Please enable javascript to access this site

4.7 Youth European Championship & Open European Trophy 2021

Application List

Entry limit130
Applications received169 which 13 are canceled
Late applications42
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered33 which 33 are declined
Entries completed123
AZEAzerbaijanAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AZEAB3 Ayla BABAYEVA 17 April 2021, 13:54 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
BLRBelarusAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired (Late Application) BLRGV1 Valeria GULIDOVA U16 23 June 2021, 20:07 Expired place offer date: 27 June 2021, 00:46
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELCO1 Cannelle OPSTAELE 1 March 2021, 13:57 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
2 BELEV14 Eloïse VAN HOUTEN 22 February 2021, 13:46 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
3 BELAV20 Antonia VAN DEN BERGH U16 15 May 2021, 10:03 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BULDM2 Diana MARKOVA 18 February 2021, 11:35 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROPM6 Petra MARENDIC 17 March 2021, 22:25 Entry confirmed 8 June 2021
2 CROHJ1 Helena JAKSIC 17 March 2021, 22:27 Entry confirmed 8 June 2021
3 CROAP6 Aurora PALKO 14 May 2021, 11:13 Entry confirmed 8 June 2021
4 CRONG2 Nora GOTOVAC U16 14 May 2021, 11:12 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
5 (Late Application) CROLR5 Lea RAKOVAC U16 7 June 2021, 20:44 Entry confirmed 13 June 2021
6 (Late Application) CROKR2 Katja RABAK 7 June 2021, 19:55 Entry confirmed 13 June 2021
CYPCyprusAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CYPMM4 Maria Christina MICHAIL U16 17 March 2021, 21:32 Entry confirmed 8 June 2021
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENAJ5 Annelie FRIIS JENSEN U16 16 March 2021, 20:19 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
2 DENNK6 Nathalie Staunkær KLUG 6 March 2021, 18:18 Entry confirmed 8 June 2021
3 DENMF10 Maja Gam FREDERIKSEN 17 March 2021, 20:00 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESTRS4 Romi SAFIN 22 April 2021, 15:19 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
3 ESTSS5 Susanna SILLUTA 22 March 2021, 17:55 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
4 ESTML10 Mia Marin LILIENTHAL 22 March 2021, 19:06 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
Place offer expired ESTKR11 Katariina ROIHU 22 May 2021, 16:56 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINAV8 Amanda VOUTILAINEN 25 April 2021, 15:10 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
2 FINVV10 Vanessa VOUTILAINEN 27 April 2021, 03:19 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
4 FINSO2 Silja OIKKONEN 18 May 2021, 12:00 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
5 (Late Application) FINFS4 Filippa STAHL 29 June 2021, 05:16 Entry confirmed 29 June 2021
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 7Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRALL72 Lena KURBIEL U16 18 February 2021, 13:15 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
2 FRAEK9 Esther KOETZEL U16 18 February 2021, 17:21 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
Canceled by sailor FRAPR42 Pauline REGIMBAUD U16 22 February 2021, 15:10 Cancel date: 9 June 2021, 04:59
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 19Application received: 12
Application ranked: 11
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 GERJK104 Josephine KOEP U16 24 February 2021, 11:46 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
3 GERAP33 Angelina PUKROPSKI U16 18 February 2021, 16:50 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
4 GERLP26 Line-anneliek PÄHLER U16 22 February 2021, 20:37 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
5 GERLM26 Lara MEYER U16 19 February 2021, 15:47 Entry confirmed 11 June 2021
6 GERFH49 Florentine HEIDENREICH 22 February 2021, 09:28 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
7 GERMD38 Mirja DOHLE U16 18 May 2021, 10:58 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
8 GERJP47 Joana Luisa PFINGSTEN U16 18 May 2021, 13:44 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
9 GERMD31 Marie DIETMAIR U16 7 April 2021, 10:54 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
10 GERJB106 Jule-johanna BLANK U16 18 May 2021, 13:59 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
11 (Late Application) GERGK22 Gioia KRANNICH 7 June 2021, 08:46 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
12 (Late Application) GERTP22 Tamina POLTE U16 28 June 2021, 08:35 Entry confirmed 30 June 2021
Place offer expired GERHB56 Hannah Marie BREITENSTEIN 19 February 2021, 23:11 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 9Application received: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor GBREM68 Eva MILLER 2 March 2021, 20:02 Cancel date: 9 June 2021, 11:57
Canceled by sailor GBRML73 Millie LEWIS U16 12 May 2021, 15:01 Cancel date: 7 June 2021, 14:30
Place offer expired GBRAF75 Arwen FFLUR U16 23 February 2021, 04:28 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 20
Application ranked: 16
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 GREGG14 Gabriëla GROENEWEGEN VAN DER WEYDEN 22 March 2021, 07:42 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
3 GREVP22 Varvara PORTOLOU 18 February 2021, 16:46 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
4 GREEK26 Evgenia KALIPTSIDI 19 May 2021, 19:49 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
5 GREAP63 Anastasia PAPAGEORGIOU 19 May 2021, 19:29 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
6 GREAK71 Argyro KOURAVELOU U16 1 March 2021, 13:30 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
7 GREFG5 Floria GIANNAKOPOULOU 22 February 2021, 14:37 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
8 GRESS20 Stavroula SYRIGOU 25 February 2021, 20:51 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
9 GREGK34 Georgia KATSOULI U16 20 February 2021, 17:42 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
10 GRECM12 Christina Maria MENI 31 March 2021, 11:59 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
11 GREES12 Efthalia SMYRNI U16 19 May 2021, 11:54 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
12 GREEI2 Elisavet ILIOPOULOU 20 February 2021, 10:07 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
13 GREMK23 Marilena KAKLAMANI 1 April 2021, 15:34 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
15 GREEK29 Evangelia KARAGEORGOU 2 March 2021, 16:48 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
17 (Late Application) GRETD8 Theodora DAFERERA U16 13 June 2021, 17:07 Entry confirmed 15 June 2021
19 (Late Application) GREMK27 Maria Eleni KALAKONA U16 15 June 2021, 07:46 Entry confirmed 16 June 2021
20 (Late Application) GREAP62 Amalia PAPANIKITA U16 29 June 2021, 08:37 Entry confirmed 30 June 2021
Place offer expired GREVV5 Vasiliki VLACHAKI 30 March 2021, 15:57 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired GREDV8 Dafni VALIADOU U16 23 February 2021, 07:03 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) GRELS6 Loukia SIDIROPOULOU 5 June 2021, 19:48 Expired place offer date: 14 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) GREEK24 Eliza KARAOULANI 13 June 2021, 21:00 Expired place offer date: 20 June 2021, 00:46
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNRV2 Róza VIDA 13 March 2021, 19:28 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
2 HUNLM3 Molnar LILLA 10 April 2021, 16:41 Entry confirmed 8 June 2021
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 13 June 2021
Application received: 4
Application ranked: 3
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRKD1 Kineret DAHAN 10 March 2021, 16:10 Entry confirmed 14 June 2021
2 ISRGD2 Gaya DATIASHVILI U16 12 March 2021, 11:08 Entry confirmed 15 June 2021
3 ISRMP1 Maya PILNIK 21 February 2021, 10:47 Entry confirmed 19 June 2021
Canceled by sailor ISRRM7 Rebecca MANTEL U16 24 March 2021, 18:22 Cancel date: 21 June 2021, 12:22
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 10Application received: 24
Application ranked: 17
Extra places needed by district : 18
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAGB207 Gaia BOLZONELLA 6 March 2021, 18:09 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
2 ITAEM77 Emma MATTIVI 23 May 2021, 17:58 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
3 ITAMA111 Maria Vittoria ARSENI U16 1 March 2021, 06:46 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
4 ITAGB244 Giorgia BONALANA 6 May 2021, 18:07 Entry confirmed 11 June 2021
5 ITAGC256 Ginevra CARACCIOLO U16 20 April 2021, 18:17 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
7 ITAGF110 Gaia FABRIS 21 May 2021, 09:09 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
8 ITAMB291 Mirea BELLATI 23 February 2021, 06:42 Entry confirmed 8 June 2021
9 ITAAI24 Alina IUORIO 1 March 2021, 17:57 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
10 ITASD75 Sofia DIANA 8 April 2021, 17:18 Entry confirmed 8 June 2021
11 ITAAG160 Alessandra GRASSO 13 May 2021, 18:17 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
12 ITAAB265 Arianna BALDIOLI 22 March 2021, 10:36 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
13 ITACB102 Carola BRAGANTINI U16 9 March 2021, 10:25 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
14 ITAEP67 Eva PASSONI 23 March 2021, 15:59 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
15 ITAAR108 Alessia RICUCCI 16 March 2021, 15:40 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
16 ITAMB259 Matilda BENSI U16 23 February 2021, 10:29 Entry confirmed 8 June 2021
21 (Late Application) ITALP111 Ludovica PALLAVICINI 7 June 2021, 11:40 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
23 (Late Application) ITAVC35 Valentina CHELLI 10 June 2021, 18:33 Entry confirmed 12 June 2021
Canceled by sailor ITAAS176 Alice SCARPATI 23 March 2021, 18:58 Cancel date: 10 June 2021, 07:09
Canceled by sailor ITACR53 Carlotta RIZZARDI 7 March 2021, 17:41 Cancel date: 7 June 2021, 06:43
Canceled by district ITACC162 Chiara CARTIA U16 27 March 2021, 18:49 Cancel date: 26 May 2021, 14:36
Place offer expired ITAAP226 Aurora PANI U16 23 February 2021, 17:41 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired ITAMS189 Matilde SCIALPI U16 9 March 2021, 11:30 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired ITAEP66 Elena PALMIERI U16 22 February 2021, 15:23 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ITAAM238 Aurora MESOLELLA 7 June 2021, 20:33 Expired place offer date: 16 June 2021, 00:46
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LATAE2 Agate EINAUSE 28 March 2021, 15:44 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 5Application received: 6
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDAA6 Annemijn ALGRA 20 February 2021, 17:24 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
2 NEDDH8 Donna-tinke HUIJSMANS 1 April 2021, 04:52 Entry confirmed 11 June 2021
3 NEDKS9 Kaya SCHOONEBEEK 19 February 2021, 11:16 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
4 NEDSB32 Signe BRINKERT U16 4 March 2021, 19:51 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
6 (Late Application) NEDVK6 Victorine KELDERMAN 6 June 2021, 20:25 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
Place offer expired NEDMD49 Maxime DE MUNNIK 21 May 2021, 08:26 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORMK15 Mia KLÆBOE 20 February 2021, 17:04 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
POLPolandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 18
Application ranked: 13
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLJD12 Janina DMOCHOWSKA U16 28 March 2021, 18:59 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
2 POLGV1 Gita VAN DER VOORT U16 8 May 2021, 19:39 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
3 POLJW19 Julia WRÓBLEWSKA U16 26 April 2021, 18:49 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
4 POLAA6 Alicja AKULICZ U16 16 May 2021, 18:31 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
5 POLJW20 Julia WAWRZYNIAK U16 22 February 2021, 11:30 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
6 POLAB30 Aleksandra BORUCKA U16 26 March 2021, 21:21 Entry confirmed 11 June 2021
7 POLKJ18 Karolina JAŁOSZYŃSKA U16 29 March 2021, 15:22 Entry confirmed 11 June 2021
8 POLAW22 Adelina WIETKI U16 17 May 2021, 19:31 Entry confirmed 11 June 2021
9 POLMS60 Maria SUCHOCKA U16 26 March 2021, 22:06 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
10 POLAM24 Alicja MACIĄG U16 8 May 2021, 19:31 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
13 POLMP62 Michalina PAWELCZYK U16 22 April 2021, 17:47 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
16 POLZR13 Zuzanna RODZEN 28 March 2021, 14:40 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
17 (Late Application) POLJS61 Julia SZOTYŃSKA 7 June 2021, 17:22 Entry confirmed 15 June 2021
Place offer expired POLAM20 Alicja MICHALEWSKA U16 20 May 2021, 15:37 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired POLNN2 Natalia NADRZEWIA 23 April 2021, 17:47 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired POLWS12 Wanda SZYLIŃSKA 2 March 2021, 13:12 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired POLNM1 Natalia MALINOWSKA U16 21 February 2021, 21:49 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) POLZW5 Zofia WOJCIK 14 June 2021, 14:36 Expired place offer date: 20 June 2021, 00:46
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor PORMA24 Mara ANTÓNIO 17 May 2021, 08:51 Cancel date: 16 June 2021, 08:19
Canceled by sailor PORMR22 Marta RODRIGUES 17 May 2021, 08:56 Cancel date: 16 June 2021, 08:20
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 RUSEL5 Evgenia LEONOVA 22 March 2021, 13:06 Entry confirmed 11 June 2021
Canceled by sailor RUSAP48 Aleksandra PIKA U16 26 February 2021, 13:22 Cancel date: 24 July 2021, 14:26
Place offer expired RUSSD12 Sofia DASHTOYAN 5 March 2021, 07:00 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SRBPB1 Petra BULJOVCIC 15 May 2021, 17:52 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOAV3 Alenka VALENCIC 24 March 2021, 19:35 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
3 (Late Application) SLOZV1 Zala VIDMAR U16 5 June 2021, 07:55 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
Canceled by sailor SLOLV3 Lana VIDMAR 3 March 2021, 20:11 Cancel date: 7 June 2021, 10:37
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 7Application received: 27
Application ranked: 15
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPCA30 Claudia ADÁN LLEDÓ 13 April 2021, 14:55 Entry confirmed 30 June 2021
2 ESPAC105 Adriana CASTRO NUÑEZ U16 2 March 2021, 17:44 Entry confirmed 29 June 2021
3 (Late Application) ESPCV10 Cristina VILARIÑO SÁNCHEZ 23 June 2021, 18:15 Entry confirmed 28 June 2021
4 (Late Application) ESPCP39 Carme PONS GILI U16 28 June 2021, 08:10 Entry confirmed 29 June 2021
5 (Late Application) ESPNC9 Nadia CILLONIZ 22 June 2021, 21:25 Entry confirmed 1 July 2021
6 (Late Application) ESPAM127 Allegra MATTOS U16 23 June 2021, 08:46 Entry confirmed 29 June 2021
7 ESPMB48 Mar BETANCORT FERNÁNDEZ 22 March 2021, 14:20 Entry confirmed 1 July 2021
8 ESPEA17 Elena ADÁN LLEDÓ 14 April 2021, 18:26 Entry confirmed 30 June 2021
9 (Late Application) ESPBC14 Blanca COMPANY U16 21 June 2021, 20:47 Entry confirmed 29 June 2021
10 (Late Application) ESPTG10 Teresa GONZÁLEZ CAEIRO 22 June 2021, 22:28 Entry confirmed 29 June 2021
11 ESPAT35 Ana TOUBES-SALVADOR U16 2 April 2021, 21:31 Entry confirmed 29 June 2021
12 (Late Application) ESPCA24 Carmen ANTEQUERA 20 June 2021, 08:18 Entry confirmed 29 June 2021
13 (Late Application) ESPAP63 Alejandra PELETEIRO HERRERO 21 June 2021, 16:55 Entry confirmed 29 June 2021
14 ESPMS58 Marina SERRANO 15 April 2021, 20:42 Entry confirmed 29 June 2021
15 (Late Application) ESPPB33 Paula BESTARD U16 28 June 2021, 16:03 Entry confirmed 29 June 2021
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPMF44 Marta FRUCTUOSO IMBERNON 12 June 2021, 08:18 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPRV20 Rocío VAN STUIVENBERG GARCÍA DE VEAS 20 June 2021, 15:03 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) NORCB10 Chiara BARTOLO HELGESEN U16 21 June 2021, 12:21 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPPP47 Paula PELETEIRO U16 21 June 2021, 16:41 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPSL14 Sol LOPEZ NAVARRO 21 June 2021, 19:32 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPAD54 Alba DÍAZ MARTÍNEZ U16 21 June 2021, 21:19 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPMC73 María Alejandra CORREA PONS 22 June 2021, 07:12 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPAR68 Ana RODRÍGUEZ TÁBARA 23 June 2021, 16:06 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPJD78 Jazmin DEZA POLLARD 23 June 2021, 16:57 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPIP14 Irene PÉREZ-FONTÁN BYLIN 24 June 2021, 17:13 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPMR47 Marina RUIZ GALERA U16 24 June 2021, 20:18 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPCR38 Carmen RUIZ 24 June 2021, 20:28 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 5Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) SWEEW9 Emma WENNBERG 5 June 2021, 06:29 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
2 (Late Application) SWETJ11 Tove JOOST U16 12 June 2021, 14:00 Entry confirmed 13 June 2021
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 6
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIAD12 Audrey DERYCKERE 21 February 2021, 16:11 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
3 SUINP6 Nina PARODI 18 April 2021, 17:13 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
4 SUIEM10 Ella MIRZAI 19 April 2021, 18:11 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
5 SUILB12 Léonie BAUDET 21 February 2021, 20:33 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
6 SUIVS2 Vera SICCARDI U16 25 April 2021, 08:34 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
Canceled by sailor POLVJ1 Viktoria JEDLINSKA 9 March 2021, 18:37 Cancel date: 21 July 2021, 21:44
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TURBA21 Bahar ALKAN 5 May 2021, 11:15 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
2 TURMP3 Melek PEHLIVANOĞLU 5 May 2021, 11:18 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
3 TURBY13 Bilge Nur YAZICI 10 May 2021, 15:40 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021

Non European countries

AHONetherland AntilliesApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AHOCD2 Christy DE PALM 21 March 2021, 18:51 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
TCATurks and CaicosApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired TCAGC1 Grace COLEMAN REASTON BROWN U16 18 April 2021, 11:55 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor USAAS259 Annie SAMIS U16 21 February 2021, 19:36 Cancel date: 9 June 2021, 09:59
Place offer expired (Late Application) USAYP1 Yana PRAKHINA 9 June 2021, 16:45 Expired place offer date: 18 June 2021, 00:46
Entry limit270
Applications received360 which 35 are canceled
Late applications108
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered72 which 72 are declined
Entries completed253
AZEAzerbaijanAllocated Places: 1Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AZEMH1 Murad HAJI-ZADA 6 May 2021, 16:05 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
3 AZEMI1 Murad ISMAYILOV U16 17 April 2021, 13:49 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
Canceled by sailor AZEIK1 Ismayil KERIMOV 17 April 2021, 13:46 Cancel date: 14 July 2021, 09:31
BLRBelarusAllocated Places: 1Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 (Late Application) BLRUU1 Uladzislau USHAKOU 20 July 2021, 13:33 Entry confirmed 20 July 2021
3 (Late Application) BLRYZ1 Zapolski-dounar YARASLAU 20 July 2021, 13:34 Entry confirmed 20 July 2021
Place offer expired (Late Application) BLRMM1 Matsvei MARTONCHYK 7 June 2021, 18:52 Expired place offer date: 23 June 2021, 00:46
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 3Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELBZ1 Brecht ZWAENEPOEL 20 February 2021, 17:08 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
2 BELAB8 Anders BULTYNCK U16 15 March 2021, 21:41 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
3 BELLS8 Lasse-finn SERGEYS 23 April 2021, 20:54 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
4 BELMB3 Maarten BOOT 26 April 2021, 13:58 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
5 (Late Application) BELPE2 Platon EFFRAIMIDIS U16 7 June 2021, 09:35 Entry confirmed 13 June 2021
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BULMB2 Mihail BERBEROV 18 March 2021, 14:00 Entry confirmed 11 June 2021
Place offer expired BULGM2 Georgi MANOILOV 18 May 2021, 08:59 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 6Application received: 7
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 CROKM3 Karlo MODRIĆ 14 May 2021, 11:24 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
4 CROTL1 Tedi LEONARDELLI U16 21 May 2021, 20:21 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
5 CROJB7 Jere BAKOTIĆ U16 14 May 2021, 11:10 Entry confirmed 8 June 2021
6 (Late Application) CROJK2 Jan KOMADINA 7 June 2021, 06:24 Entry confirmed 14 June 2021
7 (Late Application) CROVC1 Vedran CELIC U16 7 June 2021, 06:29 Entry confirmed 13 June 2021
Canceled by sailor CRONJ4 Niko JAKELIC U16 17 March 2021, 22:23 Cancel date: 18 June 2021, 02:40
Place offer expired CROMG6 Max GJIDERA 17 March 2021, 22:20 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
CYPCyprusAllocated Places: 3Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CYPCN1 Charis NIKOLAOU 17 March 2021, 16:39 Entry confirmed 8 June 2021
2 CYPSM4 Sotiris MILTIADOUS 17 March 2021, 16:44 Entry confirmed 8 June 2021
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 3Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CZEMH8 Michal HALOUZKA 18 February 2021, 19:38 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
2 CZEMR1 Michal RAIS U16 31 March 2021, 05:43 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) DENMP12 Mads Aistrup PEDERSEN U16 5 June 2021, 06:58 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
2 (Late Application) DENFJ11 Frederik JENSEN 21 June 2021, 18:27 Entry confirmed 22 June 2021
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 4Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) ESTKR8 Karel RATNIK 11 June 2021, 06:18 Entry confirmed 19 June 2021
2 (Late Application) ESTPS5 Pert SALUNDI 16 June 2021, 11:09 Entry confirmed 19 June 2021
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 6Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINTU2 Tatu UUSITALO 21 February 2021, 19:45 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
2 FINAT14 Alex TAMMI U16 17 May 2021, 17:20 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
3 FINAJ10 Aatos JARVINEN U16 18 May 2021, 11:24 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
4 FINHP7 Henrik PUOLAKKA 19 May 2021, 12:18 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
5 FINAV9 Atte VIRTANEN U16 22 May 2021, 07:31 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
6 FINOH6 Olav HAMEL U16 22 May 2021, 12:28 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 18Application received: 9
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 FRASM52 Sam MALLET U16 20 February 2021, 15:56 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
4 FRAMN14 Milo NIRONI 22 February 2021, 15:15 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
5 FRARC26 Rémi COURIVAUD 22 February 2021, 18:23 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
7 FRAEG27 Esteban GROSDENIS 25 February 2021, 17:42 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
8 FRAEG40 Emmanuel GALINDO-REVOL 27 February 2021, 18:32 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
Canceled by sailor FRALK3 Luca KURBIEL U16 18 February 2021, 13:16 Cancel date: 7 June 2021, 08:12
Place offer expired FRAEC42 Eliot COLLET 20 February 2021, 20:41 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired FRAAC108 Abel COZIC U16 25 February 2021, 13:34 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired FRABB74 Balthazar BRIOT DE LA CROCHAIS 1 March 2021, 10:17 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 49Application received: 41
Application ranked: 38
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERBG10 Batbold GRUNER 21 February 2021, 08:06 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
3 GERME21 Martin ERDMANN 20 February 2021, 16:23 Entry confirmed 8 June 2021
4 GERHK47 Henrik KULIK U16 22 February 2021, 15:45 Entry confirmed 11 June 2021
5 GERMJ29 Jesse Mo METT U16 18 February 2021, 17:29 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
6 GERLS72 Leon Senftleben SENFTLEBEN 20 February 2021, 08:05 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
7 GERLK56 Leon KÄHL U16 24 February 2021, 17:15 Entry confirmed 8 June 2021
8 GERSH76 Sebastian HÖKE 19 February 2021, 19:05 Entry confirmed 8 June 2021
10 GERLT16 Leif Elias THORNS U16 23 February 2021, 20:26 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
11 GERMR73 Matti RODRIAN U16 18 February 2021, 21:05 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
12 GERRG21 Ricardo GIEßLER 20 May 2021, 07:30 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
13 GERLH47 Lorenz HACKBUSCH U16 21 February 2021, 07:51 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
14 GERMW76 Max WINKLER U16 1 May 2021, 15:33 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
15 GERTK47 Till KOLLREP U16 22 February 2021, 20:09 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
16 GERTG33 Theodor GOEDE 24 February 2021, 13:11 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
17 GERFR27 Fynn REISIG 20 February 2021, 07:42 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
18 GERMH113 Mattes HAMANN U16 15 March 2021, 15:28 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
19 GERMP39 Maximilian PINCK U16 18 February 2021, 17:31 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
20 GERJK105 Jan- Felix KRUSE U16 3 March 2021, 13:04 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
21 GERLR35 Lennart REITH U16 7 April 2021, 06:18 Entry confirmed 8 June 2021
22 GERVT7 Vincent THOMAS U16 25 February 2021, 17:03 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
23 GERBR16 Benjamin RADES 4 April 2021, 18:35 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
24 GERTS98 Tom STRUVE U16 23 February 2021, 18:36 Entry confirmed 8 June 2021
25 GERMS160 Max STRUVE U16 24 February 2021, 17:06 Entry confirmed 8 June 2021
26 GERAS98 Andre SCHAUMLÖFFEL 26 February 2021, 14:06 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
27 GERLW21 Linus WEGNER U16 1 March 2021, 09:37 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
28 GERMR76 Maximilian RÜDEBUSCH U16 14 April 2021, 20:53 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
29 GERCH69 Claas HOERMANN 26 April 2021, 08:59 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
30 GEREF12 Fielitz EDWIN U16 17 May 2021, 12:11 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
31 GERLL25 Leif LÜDERS U16 22 February 2021, 12:29 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
32 GERPU4 Paul ULRICH U16 18 May 2021, 13:58 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
33 GERCR31 Collin Finley RIEHL U16 22 February 2021, 10:43 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
34 GERFB48 Felix BONHAGEN U16 18 May 2021, 21:13 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
35 GERMB125 Morten Ben BORCHARDT U16 21 May 2021, 10:02 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
37 (Late Application) GERLW20 Lennard WENDLER 5 June 2021, 18:56 Entry confirmed 12 June 2021
38 (Late Application) GERLC9 Leo CONRADT U16 5 June 2021, 05:43 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
39 (Late Application) GERJL56 Justus Friedrich LOECK U16 5 June 2021, 05:47 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
40 (Late Application) GERMP43 Mats PARLOW U16 7 June 2021, 13:40 Entry confirmed 11 June 2021
41 (Late Application) GERJR70 Jonathan RIECK U16 7 June 2021, 19:54 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
Canceled by sailor GERMR74 Maximilian REGER 28 March 2021, 20:00 Cancel date: 5 June 2021, 04:28
Canceled by sailor GERLV10 Lukas VON LEVERN 25 February 2021, 07:48 Cancel date: 9 June 2021, 10:49
Place offer expired CROMG7 Marko GOMERCIC U16 23 May 2021, 21:37 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 22Application received: 9
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 GBRMS136 Max STEELE 26 February 2021, 10:57 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
Canceled by sailor GBRLM64 Llion MORRIS 19 February 2021, 16:04 Cancel date: 18 May 2021, 12:04
Canceled by sailor GBRHR26 Henry REDMOND 11 March 2021, 10:07 Cancel date: 11 June 2021, 20:01
Canceled by sailor GBRER19 Ed ROLLESTONE 17 March 2021, 10:06 Cancel date: 9 June 2021, 06:07
Canceled by sailor ITAAP210 Antonio PASCALI U16 19 February 2021, 23:03 Cancel date: 20 June 2021, 20:20
Canceled by sailor GBRAB207 Archie BURTON U16 22 February 2021, 17:10 Cancel date: 7 June 2021, 08:01
Canceled by sailor GBRFM30 Freddie MACLAVERTY U16 1 April 2021, 20:14 Cancel date: 10 June 2021, 12:53
Place offer expired GBRJG119 Jack GRAHAM-TROLL 14 March 2021, 15:16 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired GBRHK16 Henry KEEGAN U16 20 March 2021, 13:10 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 4Application received: 30
Application ranked: 21
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREAG11 Anastasios GKARIPIS 20 March 2021, 15:50 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
2 GREDK25 Dionysios KALPOGIANNAKIS U16 19 February 2021, 20:13 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
3 GREAE6 Alexandros ELEFTHERIADIS U16 19 February 2021, 22:32 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
4 GREIV5 Iason VALIADIS 22 February 2021, 11:31 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
5 GREAI4 Alexandros IOANNIDIS U16 19 February 2021, 23:37 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
6 GREAK69 Athanasios KYFIDIS 25 February 2021, 18:46 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
7 GREAS23 Aristotelis STAMATIADIS 20 February 2021, 09:14 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
9 GREPS18 Panagiotis SPANOS 20 February 2021, 16:02 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
10 GREVL6 Vasileios LIVAS 22 March 2021, 19:59 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
11 GREFF3 Filippos FELOUS 21 March 2021, 19:43 Entry confirmed 11 June 2021
12 GREGZ13 George ZYGOYRIS 19 February 2021, 20:37 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
14 GRETZ1 Theofanis ZISIS 28 April 2021, 15:47 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
16 GREAG19 Achilleas GHICAS U16 21 February 2021, 07:21 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
17 GRECP16 Christos PETROPOULOS 13 March 2021, 12:02 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
22 GREOZ1 Orestis ZACHOS U16 31 March 2021, 16:02 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
23 GREMS17 Marios STATHAS U16 20 February 2021, 09:30 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
24 GREST12 Stefanos TSAKOS 9 March 2021, 09:42 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
25 GREEV8 Eftychios VLITAKIS 24 March 2021, 14:47 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
27 GREIK33 Ioannis KATSOULIS U16 8 April 2021, 13:49 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
29 GRESS21 Symeon SYNODAKIS 24 April 2021, 12:48 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
30 (Late Application) GRETK19 Thomas Kovatzis KOVATZIS U16 14 June 2021, 10:22 Entry confirmed 15 June 2021
Canceled by sailor GPEPA7 Panagiotis ATHANASOULIAS 23 March 2021, 20:17 Cancel date: 5 June 2021, 11:58
Canceled by sailor GRESZ6 Sokrtati ZEIMPARI U16 22 February 2021, 04:11 Cancel date: 5 June 2021, 07:03
Canceled by sailor GREVS17 Venos Eleftherios SPYROU U16 18 February 2021, 16:17 Cancel date: 6 June 2021, 08:30
Place offer expired GREPV5 Panagiotis VEKKOS 25 February 2021, 14:58 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired GREKP11 Konstantinos KOLLIAS-PANAGIOTIDIS 20 February 2021, 07:52 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired GREST16 Stratis TZATZIMAKIS U16 4 April 2021, 08:58 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired GRETS5 Theofilos STYLIDIS U16 3 April 2021, 09:40 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired GREEK32 Evangelos KOUKOUDIS 31 March 2021, 17:38 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired GREGA13 Georgios ATHANASOPOULOS U16 17 April 2021, 07:40 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNDL1 David LACKÓ 30 April 2021, 18:19 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
2 HUNVS4 Vincent SZOKODY U16 30 April 2021, 07:12 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
3 HUNOD1 Olivér DEMJÉN 17 May 2021, 07:39 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 7Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) IRLCE9 Christian ENNIS 11 June 2021, 07:59 Cancel date: 14 June 2021, 06:48
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 4
Late ranking : 13 June 2021
Application received: 7
Application ranked: 4
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISROV4 Omer VERED VILENCHIK U16 8 March 2021, 18:44 Entry confirmed 13 June 2021
2 ISROS19 Ori SHOSHAN U16 21 March 2021, 19:34 Entry confirmed 18 June 2021
3 ISRRP3 Rem PULCI MAGEN U16 12 March 2021, 10:51 Entry confirmed 15 June 2021
5 ISRLD3 Lior DANA U16 11 March 2021, 21:50 Entry confirmed 16 June 2021
Canceled by district ISRAT4 Amir TADMOR 3 April 2021, 13:36 Cancel date: 13 June 2021, 04:22
Place offer expired (Late Application) ISRIP7 Itai POMERANTZ U16 7 June 2021, 15:11 Expired place offer date: 24 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired ISRLF1 Liam FAYTLOVICH U16 8 March 2021, 10:52 Expired place offer date: 24 June 2021, 00:46
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 25Application received: 59
Application ranked: 52
Extra places needed by district : 52
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
38 ITAMA108 Massimiliano ANTONIAZZI 25 February 2021, 07:40 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
39 ITADN13 Davide NUCCORINI 13 April 2021, 19:32 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
40 ITATD18 Tommaso DEFONTES U16 11 May 2021, 20:17 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
41 ITASF53 Salvatore FALCHI U16 21 April 2021, 17:46 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
42 ITAAV85 Antonio VITOLO 14 April 2021, 06:36 Entry confirmed 8 June 2021
43 ITALB107 Lorenzo BARTOLI 28 February 2021, 21:39 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
44 ITARM74 Raffaele MILANO 19 April 2021, 07:10 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
45 ITALC141 Lorenzo CORETTI 14 April 2021, 09:26 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
46 ITAFR77 Filippo ROGANTIN U16 23 May 2021, 19:21 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
47 ITAAB250 Alessandro BOSSO 10 April 2021, 16:52 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
48 ITAIK2 Iztok KALC U16 19 April 2021, 20:14 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
49 ITAGL93 Giulio LA FRANCA 25 March 2021, 21:41 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
50 ITADB72 Dario BURLANDO U16 7 April 2021, 15:48 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
52 ITALB115 Lorenzo BOGNI U16 21 March 2021, 17:11 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
54 ITALC143 Luca CENTAZZO U16 16 April 2021, 19:40 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
55 ITAMF130 Marko FELDA U16 10 April 2021, 18:25 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
56 ITAGB246 Gabriele BARBERA 12 May 2021, 07:05 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
57 ITALL63 Leonardo LOCCI U16 20 May 2021, 08:54 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
58 ITAAB267 Antonio BARABINO U16 25 April 2021, 10:51 Entry confirmed 11 June 2021
59 ITAED55 Emilio DESSENA U16 19 May 2021, 13:45 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
60 ITADC70 Davide CHEMASI U16 27 April 2021, 12:36 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
61 ITAJM8 Jan MELETTI U16 24 April 2021, 11:50 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
62 ITAVM52 Vito Valentino MEA U16 18 April 2021, 10:35 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
63 ITAMB292 Matteo BULGARINI U16 8 March 2021, 15:17 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
64 ITALF72 Lorenzo FONDA 16 May 2021, 20:57 Entry confirmed 11 June 2021
65 ITANA19 Nicolò Giuseppe CASSITTA U16 19 April 2021, 20:08 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
66 ITAMC280 Matteo CIAGLIA U16 19 May 2021, 18:30 Entry confirmed 8 June 2021
67 ITALM119 Lorenzo Antonio MANCINO 11 May 2021, 18:07 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
68 ITAEC11 Enrico CIARALLI 27 March 2021, 07:36 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
69 ITADD77 Dario Derya DEAMBROGIO U16 6 April 2021, 14:59 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
70 ITACC165 Carlo CALARESU U16 20 April 2021, 14:59 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
71 ITAGT87 Giuliano TROBIA U16 2 May 2021, 23:06 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
72 ITAMS188 Matteo SELDEN 4 March 2021, 16:33 Entry confirmed 8 June 2021
73 ITACR59 Claudio RAIA U16 11 May 2021, 17:55 Entry confirmed 11 June 2021
74 ITAFO14 Federico ORAZZO 23 May 2021, 22:16 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
76 ITALL62 Ludovico LEGNANI U16 14 May 2021, 19:31 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
77 ITAGD132 Giano DE BENI 17 March 2021, 11:56 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
78 ITAAB269 Alessandro BERTOLA RICOTTINI 27 April 2021, 08:37 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
80 ITAFV37 Filippo VIGNOLA 20 May 2021, 19:49 Entry confirmed 11 June 2021
81 (Late Application) ITAMP232 Matteo PLODARI 5 June 2021, 11:56 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
82 (Late Application) ITAED56 Edoardo DEL RIO U16 5 June 2021, 09:58 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
83 (Late Application) ITAMD191 Marco D'ANDRETTA U16 10 June 2021, 09:52 Entry confirmed 14 June 2021
84 (Late Application) ITAGB250 Giancarlo BALSAMO U16 11 June 2021, 19:10 Entry confirmed 14 June 2021
85 (Late Application) ITAAC302 Andrej CASACCIA 11 June 2021, 11:44 Entry confirmed 13 June 2021
86 (Late Application) ITAAD154 Andrea D’APICE 11 June 2021, 08:48 Entry confirmed 14 June 2021
87 (Late Application) ITADN12 Davide NICOLI 13 June 2021, 07:39 Entry confirmed 15 June 2021
88 (Late Application) ITAGA79 Gabriele AMODIO 14 June 2021, 17:04 Entry confirmed 16 June 2021
89 (Late Application) ITAEF31 Emanuele FABRIZI U16 15 June 2021, 07:19 Entry confirmed 16 June 2021
90 (Late Application) ITAAC324 Alessandro CORTESE U16 18 June 2021, 11:26 Entry confirmed 21 June 2021
91 (Late Application) ITALG76 Lorenzo GAVASSINI 24 June 2021, 10:33 Entry confirmed 24 June 2021
92 ITAGZ32 Giulio ZUNINO 23 April 2021, 06:22 Entry confirmed 30 June 2021
93 (Late Application) ITALR71 Leonardo Maria RICCI 6 July 2021, 12:01 Entry confirmed 7 July 2021
Canceled by sailor ITAMV76 Michelangelo VECCHIO 20 February 2021, 15:35 Cancel date: 20 February 2021, 19:42
Canceled by district ITAEC111 Enrico CIARALLI 29 March 2021, 11:11 Cancel date: 7 July 2021, 05:15
Canceled by district ITALS89 Ludovico SCAMPORLINO U16 27 March 2021, 09:55 Cancel date: 26 May 2021, 14:35
Place offer expired ITAAD150 Antonio D URSO 30 April 2021, 16:38 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired ITAMB280 Matteo BAISINI U16 20 May 2021, 15:11 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired ITAPS83 Paolo SALVO U16 11 March 2021, 07:31 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired ITAFC202 Francesco CASTELLI U16 5 May 2021, 18:01 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LATEB2 Emils Mikus BASKEVICS 26 March 2021, 19:06 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
2 LATEA2 Emils AMSILS 21 April 2021, 12:17 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
Canceled by sailor LATMA5 Martins ATILLA 23 February 2021, 10:32 Cancel date: 7 June 2021, 14:10
MLTMaltaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 5
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MLTSA2 Shaun AQUILINA U16 11 March 2021, 20:04 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
2 MLTJZ2 Jean Paul ZAHRA U16 23 February 2021, 16:28 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
3 MLTKB2 Kurt BORG 22 February 2021, 19:54 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
4 MLTCG1 Crispin GAUCI PERESSO U16 14 March 2021, 14:58 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
Place offer expired (Late Application) MLTMC4 Matthew CACHIA DEBONO U16 5 June 2021, 07:48 Expired place offer date: 24 June 2021, 00:46
MNEMontenegroAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) MNENG1 Nikola GOLUBOVIĆ 6 June 2021, 21:44 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 13Application received: 17
Application ranked: 13
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDFS8 Floris SCHRAFFORDT U16 19 February 2021, 20:21 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
2 NEDTS19 Thomas SCHOUTEN 19 February 2021, 17:48 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
3 NEDMF10 Maurits FLOOR U16 19 February 2021, 08:49 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
6 NEDFV42 Florian VREEBURG 26 March 2021, 16:52 Entry confirmed 11 June 2021
7 NEDTL7 Tigo LEDEBOER 19 February 2021, 16:56 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
8 NEDAV74 Alan VERIS U16 16 March 2021, 18:06 Entry confirmed 8 June 2021
10 NEDBB27 Bas BLOKZIJL U16 19 February 2021, 20:01 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
12 NEDMF9 Max FRANK 18 February 2021, 13:54 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
13 NEDZV1 Zeb VAN DORST 20 May 2021, 19:42 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
14 (Late Application) NEDFN1 Floris NAGTEGAAL 6 June 2021, 15:32 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
15 (Late Application) NEDPN7 Pepijn NAGTEGAAL U16 7 June 2021, 18:54 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
16 (Late Application) NEDBB28 Bruno BAKKER 5 June 2021, 17:08 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
17 (Late Application) NEDHD34 Hugo DEDDING U16 10 June 2021, 07:55 Entry confirmed 13 June 2021
Canceled by sailor NEDAD25 Auke DRONGELEN VAN U16 22 May 2021, 17:58 Cancel date: 18 June 2021, 08:47
Canceled by sailor NEDKV23 Kylian VAN DEN AKKER U16 21 March 2021, 18:07 Cancel date: 22 June 2021, 07:25
Canceled by sailor NEDJG12 Joep GÖTTGENS U16 28 April 2021, 09:30 Cancel date: 11 June 2021, 05:35
Canceled by sailor NEDTK7 Tom KLUMPES U16 5 April 2021, 16:04 Cancel date: 11 June 2021, 20:21
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 5Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NOREB13 Erik BØEN 20 February 2021, 22:05 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
3 NORGB5 Gudleik KJØPSNES U16 23 May 2021, 09:46 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
Place offer expired NORSF7 Sivert FOYN-ANDERSEN 11 March 2021, 14:21 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
POLPolandAllocated Places: 7Application received: 30
Application ranked: 25
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 POLJP33 Jan PACHECO-SLEDZ U16 22 April 2021, 17:53 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
4 POLJS43 Jan SUCHOCKI U16 26 March 2021, 22:12 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
5 POLMM82 Mikołaj MAJCHRZYCKI U16 19 May 2021, 10:29 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
7 POLAN14 Andrzej NYCZ U16 24 February 2021, 13:01 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
8 POLKP19 Kajetan POZIEMSKI U16 8 May 2021, 19:57 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
11 POLOS7 Oskar SAWICKI U16 3 March 2021, 19:39 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
12 POLMC26 Maciej CYMERMAN U16 1 March 2021, 19:10 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
13 POLAN13 Antoni NAZIMEK 21 February 2021, 20:41 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
15 POLIM6 Igor MIROWSKI U16 22 April 2021, 17:29 Entry confirmed 8 June 2021
16 POLRB13 Rafał BALICKI U16 26 April 2021, 11:36 Entry confirmed 11 June 2021
18 POLBW12 Bartłomiej WRZOSEK U16 8 May 2021, 19:35 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
19 POLER5 Ernest RADZIWON U16 8 May 2021, 19:50 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
20 POLFK6 Filip KAPALA 28 March 2021, 18:05 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
21 POLSW10 Stanisław WOJDA U16 15 March 2021, 08:41 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
23 (Late Application) POLIB3 Iwo BARANSKI U16 7 June 2021, 18:00 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
24 (Late Application) POLJK41 Jacek KALINOWSKI U16 10 June 2021, 15:25 Entry confirmed 13 June 2021
25 (Late Application) POLMK106 Maksymilian KRUCZYNSKI U16 12 June 2021, 20:40 Entry confirmed 14 June 2021
26 (Late Application) POLMK89 Maksymilian KABAT U16 12 June 2021, 07:07 Entry confirmed 15 June 2021
27 (Late Application) POLAL12 Antoni LIPIŃSKI U16 11 June 2021, 20:10 Entry confirmed 14 June 2021
29 (Late Application) POLIR3 Igor RUDEK U16 13 June 2021, 18:38 Entry confirmed 15 June 2021
30 (Late Application) POLFJ2 Filip JAROSIEWICZ U16 23 June 2021, 18:25 Entry confirmed 24 June 2021
31 (Late Application) POLAK43 Antoni KILISZEK U16 23 June 2021, 13:06 Entry confirmed 24 June 2021
32 (Late Application) POLGZ3 Gustaw ZALEWSKI U16 23 June 2021, 19:22 Entry confirmed 24 June 2021
33 (Late Application) POLJW22 Jan WISNIEWSKI U16 24 June 2021, 08:06 Entry confirmed 24 June 2021
34 (Late Application) POLTW5 Tymoteusz WYSOCKI 24 June 2021, 16:10 Entry confirmed 25 June 2021
Canceled by sailor POLJS60 Jan SAWICKI U16 19 March 2021, 16:57 Cancel date: 9 June 2021, 07:36
Canceled by sailor POLFO3 Filip OLSZEWSKI U16 21 February 2021, 18:22 Cancel date: 9 June 2021, 19:22
Place offer expired POLMN14 Mateusz NARLOCH 31 March 2021, 18:33 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired POLPT11 Paweł TRELLA 28 March 2021, 18:28 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) POLJR20 Jakub RUSINIAK U16 7 June 2021, 05:34 Expired place offer date: 16 June 2021, 00:46
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 5Application received: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor PORAM34 António MONTEIRO 17 May 2021, 08:50 Cancel date: 16 June 2021, 08:19
Canceled by sailor PORJP29 João PACHECO 5 May 2021, 15:35 Cancel date: 10 June 2021, 15:08
Place offer expired (Late Application) PORMS21 Mario SOARES RIAL 24 June 2021, 20:42 Expired place offer date: 3 July 2021, 00:46
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 4Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSFK4 Fedor KRIVOBOKOV 2 April 2021, 12:05 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
3 RUSVA26 Vladislav ALEKHIN U16 25 February 2021, 15:25 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
Canceled by sailor RUSRG8 Rodion GAVRIUSHENKO U16 28 February 2021, 16:58 Cancel date: 24 July 2021, 14:50
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SRBVB1 Viktor BATIZIC U16 17 March 2021, 19:55 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
2 SRBSY1 Stefan YUILL 5 March 2021, 22:16 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 2
Extra places needed by district : 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOLZ1 Luka ZABUKOVEC U16 21 March 2021, 10:10 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
4 (Late Application) SLOVC1 Val Mario COLARICH U16 5 June 2021, 17:54 Entry confirmed 8 June 2021
Canceled by sailor RUSIV10 Ivan VAKHRUSHEV 24 March 2021, 19:34 Cancel date: 10 June 2021, 12:48
Canceled by sailor SLOBA3 Benjamin AGANOVIČ 24 March 2021, 19:39 Cancel date: 9 June 2021, 05:50
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 17Application received: 58
Application ranked: 15
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPDC38 Daniel CARDONA BALSA 2 March 2021, 13:22 Entry confirmed 28 June 2021
2 (Late Application) ESPJR93 Joan RAVIE VAELLO 20 June 2021, 07:33 Entry confirmed 29 June 2021
3 (Late Application) ESPJF51 Juanjo FERNANDEZ MALDONADO U16 23 June 2021, 11:19 Entry confirmed 29 June 2021
4 ESPAL45 Antonio LÓPEZ MARTÍNEZ 20 February 2021, 12:39 Entry confirmed 30 June 2021
5 (Late Application) ESPDG27 Daniel GIMÉNEZ MESQUIDA U16 28 June 2021, 09:17 Entry confirmed 30 June 2021
6 (Late Application) ESPPV13 Pol Nuñez NUÑEZ VIA-DUFRESNE U16 24 June 2021, 13:30 Entry confirmed 30 June 2021
7 (Late Application) ESPSC24 Sergio CARBAJO SANTANA 5 June 2021, 16:11 Entry confirmed 30 June 2021
8 (Late Application) ESPAT36 Alberto TALENS DEL RIO U16 28 June 2021, 08:42 Entry confirmed 29 June 2021
9 ESPES11 Ernesto SUÁREZ GARCÍA 18 March 2021, 08:55 Entry confirmed 30 June 2021
10 (Late Application) ESPAB78 Andres BARREIRO FERNÁNDEZ U16 22 June 2021, 11:12 Entry confirmed 1 July 2021
11 (Late Application) ESPGV5 Gaspar VILLALONGA ANTICH 24 June 2021, 13:22 Entry confirmed 29 June 2021
12 (Late Application) ESPDE3 Daniel ESPEJO U16 23 June 2021, 07:40 Entry confirmed 29 June 2021
13 BULVK1 Viktor KATELIEV 23 March 2021, 20:18 Entry confirmed 28 June 2021
14 (Late Application) ESPJP90 Javier PLOMER QUIROGA 23 June 2021, 18:17 Entry confirmed 30 June 2021
16 (Late Application) ESPSR22 Santiago ROSELLÓ 24 June 2021, 21:58 Entry confirmed 7 July 2021
Place offer expired ESPNA Nehuen AMBROSINI GRANADO Y ALFIERI U16 20 February 2021, 22:54 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired POLMK111 Milosz KROLIKOWSKI U16 23 February 2021, 11:26 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired ESPDP16 David PONSETI 16 March 2021, 14:09 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired ESPIC36 Ignacio Miguel CANTERO HERNÁNDEZ 31 March 2021, 07:38 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired ESPAL49 Adrian LLORENTE 13 April 2021, 10:29 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPEO4 Eduardo ORIHUELA CARVAJAL 19 June 2021, 20:01 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPPB30 Pablo BELLVER U16 20 June 2021, 19:30 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPVF5 Vicente FERNÁNDEZ CREHUET 21 June 2021, 13:11 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPBM21 Brian MALONE NAVARRO U16 21 June 2021, 13:21 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPJS110 Jorge SOSA ARIZA U16 21 June 2021, 13:37 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPJS109 Juan SANTOS 21 June 2021, 15:15 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) NEDDV34 Duco VAN NIKKELEN KUIJPER U16 21 June 2021, 16:48 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPAG101 Adriano GIMÉNEZ 22 June 2021, 10:08 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPAB69 Adam BENEDICTO KABICKOVA 22 June 2021, 11:04 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPGC10 Gonzalo Luis CANO LÓPEZ 22 June 2021, 12:03 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPJC128 Javier CASALINS DONOSO 22 June 2021, 12:28 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPCX4 Xavi CALDENTEY 22 June 2021, 17:01 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPEP22 Eduardo PERCELAY PEREZ 22 June 2021, 18:29 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPPA39 Pablo ASTIAZARAN 22 June 2021, 19:41 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPJA87 Jorge ASTIAZARAN PÉREZ-CELA U16 22 June 2021, 20:07 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPAR67 Alvaro RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ U16 22 June 2021, 21:44 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPPG45 Pau GOMILA U16 22 June 2021, 23:09 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPMG89 Mauro GONZALEZ-REGUERAL U16 23 June 2021, 08:02 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPJA89 Jaime ABELLA MACIÑEIRA U16 23 June 2021, 10:57 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPCK2 Claudio KRUIJTZER U16 23 June 2021, 15:33 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPRS26 Raul SANTIAGO SANCHEZ 23 June 2021, 17:09 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPSA12 Santi ALBERTO 23 June 2021, 17:54 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPPC55 Pedro CONDE 23 June 2021, 19:52 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPGG25 Guillermo GARCÍA BELTRI 24 June 2021, 09:49 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPPM43 Pablo MACIÁ PEÑA 24 June 2021, 09:59 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPOR9 Oriol RAMON DOMINGO 24 June 2021, 11:12 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPJH16 Jagoba HUÉRCANOS MACHIMBARRENA 24 June 2021, 13:04 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPMA52 Miguel AGUILAR COLL 24 June 2021, 17:27 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPIB69 Ignacio BARROSO DUQUE 24 June 2021, 18:28 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPEM61 Enrique MUÑOZ 24 June 2021, 18:29 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPJS95 Jordi SOLER ALONSO 24 June 2021, 19:59 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPDG22 David GAMBÍN 24 June 2021, 20:02 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPJA75 Juan Carlos ALCARAZ 24 June 2021, 20:13 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPJJ189 José Maria JUSTICIA 24 June 2021, 20:33 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPJE188 Javier ESPÍN MUÑOZ 24 June 2021, 20:37 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPGG192 Gonzalo GARCÍA 24 June 2021, 20:41 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPIG195 Ignacio GAMBIN U16 24 June 2021, 20:42 Expired place offer date: 23 July 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPCB17 Carlos BERMUDEZ DE CASTRO CASTRO 23 June 2021, 06:57 Expired place offer date: 2 July 2021, 00:46
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 11Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWEAS34 Alfons SELLIN U16 29 April 2021, 19:54 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
2 (Late Application) SWEMR17 Marius RYDELL 5 June 2021, 05:33 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
3 (Late Application) SWEHL25 Hampus LJUNGBERG 7 June 2021, 17:42 Entry confirmed 13 June 2021
4 (Late Application) SWEVA6 Ville AVIANDER 24 June 2021, 14:02 Entry confirmed 26 June 2021
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 7Application received: 14
Application ranked: 13
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERBH36 Boris HIRSCH 21 February 2021, 17:41 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
3 SUIAD15 Andrea DUBOIS 4 May 2021, 20:29 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
4 SUIET2 Ennio TURRIN U16 28 February 2021, 20:20 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
5 SUIJG9 Jean GAUTIER 10 April 2021, 09:25 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
6 USAOG5 Oliver GRANT U16 21 April 2021, 15:13 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
7 SUIFP6 Federico PERDICARO 18 April 2021, 18:14 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
8 SUIRZ4 Riccardo ZUCCONI 18 April 2021, 07:45 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
9 SUILZ3 Lenny ZUEGER 11 March 2021, 16:39 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
10 SUITC2 Timo COUPEK 23 April 2021, 19:53 Entry confirmed 8 June 2021
11 SUIMC11 Michelangelo CERCHIARI 16 May 2021, 18:32 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
12 SUIYD5 Youri DECLERCK 22 February 2021, 14:34 Entry confirmed 9 June 2021
13 GERJM80 Jakob MALCHOW U16 28 April 2021, 18:39 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
14 SUITF6 Tomas FIORENTINO U16 21 May 2021, 10:30 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
Canceled by sailor FRAER17 Eliott RAISON 21 February 2021, 16:16 Cancel date: 9 June 2021, 08:36
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 4
Late ranking : 5 June 2021
Application received: 9
Application ranked: 8
Extra places needed by district : 4
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TURCK14 Can KAŞKA 5 May 2021, 12:40 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
2 TURKT9 Kemal Eren TURHAN 5 May 2021, 11:40 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
3 TURMO9 Mustafacan ÖZTUNCEL U16 5 May 2021, 15:05 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
4 TURAB21 Ali Berk BIRER 5 May 2021, 11:46 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
5 TUREG4 Efe GUDER 10 May 2021, 11:38 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
6 TURES15 Efe Bugra SONMEZ 10 May 2021, 19:13 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
7 TURBC5 Bulut CANAKCI 10 May 2021, 12:42 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
8 (Late Application) TURTO10 Tan Onat ÖĞÜTCÜ 5 June 2021, 07:01 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
Place offer expired TURFT Fahri Can TATLICAN 10 May 2021, 18:23 Expired place offer date: 14 June 2021, 00:46
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 UKRBR2 Bohdan RUKHLIN 22 February 2021, 17:31 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
3 (Late Application) UKRSK13 Semen KHASHCHYNA U16 5 June 2021, 06:51 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
4 (Late Application) UKRIA3 Ivan ANTIPIN U16 8 June 2021, 21:14 Entry confirmed 10 June 2021
5 (Late Application) UKRMK4 Mikhaylo KHASANOV 13 June 2021, 18:02 Entry confirmed 15 June 2021

Non European countries

AUSAustraliaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor AUSDB68 Dominic BEER 23 February 2021, 13:44 Cancel date: 11 June 2021, 15:18
CAYCayman IslandsApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CANMC33 Matheo CAPASSO 19 February 2021, 17:44 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
HKGHong KongApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor HKGTW3 Wai Chak TSUI U16 24 February 2021, 01:29 Cancel date: 8 June 2021, 14:50
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 4
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 USAJB459 Jack BOLTON 10 March 2021, 22:42 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
3 (Late Application) USAXS3 Xavier STOLDT 6 June 2021, 15:49 Entry confirmed 11 June 2021
Canceled by sailor USAUN1 Umi NORITAKE U16 31 March 2021, 14:52 Cancel date: 9 June 2021, 00:51
Place offer expired (Late Application) USAJZ40 Jacob ZILS 7 June 2021, 19:39 Expired place offer date: 17 June 2021, 00:46