Please enable javascript to access this site

EurILCA 6 Youth European Championships & Open European Trophy 2022

Application List

Entry limit120
Applications received124 which 8 are canceled
Late applications15
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered7 which 7 are declined
Entries completed109
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BULDM2 Diana MARKOVA 8 March 2022, 03:04 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 7
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROPM6 Petra MARENDIC 5 April 2022, 08:45 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
3 CROIR3 Iva ROKVIĆ U17 17 March 2022, 18:28 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
4 CROTP8 Tea PETEH 10 March 2022, 15:44 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
5 CROLR5 Lea RAKOVAC U17 28 March 2022, 20:24 Entry confirmed 13 May 2022
6 CROPC5 Paola CELIC 29 March 2022, 07:47 Entry confirmed 13 May 2022
7 CRODS12 Dorotea SPIŠIĆ 14 March 2022, 07:04 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
Place offer expired CROCD1 Carla DE CARINA 7 April 2022, 14:57 Expired place offer date: 12 May 2022, 00:46
CYPCyprusAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired CYPMM4 Maria Christina MICHAIL U17 9 March 2022, 18:35 Expired place offer date: 12 May 2022, 00:46
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENPA7 Puk ANDERSEN 9 March 2022, 07:00 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESTRS4 Romi SAFIN 22 March 2022, 21:00 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
2 ESTML10 Mia Marin LILIENTHAL 13 March 2022, 08:24 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022
3 ESTKR11 Katariina ROIHU 18 April 2022, 16:39 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
4 ESTKJ5 Katarina Sofia JÕGI 24 April 2022, 09:45 Entry confirmed 13 May 2022
5 ESTKH3 Karolin HÄRM 27 March 2022, 20:30 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
6 ESTSS5 Susanna SILLUTA 9 March 2022, 16:08 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINMS21 Mikaela SÖDERBERG 10 March 2022, 10:11 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
2 (Late Application) FINAV8 Amanda VOUTILAINEN 23 May 2022, 18:25 Entry confirmed 25 May 2022
3 (Late Application) FINVV10 Vanessa VOUTILAINEN 25 May 2022, 19:04 Entry confirmed 27 May 2022
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 7Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRALT51 Thea LUBAC 8 March 2022, 19:47 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
2 FRAPM63 Périne MILLERET 20 March 2022, 14:28 Entry confirmed 7 May 2022
3 FRAAB72 Alix BRU 8 March 2022, 11:38 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022
4 FRAJD86 Julia D'HAULTFOEUILLE U17 31 March 2022, 16:24 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
5 FRACL82 Clemence LE JAN KERVELLEC U17 4 April 2022, 12:16 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 9Application received: 18
Application ranked: 16
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERPC5 Pia CONRADI 18 March 2022, 07:32 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
2 GERHH47 Henriette HABERLAND 7 April 2022, 13:17 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
3 GERAE14 Amaya ESCUDERO 8 March 2022, 00:03 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
4 GERLH41 Linda HENSEL 29 March 2022, 10:17 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
5 GERMK107 Marit KRÜGER 8 March 2022, 14:47 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
7 GERAH69 Amy Fiona HELLER U17 14 March 2022, 20:24 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022
8 GERLP26 Line-anneliek PÄHLER U17 8 March 2022, 07:00 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
9 GERNN12 Neele Luisa NAGEL 8 March 2022, 11:04 Entry confirmed 7 May 2022
10 GERSH84 Samira HUMMLER 14 March 2022, 14:44 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
11 GERLU4 Larissa Jette Sophie UHDE 8 March 2022, 06:49 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022
12 GERAW38 Anais WIENEN U17 13 March 2022, 19:39 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
13 GEREW14 Eva WIESE U17 10 March 2022, 13:47 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
15 GERLW19 Lena WÄLDIN U17 9 March 2022, 18:08 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
16 GERFH49 Florentine HEIDENREICH 11 March 2022, 11:10 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022
18 (Late Application) GERAP33 Angelina PUKROPSKI U17 16 May 2022, 05:19 Entry confirmed 18 May 2022
19 (Late Application) GERMD31 Marie DIETMAIR U17 3 June 2022, 15:56 Entry confirmed 7 June 2022
Canceled by sailor GERSE18 Sophie Isabel ELBRANDT 8 March 2022, 17:13 Cancel date: 11 May 2022, 17:29
Place offer expired GERHB56 Hannah Marie BREITENSTEIN 8 March 2022, 17:04 Expired place offer date: 12 May 2022, 00:46
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 8Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRCA33 Carys ATTWELL 8 March 2022, 08:11 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
2 GBRIS42 Iris SINGLETON 8 March 2022, 17:47 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
3 GBRDT43 Dru TOWNSEND 19 April 2022, 09:01 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022
4 GBRHP19 Honor PROCTER 8 March 2022, 16:21 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
5 GBRAM149 Anya MORRIS 24 April 2022, 16:47 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
6 CHNYL29 Yizhuo LIU U17 8 March 2022, 07:28 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 6Application received: 22
Application ranked: 20
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREVP22 Varvara PORTOLOU 8 March 2022, 05:06 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
2 GREEK29 Evangelia KARAGEORGOU 8 March 2022, 05:15 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022
3 GREAK71 Argyro KOURAVELOU U17 9 March 2022, 08:33 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
4 GRECM12 Christina Maria MENI 11 March 2022, 12:13 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
5 GRELS6 Loukia SIDIROPOULOU 8 March 2022, 15:56 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
6 GRESS20 Stavroula SYRIGOU 17 March 2022, 09:41 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022
7 GREMP33 Mikaela PANAGOPOULOU 24 April 2022, 15:15 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
8 GREGG14 Gabriëla GROENEWEGEN VAN DER WEYDEN 25 March 2022, 13:59 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022
9 GREES12 Efthalia SMYRNI U17 19 March 2022, 17:14 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
10 GRETB3 Tatiani BOUGIATIOTI U17 9 March 2022, 17:52 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
11 GREAK68 Anastasia KASKANTAMI 27 March 2022, 15:31 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022
12 GREAP63 Anastasia PAPAGEORGIOU 2 April 2022, 17:52 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
13 GRETD8 Theodora DAFERERA U17 12 March 2022, 17:33 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
14 GREEI2 Elisavet ILIOPOULOU 8 March 2022, 14:04 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
16 GREEK26 Evgenia KALIPTSIDI 21 March 2022, 20:26 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
17 GREKS14 Konstantina SFINGA 25 April 2022, 18:54 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
18 (Late Application) GREDM11 Danai MICHALAINA U17 15 May 2022, 14:42 Entry confirmed 18 May 2022
19 (Late Application) GREDP34 Danai PRINTEZI U17 22 May 2022, 19:30 Entry confirmed 26 May 2022
20 (Late Application) GREAM34 Alexandra MANITSA 22 May 2022, 10:02 Entry confirmed 25 May 2022
21 (Late Application) GRESK44 Sofia KARAOULANI U17 8 June 2022, 17:58 Entry confirmed 9 June 2022
Canceled by sailor GREAP62 Amalia PAPANIKITA U17 8 March 2022, 16:37 Cancel date: 27 March 2022, 17:40
Place offer expired GREGK34 Georgia KATSOULI U17 8 March 2022, 14:51 Expired place offer date: 14 May 2022, 00:46
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNRV2 Róza VIDA 5 April 2022, 17:09 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLEM39 Eve MCMAHON 21 April 2022, 17:16 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
2 IRLSK17 Sophie KILMARTIN 25 April 2022, 07:06 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 7 June 2022
Application received: 3
Application ranked: 1
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 ISRMP1 Maya PILNIK 6 April 2022, 14:04 Entry confirmed 25 May 2022
Canceled by sailor ISRKD1 Kineret DAHAN 12 April 2022, 19:30 Cancel date: 7 June 2022, 13:29
Canceled by sailor ISRAS12 Avigail STEINITZ 4 April 2022, 06:44 Cancel date: 27 May 2022, 18:20
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 9Application received: 11
Application ranked: 10
Extra places needed by district : 22
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAVC35 Valentina CHELLI 7 April 2022, 13:40 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
2 ITAMA111 Maria Vittoria ARSENI U17 11 March 2022, 12:42 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
3 ITAEM77 Emma MATTIVI 4 April 2022, 15:14 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
4 ITAMG179 Matilde GARAVENTA 19 March 2022, 06:42 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
5 ITAGB244 Giorgia BONALANA 2 April 2022, 17:33 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
6 ITAMS171 Martina SELVAROLO 10 March 2022, 07:19 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
7 ITALT49 Letizia Angela TONOLI 12 March 2022, 07:37 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
8 ITAAI24 Alina IUORIO 15 March 2022, 08:50 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
9 ITASD75 Sofia DIANA 7 April 2022, 09:09 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
11 ITALP111 Ludovica PALLAVICINI 21 April 2022, 21:12 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
Canceled by sailor ITACR53 Carlotta RIZZARDI 8 March 2022, 17:41 Cancel date: 26 May 2022, 11:58
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 5
Late ranking : 15 May 2022
Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 10
Reserved places : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDAA6 Annemijn ALGRA 22 March 2022, 10:21 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
2 NEDSB32 Signe BRINKERT U17 24 April 2022, 08:57 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
3 (Late Application) NEDRW21 Roos WIND 9 May 2022, 19:32 Entry confirmed 31 May 2022
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 6 May 2022
Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 (Late Application) NOREN4 Emilie Kopecka NILSEN 24 May 2022, 20:32 Entry confirmed 26 May 2022
Place offer expired NORMT13 Marthea Haaland TJORE U17 14 March 2022, 12:51 Expired place offer date: 12 May 2022, 00:46
POLPolandAllocated Places: 5
Late ranking : 14 May 2022
Application received: 13
Application ranked: 12
Extra places needed by district : 7
Reserved places : 12
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLLS6 Laura SZULC 16 March 2022, 12:47 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
2 POLKS38 Klara SOBCZAK 23 March 2022, 12:08 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
3 POLLN1 Lilly May NIEZABITOWSKA 12 April 2022, 20:00 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022
4 POLKJ18 Karolina JAŁOSZYŃSKA U17 5 April 2022, 20:15 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
5 POLNN2 Natalia NADRZEWIA 21 April 2022, 14:36 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
6 POLJD12 Janina DMOCHOWSKA U17 11 April 2022, 13:06 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022
7 POLDR6 Dominika RASZKA 23 March 2022, 12:07 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
8 POLAW22 Adelina WIETKI U17 18 April 2022, 14:54 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
9 POLJW19 Julia WRÓBLEWSKA U17 8 March 2022, 20:12 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
10 POLMS60 Maria SUCHOCKA U17 20 April 2022, 15:20 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
11 POLAB30 Aleksandra BORUCKA U17 13 March 2022, 16:55 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
13 (Late Application) POLMP53 Maria PRUS-GŁOWACKA 7 May 2022, 12:25 Entry confirmed 15 May 2022
Canceled by sailor POLNB2 Natalia BURCZYNSKA 28 March 2022, 19:45 Cancel date: 29 May 2022, 06:22
SMRSan MarinoAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SMRLR3 Lucrezia Luna RICCI 8 March 2022, 13:46 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired (Late Application) SRBAS1 Angelina SARAČEVIĆ 6 May 2022, 06:29 Expired place offer date: 14 May 2022, 00:46
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOLV3 Lana VIDMAR 23 April 2022, 18:21 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 7Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPCA30 Claudia ADÁN LLEDÓ 23 April 2022, 17:29 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
2 ESPAC105 Adriana CASTRO NUÑEZ U17 8 March 2022, 11:28 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
3 ESPEA17 Elena ADÁN LLEDÓ 23 April 2022, 18:02 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
4 (Late Application) ESPCV10 Cristina VILARIÑO SÁNCHEZ 6 May 2022, 05:49 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
5 ESPMS58 Marina SERRANO 23 March 2022, 09:53 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
6 (Late Application) ESPMP83 Marga PERELLO U17 6 May 2022, 07:48 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUILB12 Léonie BAUDET 19 April 2022, 19:14 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
2 SUIAD12 Audrey DERYCKERE 10 March 2022, 18:03 Entry confirmed 7 May 2022
3 GREAD23 Anna Maria Stamo DIMITRATOU 8 April 2022, 16:48 Entry confirmed 7 May 2022
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TUROA9 Okyanus ARIKAN 12 March 2022, 16:54 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
2 TURBA21 Bahar ALKAN 25 March 2022, 18:10 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) UKRBM1 Bohdana MIROSHNYCHENKO U17 6 May 2022, 21:21 Cancel date: 13 June 2022, 15:41

Non European countries

BRABrazilApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERHQ34 Helena MELCHER 20 April 2022, 07:09 Entry confirmed 7 May 2022
CHNChina, PRApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor CHNAM1 Alice MENG 24 March 2022, 14:54 Cancel date: 11 May 2022, 15:31
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 USAIM19 Isabella MENDOZA CABEZAS U17 11 March 2022, 21:48 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
Place offer expired USAOD7 Olivia DRULARD 5 April 2022, 19:08 Expired place offer date: 13 May 2022, 00:46
Entry limit286
Applications received359 which 39 are canceled
Late applications58
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered33 which 33 are declined
Entries completed286
AUTAustriaAllocated Places: 8Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired AUTAM6 Anton MESSERITSCH 25 April 2022, 15:31 Expired place offer date: 12 May 2022, 00:46
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 4Application received: 4
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELAB8 Anders BULTYNCK U17 9 March 2022, 23:26 Entry confirmed 7 May 2022
2 BELPE2 Platon EFFRAIMIDIS U17 5 April 2022, 12:01 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
Canceled by sailor BELCD13 Cédric D'HONDT U17 24 March 2022, 20:23 Cancel date: 12 April 2022, 18:57
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) BELYD5 Yanic DARQUENNE U17 25 May 2022, 18:16 Cancel date: 11 June 2022, 16:12
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BULMB2 Mihail BERBEROV 9 March 2022, 07:21 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 5Application received: 6
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROAT4 Antun TOMASEVIC 16 March 2022, 22:10 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
3 CROMG6 Max GJIDERA 16 March 2022, 22:09 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
4 CROLF3 Luka FATOVIC U17 20 March 2022, 10:06 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
5 CROLH2 Luka HAGENAUER 20 March 2022, 10:08 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
6 CROTL1 Tedi LEONARDELLI U17 27 March 2022, 08:42 Entry confirmed 13 May 2022
Place offer expired (Late Application) CROLB8 Lovre BAKOTIC 26 May 2022, 09:01 Expired place offer date: 15 June 2022, 00:46
CYPCyprusAllocated Places: 3
Late ranking : 4 May 2022
Application received: 6
Application ranked: 3
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 CYPEK3 Errikos KARATZIS U17 27 March 2022, 11:52 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
3 CYPCN1 Charis NIKOLAOU 9 March 2022, 18:33 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
4 (Late Application) NEDJK48 Jorgos KOUTSOFTA U17 15 June 2022, 06:45 Entry confirmed 16 June 2022
Canceled by district RUSAD29 Artem DALKAROV U17 8 March 2022, 05:36 Cancel date: 15 June 2022, 06:45
Canceled by district RUSPN4 Peter NOVIKOV U17 8 March 2022, 05:45 Cancel date: 15 June 2022, 06:45
Place offer expired CYPSM4 Sotiris MILTIADOUS 9 March 2022, 18:32 Expired place offer date: 12 May 2022, 00:46
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENMH38 Magnus HEEGAARD 25 April 2022, 06:13 Entry confirmed 15 May 2022
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 4Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESTKR8 Karel RATNIK 8 March 2022, 10:32 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
2 ESTPS5 Pert SALUNDI 6 April 2022, 18:00 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
3 ESTAT9 Aksel TAMM 11 April 2022, 17:44 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
4 ESTTS4 Tristan ŠARAŠKIN 25 April 2022, 09:23 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022
5 ESTMI3 Marti Sten IDARAND U17 21 April 2022, 16:11 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
6 (Late Application) ESTRT10 Remy TUPITS U17 9 May 2022, 19:25 Entry confirmed 19 May 2022
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 6Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINJK49 Joel KIISKI 10 March 2022, 07:46 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
2 FINAT15 Atte TIMMERBACKA 27 March 2022, 10:01 Entry confirmed 7 May 2022
3 FINSR6 Samuel RIKALA 24 April 2022, 18:25 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
4 (Late Application) FINHP7 Henrik PUOLAKKA 23 May 2022, 18:31 Entry confirmed 28 May 2022
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 20Application received: 13
Application ranked: 9
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRAMS42 Marius SILVEM U17 10 March 2022, 17:56 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
2 FRAMC85 Max CHELI U17 13 March 2022, 16:17 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
4 BRAVS6 Victor FONTAINE U17 31 March 2022, 15:56 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
6 FRAAV26 Adrien VÉRON 24 April 2022, 08:19 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
7 FRAAC108 Abel COZIC U17 25 April 2022, 17:36 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
8 (Late Application) FRASE9 Samuel ENJALBERT 7 May 2022, 10:02 Entry confirmed 18 May 2022
9 (Late Application) FRAML121 Maxens LERY MENARD 9 May 2022, 16:14 Entry confirmed 15 May 2022
10 (Late Application) FRAQW2 Quentin WALLBOTT U17 18 May 2022, 09:19 Entry confirmed 18 May 2022
11 (Late Application) FRAGH20 Gaspard HAMON 26 May 2022, 18:20 Entry confirmed 8 June 2022
Canceled by sailor FRACW8 Callum WYPER 18 March 2022, 13:33 Cancel date: 10 May 2022, 16:18
Canceled by district ESPJR93 Joan RAVIE VAELLO 8 March 2022, 11:24 Cancel date: 6 June 2022, 05:20
Place offer expired (Late Application) FRAZK1 Zaki KARASSANE 28 May 2022, 10:52 Expired place offer date: 18 June 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) FRASC52 Simon CHARLES 5 June 2022, 17:30 Expired place offer date: 18 June 2022, 00:46
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 28Application received: 25
Application ranked: 23
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GEROS26 Ole SCHWECKENDIEK 8 March 2022, 11:10 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
2 GERWS32 Willy Bo SÖRENSEN 30 March 2022, 06:23 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
4 GERMS4034 Max STIFF U17 8 March 2022, 19:24 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
5 GERPP17 Paul PORTHUN 19 March 2022, 19:17 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
6 GERHP21 Henrik PETERS 8 March 2022, 09:17 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
7 GERMR74 Maximilian REGER 15 April 2022, 07:58 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
8 GERJD133 Jacob SCHÄCKE 13 April 2022, 14:22 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
9 GERLV10 Lukas VON LEVERN 8 March 2022, 07:24 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
10 GERMJ29 Jesse Mo METT U17 8 March 2022, 07:10 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
11 GERVT6 Valerian TREGEL U17 14 March 2022, 13:42 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
13 GERJS148 Julius STOLTE 9 March 2022, 18:39 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
14 GERTP21 Theo PIESKER U17 2 April 2022, 14:21 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
15 DENEP4 Erik Finn Johannes PITZNER U17 8 March 2022, 09:04 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
16 GERBR16 Benjamin RADES 14 March 2022, 20:42 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
17 GERLH47 Lorenz HACKBUSCH U17 24 March 2022, 07:11 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
18 GERLC9 Leo CONRADT U17 9 March 2022, 14:47 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
19 GERST22 Samuel TOLCKMITT U17 19 March 2022, 13:50 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
20 GERTK47 Till KOLLREP U17 8 March 2022, 09:08 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
21 GERMB125 Morten Ben BORCHARDT U17 16 March 2022, 11:16 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
22 GERCH69 Claas HOERMANN 19 April 2022, 21:19 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
23 GERRG21 Ricardo GIEßLER 8 March 2022, 18:59 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
24 GERLD27 Luis DIEP 24 April 2022, 18:44 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022
25 (Late Application) GERHB58 Hannes BRAUNE 12 May 2022, 09:41 Entry confirmed 16 May 2022
Place offer expired GERHD15 Henning DINTER 23 April 2022, 18:46 Expired place offer date: 12 May 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) GERJS139 Jacob SCHÄCKE 23 June 2022, 17:36 Expired place offer date: 27 June 2022, 00:46
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 24Application received: 19
Application ranked: 17
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRTM71 Tom MITCHELL 8 March 2022, 09:50 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
2 GBROW10 Oliver ALLEN-WILCOX 31 March 2022, 21:20 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
3 GBRFH17 Freddie HOWARTH 13 March 2022, 17:20 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
4 GBRTH96 Terry HACKER 9 March 2022, 21:55 Entry confirmed 7 May 2022
5 GBRTE20 Tim EVANS 8 March 2022, 09:34 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
6 GBRJC214 James CURTIS 8 March 2022, 07:43 Entry confirmed 7 May 2022
7 GBRRT66 Richie THURLBY 10 March 2022, 17:49 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
8 GBREB36 Edward BAKER 8 March 2022, 20:31 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
9 GBRJG119 Jack GRAHAM-TROLL 8 March 2022, 12:24 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
11 GBRGC61 George COLQUITT U17 8 March 2022, 14:06 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
13 GBRJL94 Josh LYTTLE U17 21 March 2022, 16:45 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
14 GBRWS31 William SUNDERLAND 8 March 2022, 16:57 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
15 GBRRF32 Rory FERRIER U17 17 March 2022, 08:48 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
16 GBRLM64 Llion MORRIS 8 March 2022, 14:58 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
17 GBRJK53 James KNIGHT 8 March 2022, 16:59 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
18 GBRJB255 James BARRETT 8 April 2022, 15:19 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
19 (Late Application) GBRFS28 Freddie SUNDERLAND U17 18 June 2022, 19:31 Entry confirmed 20 June 2022
Canceled by sailor NEDTG6 Thommie GRIT 14 March 2022, 09:57 Cancel date: 9 May 2022, 14:11
Place offer expired GBRDF38 Daniel FLETCHER 9 March 2022, 19:57 Expired place offer date: 12 May 2022, 00:46
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 19Application received: 52
Application ranked: 42
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREAK69 Athanasios KYFIDIS 8 March 2022, 18:16 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
2 GREAI4 Alexandros IOANNIDIS U17 8 March 2022, 18:36 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
3 GREDK25 Dionysios KALPOGIANNAKIS U17 8 March 2022, 06:58 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
5 GREPS18 Panagiotis SPANOS 8 March 2022, 11:26 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
6 GREPV5 Panagiotis VEKKOS 5 April 2022, 09:34 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
7 GREAP64 Adamantios PETRIANOS U17 8 March 2022, 04:01 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
8 GREMS17 Marios STATHAS U17 8 March 2022, 07:05 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022
9 GREAE6 Alexandros ELEFTHERIADIS U17 8 March 2022, 04:33 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
10 GREDK23 Dimitris KANDYLIS 12 March 2022, 22:12 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
12 GRETK19 Thomas Kovatzis KOVATZIS U17 13 March 2022, 17:28 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
13 GREAG11 Anastasios GKARIPIS 10 March 2022, 14:08 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
14 GREIK33 Ioannis KATSOULIS U17 11 March 2022, 14:01 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
16 GREPP16 Panagiotis POLYMOS 11 March 2022, 19:40 Entry confirmed 13 May 2022
17 GREGZ13 George ZYGOYRIS 8 March 2022, 20:40 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
18 GREST12 Stefanos TSAKOS 8 March 2022, 08:56 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
19 GRESS21 Symeon SYNODAKIS 8 March 2022, 14:44 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
20 GRECP18 Charalampos PAPADOPOULOS U17 9 March 2022, 19:38 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
21 GREGB10 Georgios BITROS U17 21 April 2022, 17:01 Entry confirmed 13 May 2022
23 GRETN5 Nikolaos Petros THEODORAKIS U17 10 March 2022, 15:57 Entry confirmed 13 May 2022
24 GREKM15 Konstantinos MANGINAS U17 22 April 2022, 14:46 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
25 GREOZ1 Orestis ZACHOS U17 8 March 2022, 17:23 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
26 GREJM2 John MANTIS 9 March 2022, 17:00 Entry confirmed 14 May 2022
27 GRESZ6 Sokrtati ZEIMPARI U17 11 March 2022, 10:24 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
28 GREIZ4 Ioannis ZACHOS 8 March 2022, 17:12 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
29 GRETN3 ΑΘΑΝΑΣΙΟΣ ΝΙΚΟΛΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ 15 March 2022, 11:54 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
30 GREGA13 Georgios ATHANASOPOULOS U17 24 April 2022, 08:55 Entry confirmed 15 May 2022
31 GRESK43 Spyridon KORONAIOS 11 March 2022, 10:48 Entry confirmed 14 May 2022
32 GREGP40 Georgios POMAKIS U17 23 April 2022, 18:55 Entry confirmed 14 May 2022
33 GREIS15 Iason STASINOPOULOS U17 21 April 2022, 07:59 Entry confirmed 14 May 2022
35 GREAK65 Alexandros KYFIDIS U17 22 April 2022, 17:42 Entry confirmed 15 May 2022
36 GREAK74 Apostolos Angelos KYRIAKIS U17 11 March 2022, 16:12 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
37 GREAF10 Alexios FASAKIS 9 April 2022, 16:30 Entry confirmed 13 May 2022
38 GREIT8 Ilias TSATALIOS 14 April 2022, 19:46 Entry confirmed 13 May 2022
40 GRETN6 Thomas NTOGRAMATZIS U17 23 April 2022, 18:41 Entry confirmed 16 May 2022
41 (Late Application) GREAK75 Alexandros KOUKOUTSAKIS U17 6 May 2022, 18:52 Entry confirmed 16 May 2022
42 (Late Application) GREPB8 Paraschos BILAS 8 May 2022, 16:07 Entry confirmed 16 May 2022
43 (Late Application) GREMP36 Michael PALIOS U17 6 May 2022, 06:20 Entry confirmed 18 May 2022
44 (Late Application) GRELG4 Lampros Nikolaos GARMPIS 10 May 2022, 22:32 Entry confirmed 15 May 2022
45 (Late Application) GREDT21 Dimitrios TRIANTAFYLLIDIS U17 14 May 2022, 06:55 Entry confirmed 15 May 2022
46 GREAR14 Armandos ROSSAKIS 25 April 2022, 15:11 Entry confirmed 15 May 2022
47 (Late Application) GRESG10 Stamatios GRYPARIS U17 21 May 2022, 12:00 Entry confirmed 22 May 2022
51 (Late Application) GREGM27 Ioannis MARIS 1 June 2022, 17:31 Entry confirmed 15 June 2022
Canceled by sailor GREIV5 Iason VALIADIS 18 March 2022, 10:42 Cancel date: 26 May 2022, 20:00
Canceled by sailor GREVS17 Venos Eleftherios SPYROU U17 23 March 2022, 11:38 Cancel date: 13 May 2022, 09:31
Canceled by sailor GREVP23 Vasileios PETRIANOS U17 8 March 2022, 04:18 Cancel date: 12 May 2022, 15:24
Canceled by district GREDL8 Dhmhtrhs LIAKAS U17 8 March 2022, 13:45 Cancel date: 2 June 2022, 14:53
Canceled by district (Late Application) GRETX1 Triantafillos XATZIVASILEIOU U17 13 May 2022, 13:51 Cancel date: 2 June 2022, 14:53
Place offer expired GREEK32 Evangelos KOUKOUDIS 11 March 2022, 12:20 Expired place offer date: 14 May 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired GREEV8 Eftychios VLITAKIS 25 April 2022, 14:38 Expired place offer date: 17 May 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) GREFF3 Filippos FELOUS 22 May 2022, 11:00 Expired place offer date: 28 May 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) GREMB7 Marios BENIS 20 May 2022, 12:36 Expired place offer date: 18 June 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) GREGF6 George FOUTZOPOULOS 13 May 2022, 12:08 Expired place offer date: 18 June 2022, 00:46
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 3Application received: 7
Application ranked: 4
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNBN12 Bendeguz NAGY 7 April 2022, 17:43 Entry confirmed 7 May 2022
2 HUNSS7 Soma SIGMOND 8 April 2022, 19:36 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
3 HUNMV2 Mátyás VEREBÉLY 8 March 2022, 21:12 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
4 HUNDC2 Dániel CSERVENI 24 April 2022, 17:07 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
Canceled by sailor HUNBG7 Bence GABORJANI-SZABO 24 April 2022, 13:43 Cancel date: 9 June 2022, 08:05
Canceled by sailor HUNBB27 Barnabás BATICZ 24 April 2022, 18:39 Cancel date: 15 May 2022, 13:00
Canceled by sailor HUNKL2 Lóránd KERTÉSZ U17 6 April 2022, 15:50 Cancel date: 16 May 2022, 14:53
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 9Application received: 10
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 IRLFM20 Fiachra MCDONNELL 24 April 2022, 17:23 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
3 IRLLT4 Luke TURVEY 24 April 2022, 15:30 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
4 IRLOH5 Oisin HUGHES 8 March 2022, 09:05 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
6 IRLAD21 Archie DALY 23 April 2022, 16:54 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
7 IRLTC18 Tom COULTER 8 March 2022, 14:59 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
8 IRLBC23 Brian CARROLL U17 8 March 2022, 16:26 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
Canceled by sailor GBRTC89 Tom COULTER 8 March 2022, 00:50 Cancel date: 8 March 2022, 14:51
Canceled by sailor GBRLT17 Lewis THOMPSON U17 8 March 2022, 14:10 Cancel date: 8 March 2022, 18:06
Canceled by sailor IRLLT5 Lewis THOMPSON U17 8 March 2022, 18:18 Cancel date: 10 May 2022, 07:06
Place offer expired IRLRW17 Rocco WRIGHT U17 31 March 2022, 18:50 Expired place offer date: 12 May 2022, 00:46
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 7 June 2022
Application received: 10
Application ranked: 7
Extra places needed by district : 2
Reserved places : 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRYA11 Yogev ALCALAY 17 April 2022, 17:27 Entry confirmed 25 May 2022
2 ISROS19 Ori SHOSHAN U17 19 April 2022, 13:10 Entry confirmed 25 May 2022
3 ISRTK4 Tomer KATZ 17 April 2022, 09:51 Entry confirmed 26 May 2022
4 ISROM5 Omri MALKA 29 March 2022, 17:02 Entry confirmed 27 May 2022
5 ISRIP7 Itai POMERANTZ U17 3 April 2022, 12:49 Entry confirmed 26 May 2022
6 (Late Application) ISRRP3 Rem PULCI MAGEN U17 19 May 2022, 18:32 Entry confirmed 26 May 2022
7 ISRLD3 Lior DANA U17 17 April 2022, 20:25 Entry confirmed 27 May 2022
Place offer expired ISROV4 Omer VERED VILENCHIK U17 17 April 2022, 11:32 Expired place offer date: 18 June 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired ISRNB12 Nadav BEN DOR U17 9 April 2022, 16:13 Expired place offer date: 20 June 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired ISRYL6 Yair LAVI U17 9 April 2022, 16:43 Expired place offer date: 20 June 2022, 00:46
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 29Application received: 84
Application ranked: 73
Extra places needed by district : 56
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITALP100 Lorenzo PREDARI 8 March 2022, 08:07 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
2 ITAAP210 Antonio PASCALI U17 21 March 2022, 21:47 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
3 ITATM19 Tommaso MESOLELLA 15 March 2022, 13:39 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
4 ITAAM236 Alessandro Giovanni MERLO 8 March 2022, 10:10 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022
5 ITADN13 Davide NUCCORINI 16 March 2022, 12:36 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
6 ITARM74 Raffaele MILANO 17 March 2022, 18:49 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
7 ITANG23 Niccolò GALIMBERTI 25 April 2022, 18:46 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
8 ITAMG158 Marco GAMBELLI 3 April 2022, 13:53 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
9 ITADB72 Dario BURLANDO U17 8 March 2022, 20:57 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
10 ITAFV37 Filippo VIGNOLA 19 April 2022, 06:53 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
11 ITAFU3 Federico URICCHIO 8 March 2022, 07:35 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022
12 ITAMV76 Michelangelo VECCHIO 9 March 2022, 22:34 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
13 ITATB20 Tommaso BRUNI 20 April 2022, 21:20 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
14 ITALM129 Lorenzo MICHELI 4 April 2022, 13:10 Entry confirmed 7 May 2022
16 ITAGM197 Giovanni MASETTI 11 April 2022, 20:39 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
17 ITAJM8 Jan MELETTI U17 8 March 2022, 07:56 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
18 ITACC165 Carlo CALARESU U17 26 March 2022, 10:19 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
19 ITANP30 Nicolas PRIVITERA 24 April 2022, 18:36 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
20 ITAED55 Emilio DESSENA U17 20 April 2022, 20:13 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
21 ITAAN40 Alberto NIEDDU 14 April 2022, 06:58 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
22 ITALB115 Lorenzo BOGNI U17 11 April 2022, 05:25 Entry confirmed 7 May 2022
23 ITAFM181 Federico MAYWALD U17 24 April 2022, 11:11 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
24 ITAMB205 Matteo BERTACCHI 1 April 2022, 08:59 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
25 ITAMB292 Matteo BULGARINI U17 8 March 2022, 10:59 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
26 ITALM135 Luca MENGUCCI 23 April 2022, 13:13 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
27 ITAFR77 Filippo ROGANTIN U17 26 March 2022, 16:31 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
28 ITAMC272 Mattia CISLAGHI 4 April 2022, 15:53 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
29 ITAPP92 Paolo PETTINI BONOMO 8 April 2022, 09:33 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
30 ITADC70 Davide CHEMASI U17 10 March 2022, 21:36 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
31 ITAAB267 Antonio BARABINO U17 21 April 2022, 06:44 Entry confirmed 13 May 2022
32 ITATF12 Tommaso FABBRI 21 March 2022, 10:14 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
33 ITAMA108 Massimiliano ANTONIAZZI 8 March 2022, 13:46 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
34 ITAAD150 Antonio D URSO 25 March 2022, 13:03 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
35 ITAMS170 Mattia SANTOSTEFANO 18 March 2022, 20:25 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
36 ITALB107 Lorenzo BARTOLI 8 March 2022, 16:44 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
37 ITAAV85 Antonio VITOLO 8 March 2022, 10:21 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
38 ITAMM383 Marco MARINI 17 March 2022, 07:03 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
39 ITAMP253 Matteo PERFETTI 24 April 2022, 15:47 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
40 ITADN16 Domenico NOVIELLO U17 25 March 2022, 15:35 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
41 ITAMT86 Mario TRABUCCO 25 March 2022, 12:52 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
42 ITALG74 Lorenzo GERMANO 4 April 2022, 18:43 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
43 ITADL45 Domenico LAMANTE 6 April 2022, 13:04 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
44 ITAMM363 Matteo MULONE 2 April 2022, 11:54 Entry confirmed 13 May 2022
45 ITAPS74 Pietro Paolo SEMERARO U17 8 April 2022, 09:37 Entry confirmed 13 May 2022
47 ITAET29 Enrico TANFERNA 25 March 2022, 15:21 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
48 ITADD77 Dario Derya DEAMBROGIO U17 15 March 2022, 19:35 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
49 ITALG64 Leone GORI 24 April 2022, 14:52 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
50 ITAAB269 Alessandro BERTOLA RICOTTINI 19 March 2022, 17:19 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
51 ITAAB250 Alessandro BOSSO 14 March 2022, 09:14 Entry confirmed 13 May 2022
52 ITAGL93 Giulio LA FRANCA 24 April 2022, 10:39 Entry confirmed 14 May 2022
53 ITACS82 Claudio SPINA 25 April 2022, 09:27 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
54 ITAFM160 Filippo Zeno MASSIRONI 8 March 2022, 07:51 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
56 ITAGP214 Gabriele PORCELLI 8 April 2022, 10:26 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
57 ITAEC103 Edoardo CLEMENTE 27 March 2022, 10:26 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
58 ITALF82 Lorenzo FORINO 16 March 2022, 14:28 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
60 ITALC141 Lorenzo CORETTI 14 March 2022, 09:03 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
61 ITAST39 Samuele TROVÒ 15 March 2022, 15:52 Entry confirmed 15 May 2022
63 ITAGA79 Gabriele AMODIO 16 April 2022, 10:12 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
64 ITAML96 Martino LONCRINI U17 8 March 2022, 14:29 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
65 ITAAD158 Antonio Maria D'ARIENZO 26 March 2022, 17:30 Entry confirmed 14 May 2022
67 ITAMP232 Matteo PLODARI 6 April 2022, 20:32 Entry confirmed 15 May 2022
68 ITALS85 Lorenzo SORRENTI 16 March 2022, 22:11 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
70 ITARP83 Riccardo Maria PIGNATELLI U17 28 March 2022, 16:34 Entry confirmed 13 May 2022
71 ITAEF36 Edoardo FOLLESA U17 24 April 2022, 08:09 Entry confirmed 15 May 2022
72 ITALG65 Lorenzo Julian GIACINTI 8 March 2022, 10:30 Entry confirmed 16 May 2022
74 ITATG13 Thomas GAVAGNIN 9 March 2022, 12:04 Entry confirmed 16 May 2022
75 ITALC143 Luca CENTAZZO U17 15 March 2022, 21:04 Entry confirmed 15 May 2022
77 (Late Application) ITAEC11 Enrico CIARALLI 6 May 2022, 05:34 Entry confirmed 17 May 2022
78 (Late Application) ITAAF113 Alex Alberto FONTANELLI U17 6 May 2022, 06:03 Entry confirmed 16 May 2022
80 (Late Application) ITALR71 Leonardo Maria RICCI 16 May 2022, 15:11 Entry confirmed 16 May 2022
81 (Late Application) ITACV32 Christian VICIG 23 May 2022, 06:17 Entry confirmed 16 June 2022
82 (Late Application) ITAAC302 Andrej CASACCIA 26 May 2022, 08:57 Entry confirmed 17 June 2022
84 (Late Application) ITALF72 Lorenzo FONDA 28 May 2022, 20:34 Entry confirmed 19 June 2022
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ITAMC274 Mattia CESANA 25 May 2022, 20:54 Cancel date: 25 May 2022, 20:55
Canceled by sailor ITAVL18 Vittorio LATROFA 8 April 2022, 09:34 Cancel date: 14 May 2022, 06:48
Canceled by sailor ITAEG53 Edoardo GUERRIERO 19 April 2022, 07:56 Cancel date: 15 May 2022, 22:31
Canceled by district ITAFN18 Francesco NOVELLI 8 March 2022, 13:41 Cancel date: 29 May 2022, 05:05
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAYG1 Yuri GALEOTTI 9 May 2022, 17:52 Cancel date: 29 May 2022, 05:05
Place offer expired ITATG16 Thomas GUAITOLINI 2 April 2022, 19:18 Expired place offer date: 14 May 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired ITAMB295 Martino BETTA 5 April 2022, 20:00 Expired place offer date: 16 May 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired ITAFC182 Filippo CLANETTI 11 March 2022, 21:17 Expired place offer date: 17 May 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired ITARE8 Rayene EL HADDADI U17 16 March 2022, 15:57 Expired place offer date: 18 May 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ITATD17 Tommaso DE MARCO 11 May 2022, 10:31 Expired place offer date: 19 May 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ITAPS86 Pietro Andrea SGARALLINO U17 28 May 2022, 11:48 Expired place offer date: 20 June 2022, 00:46
MLTMaltaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MLTMF2 Matthew FLORES 13 March 2022, 19:19 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
2 MLTJZ2 Jean Paul ZAHRA U17 11 March 2022, 17:12 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
4 (Late Application) MLTSA2 Shaun AQUILINA U17 10 May 2022, 20:27 Entry confirmed 18 May 2022
5 (Late Application) MLTDP3 Dimitris PIPI - VERTSONIS 20 May 2022, 06:07 Entry confirmed 23 May 2022
MNEMontenegroAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MNENG1 Nikola GOLUBOVIĆ 14 March 2022, 16:52 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 13
Late ranking : 15 May 2022
Application received: 11
Application ranked: 9
Extra places needed by district : 26
Reserved places : 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDLJ2 Lars JANSEN 12 March 2022, 09:40 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
2 NEDHW11 Hidde WAPSTRA 20 April 2022, 16:47 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
3 NEDDB18 Daan BOEKHOLT 13 April 2022, 15:07 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
4 NEDHM10 Henry MOLE 8 March 2022, 20:03 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
6 NEDSV35 Stijn VAN DER VALK 8 March 2022, 13:06 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
7 NEDWZ4 William ZIELINSKI 23 April 2022, 05:01 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
8 NEDTS19 Thomas SCHOUTEN 23 April 2022, 15:13 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
9 NEDHD34 Hugo DEDDING U17 21 April 2022, 18:10 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
11 NEDMF9 Max FRANK 8 March 2022, 09:26 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
Canceled by sailor NEDHS15 Hidde SCHRAFFORDT U17 12 April 2022, 15:40 Cancel date: 25 May 2022, 14:03
Canceled by sailor NEDNV17 Nicolaas VAN NUNEN U17 23 April 2022, 21:12 Cancel date: 11 May 2022, 08:50
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 5
Late ranking : 5 May 2022
Application received: 7
Application ranked: 6
Extra places needed by district : 2
Reserved places : 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORSL10 Sverre LANGAAS-HOLT 9 March 2022, 08:34 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
2 NORJO3 Jens Kaastad ØRJAVIK 9 March 2022, 18:01 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
3 NORSJ22 Jonas STJERNSTRØM 6 April 2022, 19:54 Entry confirmed 7 May 2022
4 DENND4 Nilas Goa DIAB 16 March 2022, 22:17 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022
5 NOREB13 Erik BØEN 8 March 2022, 12:07 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
6 NOROG2 Olav GRØNLUND U17 8 March 2022, 19:06 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
Place offer expired NORMJ9 Mikkel JANSEN U17 21 March 2022, 21:20 Expired place offer date: 14 May 2022, 00:46
POLPolandAllocated Places: 13
Late ranking : 14 May 2022
Application received: 31
Application ranked: 26
Extra places needed by district : 11
Reserved places : 24
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLJK36 Jan KRAWCZYK 16 March 2022, 21:01 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
2 POLFO3 Filip OLSZEWSKI U17 8 March 2022, 05:08 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
3 POLTW5 Tymoteusz WYSOCKI 8 March 2022, 07:01 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
4 POLJK41 Jacek KALINOWSKI U17 14 March 2022, 22:20 Entry confirmed 13 May 2022
5 POLMK106 Maksymilian KRUCZYNSKI U17 22 March 2022, 12:17 Entry confirmed 13 May 2022
6 POLKB13 Kacper BĄK 14 April 2022, 19:28 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
7 POLIR3 Igor RUDEK U17 8 March 2022, 07:14 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
8 POLJP33 Jan PACHECO-SLEDZ U17 14 April 2022, 19:14 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
9 POLSJ4 Szymon JANIAK 19 April 2022, 16:33 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
10 POLFK6 Filip KAPALA 13 March 2022, 15:46 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
11 POLOS7 Oskar SAWICKI U17 8 March 2022, 13:26 Entry confirmed 13 May 2022
12 POLMC26 Maciej CYMERMAN U17 8 March 2022, 21:35 Entry confirmed 13 May 2022
13 POLJT11 Jakub TROJNAR 14 April 2022, 19:16 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
14 POLTG5 Tymon GAJDZIŃSKI 17 April 2022, 12:30 Entry confirmed 13 May 2022
18 POLJS43 Jan SUCHOCKI U17 20 April 2022, 15:26 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
20 POLTM6 Tymoteusz MIKA U17 14 April 2022, 19:33 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
21 POLLG4 Leon GNIADEK 14 April 2022, 19:30 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
22 POLPF8 Piotr FLIEGER 25 April 2022, 15:00 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
23 POLMN14 Mateusz NARLOCH 23 April 2022, 19:19 Entry confirmed 13 May 2022
24 POLIR5 Iwo REŃSKI 17 March 2022, 07:12 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
25 (Late Application) POLAN10 Andrzej NOWAKOWSKI 7 May 2022, 20:21 Entry confirmed 16 May 2022
27 (Late Application) POLJG23 Jakub GASIENICA-WAWRYTKO U17 11 May 2022, 20:40 Entry confirmed 17 May 2022
28 (Late Application) POLMS61 Marek SZCZEPANKOWSKI 12 May 2022, 16:23 Entry confirmed 16 May 2022
29 (Late Application) POLPG11 Paweł GERŁACHOWSKI 16 May 2022, 15:50 Entry confirmed 18 May 2022
30 (Late Application) POLJP35 Julian PODWALSKI 21 May 2022, 09:41 Entry confirmed 26 May 2022
31 (Late Application) POLKO12 Krzysztof OLEJNIK 26 May 2022, 19:43 Entry confirmed 16 June 2022
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) POLMB37 Mateusz BALICKI 13 June 2022, 07:30 Cancel date: 13 June 2022, 07:31
Canceled by sailor POLAP31 Andrzej POCHOPIEŃ U17 14 April 2022, 19:38 Cancel date: 12 May 2022, 09:34
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) POLIM6 Igor MIROWSKI U17 1 June 2022, 19:37 Cancel date: 17 June 2022, 06:29
Place offer expired POLSM12 Szymon MARUSZCZAK 12 April 2022, 18:41 Expired place offer date: 14 May 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) POLKD10 Kacper DYBIEC 9 May 2022, 10:38 Expired place offer date: 19 May 2022, 00:46
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 5Application received: 5
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PORGC14 Guilherme CAVACO 12 April 2022, 18:33 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
5 (Late Application) PORMS21 Mario SOARES RIAL 20 May 2022, 21:22 Entry confirmed 27 May 2022
Canceled by sailor GBRMD77 Maximilian DE GROOT 9 March 2022, 15:39 Cancel date: 9 May 2022, 09:54
Place offer expired PORFP13 Frederico PINHO 25 April 2022, 16:35 Expired place offer date: 12 May 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired PORLC10 Luis COIMBRA 25 April 2022, 20:20 Expired place offer date: 12 May 2022, 00:46
RUSRussiaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by organisers RUSYN3 Yaroslav NIKUSHIN 9 March 2022, 15:27 Cancel date: 9 March 2022, 18:27
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) SRBVB1 Viktor BATIZIC U17 13 May 2022, 17:51 Entry confirmed 18 May 2022
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) SRBLE2 Luka ERAKOVIĆ 28 May 2022, 18:29 Cancel date: 16 June 2022, 10:47
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOLZ1 Luka ZABUKOVEC U17 16 April 2022, 16:36 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
2 (Late Application) SLOBA3 Benjamin AGANOVIČ 20 May 2022, 06:35 Entry confirmed 21 May 2022
3 (Late Application) SLOVC1 Val Mario COLARICH U17 22 May 2022, 09:59 Entry confirmed 23 May 2022
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 20Application received: 11
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPDP16 David PONSETI 31 March 2022, 19:13 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
2 ESPDC38 Daniel CARDONA BALSA 24 April 2022, 20:16 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
4 BULVK1 Viktor KATELIEV 17 April 2022, 15:38 Entry confirmed 7 May 2022
5 ESPPA39 Pablo ASTIAZARAN 24 April 2022, 19:48 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
6 ESPSC24 Sergio CARBAJO SANTANA 8 March 2022, 12:09 Entry confirmed 10 May 2022
7 (Late Application) ESPZD1 Zsombor DENES U17 14 May 2022, 07:26 Entry confirmed 15 May 2022
Canceled by district ESPBT5 Borja TORRES FLORIT 8 March 2022, 20:15 Cancel date: 20 May 2022, 12:01
Canceled by district ESPPF20 Pol FONT REYERO 9 March 2022, 09:44 Cancel date: 20 May 2022, 12:01
Canceled by district ESPGV5 Gaspar VILLALONGA ANTICH 9 March 2022, 10:13 Cancel date: 20 May 2022, 12:01
Canceled by district ESPGC26 Gonzalo CONSTANS 30 March 2022, 10:41 Cancel date: 20 May 2022, 12:01
Canceled by district (Late Application) ESPMC67 Mariano CEBRIAN VERDU 8 May 2022, 21:43 Cancel date: 20 May 2022, 12:01
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 12Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWEEN8 Erik NORLÉN 21 March 2022, 16:00 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 8Application received: 9
Application ranked: 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRAER17 Eliott RAISON 11 March 2022, 14:13 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022
2 SUIYD5 Youri DECLERCK 5 April 2022, 19:18 Entry confirmed 7 May 2022
4 SUIBD6 Benjamin DUFOUR 10 March 2022, 10:39 Entry confirmed 7 May 2022
5 SUIJB15 Jeremy BOSSI 8 March 2022, 11:30 Entry confirmed 7 May 2022
6 ITAAA107 Andrea ARVEDI 11 March 2022, 08:08 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
7 SUIFP6 Federico PERDICARO 22 March 2022, 12:19 Entry confirmed 7 May 2022
8 SUIRZ4 Riccardo ZUCCONI 11 March 2022, 08:03 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
9 (Late Application) SUIAD15 Andrea DUBOIS 6 May 2022, 15:33 Entry confirmed 16 May 2022
Canceled by sailor SUIPK11 Philip Thomas KLEISNER 24 March 2022, 10:07 Cancel date: 9 May 2022, 06:37
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 4Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TURDB6 Derin BAYTUR 8 March 2022, 19:34 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
2 TURMM7 Mithat METE 8 March 2022, 10:33 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
3 TURAE16 Ata Berk ERBEKTAS 8 March 2022, 20:16 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
4 TURAH2 Alp HOŞGÖR 10 March 2022, 12:45 Entry confirmed 9 May 2022
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 2Application received: 9
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 UKRAV3 Andrew VERDYSH 25 March 2022, 11:16 Entry confirmed 6 May 2022
3 UKRSK13 Semen KHASHCHYNA U17 8 March 2022, 12:26 Entry confirmed 14 May 2022
4 UKRNA4 Nazar ARTIUKH 8 March 2022, 17:03 Entry confirmed 14 May 2022
5 UKRAL4 Andrii LIPCHENKO 17 April 2022, 18:23 Entry confirmed 14 May 2022
6 UKRIA3 Ivan ANTIPIN U17 26 March 2022, 20:41 Entry confirmed 14 May 2022
7 UKRRA1 Roman AKOPOV U17 17 March 2022, 20:44 Entry confirmed 14 May 2022
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) UKRIP5 Ivan PYLYPCHII U17 8 June 2022, 05:01 Cancel date: 8 June 2022, 05:02
Canceled by sailor UKRDR2 Danylo RAICHUK 24 March 2022, 18:19 Cancel date: 22 May 2022, 12:32
Canceled by district UKRAL5 Andrey LIPCHENKO 17 April 2022, 14:58 Cancel date: 7 May 2022, 05:56

Non European countries

CHNChina, PRApplication received: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired CHNHD3 Harry DING 17 March 2022, 14:00 Expired place offer date: 13 May 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired CHNPF1 Patrick Ziteng FENG 17 March 2022, 06:20 Expired place offer date: 13 May 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired HKGJM3 Jeremy MA 17 March 2022, 12:06 Expired place offer date: 13 May 2022, 00:46
HKGHong KongApplication received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HKGWT3 Richard TSUI U17 23 March 2022, 17:47 Entry confirmed 7 May 2022
2 HKGHW7 Tommy, Haunting WONG 21 April 2022, 09:36 Entry confirmed 12 May 2022
3 GBRCR79 Charles ROBINSON U17 22 April 2022, 12:06 Entry confirmed 11 May 2022
THAThailandApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 THACM2 Christopher MARSH U17 8 March 2022, 02:57 Entry confirmed 7 May 2022
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired USAJM515 Jackson MCALILEY 9 March 2022, 14:58 Expired place offer date: 13 May 2022, 00:46
Place offer expired USATK79 Thomas KRAAK 17 March 2022, 18:54 Expired place offer date: 13 May 2022, 00:46
ISVUS Virgin IslandsApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) ISVAD1 Alejo DI BLASI U17 6 May 2022, 17:05 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022
2 (Late Application) ISVRR2 Robert RICHARDS U17 6 May 2022, 17:53 Entry confirmed 8 May 2022