18:35 Cancel date: 20 May 2022, 12:01
Canceled by district (Late Application) ESPLA21 Lluís ÁLVAREZ DÍAZ U16 28 April 2022, 18:48 Cancel date: 20 May 2022, 12:01
Canceled by district (Late Application) ESPEL24 Eduardo LIGHT DE LOZAR U16 10 May 2022, 19:36 Cancel date: 20 May 2022, 12:01
Place offer expired ESPAB18 Antonio Ramón BORJA ARAMENDIA U16 12 April 2022, 18:40 Expired place offer date: 5 May 2022, 00:46
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 7Application received: 10
Application ranked: 9
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIET2 Ennio TURRIN 3 March 2022, 16:06 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
2 SUIFF5 Félix FILLIGER U16 13 April 2022, 15:54 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
3 SUITC2 Timo COUPEK 1 March 2022, 11:13 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
4 SUILZ3 Lenny ZUEGER 22 March 2022, 19:49 Entry confirmed 27 April 2022
5 USAOG5 Oliver GRANT U16 1 March 2022, 07:20 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
6 SUIGC12 Geo CAVAZZUTI U16 14 April 2022, 13:04 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
7 SUIAD17 Antonio DONELLI U16 1 April 2022, 14:54 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
8 GERNA12 Niklas AMBOS U16 1 March 2022, 07:59 Entry confirmed 26 April 2022
10 SUILR9 Loïc RAMUZ 13 April 2022, 14:13 Entry confirmed 27 April 2022
Canceled by sailor SUIGG9 Giacomo GRASSI 12 April 2022, 09:08 Cancel date: 30 April 2022, 18:04
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 4Application received: 7
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TURMO9 Mustafacan ÖZTUNCEL 7 March 2022, 15:18 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
2 TURTO10 Tan Onat ÖĞÜTCÜ 9 March 2022, 04:37 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
3 TURNS1 Nurettİn Mert SUTLU 6 March 2022, 12:01 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
4 TURFK5 Fevzi KURT U16 9 March 2022, 16:25 Entry confirmed 25 April 2022
5 TURBC5 Bulut CANAKCI 12 March 2022, 11:19 Entry confirmed 30 April 2022
6 TURFT6 Fahri Can TATLICAN 9 March 2022, 05:22 Entry confirmed 30 April 2022
7 TUREG6 Eros GÜMÜŞ 8 March 2022, 20:09 Entry confirmed 30 April 2022
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 2
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 UKRIA3 Ivan ANTIPIN U16 26 March 2022, 20:42 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
2 UKRDK11 Dmytro KARTEL U16 3 April 2022, 08:25 Entry confirmed 28 April 2022
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) UKRBR2 Bohdan RUKHLIN 25 April 2022, 10:11 Cancel date: 22 May 2022, 12:29
Place offer expired (Late Application) UKRIP5 Ivan PYLYPCHII 7 June 2022, 15:09 Expired place offer date: 18 June 2022, 00:46

Non European countries

CANCanadaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) CANCO4 Chris OBEN U16 6 June 2022, 07:01 Cancel date: 11 June 2022, 19:36
INDIndiaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) INDKB5 Kiran BALLE 29 May 2022, 09:45 Entry confirmed 2 June 2022
MEXMexicoApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPPI17 Pedro IGLESIAS U16 29 March 2022, 01:16 Entry confirmed 27 April 2022
UAEUnited Arab EmiratesApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) UAEOA7 Othman ALHAMMADI 9 June 2022, 09:13 Entry confirmed 9 June 2022