Please enable javascript to access this site

Radial Youth Europeans Championships & Open European Trophy 2019

Application List

Entry limit300
Applications received349 which 43 are canceled
Late applications44
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered36 which 36 are declined
Entries completed270
AUTAustriaAllocated Places: 7Application received: 7
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUTPP6 Pirmin SABLATNIG 16 February 2019, 17:39 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
2 AUTJK8 Jan KWAPINSKI 15 January 2019, 15:13 Entry confirmed 11 May 2019
3 AUTCK11 Clemens KÜBBER 24 February 2019, 16:12 Entry confirmed 11 May 2019
4 AUTRS7 Roman STELZL 18 April 2019, 19:04 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
5 AUTFK6 Florian KEMPF 15 January 2019, 18:18 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
6 AUTJK9 Julius KWAPINSKI U17 18 April 2019, 19:05 Entry confirmed 11 May 2019
7 AUTPK7 Paul KRONEGGER 7 April 2019, 15:24 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 4Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELAV17 Alexander VERBRUGGEN U17 2 February 2019, 12:56 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
3 BELEV10 Emile VERSLUYS 18 January 2019, 20:32 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
Canceled by sailor BELJH7 Jef HINNEKINT 15 January 2019, 10:34 Cancel date: 16 June 2019, 13:51
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BULIF1 Ivo FILCHEV 7 February 2019, 16:59 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
Canceled by sailor BULRG2 Radoslav GAVRAILOV 12 February 2019, 10:56 Cancel date: 30 May 2019, 05:04
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 7Application received: 8
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 CROFS5 Frano ŠESTAN U17 7 April 2019, 10:30 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
4 CRORS9 Roko STIPANOVIC 18 April 2019, 07:06 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
5 (Late Application) CROVA1 Vicko ALFIREVIĆ 15 May 2019, 21:53 Entry confirmed 26 May 2019
6 (Late Application) CRORC2 Roko COPIC 17 May 2019, 21:55 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
7 (Late Application) CROBG4 Božidar GOLUBIć 20 May 2019, 09:45 Entry confirmed 27 May 2019
9 (Late Application) CROVJ2 Vice JUŠIĆ 22 June 2019, 15:01 Entry confirmed 23 June 2019
Place offer expired CROBG3 Bruno GASPIC 15 January 2019, 20:42 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) CROMM37 Marijan MAVAR 27 May 2019, 18:44 Expired place offer date: 31 May 2019, 00:46
CYPCyprus Allocated Places: 4Application received: 4
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 CYPJH2 Juliusz HEBEL U17 2 April 2019, 12:32 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
Canceled by sailor CYPAM4 Andreas MARATHOVOUNIOTIS 15 January 2019, 14:13 Cancel date: 14 May 2019, 16:41
Place offer expired (Late Application) CYPSM4 Sotiris MILTIADOUS U17 13 May 2019, 18:06 Expired place offer date: 31 May 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) CYPGY1 Georgios YIASEMIDES U17 27 May 2019, 15:19 Expired place offer date: 31 May 2019, 00:46
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 7
Late ranking : 12 May 2019
Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINNL4 Noel LAUKKANEN 22 March 2019, 15:28 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
2 FINIM2 Ilari MUHONEN 31 March 2019, 19:16 Entry confirmed 23 May 2019
3 FINAK13 Aku KOIVISTOINEN U17 15 January 2019, 14:51 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
4 FINRR5 Roope RELLMAN 19 April 2019, 16:07 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
5 FINLS5 Liam STAMPONE U17 2 March 2019, 07:16 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 21Application received: 20
Application ranked: 14
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRATP34 Theo PEYRE 6 February 2019, 19:59 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
2 FRAMP48 Matisse PACAUD 19 April 2019, 19:14 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
3 FRASK7 Sofiane KARIM 19 April 2019, 12:43 Entry confirmed 7 May 2019
6 FRAAC76 Adam CAILLAUD 3 April 2019, 09:45 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
7 (Late Application) FRATF10 Thomas FLACHON U17 20 April 2019, 09:37 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
12 (Late Application) FRAAK11 Alexandre KOWALSKI 5 May 2019, 07:47 Entry confirmed 18 May 2019
13 (Late Application) FRAEB38 Eliot BOURGEOIS U17 5 May 2019, 09:12 Entry confirmed 20 May 2019
14 (Late Application) FRAPM58 Paul MORVAN 18 May 2019, 11:24 Entry confirmed 22 May 2019
15 (Late Application) FRAPV17 Paul VERON 18 May 2019, 12:01 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
16 (Late Application) FRALM58 Leon MORVAN U17 19 May 2019, 20:19 Entry confirmed 22 May 2019
17 (Late Application) FRAIS2 Ivan SCOLAN 20 May 2019, 11:56 Entry confirmed 23 May 2019
18 (Late Application) FRAAG54 Anton GUILMIN 20 May 2019, 17:37 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
19 (Late Application) FRALH16 Louis HUPE U17 22 May 2019, 19:44 Entry confirmed 23 May 2019
20 (Late Application) FRACB92 Clovis BRAULT U17 28 May 2019, 11:26 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
Canceled by sailor FRAPB89 Paul BARBIER 15 February 2019, 17:27 Cancel date: 16 February 2019, 17:35
Canceled by sailor FRACB84 Calixte BENOIT 9 February 2019, 13:32 Cancel date: 14 May 2019, 06:25
Place offer expired FRAVB26 Victor BORDES-LARIDAN 25 February 2019, 09:50 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired FRAAL75 Adrien LACOUR 13 April 2019, 19:11 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired FRAEB33 Elies BOURGEOIS 15 February 2019, 09:02 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired FRAYB8 Yvan BEAUFILS 17 February 2019, 08:56 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 29Application received: 24
Application ranked: 22
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERJH64 Julian HOFFMANN 13 February 2019, 21:09 Entry confirmed 7 May 2019
2 GERRM15 Roko MOHR 16 January 2019, 07:36 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
3 GERHK38 Henning KRÖPLIN 17 February 2019, 15:25 Entry confirmed 12 May 2019
4 GERLM21 Leif Thorge MEYER 16 February 2019, 14:04 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
5 GERGK19 Gunnar KRöPLIN U17 17 February 2019, 15:30 Entry confirmed 12 May 2019
6 GERPK37 Patrick KECK 26 February 2019, 12:04 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
8 GERMW63 Mewes WIEDUWILD 23 January 2019, 16:43 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
9 GERTW35 Till WANSER U17 13 February 2019, 20:30 Entry confirmed 9 May 2019
10 GERSG32 Sven GREGOR 3 February 2019, 22:20 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
11 GERMH83 Maarten HUND U17 8 February 2019, 11:28 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
12 GERJS128 Jan-malte STOCK U17 21 January 2019, 11:12 Entry confirmed 8 May 2019
13 GERFS63 Felix SCHIEßER U17 16 February 2019, 08:07 Entry confirmed 8 May 2019
14 GEROK11 Ole KUPHAL U17 5 February 2019, 19:06 Entry confirmed 7 May 2019
15 GERJP37 Jakob PAULS 19 February 2019, 16:58 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
16 GERFD12 Finn DIETMAIR U17 15 January 2019, 19:37 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
17 GERBR12 Björn RICHARDSEN 17 January 2019, 08:50 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
18 GERJB105 Jesper BAHR U17 15 January 2019, 13:51 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
19 GERJP33 Jonas PORTHUN 18 February 2019, 15:54 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
20 GERLH35 Lean Tjark HOHENLÖCHTER U17 20 February 2019, 20:00 Entry confirmed 11 May 2019
21 GERLF18 Lukas FISCHER U17 21 January 2019, 10:05 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
22 GERTB51 Tim BRADTKE U17 19 February 2019, 18:00 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
23 GERMH99 Max HÄBERLEN 15 January 2019, 17:20 Entry confirmed 8 May 2019
Canceled by sailor GERMR63 Marino RYCHLITZKI 23 January 2019, 20:12 Cancel date: 26 May 2019, 16:25
Canceled by sailor GERFF21 Felix Maximilian FREY 23 January 2019, 18:58 Cancel date: 13 May 2019, 17:25
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 25Application received: 20
Application ranked: 14
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRFD18 Finley DICKINSON U17 7 March 2019, 22:50 Entry confirmed 7 May 2019
2 GBRAF62 Arthur FRY 15 January 2019, 16:42 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
3 GBRMB149 Matt BECK 10 March 2019, 20:32 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
4 GBRJF96 James FOSTER 24 February 2019, 19:36 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
5 GBRNW49 Nicholas WELBOURN 26 February 2019, 20:51 Entry confirmed 7 May 2019
6 GBRHB47 Henry BEARDSALL 27 February 2019, 11:54 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
7 GBRTM59 Tom MITCHELL 15 January 2019, 09:03 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
10 GBRKW39 Kai WOLGRAM U17 28 February 2019, 02:12 Entry confirmed 7 May 2019
12 GBRDB107 Drew BARNES 15 January 2019, 12:17 Entry confirmed 7 May 2019
13 GBRTP42 Thomas PARKHURST 20 January 2019, 08:19 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
14 GBRAK57 Angus KEMP 22 January 2019, 19:58 Entry confirmed 7 May 2019
15 GBRGC60 Gordon COGAN SIVARAJAN 31 March 2019, 11:15 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
19 GBRZL3 Zach LYTTLE U17 5 March 2019, 10:18 Entry confirmed 7 May 2019
20 (Late Application) GBRRJ33 Rhys JONES 21 May 2019, 11:31 Entry confirmed 28 May 2019
Canceled by sailor GBRAF70 Arthur FARLEY U17 22 February 2019, 08:53 Cancel date: 7 May 2019, 11:42
Canceled by sailor GBRLK14 Lorcan KNOWLES 15 January 2019, 22:18 Cancel date: 13 May 2019, 09:37
Canceled by sailor GBRGS71 George SUNDERLAND 15 January 2019, 14:17 Cancel date: 14 May 2019, 07:33
Canceled by sailor GBRTB82 Thomas BRINDLEY 23 January 2019, 18:54 Cancel date: 13 May 2019, 17:40
Canceled by sailor GBRMH142 Marcus HOWARD 17 January 2019, 08:15 Cancel date: 10 May 2019, 08:12
Place offer expired GBRTP47 Tom POLLARD 17 April 2019, 05:44 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 23Application received: 71
Application ranked: 64
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREEM11 Emilios Or Aimilianos MONOS 15 January 2019, 16:39 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
2 GREDK14 Dikaios KERKOULAS 22 January 2019, 08:43 Entry confirmed 9 May 2019
3 GREGP31 Georgios POUZMPOURIS 22 January 2019, 10:34 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
4 GRENG9 Nikolaos GIAMALAKIS 22 January 2019, 11:42 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
5 GREKL5 Konstantinos LAGAROS 18 January 2019, 16:44 Entry confirmed 9 May 2019
6 GRENG7 Nikolaos GKIONIS 15 January 2019, 08:15 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
7 GREET8 Efstathios TSAMIS 15 January 2019, 11:05 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
8 GRENT12 Nikita TOKOVY 25 January 2019, 11:32 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
9 GREMV8 Minas Marios VERGIS 19 January 2019, 16:28 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
10 GREKM13 Konstantinos MELISSARATOS 15 January 2019, 07:34 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
11 GREPG6 Polichronis GIANNAKIDIS 24 January 2019, 07:34 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
13 GREPS16 Panagiotis SFIKAS U17 29 January 2019, 17:15 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
14 GREPM19 Panagiotis MARGOMENOS 4 February 2019, 14:31 Entry confirmed 10 May 2019
16 GRETM8 Theofanis-filippos MENTZELOPOULOS 28 January 2019, 12:43 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
17 GREAP54 Alexandros PAPADOPOULOS U17 15 January 2019, 07:28 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
18 GRESB10 Stavros BOUGIOURIS 15 January 2019, 08:20 Entry confirmed 8 May 2019
19 GREIK17 Jason KEFALLONITIS U17 15 January 2019, 08:23 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
20 GREAV16 Angelos VASILOPOULOS 15 January 2019, 08:38 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
21 GREKP11 Konstantinos PANAGIOTIDIS KOLLIAS U17 15 January 2019, 09:26 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
22 GREGP28 Georgios PAPADAKOS 15 January 2019, 09:33 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
23 GREIM13 Iason MOSCHIDIS U17 15 January 2019, 09:52 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
24 GREIP17 Ioannis PAPAZIS U17 15 January 2019, 10:46 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
25 GREAS24 Athanasios STAMATIOU U17 15 January 2019, 10:55 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
26 GRENL4 Nikolaos LIAKOS U17 15 January 2019, 11:40 Entry confirmed 8 May 2019
27 GREIT7 Ilias TSAPARAS 15 January 2019, 12:24 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
28 GREEK20 Emmanouil KOLLIAS 15 January 2019, 14:08 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
30 GREAK60 Athanasios KOURAVELOS U17 15 January 2019, 19:19 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
31 GREFF3 Filippos FELOUS U17 15 January 2019, 20:39 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
32 GREVL7 Vangelis LEMPESIS U17 16 January 2019, 10:06 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
33 GREGH1 Giorgos HATZIGEORGIOU 16 January 2019, 13:05 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
34 GRECS8 Charalampos SMYRNIS 17 January 2019, 12:40 Entry confirmed 7 May 2019
36 GREEK25 Ermis KALOGEROPOULOS U17 18 January 2019, 08:06 Entry confirmed 8 May 2019
37 GREGS21 George SPANOPOULOS U17 18 January 2019, 13:34 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
38 GRESP20 Spyros PROVELEGIOS U17 18 January 2019, 21:10 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
39 GREMV12 Mikelis VISILIAS U17 19 January 2019, 14:27 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
41 GREVS13 Vasileios SPYRATOS U17 19 January 2019, 18:29 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
42 GRECB3 Christos BOBOTAS 19 January 2019, 20:11 Entry confirmed 8 May 2019
43 GRENV8 Nikos VALMAS U17 19 January 2019, 20:39 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
45 GREDS14 Dimitrios SKONDRAS U17 22 January 2019, 09:53 Entry confirmed 10 May 2019
47 GREAT31 Alexandros TSITSIKAS U17 23 January 2019, 20:22 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
48 GREJT4 John TZIMPIMPAKIS 23 January 2019, 20:34 Entry confirmed 8 May 2019
49 GREAT30 Athanasios TRYFONOPOULOS U17 27 January 2019, 23:43 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
50 GREAD25 Alexios DANIILIDIS U17 29 January 2019, 10:34 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
51 GRESJ6 Jason SOLOMOS U17 20 March 2019, 09:41 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
52 GREKA8 Konstadinos ANADIOTIS U17 30 January 2019, 07:33 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
53 GREST11 Spyridon TZOLOS 1 February 2019, 12:54 Entry confirmed 12 May 2019
54 GREAC10 Anastasios CHRISTOPOULOS U17 2 February 2019, 15:08 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
55 GREGS19 George SINESIOS 4 February 2019, 21:00 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
57 GREVB8 Victor BROUSIS U17 11 February 2019, 17:25 Entry confirmed 11 May 2019
58 GREAP42 Alexandros PAPADIMITRIOU 12 February 2019, 09:34 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
59 GREES7 Efstratios STAMATOPOULOS U17 26 February 2019, 12:16 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
60 GRETT12 Theofanis TSIROGLOU - BAKOGIANNIS U17 21 March 2019, 09:46 Entry confirmed 9 May 2019
61 GRESP13 Stavros PAPADOPOULOS-KOUKLAKIS 28 March 2019, 15:18 Entry confirmed 7 May 2019
62 GREEG8 Emmanouil GIAVRIDIS U17 17 January 2019, 08:10 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
63 GRENK21 Nikos KOZONAKIS U17 26 March 2019, 14:07 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
64 GREEK12 Evangelos KOUTSOURAS U17 19 April 2019, 20:51 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
65 (Late Application) GRECM7 Ioannis Christos MOUZAKIS 11 May 2019, 11:41 Entry confirmed 27 May 2019
66 (Late Application) GREIM14 Ioannis MONIAKIS U17 6 May 2019, 15:05 Entry confirmed 17 May 2019
67 (Late Application) GREPM14 Panagiotis MATSADES 11 May 2019, 12:52 Entry confirmed 16 May 2019
68 (Late Application) GREVL6 Vasileios LIVAS U17 15 May 2019, 17:03 Entry confirmed 20 May 2019
69 (Late Application) GREIP16 Ioannis PSOMIADIS 19 May 2019, 17:12 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
70 (Late Application) GREXD1 Xhemal DYLE U17 18 May 2019, 09:20 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
71 (Late Application) GREHF1 Hector FANGRAS U17 27 May 2019, 20:08 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
73 (Late Application) GREAL13 Alexandros LAPOKONSTANTAKIS U17 29 May 2019, 10:34 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
Canceled by sailor GRELG1 Lampros GEORGOPOULOS 17 January 2019, 16:19 Cancel date: 8 May 2019, 09:44
Canceled by sailor GRENG10 Nikolaos GEORGOPOULOS U17 17 January 2019, 14:24 Cancel date: 15 May 2019, 14:04
Place offer expired GREAV15 Angelos VOUTSINAS 9 March 2019, 11:07 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired GREST14 Sokratis TSELEPIS 19 January 2019, 18:27 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired GRECM11 Christos MOIRAS U17 20 January 2019, 07:43 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired GREKD9 Konstantinos KARASANTES U17 5 February 2019, 13:03 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) GREST15 Sean TSOUKAS 28 May 2019, 13:37 Expired place offer date: 9 June 2019, 00:46
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 4Application received: 8
Application ranked: 7
Extra places needed by district : 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNZM8 Zsombor MAJTHéNYI 23 January 2019, 11:51 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
2 HUNLZ3 Leon ZINK 15 January 2019, 09:32 Entry confirmed 9 May 2019
3 HUNIS7 Abel SZUCS 4 April 2019, 18:24 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
4 HUNBV3 Balazs VIRAG 5 April 2019, 06:45 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
5 HUNMT6 Marcell TAGAI 29 January 2019, 19:41 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
7 HUNBR4 Balazs REDLING U17 26 January 2019, 08:22 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
8 HUNMO3 Mike OBIEKWE 26 January 2019, 06:54 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
Place offer expired HUNLK10 Lóránt KOTSIS 16 April 2019, 18:25 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 4
Late ranking : 27 May 2019
Application received: 6
Application ranked: 4
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRYK7 Yoav KFIR U17 4 February 2019, 17:16 Entry confirmed 27 May 2019
2 ISRYA8 Yonatan ATLAS U17 29 January 2019, 16:02 Entry confirmed 28 May 2019
3 ISRIR2 Ido RACHMANI U17 23 January 2019, 12:19 Entry confirmed 28 May 2019
6 ISRTB9 Tomer BEN SADON U17 4 February 2019, 18:52 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
Canceled by sailor ISRNR1 Nati REUVENY 27 January 2019, 11:01 Cancel date: 29 May 2019, 08:25
Place offer expired ISRAA6 Avishay AMAR 10 February 2019, 03:28 Expired place offer date: 31 May 2019, 00:46
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 30Application received: 46
Application ranked: 35
Extra places needed by district : 30
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAMP198 Matteo PAULON 15 January 2019, 19:43 Entry confirmed 7 May 2019
2 ITACB84 Cesare BARABINO 16 January 2019, 14:06 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
3 ITAAP185 Antonio PERSICO 22 January 2019, 22:42 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
4 ITAGM167 Gregorio MORESCHI 1 February 2019, 17:50 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
5 ITAVP31 Valerio PALAMARA 16 January 2019, 07:21 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
6 ITAMB232 Matteo BEDONI 15 January 2019, 14:55 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
7 ITATM17 Tito MORBIDUCCI U17 23 February 2019, 14:11 Entry confirmed 8 May 2019
8 ITAMS156 Marco STANGONI 3 February 2019, 16:58 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
9 ITASS97 Simone SCARPETTA 21 February 2019, 20:01 Entry confirmed 8 May 2019
10 ITAMP196 Martino PETTINI BONOMO 18 February 2019, 13:28 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
11 ITARR1646 Roberto RINALDI 16 February 2019, 19:06 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
12 ITAAM181 Augusto MONDELLI 7 April 2019, 18:45 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
13 ITAAM180 Andrea MARIANO 17 January 2019, 10:27 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
14 ITAVC27 Valerio COSENTINO 16 January 2019, 16:51 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
15 ITAMG136 Mattia GARRASI 11 April 2019, 13:13 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
16 ITAEV33 Edoardo VALLETTA 15 January 2019, 12:29 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
17 ITAFC166 Filippo COSTA 4 March 2019, 06:31 Entry confirmed 7 May 2019
18 ITAMT71 Matteo TERENZI 31 March 2019, 20:40 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
19 ITAPD48 Pietro DELMASTRO 15 January 2019, 18:49 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
21 ITALD83 Lorenzo DONATI 26 February 2019, 07:03 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
22 ITAEB70 Enrico BRACCIANI 10 February 2019, 17:01 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
23 ITAAF100 Alessandro FRACASSI U17 15 January 2019, 08:21 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
26 ITAPG38 Pietro GIACOMONI U17 23 February 2019, 18:29 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
27 ITAGI17 Giacomo IVALDI 22 February 2019, 13:22 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
29 ITAMG144 Matteo GUGLIELMO U17 28 February 2019, 19:26 Entry confirmed 12 May 2019
31 ITAAM218 Alessandro MARAVALLE U17 20 January 2019, 09:06 Entry confirmed 12 May 2019
32 ITALD80 Luca DI RONZA 27 March 2019, 21:35 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
33 ITASM107 Sergio MILETTO U17 21 February 2019, 17:47 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
34 ITAAS167 Andrej SABADINI 24 March 2019, 11:43 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
36 ITAFC155 Ferdinando CONTE 20 January 2019, 08:54 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
40 ITAAS160 Andrea SIMONELLI 16 January 2019, 19:49 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
41 ITANN8 Niccolo' NORDERA 27 January 2019, 09:28 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
43 (Late Application) ITATS18 Tommaso SALVETTA 5 May 2019, 13:00 Entry confirmed 18 May 2019
45 (Late Application) ITATC19 Tommaso COMETTI 14 May 2019, 20:01 Entry confirmed 27 May 2019
46 (Late Application) ITAFE14 Francesco Maria ESPOSITO 21 May 2019, 08:54 Entry confirmed 23 May 2019
Canceled by sailor ITAAM207 Alessandro MARE U17 12 March 2019, 13:36 Cancel date: 14 May 2019, 05:01
Canceled by sailor ITALC115 Lorenzo CAMELI 19 March 2019, 05:58 Cancel date: 15 May 2019, 10:13
Canceled by sailor ITAMR114 Matteo RAVAGNATI U17 24 March 2019, 18:17 Cancel date: 14 May 2019, 05:36
Place offer expired ITADG40 Davide GIROLAMI 1 April 2019, 14:13 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired ITAGD112 Gabriele DE MARCO 7 March 2019, 15:39 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired ITABC31 Bruno CECCARELLI 16 January 2019, 15:26 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired ITABE4 Simone BABINI U17 16 January 2019, 18:50 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired ITATB16 Tommaso BOIANI 15 January 2019, 07:28 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired ITATP14 Tommaso PIGLIACAMPO 23 February 2019, 16:06 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired ITAIM8 Ilan MUCCINO U17 4 February 2019, 13:40 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ITAAM200 Alessandro MERCURIO 5 May 2019, 18:13 Expired place offer date: 28 May 2019, 00:46
MONMonacoAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by district ITAAM198 Alessandro MONTEFIORI U17 22 January 2019, 21:09 Cancel date: 28 April 2019, 04:59
Canceled by district FRAAA33 Antoine ARNOULT 2 February 2019, 11:35 Cancel date: 28 April 2019, 04:59
Canceled by district GBRTM64 Thomas MANGANO U17 3 February 2019, 08:01 Cancel date: 28 April 2019, 04:59
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 14Application received: 14
Application ranked: 12
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDTI1 Teun IN DER MAUR 15 January 2019, 20:56 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
2 NEDTW10 Thomas WESTERHOF 15 January 2019, 20:17 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
3 NEDHK17 Huub KOK 18 January 2019, 07:05 Entry confirmed 11 May 2019
4 NEDNK8 Niek KAMPHERBEEK 15 January 2019, 19:51 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
5 NEDWW5 Willem WIERSEMA 22 January 2019, 09:42 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
6 NEDTV30 Thomas VAN OFWEGEN 22 January 2019, 16:48 Entry confirmed 11 May 2019
7 NEDJZ16 Jochem ZIEMER 15 January 2019, 20:11 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
9 NEDPH13 Paul HAMEETEMAN U17 15 January 2019, 07:28 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
10 NEDTB10 Teun BINKHORST 15 January 2019, 18:45 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
11 NEDMV88 Maurice VAN BRAAM MORRIS 19 January 2019, 16:05 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
12 NEDBP7 Bart PASTOOR U17 23 January 2019, 20:55 Entry confirmed 12 May 2019
13 NEDBK8 Bas KOOIJMAN BEUK 14 February 2019, 08:40 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
Canceled by sailor NEDFK9 Finn KRIBBE 15 January 2019, 18:29 Cancel date: 21 April 2019, 13:39
Canceled by sailor NEDAM8 Aleksandr MOLIAKOV 29 January 2019, 14:51 Cancel date: 13 May 2019, 06:39
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 4Application received: 8
Application ranked: 4
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
5 NORHO6 Henrik Kaastad ØRJAVIK 16 January 2019, 17:49 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
6 NORGH9 Henrik GRØNLUND 29 January 2019, 19:21 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
7 NORAL15 Anders LINDEMARK 16 January 2019, 15:52 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
8 NORDJ1 Didrik Rødland JELSTAD 16 January 2019, 11:13 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
Canceled by sailor NORJB16 Joachim BERGSBAKK 15 January 2019, 16:04 Cancel date: 1 May 2019, 16:57
Canceled by sailor NORSL10 Sverre LANGAAS-HOLT U17 22 January 2019, 21:48 Cancel date: 5 May 2019, 17:37
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) NORJG7 John-Øivind Tollevik GARVIK 6 May 2019, 18:31 Cancel date: 26 May 2019, 22:08
Canceled by district NORHG9 Henrik GRØNLUND 30 January 2019, 08:15 Cancel date: 7 May 2019, 06:11
POLPolandAllocated Places: 11
Late ranking : 14 May 2019
Application received: 21
Application ranked: 14
Extra places needed by district : 5
Reserved places : 14
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLTB5 Tytus BUTOWSKI 26 January 2019, 20:19 Entry confirmed 20 May 2019
2 POLLM4 Lukasz MACHOWSKI 15 January 2019, 13:41 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
3 POLMK59 Michal KRASODOMSKI U17 20 March 2019, 19:06 Entry confirmed 21 May 2019
4 POLPM12 Piotr MALINOWSKI 21 February 2019, 17:54 Entry confirmed 23 May 2019
5 POLPM15 Przemyslaw MACHOWSKI U17 15 January 2019, 14:05 Entry confirmed 18 May 2019
6 (Late Application) POLMS46 Mikolaj SILNY 14 May 2019, 07:11 Entry confirmed 25 May 2019
7 POLIK2 Igor KUCZYS U17 4 March 2019, 16:41 Entry confirmed 22 May 2019
8 POLMJ20 Maciej JAROSZ 10 March 2019, 09:44 Entry confirmed 22 May 2019
10 POLMG37 Mateusz GRZEMPA 20 February 2019, 12:46 Entry confirmed 25 May 2019
11 POLPM14 Piotr MASZTALERZ 15 January 2019, 13:59 Entry confirmed 25 May 2019
12 (Late Application) POLJL9 Jakub LAWICKI 13 May 2019, 17:21 Entry confirmed 25 May 2019
17 (Late Application) POLGP6 Gerard POLACZYK U17 24 May 2019, 21:33 Entry confirmed 26 May 2019
18 (Late Application) POLFR2 Filip RAJCHERT U17 24 May 2019, 19:21 Entry confirmed 27 May 2019
19 (Late Application) POLMC22 Maksymilian CYMERMAN 25 May 2019, 20:40 Entry confirmed 27 May 2019
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) POLPO9 Przemysław OKOŃSKI U17 13 May 2019, 14:51 Cancel date: 13 May 2019, 15:01
Canceled by sailor POLBM10 BartŁomiej MIERZWA U17 12 April 2019, 11:36 Cancel date: 23 May 2019, 09:22
Canceled by sailor POLPK29 Piotr KUBICA 28 February 2019, 13:25 Cancel date: 24 May 2019, 20:20
Canceled by sailor POLWK11 Wiktor KREFT 28 February 2019, 13:07 Cancel date: 24 May 2019, 20:19
Canceled by sailor POLMS51 Mateusz SłOWIK 28 February 2019, 13:15 Cancel date: 15 May 2019, 12:10
Place offer expired POLFM3 Filip MIłOSZEWSKI U17 4 March 2019, 17:22 Expired place offer date: 28 May 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) POLHP3 Hubert POLACZYK 25 May 2019, 11:32 Expired place offer date: 31 May 2019, 00:46
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 5Application received: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired PORMF12 Martim FERNANDES 8 February 2019, 15:47 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired PORVV3 Vasco VERAS 18 April 2019, 21:02 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) PORFT2 Filipe ALBINO 15 May 2019, 18:16 Expired place offer date: 31 May 2019, 00:46
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 5Application received: 5
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSKT3 Kirill TERESHKIN 22 February 2019, 22:50 Entry confirmed 12 May 2019
2 RUSSD10 Sergey DOROSHENKO 3 March 2019, 10:14 Entry confirmed 12 May 2019
3 RUSVN10 Vladimir NOVOSELOV 17 January 2019, 11:04 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
5 RUSDG14 Dmitry GOLOVKIN U17 18 January 2019, 05:35 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
Place offer expired RUSDM14 Daniil MAISTROVSKII U17 17 April 2019, 21:07 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SRBPK1 Petar KOVACEVIC 16 January 2019, 08:32 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
2 SRBMP1 Marko PETKOVIC 19 January 2019, 14:58 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
3 SRBDT1 Dušan TRBOJEVIĆ 24 January 2019, 16:57 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOJZ4 Janez ZABUKOVEC 14 April 2019, 18:56 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
2 SLOPM2 Peter MILIVOJEVIĆ 15 April 2019, 16:02 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
3 (Late Application) SLONV3 Nejc VALENCIC 18 May 2019, 13:57 Entry confirmed 25 May 2019
4 (Late Application) SLOJR2 Jaka ROMIH U17 16 May 2019, 18:48 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 19Application received: 17
Application ranked: 11
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPJL48 Jordi LLADÓ DURÁN U17 11 March 2019, 18:09 Entry confirmed 8 May 2019
2 ESPJA65 Javier AMONDARAIN 24 February 2019, 14:34 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
3 ESPAM90 Arturo MARTíNEZ 27 March 2019, 18:30 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
4 ESPJV36 Javier VILARIñO 25 March 2019, 19:19 Entry confirmed 7 May 2019
5 ESPLC27 Leonard COLLADO 26 March 2019, 20:58 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
6 ESPMS44 Miquel SITGES NICOLAU 27 March 2019, 19:34 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
7 ESPRC25 Ricard CASTELLVI 28 March 2019, 22:18 Entry confirmed 16 May 2019
8 ESPMB31 Manuel Barber PONCIANO 11 March 2019, 06:34 Entry confirmed 9 May 2019
9 ESPTM8 Toni MONERRIS 26 March 2019, 17:31 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
12 ESPPR19 Pau RAMIS BALAGUER 28 March 2019, 11:42 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
15 (Late Application) ESPGM29 Guillermo LOPEZ MARTINEZ 8 May 2019, 12:19 Entry confirmed 26 May 2019
Canceled by sailor ESPJT43 Jordi TORRES FLORIT 24 March 2019, 21:41 Cancel date: 10 May 2019, 13:52
Canceled by sailor ESPFP37 Francisco PEREZ LEAHY 18 February 2019, 21:41 Cancel date: 14 May 2019, 16:48
Canceled by sailor ESPCS28 Carlos SANCHEZ 5 March 2019, 09:14 Cancel date: 16 May 2019, 20:37
Place offer expired ESPDB15 Daniel BUDIA MURCIA 1 April 2019, 14:28 Expired place offer date: 29 June 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired ESPAF45 Alberto FONTANALS PARRILLA 28 March 2019, 15:23 Expired place offer date: 17 May 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired ESPEM34 Enrique MORENO GALVAÑ U17 10 April 2019, 19:12 Expired place offer date: 17 May 2019, 00:46
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 12Application received: 5
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWEEJ8 Eskil JONASSON 15 January 2019, 18:35 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
3 SWERO5 Ruben OSTERLUND 27 January 2019, 10:10 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
4 (Late Application) SWEOK4 Ossian KAMAL 5 May 2019, 20:15 Entry confirmed 19 May 2019
Canceled by sailor SWECE12 Carl ESKILSTORP 11 March 2019, 19:01 Cancel date: 31 March 2019, 15:46
Place offer expired SWEHS18 Hugo SUNDSTRÖM 15 January 2019, 17:21 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 8Application received: 13
Application ranked: 13
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIAM187 Alessandro MAISANO 15 January 2019, 23:34 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
2 SUIBD6 Benjamin DUFOUR U17 27 February 2019, 12:59 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
3 SUIAA6 Antonis ASONITIS U17 16 January 2019, 22:12 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
4 SUIGV8 Gauthier VERHULST 15 January 2019, 13:40 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
5 SUIAH12 Arno HUNZIKER 18 January 2019, 16:29 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
6 SUIJD13 Jonas DOMEISEN 16 January 2019, 06:47 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
7 SUITV1 Timo VAN ROOMEN U17 26 January 2019, 16:53 Entry confirmed 12 May 2019
8 SUIMS33 Matthieu SISTEK 19 January 2019, 09:42 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
9 SUIMV12 Martin VERHULST U17 15 January 2019, 13:34 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
10 SUIAB17 Adrien BELLANGER U17 15 January 2019, 12:37 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
11 SUINS8 Neil SCHRANZ 17 January 2019, 06:57 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
12 SUIJM17 James MULLEN 17 January 2019, 16:52 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
13 SUIJB15 Jeremy BOSSI U17 26 January 2019, 16:52 Entry confirmed 8 May 2019
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 4Application received: 8
Application ranked: 6
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TURYC3 Yigit Yalcin CITAK 15 February 2019, 20:42 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
2 TURDD7 Doruk DEMIRCAN 9 February 2019, 09:27 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
3 TURDA13 Deniz ALTAY 9 February 2019, 09:38 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
4 TURBE7 Berk EMIL 9 February 2019, 09:47 Entry confirmed 9 May 2019
5 TUREO19 Emir Hakan ORDU 25 February 2019, 16:33 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
6 TURCM2 Canberk METE 11 February 2019, 10:33 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
Canceled by district TURTE7 Tan EMİL 9 February 2019, 09:45 Cancel date: 23 April 2019, 07:45
Canceled by district TURSI3 Sarp ISMAN 1 March 2019, 13:52 Cancel date: 23 April 2019, 07:45
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 UKRYG3 Yurii GUMENKO U17 16 April 2019, 18:25 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
4 (Late Application) UKRAV3 Andrew VERDYSH U17 27 May 2019, 20:07 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
Place offer expired UKRMK3 Maksym KYSLYTSYN 15 January 2019, 13:15 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46

Non European countries

AUSAustraliaApplication received: 4
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 AUSOH3 Otto HENRY 31 January 2019, 03:57 Entry confirmed 12 May 2019
4 AUSZL1 Zac LITTLEWOOD 24 March 2019, 04:04 Entry confirmed 8 May 2019
Canceled by sailor AUSWS14 William SCHASSER U17 15 January 2019, 22:49 Cancel date: 13 May 2019, 20:37
Canceled by sailor AUSSE15 Stefan ELLIOTT-SHIRCORE U17 25 February 2019, 06:04 Cancel date: 13 May 2019, 01:01
BRABrazilApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor BRALA24 Lucas AZAMBUJA 15 January 2019, 14:41 Cancel date: 15 January 2019, 14:54
CANCanadaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CANTS22 Tayte STEFANIUK 7 March 2019, 08:01 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
HKGHong KongApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRASP24 Stanislas PICARD 15 January 2019, 12:33 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
SGPSingaporeApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SINWL3 Wonn Kye LEE 1 April 2019, 02:52 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
RSASouth AfricaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired RSACK4 Cullen KEYTEL 6 March 2019, 10:47 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
THAThailandApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor THAAR1 Arthit Mikhail ROMANYK 21 February 2019, 06:20 Cancel date: 22 April 2019, 08:42
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 5
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERDE12 Daniel ESCUDERO 15 January 2019, 11:42 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
2 USALB84 Leyton BORCHERDING 26 January 2019, 14:41 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
3 USACP123 Chris PURCELL 23 February 2019, 23:03 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
4 USAMW145 Matthew WALLACE 5 March 2019, 12:55 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
Canceled by sailor USAAZ13 Asher ZITTRER 27 March 2019, 13:01 Cancel date: 14 May 2019, 02:11
ISVUS Virgin IslandsApplication received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISVMD3 Mateo DI BLASI 26 January 2019, 13:24 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
2 ISVMD4 Mathieu DALE U17 27 January 2019, 22:44 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
3 CANJV20 Julian VAN DEN DRIESSCHE 29 January 2019, 23:30 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
Entry limit120
Applications received131 which 14 are canceled
Late applications12
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered11 which 11 are declined
Entries completed106
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELEV11 Eline VERSTRAELEN 15 January 2019, 18:09 Entry confirmed 11 May 2019
2 BELMS11 Manon SWAELEN 16 March 2019, 20:26 Entry confirmed 11 May 2019
3 BELBR4 Bente RAVELINGIEN U17 18 March 2019, 20:42 Entry confirmed 12 May 2019
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 3
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 BULKM3 Kalina MARINOVA 8 February 2019, 16:19 Entry confirmed 30 May 2019
Place offer expired BULDM2 Diana MARKOVA U17 1 February 2019, 13:43 Expired place offer date: 1 June 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) BULYT1 Yoana TODOROVA 28 May 2019, 19:17 Expired place offer date: 31 May 2019, 00:46
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROMM33 Mare MILIć 20 March 2019, 12:54 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
2 CROIE1 Ivona ERCEGOVAC 15 January 2019, 20:41 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
3 CROSM1 Sara MUJESIC 15 April 2019, 20:48 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
CYPCyprus Allocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CYPMM3 Marilena MAKRI 15 January 2019, 14:26 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
2 CYPLP1 Louisa PANAYIOTOU 27 January 2019, 11:06 Entry confirmed 7 May 2019
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENJH30 Josephine HEEGAARD U17 12 March 2019, 18:49 Entry confirmed 8 May 2019
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 3
Late ranking : 12 May 2019
Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINCD1 Cecilia DAHLBERG 16 April 2019, 14:33 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
2 FINMS21 Mikaela SÖDERBERG U17 3 April 2019, 19:30 Entry confirmed 16 May 2019
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 7Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRAMP58 Manon PEYRE 6 February 2019, 19:58 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
2 GBREG21 Emily GIBBS 20 January 2019, 11:01 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 9Application received: 12
Application ranked: 11
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERTW27 Theresa WIERSCHIN 17 January 2019, 20:38 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
2 GERCC9 Carlotta Sophie CRÜSEMANN 21 January 2019, 08:30 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
4 GERPC5 Pia CONRADI U17 16 February 2019, 17:49 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
5 GERTK42 Theresa KLOSS 28 January 2019, 15:57 Entry confirmed 10 May 2019
6 GERLP16 Laura PUKROPSKI 27 January 2019, 15:51 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
7 GERCL28 Charlotte LIND 30 January 2019, 06:20 Entry confirmed 12 May 2019
8 GEREH9 Elisa HARTENBERGER U17 17 January 2019, 18:13 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
9 GERLH41 Linda HENSEL U17 15 January 2019, 08:28 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
10 GERHW25 Hannah WIRTH U17 10 February 2019, 11:15 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
12 GERGP11 Gesa PAPENTHIN U17 23 January 2019, 13:54 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
13 (Late Application) GERLF12 Lina Kristin FISCHER 21 May 2019, 21:05 Entry confirmed 22 May 2019
Place offer expired GERRR28 Rosa Kaya ROSITZKI 17 January 2019, 21:06 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 8Application received: 7
Application ranked: 6
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRMN16 Matilda NICHOLLS 16 February 2019, 06:43 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
2 GBRAC109 Abby CHILDERLEY U17 12 February 2019, 23:11 Entry confirmed 7 May 2019
3 GBRCB126 Coco BARRETT U17 20 January 2019, 10:12 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
4 GBRCW83 Christine WOOD 3 February 2019, 19:19 Entry confirmed 12 May 2019
5 GBRID18 Isabella DREWITT 23 January 2019, 18:35 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
6 GBREB28 Elizabeth BEARDSALL U17 27 February 2019, 11:38 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
Canceled by sailor GBRCR70 Charlotte ROCKETT 6 February 2019, 22:04 Cancel date: 9 May 2019, 12:01
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 7Application received: 30
Application ranked: 25
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREAC9 Andriana CHILIOU 15 January 2019, 08:03 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
2 GREVS15 Veronika SHEHU 15 January 2019, 17:49 Entry confirmed 7 May 2019
4 GREAV14 Aikaterini VASTARDI 18 January 2019, 09:51 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
5 GREVP Varvara PORTOLOU U17 16 January 2019, 12:08 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
6 GRECK21 Chrysanthi KOUTSOURA 16 April 2019, 14:47 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
7 GREEM19 Evagelia-elpida MPILIRI U17 19 January 2019, 14:02 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
8 GREGG15 Georgia GEORGOSTATHI 15 January 2019, 18:32 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
10 GREAM33 Aikaterini MELISSARATOU U17 15 January 2019, 07:35 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
11 GREDS16 Dimitra SYRIOPOULOU 15 January 2019, 07:37 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
12 GREAB23 Anna Maria BOUGIOURI U17 15 January 2019, 08:18 Entry confirmed 8 May 2019
13 GREEK24 Eliza KARAOULANI U17 15 January 2019, 10:00 Entry confirmed 12 May 2019
14 GREMG4 Melina GKARI 15 January 2019, 18:30 Entry confirmed 12 May 2019
15 GREAD21 Aikaterini DRAKOPOULOU U17 15 January 2019, 18:59 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
16 GREPD11 Polytimi DIAKAKI U17 16 January 2019, 13:44 Entry confirmed 12 May 2019
17 GREZV2 Zinovia VENTOURI - LADA U17 16 January 2019, 16:40 Entry confirmed 11 May 2019
18 GRESB11 Stamatina Eirini BEDENIOTI U17 16 January 2019, 17:23 Entry confirmed 12 May 2019
20 GRESS18 Sofia SHEHU U17 17 January 2019, 17:25 Entry confirmed 7 May 2019
22 GRESA17 Sofia ARVANITOGEORGOU U17 19 January 2019, 17:07 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
23 GRETD6 Theofania DAFERERA U17 8 February 2019, 12:34 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
25 GREVV55 Vasiliki VLACHAKI U17 11 March 2019, 07:08 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
26 GRETP13 Thalia PAPADAKI 17 April 2019, 14:38 Entry confirmed 9 May 2019
29 (Late Application) GREVK22 Vasiliki KATSAKLI 5 May 2019, 10:54 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
30 (Late Application) GREFG5 Floria GIANNAKOPOULOU U17 14 May 2019, 15:07 Entry confirmed 17 May 2019
31 (Late Application) GREMK23 Marilena KAKLAMANI U17 16 May 2019, 17:09 Entry confirmed 19 May 2019
32 (Late Application) GREMK19 Marina KAGIALI 3 June 2019, 10:25 Entry confirmed 23 May 2019
Canceled by sailor GREID6 Ioanna DEFTERAIOU U17 15 January 2019, 07:28 Cancel date: 14 May 2019, 11:13
Canceled by sailor GREVA9 Violetta ANTONOPOULOU 22 February 2019, 14:45 Cancel date: 13 May 2019, 20:15
Canceled by sailor GREEF5 Evagelia FILIPPA U17 18 April 2019, 09:24 Cancel date: 15 May 2019, 15:24
Place offer expired GREGK22 Galini KALAITZOGLIDOU 16 January 2019, 17:36 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired GREFT2 Fibi TSALTA U17 19 January 2019, 14:15 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 27 May 2019
Application received: 5
Application ranked: 2
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRSK7 Shai KAKON 18 January 2019, 08:39 Entry confirmed 28 May 2019
2 ISRRM5 Romi MIZRAHI 20 January 2019, 20:39 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
Canceled by district ISRNY3 Nina YARKONI U17 10 February 2019, 13:10 Cancel date: 25 May 2019, 17:36
Place offer expired ISREH2 Ella HEN U17 8 February 2019, 11:50 Expired place offer date: 31 May 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired ISRNL3 Neria LAPID U17 25 January 2019, 06:54 Expired place offer date: 31 May 2019, 00:46
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 9Application received: 15
Application ranked: 12
Extra places needed by district : 15
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITACB88 Chiara BENINI FLORIANI 21 January 2019, 13:29 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
2 ITAGC189 Giorgia CINGOLANI 15 January 2019, 09:27 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
3 ITASA38 Sara Martina ARSENI 15 January 2019, 07:35 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
5 ITACF30 Clara FINOTELLO 18 March 2019, 19:38 Entry confirmed 7 May 2019
6 ITAAS170 Alise SANTORUM 18 January 2019, 20:35 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
8 ITASS93 Sophia SAPIGNOLI 28 February 2019, 17:53 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
10 ITAAP186 Anna Sofia PRIVILEGGIO 18 April 2019, 07:05 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
11 ITAGG156 Nicol GUARAGNA U17 18 April 2019, 10:42 Entry confirmed 8 May 2019
12 ITACR53 Carlotta RIZZARDI U17 15 January 2019, 19:22 Entry confirmed 11 May 2019
13 ITAAP193 Alessia PALANTI U17 15 January 2019, 17:30 Entry confirmed 9 May 2019
14 ITASS104 Sara SAVELLI U17 2 April 2019, 07:27 Entry confirmed 9 May 2019
15 ITABI7 Beatrice INI U17 15 January 2019, 08:13 Entry confirmed 11 May 2019
Canceled by sailor ITAMC232 Maria Giulia CICCHINE' 25 January 2019, 17:37 Cancel date: 14 May 2019, 07:46
Place offer expired ITAGS151 Giulia SCHIO 22 February 2019, 17:24 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
Place offer expired ITAGR64 Ginevra ROSA' 15 February 2019, 11:03 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) LATEK2 Estere KUMPINA 6 May 2019, 06:21 Entry confirmed 19 May 2019
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 5Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDMI2 Marissa IJBEN U17 27 March 2019, 12:14 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
Canceled by sailor NEDIL2 Isis LODEWIJK 1 March 2019, 11:15 Cancel date: 14 May 2019, 06:12
POLPolandAllocated Places: 4
Late ranking : 14 May 2019
Application received: 8
Application ranked: 7
Extra places needed by district : 5
Reserved places : 9
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLJR13 Julia ROGALSKA 27 January 2019, 17:18 Entry confirmed 24 May 2019
3 POLKB11 Kinga BRZOSKA 24 March 2019, 14:30 Entry confirmed 24 May 2019
4 POLMP46 Magda PLACZKE 12 March 2019, 18:48 Entry confirmed 22 May 2019
5 POLOL1 Oliwia LASKOWSKA 25 January 2019, 18:30 Entry confirmed 25 May 2019
6 POLAK27 Agata KALINOWSKA 23 February 2019, 14:10 Entry confirmed 20 May 2019
8 POLPP18 Paulina PLACZKE 12 March 2019, 01:29 Entry confirmed 24 May 2019
9 (Late Application) POLMK61 Marcelina KORSZON 28 May 2019, 19:55 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
Canceled by sailor POLAT4 Anna TRęDOWSKA 28 February 2019, 13:04 Cancel date: 24 May 2019, 20:20
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired PORMS16 Marta SARMENTO 26 January 2019, 11:50 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSEB12 Elizaveta BOROVKOVA 17 January 2019, 11:05 Entry confirmed 8 May 2019
2 (Late Application) RUSVL17 Victoria LISEYTSEVA 20 April 2019, 09:04 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
3 RUSPS10 Polina SOLOVEICHIK U17 15 April 2019, 13:11 Entry confirmed 9 May 2019
4 (Late Application) RUSAL19 Angelina LOMAKINA 5 May 2019, 17:12 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
5 (Late Application) RUSAL12 Alexandra LUKOYANOVA U17 14 June 2019, 08:36 Entry confirmed 21 June 2019
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 SRBAJ2 Ana JOVANOVIĆ 15 January 2019, 14:16 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
Place offer expired SRBKB1 Kristina BOJA U17 24 January 2019, 18:32 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2019, 00:46
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 6Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPAM89 Ana MONCADA 11 March 2019, 16:47 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
2 ESPMI13 Margarita IESS FALCON 11 March 2019, 18:07 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
3 ESPIH5 Isabel HERNANDEZ PEÑA 22 January 2019, 22:03 Entry confirmed 9 May 2019
4 POLNK6 Natalia KUCZYS 6 March 2019, 20:01 Entry confirmed 27 May 2019
5 ESPCR31 Carla RUIZ GIMENO 17 April 2019, 13:59 Entry confirmed 27 May 2019
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 4Application received: 5
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWEFD2 Fanny DE SUSINI 6 March 2019, 20:14 Entry confirmed 7 May 2019
2 SWETF7 Tindra FORSSÉN 21 January 2019, 16:33 Entry confirmed 14 May 2019
3 SWEMW32 Matilda WERTON 24 February 2019, 18:10 Entry confirmed 13 May 2019
4 SWETF6 Lova FORSSÉN U17 21 January 2019, 17:19 Entry confirmed 15 May 2019
Canceled by sailor SWESE12 Sissel ENGDAHL U17 22 January 2019, 06:12 Cancel date: 22 April 2019, 13:45
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIRB8 Rosine BAUDET 15 January 2019, 12:56 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
2 SUIFI1 Farah IMBERT 19 January 2019, 19:30 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
3 AUSJG53 Joanne GAVIN 23 January 2019, 20:30 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
4 FRALD32 Lucie DE GENNES 19 April 2019, 20:04 Entry confirmed 12 May 2019
5 (Late Application) AUSJG50 Jade GAVIN U17 26 May 2019, 09:28 Entry confirmed 29 May 2019
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 4
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TUREI9 Ece Asya IKIZLER 25 March 2019, 07:47 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
2 TURDD9 Deniz DONERTAS 13 February 2019, 09:22 Entry confirmed 9 May 2019
3 TURZT1 Zeynep TUNCALI 2 March 2019, 16:16 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
4 TURLN1 Lara NALBANTOĞLU 1 March 2019, 13:31 Entry confirmed 5 May 2019
Canceled by sailor SUILN4 Lara NALBANTOGLU 10 February 2019, 06:12 Cancel date: 1 March 2019, 13:24

Non European countries

AUSAustraliaApplication received: 5
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUSPC34 Paige CALDECOAT 22 January 2019, 01:31 Entry confirmed 6 May 2019
3 AUSMO14 Madeline O'SHEA 27 February 2019, 07:05 Entry confirmed 8 May 2019
Canceled by sailor AUSSS43 Sylvie STANNAGE 15 January 2019, 19:20 Cancel date: 20 March 2019, 01:41
Canceled by sailor AUSBW27 Brooke WILSON U17 7 February 2019, 08:17 Cancel date: 13 May 2019, 01:10
Canceled by sailor AUSMF28 Mina FERGUSON U17 7 April 2019, 10:22 Cancel date: 6 May 2019, 01:53
CHIChileApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) CHIAJ1 Agustina JORDAN 5 May 2019, 01:36 Entry confirmed 16 May 2019
NZLNew ZealandApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor NZLSS14 Samantha STOCK 23 March 2019, 03:08 Cancel date: 5 May 2019, 07:33