Please enable javascript to access this site

European Laser 4.7 Youth Championships & Trophy 2018

Application List

Entry limit120
Applications received145 which 19 are canceled
Late applications41
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered20 which 20 are declined
Entries completed106
AUTAustriaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor AUTMP26 Marina PFUND U16 18 December 2017, 17:24 Cancel date: 18 December 2017, 18:40
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 2Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELEV11 Eline VERSTRAELEN 28 November 2017, 11:51 Entry confirmed 17 January 2018
2 BELAD16 Anna DE BRUYCKER 20 November 2017, 16:29 Entry confirmed 21 January 2018
3 BELMS11 Manon SWAELEN 24 December 2017, 21:46 Entry confirmed 19 January 2018
4 BELBR4 Bente RAVELINGIEN U16 20 November 2017, 06:32 Entry confirmed 22 January 2018
5 BELMP3 Marine PINTELON 19 November 2017, 20:03 Entry confirmed 18 January 2018
6 BELIB3 Ingeborg BULTYNCK 19 November 2017, 22:42 Entry confirmed 21 January 2018
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 6
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROUB1 Ursula BALAS 23 December 2017, 16:51 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
2 CROSM1 Sara MUJESIC 24 December 2017, 20:29 Entry confirmed 11 January 2018
3 CROMM33 Mare MILIć 21 November 2017, 11:20 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
4 CRONM7 Nika MANESTAR 23 December 2017, 16:53 Entry confirmed 25 January 2018
Place offer expired CROAB7 Antica BOBAN 24 December 2017, 15:41 Expired place offer date: 29 January 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) CROTP6 Tonina PERKOVIC 25 February 2018, 19:39 Expired place offer date: 2 March 2018, 01:46
CYPCyprus Allocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CYPST2 Stavri TOTOU 20 December 2017, 09:17 Entry confirmed 18 January 2018
Place offer expired (Late Application) CYPGP1 Gavriela PERICLEOUS 16 January 2018, 20:44 Expired place offer date: 3 February 2018, 01:46
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) CZEKH2 Klara HIMMELOVA 10 January 2018, 00:22 Entry confirmed 14 January 2018
2 (Late Application) CZEKS5 Katerina SVIKOVA 10 January 2018, 00:02 Entry confirmed 14 January 2018
3 (Late Application) CZEBS3 Barbora SVIKOVA U16 10 January 2018, 00:06 Entry confirmed 14 January 2018
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) DENJH30 Josephine HEEGAARD U16 28 January 2018, 13:30 Entry confirmed 30 January 2018
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) FINLT4 Lilian TANHUANPÄÄ U16 8 February 2018, 12:42 Cancel date: 23 February 2018, 12:03
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 7Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELNF1 Nina FABEL U16 13 November 2017, 08:57 Entry confirmed 15 January 2018
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 9Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CRODG2 Dora GOMERČIĆ U16 26 November 2017, 17:55 Entry confirmed 11 January 2018
Canceled by sailor GERJS127 Josefine SIEMANN U16 26 December 2017, 17:01 Cancel date: 9 January 2018, 21:29
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 8Application received: 10
Application ranked: 7
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBREB28 Elizabeth BEARDSALL U16 17 November 2017, 11:37 Entry confirmed 14 January 2018
3 GBRKG31 Keelin GREENE U16 28 November 2017, 16:48 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
5 GBRID18 Isabella DREWITT 13 November 2017, 20:34 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
6 GBRCB126 Coco BARRETT U16 21 November 2017, 16:53 Entry confirmed 15 January 2018
7 GBRCV5 Charlotte VIDELO U16 23 November 2017, 09:44 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
9 GBRAC109 Abby CHILDERLEY U16 13 November 2017, 18:21 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
10 GBRFN7 Flo NICHOLLS U16 25 November 2017, 07:23 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
Canceled by sailor GBREK8 Eve KENNEDY U16 10 December 2017, 15:50 Cancel date: 14 January 2018, 18:46
Canceled by sailor GBRIP14 India PAGE-WOOD 5 December 2017, 15:23 Cancel date: 15 January 2018, 09:11
Canceled by sailor GBRSE29 Samantha EDWARDS U16 13 November 2017, 18:02 Cancel date: 14 January 2018, 12:34
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 7Application received: 32
Application ranked: 27
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREKM12 Konstantina-aikaterini MOIRANAIOU 13 November 2017, 00:43 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
2 GRECS9 Chrysi SARIDOU 23 December 2017, 17:23 Entry confirmed 22 January 2018
3 GREMG4 Melina GKARI 21 December 2017, 22:28 Entry confirmed 20 January 2018
4 GREGG15 Georgia GEORGOSTATHI 24 November 2017, 20:19 Entry confirmed 13 January 2018
5 GREKN4 Aikaterini NIKOLAKI 19 November 2017, 15:23 Entry confirmed 21 January 2018
6 GREMK19 Marina KAGIALI 25 November 2017, 16:40 Entry confirmed 15 January 2018
7 GREEM19 Evagelia-elpida MPILIRI U16 13 November 2017, 14:54 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
8 GREAK55 Aglaia KERAMIDA 21 December 2017, 15:00 Entry confirmed 22 January 2018
9 GREAC9 Andriana CHILIOU 24 November 2017, 18:09 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
10 GREVP14 Virginia PROVELENGIOU 13 November 2017, 00:37 Entry confirmed 14 January 2018
11 GREVS15 Veronika SHEHU 20 November 2017, 19:38 Entry confirmed 11 January 2018
12 GREAD21 Aikaterini DRAKOPOULOU U16 15 November 2017, 16:40 Entry confirmed 16 January 2018
13 GREAV14 Aikaterini VASTARDI 14 November 2017, 12:00 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
14 GREFT2 Fibi TSALTA U16 13 November 2017, 15:11 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
15 GREGK22 Galini KALAITZOGLIDOU 30 November 2017, 15:53 Entry confirmed 13 January 2018
16 GREID6 Ioanna DEFTERAIOU U16 15 November 2017, 15:04 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
17 GREAO4 Akrivi-chrysi OIKONOMOU 13 November 2017, 18:13 Entry confirmed 11 January 2018
18 GREAB23 Anna Maria BOUGIOURI U16 13 November 2017, 08:50 Entry confirmed 11 January 2018
19 GREAC7 Anastasia CHATZICHRISTIDI 13 November 2017, 18:09 Entry confirmed 15 January 2018
22 GREEK22 Eleni KOROSIDOU 13 December 2017, 19:21 Entry confirmed 21 January 2018
23 GRESR2 Sofia RAPTI 13 December 2017, 20:32 Entry confirmed 21 January 2018
25 (Late Application) GRESB11 Stamatina Eirini BEDENIOTI U16 8 January 2018, 18:14 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
26 (Late Application) GREVA9 Violetta ANTONOPOULOU 10 January 2018, 15:13 Entry confirmed 27 January 2018
28 (Late Application) GREVK22 Vasiliki KATSAKLI 10 January 2018, 17:24 Entry confirmed 26 January 2018
29 (Late Application) GRERB1 Rozet BALLIOU U16 12 January 2018, 14:40 Entry confirmed 17 January 2018
30 (Late Application) GREKP10 Konstantina POLLATOU 15 January 2018, 19:00 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
31 (Late Application) GREAD23 Anna Maria Stamo DIMITRATOU U16 20 January 2018, 15:29 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
Canceled by district GREDK19 Dafni KARAPETI 19 November 2017, 13:31 Cancel date: 26 January 2018, 17:53
Place offer expired GREVP19 Varvara PORTOLOS U16 29 November 2017, 17:59 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired GRESS18 Sofia SHEHU U16 20 November 2017, 14:33 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) GRECK21 Chrysanthi KOUTSOURA 10 January 2018, 17:17 Expired place offer date: 29 January 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) GREVT3 Vasiliki TSIASIOTI U16 26 January 2018, 15:22 Expired place offer date: 12 February 2018, 01:46
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNRV2 Róza VIDA U16 15 November 2017, 16:36 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
2 HUNDN4 Dorka NOVAK U16 13 November 2017, 19:16 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
3 HUNKK14 Karina KIS-KAPIN 23 December 2017, 13:42 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
4 HUNLM3 Molnar LILLA U16 29 November 2017, 18:30 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 13 February 2018
Application received: 9
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 1
Reserved places : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRSS8 Shira SILES U16 19 November 2017, 10:37 Entry confirmed 12 February 2018
2 ISRNS6 Noa SILES U16 19 November 2017, 10:48 Entry confirmed 11 February 2018
3 ISREH2 Ella HEN U16 30 November 2017, 10:18 Entry confirmed 13 February 2018
Canceled by sailor ISRMC2 Mai CABEZAS 23 November 2017, 07:57 Cancel date: 25 February 2018, 06:26
Place offer expired ISRRM5 Romi MIZRAHI 24 November 2017, 20:52 Expired place offer date: 28 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired ISRNG7 Neta GINO U16 4 December 2017, 18:20 Expired place offer date: 28 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired ISRAT2 Adva TEICHMAN U16 24 November 2017, 15:21 Expired place offer date: 28 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired ISRNY3 Nina YARKONI U16 22 December 2017, 13:55 Expired place offer date: 28 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired ISRSD8 Sahar DGANI 22 December 2017, 14:04 Expired place offer date: 28 February 2018, 01:46
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 9Application received: 28
Application ranked: 27
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAGC189 Giorgia CINGOLANI 13 November 2017, 12:26 Entry confirmed 12 January 2018
2 ITAIB18 Isotta BERNARDONI 27 November 2017, 16:56 Entry confirmed 14 January 2018
3 ITASA38 Sara Martina ARSENI 13 November 2017, 11:48 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
4 ITABI7 Beatrice INI U16 16 November 2017, 15:42 Entry confirmed 13 January 2018
5 ITASP81 Sofia PARADISI U16 18 November 2017, 08:52 Entry confirmed 15 January 2018
6 ITAMC232 Maria Giulia CICCHINE' 14 November 2017, 11:22 Entry confirmed 11 January 2018
7 ITACB89 Chiara BALLOTTA 19 November 2017, 08:40 Entry confirmed 13 January 2018
8 ITACB93 Claudia BELLETTI 20 November 2017, 05:13 Entry confirmed 19 January 2018
9 ITACL29 Chiara LAURENZI U16 25 November 2017, 08:13 Entry confirmed 22 January 2018
10 ITAGD123 Giorgia DEURINGER 4 December 2017, 21:17 Entry confirmed 3 February 2018
11 ITAAI24 Alina IUORIO U16 24 November 2017, 16:51 Entry confirmed 19 January 2018
12 ITAGC209 Giulia CAPUTI U16 7 December 2017, 13:00 Entry confirmed 29 January 2018
14 (Late Application) ITAEC55 Ester CINQUANTA 11 January 2018, 17:10 Entry confirmed 2 February 2018
15 ITASS109 Sofia SECHI 15 November 2017, 18:17 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
16 ITAGR64 Ginevra ROSA' 26 December 2017, 21:55 Entry confirmed 2 February 2018
17 ITALS74 Lorenza SCOLES U16 7 December 2017, 13:06 Entry confirmed 31 January 2018
18 ITAMP215 Margherita PICARAZZI U16 27 November 2017, 08:07 Entry confirmed 22 January 2018
19 ITAAP193 Alessia PALANTI U16 15 November 2017, 17:43 Entry confirmed 19 January 2018
20 ITAAP186 Anna Sofia PRIVILEGGIO 17 November 2017, 17:17 Entry confirmed 19 January 2018
21 ITAGG156 Nicol GUARAGNA U16 19 November 2017, 08:27 Entry confirmed 19 January 2018
22 ITAGS151 Giulia SCHIO 15 November 2017, 20:09 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
23 ITASS104 Sara SAVELLI U16 16 November 2017, 19:42 Entry confirmed 19 January 2018
24 ITACF30 Clara FINOTELLO 15 November 2017, 21:07 Entry confirmed 20 January 2018
25 ITAGB207 Gaia BOLZONELLA U16 16 November 2017, 16:50 Entry confirmed 19 January 2018
26 (Late Application) ITAGG167 Giovanna GOMMA 19 January 2018, 16:31 Entry confirmed 5 February 2018
27 (Late Application) ITANS25 Nicol SEGNINI 24 January 2018, 19:49 Entry confirmed 29 January 2018
28 (Late Application) ITALK4 Lidia KAPTOUROVITCH 29 January 2018, 13:36 Entry confirmed 31 January 2018
Place offer expired ITAVB46 Valeria BORGO 26 December 2017, 11:12 Expired place offer date: 4 February 2018, 01:46
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORAW14 Amalie WANG 24 December 2017, 15:49 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
Place offer expired NORHF11 Hanna Katle FJON 26 December 2017, 20:26 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
POLPolandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 3
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 (Late Application) POLNK6 Natalia KUCZYS 29 January 2018, 16:06 Entry confirmed 29 January 2018
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) POLPP18 Paulina PLACZKE 21 January 2018, 10:02 Cancel date: 27 January 2018, 09:28
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) POLZW3 Zuzanna WIDOMSKA U16 13 January 2018, 20:35 Cancel date: 1 February 2018, 14:11
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired (Late Application) PORLP8 Luisa PERES U16 11 January 2018, 23:26 Expired place offer date: 29 January 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) PORMS16 Marta SARMENTO 13 January 2018, 11:31 Expired place offer date: 2 February 2018, 01:46
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
6 (Late Application) RUSPS10 Polina SOLOVEICHIK U16 18 January 2018, 09:43 Entry confirmed 18 January 2018
7 (Late Application) RUSKG4 Kseniia GROMOVA U16 28 January 2018, 16:37 Entry confirmed 28 January 2018
Place offer expired RUSAL19 Angelina LOMAKINA 26 December 2017, 10:01 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired RUSKF2 Kristina FREIGANG 13 November 2017, 15:21 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired RUSKM7 Ksenia MONASTYREVA U16 20 November 2017, 19:23 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) SRBKB1 Kristina BOJA U16 21 January 2018, 19:54 Entry confirmed 21 February 2018
2 (Late Application) SRBAJ2 Ana JOVANOVIĆ 21 January 2018, 16:38 Entry confirmed 21 February 2018
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 6Application received: 7
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPIH5 Isabel HERNANDEZ PEÑA 17 December 2017, 20:05 Entry confirmed 2 February 2018
3 ESPPF19 Paula FIGUERAS U16 26 December 2017, 22:14 Entry confirmed 3 February 2018
5 (Late Application) GERLH37 Lara HIMMES 3 February 2018, 19:53 Entry confirmed 13 February 2018
7 (Late Application) GBRSH106 Saphia Joy HODEIB U16 22 February 2018, 15:16 Entry confirmed 22 February 2018
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ESPBS6 Begoña SANTOME FERRAGUT 21 January 2018, 19:37 Cancel date: 8 February 2018, 20:34
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ESPCR31 Carla RUIZ GIMENO 3 February 2018, 19:54 Cancel date: 15 February 2018, 17:02
Place offer expired ESPMR36 Mariona RAHOLA 10 December 2017, 10:44 Expired place offer date: 4 February 2018, 01:46
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIRB8 Rosine BAUDET 13 November 2017, 15:54 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
2 SUIFI1 Farah IMBERT 18 December 2017, 20:49 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) SUIDD7 Danaé DIMITRACOPOULOS 28 February 2018, 14:46 Cancel date: 4 March 2018, 10:46
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 1 February 2018
Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 2
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) TUREI8 Ece Asya IKIZLER 8 February 2018, 10:28 Entry confirmed 12 February 2018
2 (Late Application) TURZE3 Zulal Alev ERKAN U16 8 February 2018, 11:42 Entry confirmed 13 February 2018
3 (Late Application) TURZT1 Zeynep TUNCALI 9 February 2018, 11:22 Entry confirmed 12 February 2018
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 UKRYB3 Yuliia BLIUMBERG U16 19 November 2017, 08:32 Entry confirmed 12 January 2018

Non European countries

AUSAustraliaApplication received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUSSS43 Sylvie STANNAGE 13 November 2017, 04:47 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
2 AUSBW27 Brooke WILSON U16 14 November 2017, 09:11 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
3 AUSMF28 Mina FERGUSON U16 1 December 2017, 03:51 Entry confirmed 14 January 2018
4 AUSJG50 Jade GAVIN U16 18 December 2017, 21:34 Entry confirmed 14 January 2018
5 AUSJG53 Joanne GAVIN 18 December 2017, 21:49 Entry confirmed 14 January 2018
HKGHong KongApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) AUSEK4 Emily KEG 10 January 2018, 01:08 Cancel date: 25 January 2018, 12:43
SGPSingaporeApplication received: 5Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by district (Late Application) SINSC7 Simone CHEN U16 17 January 2018, 15:04 Cancel date: 14 February 2018, 17:08
Canceled by district (Late Application) SINRL8 Riane LEE U16 19 January 2018, 12:47 Cancel date: 14 February 2018, 17:08
Canceled by district (Late Application) SGPJA2 Jovy ANG U16 26 January 2018, 15:14 Cancel date: 14 February 2018, 17:08
Canceled by district (Late Application) SINJA2 Jania ANG U16 26 January 2018, 15:15 Cancel date: 14 February 2018, 17:08
Canceled by district (Late Application) SINJL15 Xuan Yi Jodie LAI 5 February 2018, 08:19 Cancel date: 14 February 2018, 17:08
Entry limit280
Applications received286 which 30 are canceled
Late applications76
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered51 which 51 are declined
Entries completed205
AZEAzerbaijanAllocated Places: 1Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AZEFM1 Ferid MƏMMƏDZADƏ 27 November 2017, 13:41 Entry confirmed 22 January 2018
2 AZERO1 Rafiq ORUJOV U16 15 December 2017, 07:35 Entry confirmed 22 January 2018
3 AZEAH1 Ammar HATIM U16 15 December 2017, 07:12 Entry confirmed 22 January 2018
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 4Application received: 5
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELEV10 Emile VERSLUYS 27 November 2017, 10:45 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
2 BELJH7 Jef HINNEKINT 16 November 2017, 08:46 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
3 BELMP2 Matisse PINTELON 19 November 2017, 20:29 Entry confirmed 22 January 2018
Canceled by sailor BELLD11 Luca DANDOIS U16 25 November 2017, 13:11 Cancel date: 3 December 2017, 18:59
Place offer expired BELAV17 Alexander VERBRUGGEN U16 26 November 2017, 19:20 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) BULLT2 Lyuben TODOROV 27 February 2018, 19:58 Entry confirmed 27 February 2018
2 (Late Application) BULDS5 Dimitar SHANGOV 1 March 2018, 16:54 Entry confirmed 2 March 2018
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 6Application received: 10
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
4 CROFS5 Frano ŠESTAN U16 26 December 2017, 14:21 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
5 CRORS9 Roko STIPANOVIC 26 December 2017, 14:16 Entry confirmed 18 January 2018
6 CROMM37 Marijan MAVAR 22 December 2017, 19:37 Entry confirmed 17 January 2018
8 CROBU1 Bartol UREM 22 December 2017, 20:31 Entry confirmed 25 January 2018
9 CROFJ3 Filip JURIŠIĆ 22 December 2017, 20:34 Entry confirmed 25 January 2018
10 CRORK5 Ratko KNEZ 22 December 2017, 20:48 Entry confirmed 25 January 2018
Place offer expired CROTV2 Timon VERTUS 22 December 2017, 12:40 Expired place offer date: 27 January 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired CRONK4 Niko KASTELAN 22 December 2017, 12:38 Expired place offer date: 27 January 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired CROTH1 Tomas HAMERLITZ 25 December 2017, 13:55 Expired place offer date: 27 January 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired CRODL6 Dino LUKENDA 25 December 2017, 13:57 Expired place offer date: 27 January 2018, 01:46
CYPCyprus Allocated Places: 4Application received: 5
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 CYPAM4 Andreas MARATHOVOUNIOTIS 23 December 2017, 12:14 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
4 (Late Application) CYPMD1 Marios DIMITRIOU 10 January 2018, 12:07 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
5 (Late Application) CYPBA1 Bachous AVARATZIS 10 January 2018, 15:57 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
Place offer expired CYPAA5 Angelos ANGELIDIS U16 26 December 2017, 08:31 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired CYPGY1 Georgios YIASEMIDES U16 23 December 2017, 13:39 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 3Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) CZEJH13 Jiri HIMMEL U16 10 January 2018, 00:06 Entry confirmed 12 January 2018
2 (Late Application) CZEVM1 Vitezslav MOUCKA 10 January 2018, 06:57 Entry confirmed 15 January 2018
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 6Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor FINTL21 Thomas LINDSTRÖM U16 13 November 2017, 20:28 Cancel date: 10 January 2018, 04:48
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 19Application received: 3
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 FRAEB33 Elies BOURGEOIS 18 November 2017, 18:05 Entry confirmed 15 January 2018
Canceled by sailor FRAMA41 Martin ALLIX U16 25 November 2017, 09:55 Cancel date: 23 January 2018, 17:43
Canceled by sailor FRAML107 Marius LEROUVREUR--GéLINEAU 3 December 2017, 19:34 Cancel date: 23 January 2018, 07:14
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 26Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERJH64 Julian HOFFMANN 14 November 2017, 20:15 Entry confirmed 21 January 2018
2 (Late Application) GERMW63 Mewes WIEDUWILD 24 January 2018, 19:00 Entry confirmed 26 January 2018
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 23Application received: 14
Application ranked: 10
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRJF96 James FOSTER 5 December 2017, 08:48 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
2 GBRDB107 Drew BARNES 13 November 2017, 15:42 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
3 GBRTM59 Tom MITCHELL 13 November 2017, 16:52 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
4 GBRKW39 Kai WOLGRAM U16 13 November 2017, 17:41 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
5 GBROH19 Oliver HODGES-STURLEY 10 December 2017, 17:25 Entry confirmed 13 January 2018
7 GBRSD78 Sam DICKINSON U16 26 November 2017, 11:15 Entry confirmed 12 January 2018
10 GBRZL3 Zach LYTTLE U16 20 November 2017, 11:21 Entry confirmed 12 January 2018
11 GBRFD18 Finley DICKINSON U16 23 November 2017, 20:12 Entry confirmed 11 January 2018
12 GBRAK57 Angus KEMP 7 December 2017, 19:46 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
13 GBRJD125 Joshua DAVIES U16 13 November 2017, 20:02 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
Canceled by sailor GBRCM94 Connor MYERS 28 November 2017, 18:33 Cancel date: 14 December 2017, 13:17
Canceled by sailor GBRLK14 Lorcan KNOWLES 16 November 2017, 21:57 Cancel date: 28 February 2018, 19:59
Canceled by sailor GBRAF70 Arthur FARLEY U16 16 December 2017, 16:59 Cancel date: 24 January 2018, 09:31
Place offer expired GBRTG43 Theo GUMBLEY U16 17 December 2017, 12:32 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 21Application received: 76
Application ranked: 70
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREEM11 Emilios Or Aimilianos MONOS 13 November 2017, 13:21 Entry confirmed 11 January 2018
2 GREDK14 Dikaios KERKOULAS 21 November 2017, 08:41 Entry confirmed 22 January 2018
3 GREGP31 Georgios POUZMPOURIS 14 November 2017, 17:32 Entry confirmed 15 January 2018
4 GRECS8 Charalampos SMYRNIS 20 December 2017, 20:30 Entry confirmed 20 January 2018
5 GREIT7 Ilias TSAPARAS 13 November 2017, 03:30 Entry confirmed 11 January 2018
6 GRENT12 Nikita TOKOVY 7 December 2017, 13:59 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
7 GREAS18 Alexandros SCHINAS 22 November 2017, 15:24 Entry confirmed 13 January 2018
8 GRENG7 Nikolaos GKIONIS 25 November 2017, 17:00 Entry confirmed 11 January 2018
9 GREGP28 Georgios PAPADAKOS 13 November 2017, 09:05 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
10 GREIK17 Jason KEFALLONITIS U16 13 November 2017, 08:19 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
11 GREVB7 Vasileios BOUMPIS 15 November 2017, 21:13 Entry confirmed 15 January 2018
12 GREEK20 Emmanouil KOLLIAS 13 November 2017, 17:44 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
13 GRENG9 Nikolaos GIAMALAKIS 13 November 2017, 00:19 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
14 GREGM5 Michael Johan Lodewijk GROENEWEGEN VAN DER WEIJDERN 23 November 2017, 16:59 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
15 GREES7 Efstratios STAMATOPOULOS U16 13 November 2017, 16:59 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
16 GREPG6 Polichronis GIANNAKIDIS 13 November 2017, 06:31 Entry confirmed 11 January 2018
17 GREAP42 Alexandros PAPADIMITRIOU 14 November 2017, 19:36 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
18 GREDP25 Dimitrios PARASKEVOPOULOS 22 December 2017, 19:04 Entry confirmed 14 January 2018
19 GREFS3 Filimon STERGIANOS 30 November 2017, 15:27 Entry confirmed 14 January 2018
20 GREMV8 Minas Marios VERGIS 13 November 2017, 00:19 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
21 GREEV7 Evangelos VARMPENIS 20 December 2017, 18:40 Entry confirmed 16 January 2018
23 GREET8 Efstathios TSAMIS 13 November 2017, 08:01 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
24 GRELG1 Lampros GEORGOPOULOS 13 November 2017, 17:08 Entry confirmed 11 January 2018
25 GREMK22 Michail KASSIANOS 27 November 2017, 15:37 Entry confirmed 17 January 2018
26 GREVS13 Vasileios SPYRATOS U16 16 November 2017, 18:02 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
27 GREAK60 Athanasios KOURAVELOS U16 13 November 2017, 08:57 Entry confirmed 11 January 2018
28 GREDK22 Dimos KANDYLIS 18 December 2017, 22:33 Entry confirmed 22 January 2018
29 GREST11 Spyridon TZOLOS 23 December 2017, 16:56 Entry confirmed 11 January 2018
30 GRETM8 Theofanis-filippos MENTZELOPOULOS 16 November 2017, 19:47 Entry confirmed 18 January 2018
31 GRECM11 Christos MOIRAS U16 19 November 2017, 14:57 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
32 GREIS10 Ioannis SIOKOS U16 16 November 2017, 08:51 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
34 GREDS14 Dimitrios SKONDRAS U16 19 November 2017, 14:48 Entry confirmed 18 January 2018
36 GREMV12 Mikelis VISILIAS U16 13 November 2017, 15:18 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
39 GREES10 Emmanouil SAMONAS U16 3 December 2017, 18:42 Entry confirmed 21 January 2018
40 GREIG11 Ilias GLYNOS 17 November 2017, 22:55 Entry confirmed 19 January 2018
41 GREAK61 Aristotelis KOULOUMBIS-KALOGEROPOULOS 22 November 2017, 17:28 Entry confirmed 12 January 2018
42 GREGH1 Giorgos HATZIGEORGIOU 26 December 2017, 14:03 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
43 GREDV6 Dimitrios VLACHOS U16 19 November 2017, 17:56 Entry confirmed 21 January 2018
45 GREKT13 Theodoros KORIZIS U16 19 December 2017, 17:09 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
46 GREIR4 Ioannis RALLAKIS U16 19 December 2017, 07:54 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
48 GRENG10 Nikolaos GEORGOPOULOS U16 13 November 2017, 17:47 Entry confirmed 11 January 2018
50 GRESB10 Stavros BOUGIOURIS 13 November 2017, 08:34 Entry confirmed 11 January 2018
51 GREKP9 Konstantinos PAPADAKIS U16 13 November 2017, 14:37 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
52 GREAP54 Alexandros PAPADOPOULOS U16 19 November 2017, 07:05 Entry confirmed 17 January 2018
53 GREXD1 Xhemal DYLE U16 20 November 2017, 14:59 Entry confirmed 17 January 2018
54 GREEG8 Emmanouil GIAVRIDIS U16 23 November 2017, 09:20 Entry confirmed 11 January 2018
55 GREKA8 Konstadinos ANADIOTIS U16 23 November 2017, 17:42 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
56 GREAS24 Athanasios STAMATIOU U16 25 November 2017, 13:46 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
58 GRETT12 Theofanis TSIROGLOU - BAKOGIANNIS U16 26 November 2017, 13:12 Entry confirmed 11 January 2018
59 GRESG8 Symeon GARYFALLIDIS U16 29 November 2017, 19:33 Entry confirmed 13 January 2018
60 GRESP19 Stavros PAPAPANAGIOTOU 5 December 2017, 07:54 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
62 GREIK30 Ioannis KATIGIANNAKIS 18 December 2017, 22:54 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
63 GREAT27 Andreas TSOUVALAS U16 22 December 2017, 13:22 Entry confirmed 25 January 2018
64 GRESP20 Spyros PROVELEGIOS U16 22 December 2017, 14:06 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
65 GREMT14 Michalis TSAMPAZIS 24 December 2017, 12:46 Entry confirmed 22 January 2018
67 (Late Application) GREGS19 George SINESIOS 10 January 2018, 20:26 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
68 (Late Application) GREPM19 Panagiotis MARGOMENOS 11 January 2018, 16:46 Entry confirmed 16 January 2018
70 (Late Application) GRESA16 Sotiris ATHANASIOU U16 19 January 2018, 16:30 Entry confirmed 1 February 2018
71 (Late Application) GREAG16 Athanasios GARIS U16 19 January 2018, 21:22 Entry confirmed 4 February 2018
72 (Late Application) GREPM14 Panagiotis MATSADES 19 January 2018, 19:15 Entry confirmed 28 January 2018
73 (Late Application) GREFF3 Filippos FELOUS U16 26 January 2018, 16:25 Entry confirmed 26 January 2018
74 (Late Application) GRESS17 Stefanos SYROS 26 January 2018, 17:51 Entry confirmed 27 January 2018
75 (Late Application) GREVS16 Vlasis SKOULIS 26 January 2018, 18:12 Entry confirmed 27 January 2018
76 (Late Application) GREDP29 Dimosthenis PERIVOLIOTIS 26 January 2018, 18:04 Entry confirmed 27 January 2018
77 (Late Application) GREIS11 Ioannhs SARKOS 26 January 2018, 17:58 Entry confirmed 27 January 2018
78 (Late Application) GREGD20 Georgios DELIGIANNIS U16 26 January 2018, 17:50 Entry confirmed 27 January 2018
79 (Late Application) GREKH3 Kyriakos HADJIKAKOU 28 January 2018, 19:31 Entry confirmed 3 February 2018
80 (Late Application) GREIP16 Ioannis PSOMIADIS 3 February 2018, 14:24 Entry confirmed 20 February 2018
83 (Late Application) GRESP18 Stefanos PAPPAS U16 25 February 2018, 18:13 Entry confirmed 25 February 2018
84 (Late Application) GREHF1 Hector FANGRAS U16 28 February 2018, 08:40 Entry confirmed 1 March 2018
Canceled by sailor GRENA5 Nikolaos ANTONAKOPOULOS 17 December 2017, 21:32 Cancel date: 7 February 2018, 07:28
Canceled by sailor GRESP13 Stavros PAPADOPOULOS-KOUKLAKIS 13 November 2017, 02:32 Cancel date: 7 March 2018, 20:19
Place offer expired GRENV8 Nikos VALMAS U16 14 November 2017, 15:40 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired GREDK20 Dimitrios KARAMANLIS U16 30 November 2017, 15:41 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) GREEK12 Evangelos KOUTSOURAS U16 10 January 2018, 17:09 Expired place offer date: 29 January 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) GREJT4 John TZIMPIMPAKIS 14 January 2018, 21:07 Expired place offer date: 2 February 2018, 01:46
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 4Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNAK17 Attila KOVACS 29 November 2017, 18:29 Entry confirmed 22 January 2018
2 HUNBB19 Bálint BAGONYI 15 December 2017, 18:57 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
3 HUNBS21 Bence SELLEI 14 December 2017, 19:50 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
4 HUNII1 Igor ILLANITZ 29 November 2017, 18:31 Entry confirmed 19 January 2018
5 HUNBO1 Botond ORBAN U16 29 November 2017, 18:28 Entry confirmed 25 January 2018
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 7Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor IRLMO73 Micheal O'SUILLEABHAIN 22 December 2017, 13:05 Cancel date: 2 February 2018, 09:03
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 4
Late ranking : 13 February 2018
Application received: 13
Application ranked: 5
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRGS3 Gil SAHAR 23 December 2017, 11:36 Entry confirmed 18 February 2018
2 ISRYA8 Yonatan ATLAS U16 1 December 2017, 21:03 Entry confirmed 12 February 2018
3 ISRYK7 Yoav KFIR U16 25 November 2017, 15:00 Entry confirmed 12 February 2018
4 ISRIR2 Ido RACHMANI U16 5 December 2017, 09:21 Entry confirmed 25 February 2018
6 ISRNF1 Nadav FLENNER U16 28 November 2017, 20:04 Entry confirmed 27 February 2018
Place offer expired ISRSN1 Suf NOSSEN 22 December 2017, 13:52 Expired place offer date: 28 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired ISRGB3 Guy BARR U16 22 December 2017, 18:48 Expired place offer date: 28 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired ISRAS10 Amit SASSON U16 25 December 2017, 18:18 Expired place offer date: 28 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ISRYB9 Yonatan BENYAMINI U16 14 January 2018, 18:44 Expired place offer date: 28 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired ISRNS7 Noam SHAKED U16 8 December 2017, 07:23 Expired place offer date: 28 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ISRDS5 David SOKULIN U16 13 January 2018, 18:36 Expired place offer date: 28 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired ISRNR1 Nati REUVENY 19 December 2017, 07:14 Expired place offer date: 28 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired ISRTH3 Tamir HAMIAS 24 November 2017, 15:59 Expired place offer date: 28 February 2018, 01:46
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 27Application received: 61
Application ranked: 45
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITACB84 Cesare BARABINO 15 November 2017, 17:38 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
2 ITANN8 Niccolo' NORDERA 13 November 2017, 10:54 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
3 ITAMS156 Marco STANGONI 13 November 2017, 13:32 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
4 ITAAP185 Antonio PERSICO 13 November 2017, 11:48 Entry confirmed 19 January 2018
5 ITALP90 Lapo PULCINI U16 14 November 2017, 12:17 Entry confirmed 19 January 2018
6 ITAAM198 Alessandro MONTEFIORI U16 19 November 2017, 13:16 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
7 ITAMB232 Matteo BEDONI 20 November 2017, 20:03 Entry confirmed 22 January 2018
12 ITARM71 Riccardo MANCINI 26 December 2017, 12:01 Entry confirmed 29 January 2018
13 ITADL45 Domenico LAMANTE U16 21 December 2017, 23:14 Entry confirmed 30 January 2018
15 ITAAT66 Armando TOMMASINI U16 19 December 2017, 19:27 Entry confirmed 22 January 2018
16 ITALI9 Lorenzo IMPARATO 26 December 2017, 12:21 Entry confirmed 1 February 2018
17 ITAFD117 Francesco DI FELICIANTONIO U16 26 December 2017, 15:58 Entry confirmed 31 January 2018
18 ITALC115 Lorenzo CAMELI 15 December 2017, 22:31 Entry confirmed 29 January 2018
19 ITAMB221 Max BERNARDINI 14 December 2017, 17:33 Entry confirmed 26 January 2018
20 ITAFS112 Federico SELLERI 13 December 2017, 13:00 Entry confirmed 29 January 2018
21 ITAMT71 Matteo TERENZI 12 December 2017, 15:40 Entry confirmed 30 January 2018
22 ITAFC168 Federico COSTANTINI 11 December 2017, 13:28 Entry confirmed 1 February 2018
23 ITAEB70 Enrico BRACCIANI 11 December 2017, 22:38 Entry confirmed 3 February 2018
24 ITAEB74 Edoardo BORIONI U16 6 December 2017, 14:54 Entry confirmed 27 January 2018
25 ITAAS167 Andrej SABADINI 23 December 2017, 11:03 Entry confirmed 19 January 2018
26 ITAPR46 Paolo RUOPPOLO U16 6 December 2017, 14:02 Entry confirmed 25 January 2018
27 ITALC111 Lorenzo COLLO 5 December 2017, 20:05 Entry confirmed 19 January 2018
28 ITADG40 Davide GIROLAMI 5 December 2017, 15:33 Entry confirmed 28 January 2018
29 ITASS97 Simone SCARPETTA 29 November 2017, 17:03 Entry confirmed 22 January 2018
31 ITAAM218 Alessandro MARAVALLE U16 23 November 2017, 12:47 Entry confirmed 19 January 2018
32 ITAMP196 Martino PETTINI BONOMO 23 November 2017, 12:53 Entry confirmed 20 January 2018
33 ITAFC155 Ferdinando CONTE 23 November 2017, 12:46 Entry confirmed 29 January 2018
35 ITAEV33 Edoardo VALLETTA 13 November 2017, 14:37 Entry confirmed 21 January 2018
36 ITAVP31 Valerio PALAMARA 14 November 2017, 09:25 Entry confirmed 3 February 2018
37 ITAFC166 Filippo COSTA 14 November 2017, 20:17 Entry confirmed 31 January 2018
38 ITAAF100 Alessandro FRACASSI U16 13 November 2017, 22:12 Entry confirmed 28 January 2018
39 ITASP82 Stefano PALAMARA 14 November 2017, 09:31 Entry confirmed 3 February 2018
40 ITAVC27 Valerio COSENTINO 13 November 2017, 10:57 Entry confirmed 27 January 2018
41 ITAPD48 Pietro DELMASTRO 25 November 2017, 12:39 Entry confirmed 19 January 2018
43 (Late Application) ITAPG38 Pietro GIACOMONI U16 13 January 2018, 13:33 Entry confirmed 19 January 2018
45 (Late Application) ITAAB230 Attilio BORIO U16 19 January 2018, 12:50 Entry confirmed 31 January 2018
47 (Late Application) ITAMF119 Matteo FASANO U16 20 January 2018, 10:10 Entry confirmed 2 February 2018
48 (Late Application) ITATA9 Thomas ARENELLA 22 January 2018, 15:58 Entry confirmed 5 February 2018
49 (Late Application) ITALJ3 Ludovico JOUNO 22 January 2018, 20:06 Entry confirmed 4 February 2018
50 (Late Application) ITAMG144 Matteo GUGLIELMO U16 25 January 2018, 14:27 Entry confirmed 9 February 2018
51 (Late Application) ITACD63 Claudio DE FONTES 29 January 2018, 19:11 Entry confirmed 31 January 2018
53 (Late Application) ITAAI20 Alessandro IACONO U16 30 January 2018, 16:24 Entry confirmed 3 February 2018
57 (Late Application) ITAOR2 Oliver RICCOBONO 3 February 2018, 15:26 Entry confirmed 15 February 2018
59 (Late Application) ITAMC259 Massimiliano CINQUANTA U16 17 February 2018, 17:32 Entry confirmed 20 February 2018
61 (Late Application) ITAAM207 Alessandro MARE U16 19 February 2018, 19:29 Entry confirmed 21 February 2018
Canceled by sailor ITATD14 Tommaso D'ANGELO U16 26 December 2017, 09:00 Cancel date: 1 February 2018, 06:55
Canceled by sailor ITAGD124 Gianvito DE GIRARDIS 26 December 2017, 10:25 Cancel date: 2 February 2018, 11:02
Canceled by sailor ITATM13 Tommaso MARENGHI U16 20 November 2017, 18:39 Cancel date: 1 February 2018, 07:16
Place offer expired ITAGM167 Gregorio MORESCHI 26 December 2017, 17:26 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired ITAFP141 Fabrizio PERILLO 24 December 2017, 21:25 Expired place offer date: 4 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired ITAAP195 Aldo PERILLO U16 24 December 2017, 21:39 Expired place offer date: 4 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired ITAMC253 Michele CAVALLERO 25 November 2017, 15:56 Expired place offer date: 4 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ITAIM8 Ilan MUCCINO U16 10 January 2018, 07:43 Expired place offer date: 4 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ITAAB232 Alfonso BASILE 19 January 2018, 12:02 Expired place offer date: 8 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ITAFC173 Ferdinando CASTRIOTA-SCANDERBEG 19 January 2018, 16:28 Expired place offer date: 8 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ITASL30 Samuele LEANZA U16 29 January 2018, 19:51 Expired place offer date: 16 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ITAMT70 Michele TROBIA 31 January 2018, 20:36 Expired place offer date: 21 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ITACF33 Corrado FRANZO 31 January 2018, 21:04 Expired place offer date: 21 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ITAGS141 Giuseppe SANTAGATI 3 February 2018, 17:20 Expired place offer date: 22 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ITARR50 Ruggero RAINIERI 19 February 2018, 08:43 Expired place offer date: 23 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ITAAB221 Augusto BONUCCI U16 25 February 2018, 14:29 Expired place offer date: 2 March 2018, 01:46
LTULithuaniaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) LTUVS6 Vejas STRELCIUNAS 20 February 2018, 18:26 Entry confirmed 21 February 2018
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 13Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDTI1 Teun IN DER MAUR 13 November 2017, 21:23 Entry confirmed 13 January 2018
2 NEDWW5 Willem WIERSEMA 14 November 2017, 14:52 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
3 NEDNK8 Niek KAMPHERBEEK 13 November 2017, 20:08 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
4 NEDPH13 Paul HAMEETEMAN U16 13 November 2017, 07:04 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 4Application received: 4
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 NORHO6 Henrik Kaastad ØRJAVIK 21 December 2017, 17:15 Entry confirmed 22 January 2018
Canceled by sailor NORTM11 Theodor MIDDELTHON U16 15 November 2017, 07:36 Cancel date: 25 January 2018, 22:58
Place offer expired NORTB12 Tobias Sandmo BIRKELAND 14 December 2017, 00:30 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) NORAL15 Anders LINDEMARK 10 January 2018, 13:40 Expired place offer date: 29 January 2018, 01:46
POLPolandAllocated Places: 10Application received: 9
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
9 (Late Application) POLIK2 Igor KUCZYS U16 29 January 2018, 16:07 Entry confirmed 29 January 2018
Canceled by sailor POLLG4 Leon GNIADEK U16 26 December 2017, 19:40 Cancel date: 23 January 2018, 16:46
Canceled by sailor POLJL8 Jan LIPOWSKI 26 December 2017, 19:54 Cancel date: 23 January 2018, 16:03
Canceled by sailor POLKL16 Kamil LENCZOWSKI U16 26 December 2017, 19:48 Cancel date: 23 January 2018, 16:38
Canceled by sailor POLPM15 Przemyslaw MACHOWSKI U16 25 December 2017, 12:59 Cancel date: 4 March 2018, 21:40
Canceled by sailor POLGP6 Gerard POLACZYK U16 24 December 2017, 21:25 Cancel date: 25 January 2018, 21:49
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) POLMB30 Maksymilian BURDZIEJ U16 17 January 2018, 09:14 Cancel date: 1 February 2018, 07:30
Place offer expired POLDG5 David GOETZ U16 26 December 2017, 18:51 Expired place offer date: 7 April 2018, 00:46
Place offer expired POLFM3 Filip MIłOSZEWSKI U16 26 December 2017, 15:52 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 4Application received: 4
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
5 (Late Application) PORVV3 Vasco VERAS 28 February 2018, 23:05 Entry confirmed 1 March 2018
6 (Late Application) PORTP4 Tomás 2 March 2018, 17:52 Entry confirmed 2 March 2018
Place offer expired PORMF13 Martim FIGUEIREDO U16 26 December 2017, 19:39 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) PORMC27 Martim CASCAIS 13 January 2018, 11:28 Expired place offer date: 2 February 2018, 01:46
ROURomaniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) ROUDV1 Daniel VOICU 20 February 2018, 17:52 Entry confirmed 21 February 2018
2 (Late Application) ROULS2 Luca Nicolae STAN 20 February 2018, 19:11 Entry confirmed 21 February 2018
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 4Application received: 7
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSVN10 Vladimir NOVOSELOV 17 November 2017, 13:04 Entry confirmed 14 January 2018
2 RUSAO7 Alexandr ORLOV 19 November 2017, 23:16 Entry confirmed 20 January 2018
6 RUSDG14 Dmitry GOLOVKIN U16 14 November 2017, 15:31 Entry confirmed 15 January 2018
7 (Late Application) RUSDM14 Daniil MAISTROVSKII U16 13 January 2018, 03:22 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
Place offer expired RUSML6 Matvei LOBANOV U16 17 December 2017, 18:04 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired RUSGK4 Grigory KOVAL U16 22 November 2017, 23:40 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired RUSDP23 Danila POKHLEBAEV 26 December 2017, 15:24 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 4
Extra places needed by district : 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOKP3 Klemen PETROVIC 14 December 2017, 11:12 Entry confirmed 14 January 2018
2 SLOGS6 Gasper STRAHOVNIK 21 December 2017, 17:42 Entry confirmed 17 January 2018
3 SLOJZ4 Janez ZABUKOVEC 13 December 2017, 20:23 Entry confirmed 14 January 2018
4 SLONV3 Nejc VALENCIC 19 December 2017, 19:25 Entry confirmed 15 January 2018
Place offer expired SLOPM2 Peter MILIVOJEVIĆ 12 December 2017, 17:58 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 17Application received: 16
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 ESPCS28 Carlos SANCHEZ 11 December 2017, 08:55 Entry confirmed 3 February 2018
3 ESPIA19 Isidro CODOÑER ALEMANY 18 December 2017, 11:37 Entry confirmed 3 February 2018
4 ESPJA65 Javier AMONDARAIN 13 November 2017, 20:10 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
6 ESPTL6 Tomas LóPEZ VALLE 12 December 2017, 16:52 Entry confirmed 2 February 2018
12 (Late Application) ESPGM29 Guillermo LOPEZ MARTINEZ 20 February 2018, 16:09 Entry confirmed 25 February 2018
13 (Late Application) ESPJL48 Jordi LLADÓ DURÁN U16 22 February 2018, 09:05 Entry confirmed 26 February 2018
15 (Late Application) ESPMG62 Manuel GARCíA LORENTE U16 23 February 2018, 10:15 Entry confirmed 27 February 2018
Canceled by sailor ESPMD19 Miguel DUEñAS GUTIERREZ 19 December 2017, 19:00 Cancel date: 9 March 2018, 06:47
Canceled by district ESPAF54 Andres PEREZ FELSCHER 25 December 2017, 18:06 Cancel date: 3 March 2018, 20:34
Place offer expired ESPSC20 Sergi SEVIL 12 December 2017, 21:00 Expired place offer date: 4 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired ESPRC25 Ricard CASTELLVI 12 December 2017, 21:56 Expired place offer date: 4 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired ESPLW3 Luis LUIS WANGUEMERT 25 December 2017, 18:12 Expired place offer date: 4 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPJG100 Juan Francisco GANDIA IVARS 3 February 2018, 19:01 Expired place offer date: 22 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPLC27 Leonard COLLADO 3 February 2018, 19:07 Expired place offer date: 22 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPPF20 Pol FONT REYERO U16 12 February 2018, 18:31 Expired place offer date: 28 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPJP82 Josep PALERM FERRER U16 2 March 2018, 22:06 Expired place offer date: 7 March 2018, 01:46
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 7Application received: 13
Application ranked: 12
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIJD13 Jonas DOMEISEN 13 November 2017, 22:26 Entry confirmed 17 January 2018
2 SUIOK2 Oliver KLEISNER 25 December 2017, 20:25 Entry confirmed 11 January 2018
3 SUIJR14 Joshua RICHNER 14 November 2017, 09:47 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
4 SUIPT7 Philip TIBALDO 14 December 2017, 19:35 Entry confirmed 15 January 2018
5 SUILT4 Leo THOMMEN 25 December 2017, 22:08 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
6 SUIAM187 Alessandro MAISANO 14 November 2017, 09:18 Entry confirmed 19 January 2018
7 SUIAA6 Antonis ASONITIS U16 13 November 2017, 16:00 Entry confirmed 15 January 2018
8 SUIAB17 Adrien BELLANGER U16 14 November 2017, 17:40 Entry confirmed 17 January 2018
9 SUIMS33 Matthieu SISTEK 21 November 2017, 19:25 Entry confirmed 12 January 2018
10 SUIJM17 James MULLEN 13 November 2017, 17:02 Entry confirmed 15 January 2018
11 SUIMV12 Martin VERHULST U16 14 November 2017, 07:22 Entry confirmed 21 January 2018
12 SUIPG36 Pierluigi GIANNATTASIO 22 November 2017, 18:42 Entry confirmed 11 January 2018
Canceled by district BELHD9 Hector DE GROOTE 19 November 2017, 18:16 Cancel date: 9 January 2018, 22:19
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 4
Late ranking : 1 February 2018
Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
Extra places needed by district : 2
Reserved places : 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) TURYC3 Yigit Yalcin CITAK 8 February 2018, 10:27 Entry confirmed 13 February 2018
2 (Late Application) TURDD7 Doruk DEMIRCAN 8 February 2018, 11:50 Entry confirmed 12 February 2018
3 (Late Application) TUROS4 Osman SANLI 8 February 2018, 12:01 Entry confirmed 12 February 2018
4 (Late Application) TURBO15 Batu OZONUR 9 February 2018, 11:25 Entry confirmed 12 February 2018
5 (Late Application) TURDE4 Dario Deniz ERGUN 10 February 2018, 21:07 Entry confirmed 12 February 2018
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 UKRAV3 Andrew VERDYSH U16 19 November 2017, 17:15 Entry confirmed 15 January 2018
3 USADI8 David IZMAILOVSKY U16 29 November 2017, 09:54 Entry confirmed 15 January 2018
5 (Late Application) UKRMK3 Maksym KYSLYTSYN 9 March 2018, 13:09 Entry confirmed 9 March 2018
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) UKRDA1 Denis ARTEMENKO 12 March 2018, 18:54 Cancel date: 3 April 2018, 11:55
Place offer expired UKRNM3 Nikita MOKROTA 18 November 2017, 19:18 Expired place offer date: 28 January 2018, 01:46

Non European countries

AUSAustraliaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUSBC26 Boston CORTIS 13 November 2017, 06:10 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
HKGHong KongApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) IRLFW6 Faolan WHYTE 11 January 2018, 09:46 Cancel date: 27 January 2018, 13:36
QATQatarApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) QATAA11 Abdulrahman AL NASR 10 January 2018, 02:53 Entry confirmed 11 January 2018
SGPSingaporeApplication received: 4Extra places needed by district : 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by district (Late Application) SGPDH1 Daniel HUNG 17 January 2018, 13:24 Cancel date: 14 February 2018, 17:09
Canceled by district (Late Application) SINBC4 Brandon CHIA 20 January 2018, 02:41 Cancel date: 14 February 2018, 17:09
Canceled by district (Late Application) SGPWL3 Wonn Kye LEE 20 January 2018, 03:01 Cancel date: 14 February 2018, 17:09
Canceled by district (Late Application) SINJK4 James KOH 20 January 2018, 07:28 Cancel date: 14 February 2018, 17:09
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor USACP127 Chapman PETERSEN U16 6 December 2017, 17:34 Cancel date: 9 January 2018, 14:25