Please enable javascript to access this site

European Laser 4.7 Youth Championships & Trophy 2017

Application List

Entry limit279
Applications received301 which 41 are canceled
Late applications118
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered20 which 20 are declined
Entries completed240
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 3Application received: 7
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 BELDV9 Dries VAN HOYE 20 December 2016, 11:23 Entry confirmed 15 January 2017
3 (Late Application) BELEV10 Emile VERSLUYS U16 7 February 2017, 15:00 Entry confirmed 15 January 2017
4 BELJH7 Jef HINNEKINT 20 December 2016, 18:11 Entry confirmed 16 January 2017
5 BELSD9 Simon DE GENDT 15 December 2016, 14:30 Entry confirmed 30 January 2017
7 BELMP2 Matisse PINTELON 26 December 2016, 14:20 Entry confirmed 17 January 2017
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) BELTP2 Thijs PEELS 28 December 2016, 00:50 Cancel date: 17 March 2017, 09:57
Canceled by sailor BELAB3 Alexander BOUCKAERT 26 December 2016, 19:29 Cancel date: 30 January 2017, 18:22
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 6Application received: 10
Application ranked: 9
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROMV8 Marko VUKSANOVIC 27 December 2016, 06:25 Entry confirmed 28 January 2017
2 CROKB1 Kresimir BUNETA 27 December 2016, 06:33 Entry confirmed 28 January 2017
3 CROAL2 Antonio LUKSIC U16 27 December 2016, 06:28 Entry confirmed 28 January 2017
4 CRONK4 Niko KASTELAN 24 December 2016, 20:58 Entry confirmed 26 January 2017
6 CROTH1 Tomas HAMERLITZ U16 27 December 2016, 06:41 Entry confirmed 28 January 2017
7 CROMM37 Marijan MAVAR 27 December 2016, 21:37 Entry confirmed 30 January 2017
8 (Late Application) CROKK10 Korado KARLOVIć U16 16 January 2017, 13:27 Entry confirmed 30 January 2017
9 (Late Application) CROFS5 Frano ŠESTAN U16 16 January 2017, 13:32 Entry confirmed 30 January 2017
10 (Late Application) CRORC2 Roko COPIC 3 April 2017, 08:55 Entry confirmed 4 April 2017
Place offer expired CROLK6 Leon KLJUš 26 December 2016, 18:04 Expired place offer date: 31 January 2017, 01:46
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 3Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CZEAL1 Andrew LAWSON U16 27 December 2016, 19:28 Entry confirmed 24 January 2017
2 (Late Application) CZEVM1 Vitezslav MOUCKA U16 9 February 2017, 22:10 Entry confirmed 14 February 2017
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) DENJS23 Johan SCHUBERT U16 16 January 2017, 22:22 Cancel date: 16 February 2017, 13:20
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 6Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) FINVU2 Valtteri UUSITALO 2 February 2017, 06:05 Entry confirmed 4 February 2017
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 18Application received: 21
Application ranked: 16
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 FRAVB26 Victor BORDES-LARIDAN U16 15 December 2016, 09:03 Entry confirmed 16 January 2017
3 FRATP34 Theo PEYRE U16 15 December 2016, 10:53 Entry confirmed 25 January 2017
4 BELTL4 Tom LEPIECE U16 15 December 2016, 11:57 Entry confirmed 23 January 2017
5 (Late Application) FRATE8 Tristan EMIG U16 16 February 2017, 23:39 Entry confirmed 15 January 2017
7 FRAAA32 Alexandre AUGER 27 December 2016, 12:54 Entry confirmed 15 January 2017
8 FRACB84 Calixte BENOIT 15 December 2016, 07:26 Entry confirmed 17 January 2017
10 FRAAC76 Adam CAILLAUD 26 December 2016, 20:17 Entry confirmed 29 January 2017
11 FRALM58 Leon MORVAN U16 27 December 2016, 08:10 Entry confirmed 26 January 2017
12 FRAPM58 Paul MORVAN U16 27 December 2016, 08:33 Entry confirmed 26 January 2017
13 FRALR17 Lucas RETHO 16 December 2016, 14:18 Entry confirmed 29 January 2017
15 FRAAL75 Adrien LACOUR U16 17 December 2016, 13:38 Entry confirmed 29 January 2017
16 FRAPP53 Constant PANISSET 15 December 2016, 06:24 Entry confirmed 15 January 2017
18 (Late Application) FRAEB33 Elies BOURGEOIS 15 January 2017, 10:42 Entry confirmed 17 January 2017
19 (Late Application) FRAAK11 Alexandre KOWALSKI 22 January 2017, 08:55 Entry confirmed 31 January 2017
20 (Late Application) FRAMK8 Martin KOWALSKI U16 22 January 2017, 09:10 Entry confirmed 31 January 2017
21 (Late Application) FRAAC75 Alexandre CARLO U16 31 January 2017, 14:09 Entry confirmed 2 February 2017
Canceled by sailor FRAFB41 François BARBET U16 18 December 2016, 20:39 Cancel date: 15 January 2017, 08:02
Canceled by sailor FRALB48 Louis BARBET 18 December 2016, 19:44 Cancel date: 15 January 2017, 08:03
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) FRAMP48 Matisse PACAUD 15 January 2017, 14:54 Cancel date: 29 January 2017, 19:17
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) FRAMP59 Malo PERON PHILIPPE 22 February 2017, 17:21 Cancel date: 11 March 2017, 22:02
Place offer expired GBRFP9 Frederick PARTON 15 December 2016, 20:16 Expired place offer date: 31 January 2017, 01:46
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 25Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERJH64 Julian HOFFMANN U16 27 December 2016, 18:31 Entry confirmed 29 January 2017
2 GERTR28 Tim RAIBLE 19 December 2016, 12:47 Entry confirmed 15 January 2017
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 22
Late ranking : 24 January 2017
Application received: 21
Application ranked: 19
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 18
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBROH19 Oliver HODGES-STURLEY U16 19 December 2016, 18:55 Entry confirmed 25 January 2017
2 GBRKW39 Kai WOLGRAM U16 17 December 2016, 15:22 Entry confirmed 31 January 2017
3 GBRNW49 Nicholas WELBOURN U16 19 December 2016, 19:40 Entry confirmed 1 February 2017
4 GBRTM59 Tom MITCHELL U16 15 December 2016, 08:54 Entry confirmed 26 January 2017
5 GBRMB149 Matt BECK 20 December 2016, 09:12 Entry confirmed 31 January 2017
6 GBRGC60 Gordon COGAN SIVARAJAN U16 15 December 2016, 22:15 Entry confirmed 30 January 2017
7 GBRDB107 Drew BARNES U16 15 December 2016, 11:53 Entry confirmed 25 January 2017
8 GBRDW99 Daniel WELLBOURN HESP 18 December 2016, 12:35 Entry confirmed 30 January 2017
9 GBRTP42 Thomas PARKHURST 15 December 2016, 08:21 Entry confirmed 26 January 2017
10 GBRWC7 William CAIGER U16 23 December 2016, 21:54 Entry confirmed 28 January 2017
11 GBRSD72 Sam DE LA FEUILLADE U16 23 December 2016, 09:24 Entry confirmed 26 January 2017
13 GBRNL23 Nathan LUMBARD U16 22 December 2016, 11:17 Entry confirmed 28 January 2017
14 GBRDC107 David CALDER U16 26 December 2016, 22:23 Entry confirmed 1 February 2017
15 GBRWR14 William ROWLAND U16 15 December 2016, 19:58 Entry confirmed 25 January 2017
16 GBRTD32 Thomas DAWSON 17 December 2016, 10:50 Entry confirmed 1 February 2017
17 GBRJD118 Joseph DORMER U16 20 December 2016, 08:53 Entry confirmed 28 January 2017
18 GBRCM94 Connor MYERS 23 December 2016, 09:13 Entry confirmed 31 January 2017
20 (Late Application) GBRCF54 Charles FLETCHER 28 January 2017, 22:18 Entry confirmed 31 January 2017
21 (Late Application) GBROM14 Oscar MASCUNAN MARGETTS 31 January 2017, 23:06 Entry confirmed 6 February 2017
Canceled by sailor GBRLC42 Lewis COOP U16 25 December 2016, 18:50 Cancel date: 9 February 2017, 06:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) GBRJD119 Joshua DAVIES U16 22 January 2017, 21:11 Expired place offer date: 10 February 2017, 01:46
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 4Application received: 13
Application ranked: 11
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 GREET8 Efstathios TSAMIS U16 20 December 2016, 19:58 Entry confirmed 30 January 2017
4 GREDK14 Dikaios KERKOULAS 21 December 2016, 16:44 Entry confirmed 17 January 2017
5 GREPM15 Pavlos MARGARITIDIS 27 December 2016, 14:02 Entry confirmed 27 January 2017
6 GREEM11 Emilios Or Aimilianos MONOS 22 December 2016, 09:31 Entry confirmed 16 January 2017
7 GREIK17 Jason KEFALLONITIS U16 23 December 2016, 07:45 Entry confirmed 30 January 2017
8 GREGS17 Georgios SAMONAS 23 December 2016, 10:59 Entry confirmed 28 January 2017
9 GREMV54 Minas VERGIS U16 17 December 2016, 18:28 Entry confirmed 23 January 2017
10 GREEK20 Emmanouil KOLLIAS 24 December 2016, 14:08 Entry confirmed 17 January 2017
11 GRESB10 Stavros BOUGIOURIS 26 December 2016, 13:57 Entry confirmed 15 January 2017
12 (Late Application) GREIT7 Ilias TSAPARAS 15 January 2017, 08:53 Entry confirmed 29 January 2017
13 (Late Application) GREAS18 Alexandros SCHINAS 1 February 2017, 17:14 Entry confirmed 5 February 2017
Place offer expired GREPG6 Polichronis GIANNAKIDIS 15 December 2016, 07:01 Expired place offer date: 31 January 2017, 01:46
Place offer expired GREGC6 Georgios CHATZIKONSTANTINOU 27 December 2016, 16:52 Expired place offer date: 31 January 2017, 01:46
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 4Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNMH7 Marcell HéJJA 27 December 2016, 11:02 Entry confirmed 30 January 2017
2 HUNGA1 Gyorgy AKLAN U16 27 December 2016, 13:02 Entry confirmed 29 January 2017
3 HUNAK17 Attila KOVACS U16 27 December 2016, 13:09 Entry confirmed 29 January 2017
5 (Late Application) HUNPV1 Péter VIDA 16 January 2017, 17:41 Entry confirmed 18 January 2017
6 (Late Application) HUNZM8 Zsombor MAJTHéNYI 16 January 2017, 14:39 Entry confirmed 28 January 2017
7 (Late Application) HUNBS21 Bence SELLEI U16 27 March 2017, 16:44 Entry confirmed 27 March 2017
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 4
Late ranking : 20 February 2017
Application received: 14
Application ranked: 4
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRAA6 Avishay AMAR U16 26 December 2016, 15:14 Entry confirmed 5 March 2017
2 (Late Application) ISRGS3 Gil SAHAR U16 7 March 2017, 20:29 Entry confirmed 7 March 2017
13 (Late Application) ISRNR1 Nati REUVENY U16 3 March 2017, 13:20 Entry confirmed 6 March 2017
14 (Late Application) ISRGZ2 Guy ZUR 4 March 2017, 10:01 Entry confirmed 7 March 2017
Canceled by sailor ISRGM7 Gal MALKA 23 December 2016, 19:51 Cancel date: 20 February 2017, 11:01
Canceled by sailor ISRYA8 Yonatan ATLAS U16 19 December 2016, 18:36 Cancel date: 20 February 2017, 10:54
Canceled by sailor ISRES4 Etai SHECHTER U16 27 December 2016, 14:34 Cancel date: 20 February 2017, 10:55
Canceled by sailor ISRYA9 Yoav ASHEROV U16 22 December 2016, 15:27 Cancel date: 20 February 2017, 11:02
Canceled by sailor ISRSR6 Sagi REFAEL 23 December 2016, 13:07 Cancel date: 20 February 2017, 11:05
Canceled by sailor ISRLU1 Lior USATOV U16 23 December 2016, 12:52 Cancel date: 20 February 2017, 11:07
Canceled by sailor ISRIT7 Itamar TENENBOIM 23 December 2016, 17:03 Cancel date: 20 February 2017, 11:11
Canceled by sailor ISRSR7 Sagi RAM U16 23 December 2016, 13:11 Cancel date: 20 February 2017, 11:06
Canceled by district ISRRG2 Roy GABAY U16 25 December 2016, 17:48 Cancel date: 4 March 2017, 10:01
Canceled by district ISRSN1 Suf NOSSEN U16 26 December 2016, 13:26 Cancel date: 4 March 2017, 10:01
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 25Application received: 45
Application ranked: 33
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAAC262 Andrea CRISI 15 December 2016, 09:25 Entry confirmed 16 January 2017
2 ITACB84 Cesare BARABINO U16 15 December 2016, 09:26 Entry confirmed 16 January 2017
3 ITAMG139 Matteo GUARDIGLI 15 December 2016, 18:26 Entry confirmed 16 January 2017
4 ITAMP198 Matteo PAULON 15 December 2016, 12:53 Entry confirmed 15 January 2017
5 ITAMP196 Martino PETTINI BONOMO U16 24 December 2016, 10:22 Entry confirmed 20 January 2017
6 ITANN8 Niccolo' NORDERA U16 25 December 2016, 20:26 Entry confirmed 15 January 2017
7 ITASS97 Simone SCARPETTA 20 December 2016, 16:26 Entry confirmed 18 January 2017
8 ITAJG5 Jacopo GANDRUS 15 December 2016, 08:34 Entry confirmed 15 January 2017
9 ITAGI13 Gabriele IBBA 15 December 2016, 09:04 Entry confirmed 24 January 2017
10 ITAZT1 Zeno TARLAO U16 27 December 2016, 23:42 Entry confirmed 17 January 2017
11 ITAAP185 Antonio PERSICO 26 December 2016, 14:31 Entry confirmed 16 January 2017
12 ITAAD115 Alessandro DELUISA U16 24 December 2016, 18:20 Entry confirmed 19 January 2017
13 ITALC111 Lorenzo COLLO 15 December 2016, 16:40 Entry confirmed 16 January 2017
14 ITALM97 Lorenzo MELONI 16 December 2016, 00:21 Entry confirmed 16 January 2017
15 ITAAN31 Andrea NASTASI 15 December 2016, 19:30 Entry confirmed 16 January 2017
16 ITAEB70 Enrico BRACCIANI 26 December 2016, 18:45 Entry confirmed 19 January 2017
17 ITADG40 Davide GIROLAMI 27 December 2016, 03:35 Entry confirmed 19 January 2017
18 ITAFC166 Filippo COSTA 26 December 2016, 19:59 Entry confirmed 16 January 2017
19 (Late Application) ITAFC168 Federico COSTANTINI U16 18 February 2017, 18:00 Entry confirmed 20 January 2017
20 ITAMA89 Michael AMADORI 15 December 2016, 09:16 Entry confirmed 17 January 2017
21 ITALF57 Leonardo FANI 15 December 2016, 08:38 Entry confirmed 17 January 2017
22 ITAVP31 Valerio PALAMARA 26 December 2016, 18:31 Entry confirmed 31 January 2017
23 ITASP82 Stefano PALAMARA U16 26 December 2016, 18:41 Entry confirmed 31 January 2017
24 (Late Application) ITAAG126 Armando GIANA U16 15 January 2017, 16:06 Entry confirmed 17 January 2017
25 (Late Application) ITARL22 Riccardo Arkwright LISTER 15 January 2017, 10:03 Entry confirmed 26 January 2017
26 (Late Application) ITAAD113 Andrea DI MOLFETTA 15 January 2017, 19:35 Entry confirmed 18 February 2017
27 (Late Application) ITAMG144 Matteo GUGLIELMO U16 17 January 2017, 16:51 Entry confirmed 20 February 2017
28 (Late Application) ITARR50 Ruggero RAINIERI 1 February 2017, 12:54 Entry confirmed 17 February 2017
29 (Late Application) ITAGS141 Giuseppe SANTAGATI 27 February 2017, 22:03 Entry confirmed 1 March 2017
30 (Late Application) ITASS95 Salvatore SCIUTO 2 February 2017, 21:30 Entry confirmed 21 February 2017
31 (Late Application) ITAAD103 Amos DI BENEDETTO 3 February 2017, 17:06 Entry confirmed 25 February 2017
33 (Late Application) ITAMM320 Matteo MAGRì 18 February 2017, 17:49 Entry confirmed 23 February 2017
35 (Late Application) ITAIM8 Ilan MUCCINO U16 14 March 2017, 09:25 Entry confirmed 25 March 2017
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ITASF37 Simone FERRARA 9 February 2017, 13:49 Cancel date: 6 March 2017, 07:01
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ITAAI20 Alessandro IACONO U16 22 February 2017, 09:02 Cancel date: 6 March 2017, 20:41
Canceled by district ITAAV68 Alessandro VAZZANA U16 26 December 2016, 19:37 Cancel date: 4 April 2017, 09:18
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAPF49 Paolo FREDDI 22 January 2017, 14:34 Cancel date: 4 April 2017, 09:18
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAGP167 Giorgio PERRINA 29 January 2017, 20:27 Cancel date: 4 April 2017, 09:18
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAGG145 Gianpaolo GUSELLA 13 February 2017, 18:14 Cancel date: 4 April 2017, 09:18
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAFG119 Franco FRANZINI GONZáLEZ 10 March 2017, 23:38 Cancel date: 4 April 2017, 09:18
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAMS156 Marco STANGONI 14 March 2017, 09:26 Cancel date: 4 April 2017, 09:18
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAAM180 Andrea MARIANO 28 March 2017, 20:17 Cancel date: 4 April 2017, 09:18
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAMC228 Matteo CASAVOLA 1 April 2017, 09:24 Cancel date: 4 April 2017, 09:18
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAFN15 Francesco NICOLì 2 April 2017, 17:37 Cancel date: 4 April 2017, 09:18
Canceled by district (Late Application) ITAAF100 Alessandro FRACASSI U16 4 April 2017, 08:42 Cancel date: 4 April 2017, 09:18
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 12Application received: 12
Application ranked: 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 NEDJV82 Jelmer VELDS 15 December 2016, 13:34 Entry confirmed 17 January 2017
3 NEDTI1 Teun IN DER MAUR 15 December 2016, 19:00 Entry confirmed 17 January 2017
4 NEDBS14 Barend VAN DER STARRE 18 December 2016, 15:24 Entry confirmed 30 January 2017
5 NEDTV30 Thomas VAN OFWEGEN 15 December 2016, 14:50 Entry confirmed 22 January 2017
7 NEDWW5 Willem WIERSEMA U16 15 December 2016, 16:43 Entry confirmed 23 January 2017
8 NEDEW7 Erwin WIJBENGA 15 December 2016, 06:19 Entry confirmed 17 January 2017
9 NEDRD33 Rens DE LANGE 18 December 2016, 09:11 Entry confirmed 23 January 2017
10 NEDNK8 Niek KAMPHERBEEK 15 December 2016, 20:30 Entry confirmed 17 January 2017
11 NEDTW10 Thomas WESTERHOF U16 14 December 2016, 22:40 Entry confirmed 17 January 2017
12 (Late Application) NEDJV89 Jelle VAN DER MEER 15 January 2017, 09:47 Entry confirmed 19 January 2017
Canceled by sailor NEDFH8 Finn HOLTROP 27 December 2016, 19:38 Cancel date: 13 March 2017, 19:09
Canceled by sailor NEDOV11 Ole VAN DER VORM 17 December 2016, 15:15 Cancel date: 30 January 2017, 08:25
POLPolandAllocated Places: 10Application received: 10
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLMK59 Michal KRASODOMSKI U16 19 December 2016, 11:06 Entry confirmed 28 January 2017
4 POLKG13 Kajetan GLINIECKI U16 21 December 2016, 00:12 Entry confirmed 24 January 2017
5 POLMS51 Mateusz SłOWIK U16 26 December 2016, 13:20 Entry confirmed 26 January 2017
6 POLDL3 Dominik LEWANDOWSKI 26 December 2016, 13:13 Entry confirmed 26 January 2017
8 (Late Application) POLMJ20 Maciej JAROSZ U16 15 January 2017, 13:52 Entry confirmed 1 February 2017
9 (Late Application) POLMG36 Mikołaj GRZYBOWSKI U16 2 February 2017, 13:42 Entry confirmed 3 February 2017
10 (Late Application) POLMR18 Marek ROSPOND 15 February 2017, 11:29 Entry confirmed 22 February 2017
Canceled by sailor POLKS33 Konstanty SAWICKI U16 27 December 2016, 12:20 Cancel date: 30 January 2017, 09:26
Canceled by sailor POLMW36 Mateusz WICHE 26 December 2016, 13:22 Cancel date: 28 January 2017, 13:14
Place offer expired POLMS46 Mikolaj SILNY U16 21 December 2016, 00:14 Expired place offer date: 31 January 2017, 01:46
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 4Application received: 22
Application ranked: 19
Extra places needed by district : 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PORVV3 Vasco VERAS 20 December 2016, 12:59 Entry confirmed 26 January 2017
2 PORAG7 André GRANADEIRO 15 December 2016, 11:42 Entry confirmed 15 January 2017
3 PORMF12 Martim FERNANDES 20 December 2016, 10:17 Entry confirmed 15 January 2017
4 PORJV13 João VARGUES 20 December 2016, 10:27 Entry confirmed 16 January 2017
5 PORTD5 Tomé DUTRA 20 December 2016, 10:21 Entry confirmed 25 January 2017
6 (Late Application) PORZD1 Zilas DUNKE NASCIMENTO U16 15 January 2017, 00:14 Entry confirmed 18 January 2017
7 (Late Application) PORRR8 Ricardo RODRIGUES 15 January 2017, 00:18 Entry confirmed 18 January 2017
8 (Late Application) PORDC16 Duarte COSTA 15 January 2017, 19:13 Entry confirmed 28 January 2017
10 (Late Application) PORJM37 Joao SARAIVA MENDES 27 January 2017, 16:11 Entry confirmed 27 January 2017
11 (Late Application) PORTA3 Tiago VIEIRA 27 January 2017, 17:22 Entry confirmed 31 January 2017
12 (Late Application) PORTV1 Tomás VIEIRA 27 January 2017, 17:33 Entry confirmed 31 January 2017
13 (Late Application) PORAR12 Afonso RAMOS 28 January 2017, 18:00 Entry confirmed 31 January 2017
14 (Late Application) PORJR21 JoÃo REVÉS 1 February 2017, 17:19 Entry confirmed 8 February 2017
16 (Late Application) PORRT2 Robin TOMáZ 7 February 2017, 21:44 Entry confirmed 12 February 2017
17 (Late Application) PORFI1 Francisco ILHãO U16 13 February 2017, 19:40 Entry confirmed 11 March 2017
18 (Late Application) PORTB3 Tiago BARROS U16 17 February 2017, 09:22 Entry confirmed 2 March 2017
20 (Late Application) PORBT1 Bruno TAVARES 10 March 2017, 14:49 Entry confirmed 15 March 2017
21 (Late Application) PORPA13 Pedro Miguel AVEIRO GOMEZ 15 March 2017, 16:44 Entry confirmed 15 March 2017
22 (Late Application) PORTP4 Tomás 24 March 2017, 20:21 Entry confirmed 25 March 2017
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) PORFT2 Filipe ALBINO U16 13 March 2017, 20:10 Cancel date: 9 May 2017, 16:59
Place offer expired (Late Application) PORJC36 João CAMPOS 22 January 2017, 22:54 Expired place offer date: 9 February 2017, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) PORRR11 Ricardo ROSA 9 February 2017, 19:38 Expired place offer date: 28 February 2017, 01:46
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 4Application received: 7
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSSM13 Semen MEKHANIKOV 15 December 2016, 05:58 Entry confirmed 15 January 2017
2 (Late Application) RUSSK39 Semen KRIVOBOKOV 1 February 2017, 17:23 Entry confirmed 1 February 2017
3 (Late Application) RUSVN10 Vladimir NOVOSELOV 17 February 2017, 06:24 Entry confirmed 12 March 2017
6 (Late Application) RUSDP22 Dionis PIONTKOVSKY U16 17 January 2017, 13:30 Entry confirmed 13 March 2017
8 (Late Application) RUSGA3 Grigorii ARISTOV U16 6 March 2017, 09:58 Entry confirmed 8 March 2017
9 (Late Application) RUSAO7 Alexandr ORLOV 13 April 2017, 18:41 Entry confirmed 13 April 2017
Place offer expired (Late Application) RUSAC12 Andrey CHEREVKO U16 4 March 2017, 16:55 Expired place offer date: 15 March 2017, 01:46
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 12 February 2017
Application received: 9
Application ranked: 7
Extra places needed by district : 8
Reserved places : 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOPM2 Peter MILIVOJEVIĆ 21 December 2016, 21:11 Entry confirmed 15 January 2017
2 SLOJZ4 Janez ZABUKOVEC U16 21 December 2016, 14:42 Entry confirmed 15 January 2017
3 SLOLL2 Luka LOVRIč 27 December 2016, 22:04 Entry confirmed 30 January 2017
4 SLONV3 Nejc VALENCIC U16 27 December 2016, 15:42 Entry confirmed 28 January 2017
6 SLOAV2 Alex VELJAK 21 December 2016, 17:22 Entry confirmed 17 January 2017
8 SLOKP3 Klemen PETROVIC 22 December 2016, 10:44 Entry confirmed 18 January 2017
9 SLOER2 Erik RODICA U16 27 December 2016, 16:24 Entry confirmed 23 January 2017
Place offer expired SLOTR2 Toni REBEC 27 December 2016, 18:16 Expired place offer date: 31 January 2017, 01:46
Place offer expired SLOAF1 Andrej FRAS 27 December 2016, 21:49 Expired place offer date: 31 January 2017, 01:46
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 46Application received: 69
Application ranked: 57
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPPC49 Pep CAZADOR 15 December 2016, 08:16 Entry confirmed 16 January 2017
2 ESPJJ34 Julio JORDAN 15 December 2016, 21:13 Entry confirmed 15 January 2017
3 ESPJW4 Jose Maria WANDOSELL 20 December 2016, 16:02 Entry confirmed 30 January 2017
4 IRLFM17 Finn MULLEE 27 December 2016, 17:34 Entry confirmed 25 January 2017
5 ESPMC42 Marcelo CAIRO ASSENZA 21 December 2016, 20:08 Entry confirmed 28 January 2017
6 ESPAM90 Arturo MARTíNEZ 27 December 2016, 10:25 Entry confirmed 25 January 2017
7 ESPJA65 Javier AMONDARAIN 24 December 2016, 07:59 Entry confirmed 29 January 2017
8 ESPMU4 Max URQUIZU MARCOS 21 December 2016, 23:38 Entry confirmed 28 January 2017
9 ESPYM7 Yeray MAQUEDA MORENO 27 December 2016, 21:48 Entry confirmed 27 January 2017
10 ESPEO2 OrtuÑo EDUARDO 20 December 2016, 15:58 Entry confirmed 30 January 2017
11 ESPMO12 Manuel OLLERO 27 December 2016, 08:49 Entry confirmed 28 January 2017
12 ESPJV36 Javier VILARIñO 17 December 2016, 11:28 Entry confirmed 23 January 2017
13 ESPIL15 Ivan LOPEZ MENCHERO 27 December 2016, 09:53 Entry confirmed 28 January 2017
14 ESPJG933 Jorge GARCíA BóVEDA 17 December 2016, 20:37 Entry confirmed 15 January 2017
15 ESPJT41 Javier TORRES U16 18 December 2016, 11:16 Entry confirmed 28 January 2017
16 ESPAH10 Alejandro HERNANDEZ ROJAS 15 December 2016, 10:38 Entry confirmed 27 January 2017
17 ESPVM15 Victor MOURE 24 December 2016, 16:29 Entry confirmed 25 January 2017
18 ESPJR70 José Manuel RUIZ IBáñEZ 27 December 2016, 22:58 Entry confirmed 28 January 2017
20 ESPNM13 Nacho MIÑANA DELHOM 15 December 2016, 10:39 Entry confirmed 24 January 2017
21 ESPGM29 Guillermo LOPEZ MARTINEZ 20 December 2016, 16:19 Entry confirmed 30 January 2017
22 ESPJG89 Joan GRAU 24 December 2016, 19:51 Entry confirmed 28 January 2017
24 ESPEM34 Enrique MORENO GALVAÑ U16 26 December 2016, 21:31 Entry confirmed 27 January 2017
25 ESPMG62 Manuel GARCíA LORENTE U16 27 December 2016, 11:25 Entry confirmed 25 January 2017
27 ESPAA64 Antonio ALCARAZ RUIZ U16 27 December 2016, 22:07 Entry confirmed 29 January 2017
29 ESPTW1 Thomas WAGGOTT U16 27 December 2016, 08:31 Entry confirmed 28 January 2017
30 ESPPA36 Pablo ASENSIO U16 27 December 2016, 11:11 Entry confirmed 24 January 2017
31 ESPDV6 Daniel VILARDELL REGUÉ 21 December 2016, 12:21 Entry confirmed 15 January 2017
32 ESPMG63 Miguel GARRIDO U16 21 December 2016, 12:29 Entry confirmed 29 January 2017
33 ESPGA21 Guillermo ARANAZ MARRERO 17 December 2016, 10:49 Entry confirmed 19 January 2017
34 ESPCP20 Francisco Javier PAVóN JARAVA U16 26 December 2016, 19:48 Entry confirmed 28 January 2017
38 (Late Application) ESPCS28 Carlos SANCHEZ U16 31 January 2017, 20:45 Entry confirmed 31 January 2017
39 (Late Application) ESPIM22 Israel MARTINEZ MORENO 15 January 2017, 09:40 Entry confirmed 3 February 2017
40 (Late Application) ESPMD19 Miguel DUEñAS GUTIERREZ U16 15 January 2017, 09:58 Entry confirmed 3 February 2017
41 (Late Application) ESPFM35 Fidel MOGA VILLAMON 15 January 2017, 10:13 Entry confirmed 2 February 2017
42 (Late Application) ESPCA25 Carlos ALTARRIBA 15 January 2017, 19:38 Entry confirmed 1 February 2017
44 (Late Application) ESPJB330 Javier BALAGUER NUñEZ U16 31 January 2017, 10:09 Entry confirmed 31 January 2017
45 (Late Application) ESPLC27 Leonard COLLADO 30 January 2017, 20:43 Entry confirmed 10 February 2017
46 (Late Application) ESPJG100 Juan Francisco GANDIA IVARS 31 January 2017, 16:01 Entry confirmed 11 February 2017
47 (Late Application) ESPAG85 Andres GUTIÉRREZ PERA 1 February 2017, 21:53 Entry confirmed 3 February 2017
48 (Late Application) ESPFR30 Fernando RECHE HERNANDEZ 1 February 2017, 22:35 Entry confirmed 7 February 2017
49 (Late Application) ESPJM100 Jerónimo MARTíN-LAGOS TERRéS 2 February 2017, 23:37 Entry confirmed 22 February 2017
50 (Late Application) ESPPR19 Pau RAMIS BALAGUER U16 5 February 2017, 12:43 Entry confirmed 2 March 2017
51 (Late Application) ESPAF45 Alberto FONTANALS PARRILLA 5 February 2017, 12:53 Entry confirmed 3 March 2017
52 (Late Application) ESPJT38 Jorge TÁBARA 5 February 2017, 15:16 Entry confirmed 3 March 2017
57 (Late Application) ESPMD20 Miguel DURAN 20 February 2017, 17:26 Entry confirmed 11 March 2017
58 (Late Application) ESPJD73 Juan Aziz DAHAN FUSTER 25 February 2017, 15:23 Entry confirmed 16 March 2017
60 (Late Application) ESPMB31 Manuel Barber PONCIANO U16 1 March 2017, 11:13 Entry confirmed 9 March 2017
61 (Late Application) ESPFS31 Fernando SEBASTIAN 1 March 2017, 11:16 Entry confirmed 9 March 2017
62 (Late Application) ESPRB20 Roberto BERMúDEZ DE CASTRO REY 3 March 2017, 15:53 Entry confirmed 16 March 2017
63 (Late Application) GERLV6 Lucas VETTER 4 March 2017, 08:25 Entry confirmed 8 March 2017
64 (Late Application) ESPLG21 Luciano GARCIA LORENZO 14 March 2017, 21:14 Entry confirmed 16 March 2017
68 (Late Application) ESPPP33 Pere PONSETI MESQUIDA 15 March 2017, 22:18 Entry confirmed 18 March 2017
69 (Late Application) ESPMC56 Mario CABANAS MALMIERCA 17 March 2017, 15:06 Entry confirmed 23 March 2017
70 (Late Application) ESPDM36 David MADRAZO 20 March 2017, 20:07 Entry confirmed 22 March 2017
71 (Late Application) ESPJS75 Jaime SALCINES 20 March 2017, 20:20 Entry confirmed 23 March 2017
72 (Late Application) ESPIL16 Ignacio LOPEZ SORIANO 29 March 2017, 21:41 Entry confirmed 9 April 2017
73 (Late Application) ESPIC28 Ismael CUESTA DE LA PAZ U16 4 April 2017, 18:56 Entry confirmed 8 April 2017
Canceled by sailor ESPRG19 Raul GARCIA IBAñEZ U16 27 December 2016, 15:17 Cancel date: 29 January 2017, 09:06
Canceled by sailor ESPLW3 Luis LUIS WANGUEMERT U16 27 December 2016, 19:29 Cancel date: 29 January 2017, 20:19
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ESPIC32 Ignacio COLOMBO MARTíNEZ 9 March 2017, 12:34 Cancel date: 25 March 2017, 15:43
Place offer expired ESPTL6 Tomas LóPEZ VALLE 26 December 2016, 22:45 Expired place offer date: 31 January 2017, 01:46
Place offer expired ESPDS13 Dario SáNCHEZ CONDE U16 27 December 2016, 19:17 Expired place offer date: 31 January 2017, 01:46
Place offer expired ESPGR13 Gonzalo RUIZ SOTO 26 December 2016, 20:07 Expired place offer date: 31 January 2017, 01:46
Place offer expired ESPMJ20 Matías JIMéNEZ BONNY U16 27 December 2016, 23:51 Expired place offer date: 31 January 2017, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPSC20 Sergi SEVIL U16 15 January 2017, 21:03 Expired place offer date: 7 February 2017, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPIG6 Nacho GARCIA 6 February 2017, 17:47 Expired place offer date: 4 March 2017, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPRM24 Rafa BUDIA MURCIA U16 5 February 2017, 22:40 Expired place offer date: 17 March 2017, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPDF16 David FERNANDEZ SUAREZ 9 March 2017, 12:48 Expired place offer date: 31 March 2017, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPFP30 Francisco PEREZ LEAHY U16 9 March 2017, 13:03 Expired place offer date: 31 March 2017, 00:46
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 7Application received: 16
Application ranked: 16
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIFB14 Félix BAUDET 15 December 2016, 04:43 Entry confirmed 15 January 2017
2 SUILF14 Leonardo FINAZZI 15 December 2016, 09:04 Entry confirmed 15 January 2017
3 SUIPT7 Philip TIBALDO 22 December 2016, 19:47 Entry confirmed 23 January 2017
4 SUIPF11 Paolo FERRARI 22 December 2016, 19:55 Entry confirmed 23 January 2017
5 SUILT4 Leo THOMMEN U16 25 December 2016, 18:36 Entry confirmed 16 January 2017
6 SUIJD11 Julien DELBEKE 27 December 2016, 15:15 Entry confirmed 22 January 2017
7 SUIMV12 Martin VERHULST U16 17 December 2016, 11:04 Entry confirmed 15 January 2017
8 SUIFG7 Federico GALLI 22 December 2016, 20:06 Entry confirmed 18 January 2017
9 SUIAK14 Aaron KOLLER 27 December 2016, 08:54 Entry confirmed 22 January 2017
10 SUIOK2 Oliver KLEISNER U16 25 December 2016, 22:59 Entry confirmed 16 January 2017
11 SUIJR14 Joshua RICHNER U16 18 December 2016, 19:07 Entry confirmed 22 January 2017
12 SUIJD13 Jonas DOMEISEN 27 December 2016, 09:24 Entry confirmed 22 January 2017
13 (Late Application) SUIAM187 Alessandro MAISANO U16 15 January 2017, 11:15 Entry confirmed 16 January 2017
14 (Late Application) SUIPG36 Pierluigi GIANNATTASIO U16 15 January 2017, 14:43 Entry confirmed 16 January 2017
15 SUIMS33 Matthieu SISTEK 21 December 2016, 21:00 Entry confirmed 31 January 2017
16 (Late Application) SUINK6 Niklas KAISER 12 March 2017, 19:42 Entry confirmed 14 March 2017
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 4Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) TUREA13 Efe AGAN 28 February 2017, 10:46 Entry confirmed 2 March 2017
2 (Late Application) TURED11 Ege DUNDAR 28 February 2017, 10:54 Entry confirmed 2 March 2017
3 (Late Application) TURCD9 Can DILIKOGLU 28 February 2017, 10:51 Entry confirmed 2 March 2017
4 (Late Application) TURYT5 Yilkan TIMURSAH 28 February 2017, 10:43 Entry confirmed 2 March 2017
5 (Late Application) TURYC3 Yigit Yalcin CITAK 28 February 2017, 10:32 Entry confirmed 2 March 2017
6 (Late Application) TURBO12 Bartu OZGUR 2 March 2017, 12:19 Entry confirmed 15 March 2017
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 UKRMK3 Maksym KYSLYTSYN U16 21 December 2016, 12:01 Entry confirmed 16 January 2017

Non European countries

AUSAustraliaApplication received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUSBC26 Boston CORTIS 18 December 2016, 05:39 Entry confirmed 15 January 2017
2 AUSJL32 Jack LITTLECHILD 18 December 2016, 10:18 Entry confirmed 17 January 2017
Canceled by sailor AUSFO1 Finn O'DEA 22 December 2016, 11:09 Cancel date: 28 January 2017, 09:29
HKGHong KongApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) HKGPY2 Pei Tsun YIP U16 15 January 2017, 12:47 Cancel date: 25 February 2017, 09:44
INDIndiaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) INDAR4 Aniketh RAJARAM 28 December 2016, 07:58 Cancel date: 24 January 2017, 13:37
TRITrinidad & TobagoApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) TTOPB1 Paul BLUNCK 7 March 2017, 12:00 Entry confirmed 9 March 2017
Entry limit120
Applications received140 which 19 are canceled
Late applications50
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered17 which 17 are declined
Entries completed104
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELEV11 Eline VERSTRAELEN U16 20 December 2016, 12:36 Entry confirmed 23 January 2017
2 BELAD16 Anna DE BRUYCKER 20 December 2016, 12:05 Entry confirmed 18 January 2017
Canceled by sailor BELAG7 Anouk GEURTS 24 December 2016, 15:45 Cancel date: 18 February 2017, 17:55
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) BELBR4 Bente RAVELINGIEN U16 22 January 2017, 20:41 Cancel date: 31 January 2017, 14:56
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 4
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROJJ2 Jana JELCIC 24 December 2016, 20:45 Entry confirmed 26 January 2017
2 CROUB1 Ursula BALAS U16 16 December 2016, 18:16 Entry confirmed 30 January 2017
3 (Late Application) CROMM33 Mare MILIć 25 January 2017, 10:35 Entry confirmed 9 February 2017
Place offer expired (Late Application) CROSM11 Sara MUJESIC 13 March 2017, 12:36 Expired place offer date: 26 March 2017, 01:00
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) CZELK4 Lucie KEBLOVA 15 January 2017, 12:50 Entry confirmed 30 January 2017
2 (Late Application) CZEBK1 Bara KOSTALOVA 15 January 2017, 21:00 Entry confirmed 1 February 2017
3 (Late Application) CZEZB1 Zosia BURSKA 30 January 2017, 16:31 Entry confirmed 1 February 2017
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 6Application received: 6
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRAIO1 Iris OGOR 15 December 2016, 11:01 Entry confirmed 28 January 2017
2 FRACB65 Clementine BRETAGNE 15 December 2016, 12:48 Entry confirmed 29 January 2017
3 FRAMP58 Manon PEYRE U16 15 December 2016, 10:46 Entry confirmed 25 January 2017
5 FRAJP45 Julie POLI 15 December 2016, 07:34 Entry confirmed 19 January 2017
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) FRAAD61 Anne DE KERVILER 16 March 2017, 20:33 Cancel date: 16 March 2017, 20:42
Place offer expired (Late Application) FRACC84 Elise CARLO 31 January 2017, 14:01 Expired place offer date: 3 February 2017, 01:46
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 8Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERJB68 Julia BUESSELBERG 27 December 2016, 15:05 Entry confirmed 15 January 2017
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 7
Late ranking : 24 January 2017
Application received: 9
Application ranked: 9
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 9
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRAS126 Alex SCHONROCK U16 18 December 2016, 17:13 Entry confirmed 26 January 2017
2 GBRAC109 Abby CHILDERLEY U16 22 December 2016, 20:59 Entry confirmed 25 January 2017
3 GBREB28 Elizabeth BEARDSALL U16 15 December 2016, 09:46 Entry confirmed 27 January 2017
4 GBRFN7 Flo NICHOLLS U16 15 December 2016, 05:45 Entry confirmed 25 January 2017
5 GBRFF6 Frances FOX 15 December 2016, 09:18 Entry confirmed 29 January 2017
6 GBREK8 Eve KENNEDY U16 16 December 2016, 20:03 Entry confirmed 26 January 2017
7 GBRID18 Isabella DREWITT U16 16 December 2016, 21:43 Entry confirmed 25 January 2017
8 GBREM55 Ellie MAYNARD 16 December 2016, 19:56 Entry confirmed 25 January 2017
9 GBRMK32 Maddy KIRK 15 December 2016, 20:48 Entry confirmed 7 February 2017
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 7
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 GREAN6 Anna NIKOLAOU 22 December 2016, 18:37 Entry confirmed 30 January 2017
4 GREVS10 Victoria-paraskevi SMYRNIOUDI 20 December 2016, 16:06 Entry confirmed 18 January 2017
6 (Late Application) GREVB5 Varvara BAXEVANI 24 January 2017, 14:00 Entry confirmed 26 January 2017
7 (Late Application) GREDG8 Despoina GEORGOULI 23 January 2017, 12:19 Entry confirmed 27 January 2017
Canceled by sailor GRENK19 Natalia KIRKETERP NIELSEN 23 December 2016, 14:11 Cancel date: 15 January 2017, 08:36
Canceled by sailor GREEP15 Eleftheria- Dimitra PAPACHRISTOU 27 December 2016, 15:21 Cancel date: 30 January 2017, 19:51
Canceled by district GREMD3 Marianna DIMOPOULOU 19 December 2016, 13:49 Cancel date: 6 January 2017, 14:26
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNKR2 Karina RAC 27 December 2016, 13:04 Entry confirmed 29 January 2017
6 (Late Application) HUNRV2 Róza VIDA U16 27 March 2017, 16:40 Entry confirmed 27 March 2017
7 (Late Application) HUNDN4 Dorka NOVAK U16 31 March 2017, 05:54 Entry confirmed 1 April 2017
Canceled by sailor HUNFE1 Flora Gerorgina ECSERI U16 27 December 2016, 09:52 Cancel date: 16 March 2017, 08:03
Place offer expired HUNKK14 Karina KIS-KAPIN U16 27 December 2016, 12:28 Expired place offer date: 31 January 2017, 01:46
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 20 February 2017
Application received: 8
Application ranked: 2
Extra places needed by district : 1
Reserved places : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
8 (Late Application) ISRSK7 Shai KAKON U16 8 March 2017, 12:39 Entry confirmed 8 March 2017
9 (Late Application) ISRYS12 Yael STEIGMAN 8 March 2017, 12:40 Entry confirmed 8 March 2017
Canceled by sailor ISRSK6 Shai KOL HARARI U16 27 December 2016, 16:12 Cancel date: 20 February 2017, 10:47
Canceled by sailor ISRMB3 Maayan BASKIR U16 27 December 2016, 14:34 Cancel date: 20 February 2017, 10:51
Canceled by sailor ISRNS6 Noa SILES U16 20 December 2016, 10:00 Cancel date: 20 February 2017, 10:48
Canceled by sailor ISRSS8 Shira SILES U16 20 December 2016, 10:14 Cancel date: 20 February 2017, 10:49
Canceled by sailor ISRNY3 Nina YARKONI U16 25 December 2016, 19:18 Cancel date: 20 February 2017, 10:50
Canceled by district ISRLH1 Lilach HANEGBI 23 December 2016, 13:00 Cancel date: 8 March 2017, 12:42
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 9Application received: 14
Application ranked: 13
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAFC135 Federica CATTAROZZI 15 December 2016, 16:14 Entry confirmed 17 January 2017
2 ITALN18 Lucia NICOLINI 18 December 2016, 16:04 Entry confirmed 16 January 2017
3 ITAMC232 Maria Giulia CICCHINE' U16 15 December 2016, 08:54 Entry confirmed 23 January 2017
5 ITAIB18 Isotta BERNARDONI 15 December 2016, 19:12 Entry confirmed 20 January 2017
6 ITASS93 Sophia SAPIGNOLI U16 16 December 2016, 16:53 Entry confirmed 30 January 2017
7 ITASA38 Sara Martina ARSENI U16 15 December 2016, 07:45 Entry confirmed 17 January 2017
8 ITAMP120 Matilde PICARAZZI 15 December 2016, 12:15 Entry confirmed 17 January 2017
9 ITAAC256 Alice CORTESI 23 December 2016, 13:46 Entry confirmed 19 January 2017
10 ITACA39 Camilla ASIOLI 25 December 2016, 10:31 Entry confirmed 24 January 2017
11 ITAGM144 Giulia MORIGI 27 December 2016, 10:53 Entry confirmed 16 January 2017
12 (Late Application) ITAGS151 Giulia SCHIO U16 22 February 2017, 10:14 Entry confirmed 1 March 2017
13 (Late Application) ITASP81 Sofia PARADISI U16 4 March 2017, 11:35 Entry confirmed 14 March 2017
14 (Late Application) ITAGC189 Giorgia CINGOLANI U16 15 March 2017, 09:27 Entry confirmed 23 March 2017
Canceled by sailor ITARA25 Roberta Maria ARSENI 16 December 2016, 07:42 Cancel date: 20 March 2017, 07:09
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 4Application received: 7
Application ranked: 6
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDLV30 Laila VAN DER MEER 24 December 2016, 15:26 Entry confirmed 29 January 2017
2 NEDAW7 Annabelle WESTERHOF 14 December 2016, 22:31 Entry confirmed 17 January 2017
3 NEDMR13 Marit ROZENDAAL 15 December 2016, 21:38 Entry confirmed 25 January 2017
4 NEDMV76 Maartje VAN DAM 15 December 2016, 10:53 Entry confirmed 17 January 2017
5 NEDIL2 Isis LODEWIJK U16 15 December 2016, 18:32 Entry confirmed 17 January 2017
6 NEDMS38 Marijn SCHORTINGHUIS U16 22 December 2016, 11:48 Entry confirmed 17 January 2017
Canceled by sailor NEDLI1 Lisanne IJBEN 15 December 2016, 08:03 Cancel date: 27 December 2016, 20:58
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORHK11 Hannah Sofie KJELLEVOLD 16 December 2016, 17:50 Entry confirmed 15 January 2017
POLPolandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 9
Application ranked: 9
Extra places needed by district : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLJR13 Julia ROGALSKA U16 20 December 2016, 20:45 Entry confirmed 29 January 2017
2 POLMK61 Marcelina KORSZON U16 20 December 2016, 19:39 Entry confirmed 26 January 2017
3 POLDK6 Dominika KESKA U16 21 December 2016, 19:14 Entry confirmed 30 January 2017
4 POLKU1 Kornelia ULAZKA U16 27 December 2016, 08:08 Entry confirmed 22 January 2017
5 POLZK6 Zuzanna KAPLITA U16 26 December 2016, 20:09 Entry confirmed 23 January 2017
6 POLNK6 Natalia KUCZYS U16 27 December 2016, 19:20 Entry confirmed 30 January 2017
7 POLAT4 Anna TRęDOWSKA U16 26 December 2016, 13:56 Entry confirmed 24 January 2017
8 (Late Application) POLKB11 Kinga BRZOSKA U16 15 January 2017, 21:18 Entry confirmed 30 January 2017
9 (Late Application) POLNB3 Natalia BORUSIŃSKA U16 3 March 2017, 08:58 Entry confirmed 14 March 2017
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) PORDM11 Daniela MIRANDA 31 January 2017, 16:09 Entry confirmed 8 February 2017
2 (Late Application) PORMV7 Mariana VIEGAS 7 February 2017, 21:28 Entry confirmed 12 February 2017
3 (Late Application) PORAS16 Ana Gil SANTOS 7 February 2017, 21:35 Entry confirmed 12 February 2017
4 (Late Application) PORCP5 Camila POUCOCHINHO U16 7 February 2017, 21:40 Entry confirmed 12 February 2017
5 (Late Application) PORLN2 Lúcia NETO U16 10 March 2017, 15:19 Entry confirmed 16 March 2017
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 6
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
4 (Late Application) RUSVS40 Varvara SIMONOVA 17 January 2017, 13:09 Entry confirmed 13 March 2017
6 (Late Application) RUSSK40 Sofia KISELEVA 24 March 2017, 21:11 Entry confirmed 9 April 2017
Place offer expired RUSEB12 Elizaveta BOROVKOVA U16 18 December 2016, 14:58 Expired place offer date: 31 January 2017, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) RUSEF3 Elizaveta FADINA U16 3 February 2017, 16:06 Expired place offer date: 15 March 2017, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) RUSKF02 Kristina FREIGANG 10 February 2017, 19:40 Expired place offer date: 15 March 2017, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) RUSAS76 Anastasiya SABUROVA 28 February 2017, 13:09 Expired place offer date: 18 March 2017, 01:46
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOSL3 Sandra LIPOVEC 27 December 2016, 19:45 Entry confirmed 29 January 2017
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 15Application received: 38
Application ranked: 27
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPAM89 Ana MONCADA 26 December 2016, 17:14 Entry confirmed 22 January 2017
3 ESPMP58 Marta PEñARRUBIA RAMOS 22 December 2016, 19:10 Entry confirmed 19 January 2017
5 ESPBM15 Barbara RODRIGUEZ MARTIN U16 27 December 2016, 08:31 Entry confirmed 20 January 2017
6 ESPMM62 Maria MATEO FERRAGUT 26 December 2016, 10:56 Entry confirmed 30 January 2017
7 ESPCM40 Carmen MARTINEZ-ARTERO 27 December 2016, 11:10 Entry confirmed 26 January 2017
9 ESPCK1 Carla KADIC 15 December 2016, 10:56 Entry confirmed 28 January 2017
10 ESPAS62 Alba SIERRA CARROZA U16 18 December 2016, 18:36 Entry confirmed 25 January 2017
12 ESPCC29 Claudia CANALES 18 December 2016, 14:04 Entry confirmed 17 January 2017
13 ESPER20 Elisenda RAHOLA 25 December 2016, 10:38 Entry confirmed 29 January 2017
14 (Late Application) ESPEM35 Elena MARIN-ARMERO MARTINEZ 25 January 2017, 17:00 Entry confirmed 25 January 2017
16 ESPDC33 Daniela CASTRO NUÑEZ U16 20 December 2016, 16:40 Entry confirmed 30 January 2017
20 ESPER16 Elena RUZO DE LOJENDIO U16 26 December 2016, 23:36 Entry confirmed 26 January 2017
21 ESPCG23 Camino GONZALEZ 27 December 2016, 15:06 Entry confirmed 24 January 2017
22 (Late Application) ESPMM81 Maria MARTINEZ U16 26 January 2017, 13:45 Entry confirmed 26 January 2017
24 ESPPT12 Piti RUANO TORRES U16 27 December 2016, 18:04 Entry confirmed 26 January 2017
25 ESPCT11 Carla RUANO TORRES U16 27 December 2016, 18:09 Entry confirmed 26 January 2017
26 ESPEV6 Elena VIUDES 27 December 2016, 18:55 Entry confirmed 26 January 2017
27 (Late Application) ESPMF30 Malena FERNáNDEZ-BERMEJO NáCHER 15 January 2017, 09:31 Entry confirmed 30 January 2017
29 (Late Application) ESPCR31 Carla RUIZ GIMENO 30 January 2017, 21:18 Entry confirmed 10 February 2017
30 (Late Application) NEDFG5 Floor GAST U16 31 January 2017, 09:33 Entry confirmed 10 February 2017
31 (Late Application) ESPMT22 Maria Del Mar TORRES LOPEZ 2 February 2017, 18:08 Entry confirmed 3 February 2017
32 (Late Application) NEDCH13 Catherine HAVENGA 5 February 2017, 11:37 Entry confirmed 2 March 2017
33 (Late Application) GBRSH106 Saphia Joy HODEIB U16 6 February 2017, 20:04 Entry confirmed 17 February 2017
34 (Late Application) GERHL37 Lara HIMMES U16 6 February 2017, 20:55 Entry confirmed 17 February 2017
35 (Late Application) ESPER19 Elena RODRIGUEZ U16 17 February 2017, 21:37 Entry confirmed 24 February 2017
38 (Late Application) ESPCM36 Carmen MARTíNEZ DE LA COLINA VILARIñO 9 March 2017, 21:50 Entry confirmed 29 March 2017
39 (Late Application) ESPCS29 Claudia SOBRAL LUSQUIñOS U16 10 March 2017, 09:37 Entry confirmed 16 March 2017
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ESPSC21 Sara COLOMBO MARTíNEZ U16 9 March 2017, 12:42 Cancel date: 25 March 2017, 15:43
Place offer expired ESPNG3 Nelly María GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ 16 December 2016, 17:47 Expired place offer date: 31 January 2017, 01:46
Place offer expired ESPMI13 Margarita IESS FALCON 24 December 2016, 18:44 Expired place offer date: 31 January 2017, 01:46
Place offer expired ESPNG5 Nuria GARCIA PECHARROMAN 15 December 2016, 10:40 Expired place offer date: 31 January 2017, 01:46
Place offer expired ESPBS6 Begoña SANTOME FERRAGUT 26 December 2016, 23:22 Expired place offer date: 31 January 2017, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPGD18 Georgina DELGADO 28 December 2016, 09:20 Expired place offer date: 31 January 2017, 01:46
Place offer expired ESPIG5 Inés GALIMAY VALLS U16 27 December 2016, 09:44 Expired place offer date: 31 January 2017, 01:46
Place offer expired ESPEL15 Eva LOPEZ MENCHERO 27 December 2016, 09:46 Expired place offer date: 31 January 2017, 01:46
Place offer expired ESPAM88 Andrea MACHADO 26 December 2016, 10:04 Expired place offer date: 31 January 2017, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPLR16 Lorena RAEL MOLINA 30 January 2017, 20:17 Expired place offer date: 18 February 2017, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPET11 Elena RUANO TORRES 27 February 2017, 09:41 Expired place offer date: 16 March 2017, 01:46
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIOH2 Olivia HABEGGER 26 December 2016, 10:40 Entry confirmed 20 January 2017
2 SUINZ3 Nicole ZIMMERMANN 25 December 2016, 09:56 Entry confirmed 17 January 2017
3 SUIRB8 Rosine BAUDET U16 15 December 2016, 04:45 Entry confirmed 15 January 2017
4 SUIFI1 Farah IMBERT U16 21 December 2016, 20:37 Entry confirmed 16 January 2017
5 SUIOA1 Olivia BJöRK-ANASTASSOV 26 December 2016, 22:01 Entry confirmed 19 January 2017
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) TURIV1 Ilayda VEZIROGLU 28 February 2017, 10:31 Entry confirmed 2 March 2017
2 (Late Application) TUREI8 Ece Asya IKIZLER U16 2 March 2017, 12:23 Entry confirmed 15 March 2017

Non European countries

AUSAustraliaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUSSS43 Sylvie STANNAGE U16 17 December 2016, 11:52 Entry confirmed 15 January 2017
HKGHong KongApplication received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) HKGEW1 Emily WONG U16 15 January 2017, 12:31 Cancel date: 25 February 2017, 01:34
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) AUSEK4 Emily KEG 15 January 2017, 09:57 Cancel date: 27 February 2017, 02:30
INDIndiaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) INDAC2 Ananya CHOUHAN 16 January 2017, 12:49 Cancel date: 31 January 2017, 16:37
THAThailandApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) AUSJG53 Joanne GAVIN 15 January 2017, 14:07 Entry confirmed 21 January 2017