Please enable javascript to access this site

Luštica Bay Under 21 European Championships & Open European Trophy 2021

Application List

Entry limit160
Applications received112 which 11 are canceled
Late applications28
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered18 which 18 are declined
Entries completed83
AUTAustriaAllocated Places: 4Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUTCK11 Clemens KÜBBER 13 March 2021, 09:19 Entry confirmed 9 May 2021
BLRBelarusAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) BLRYM1 Yauheni MADYTSKI U19 23 May 2021, 13:55 Entry confirmed 31 May 2021
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) BULIF1 Ivo FILCHEV 12 May 2021, 12:37 Entry confirmed 12 May 2021
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 4Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROBG4 Božidar GOLUBIć 30 March 2021, 09:31 Entry confirmed 7 May 2021
2 CROBG3 Bruno GASPIC 30 March 2021, 09:34 Entry confirmed 7 May 2021
4 CROAT4 Antun TOMASEVIC U19 16 March 2021, 22:11 Entry confirmed 8 May 2021
5 (Late Application) CROAM8 Antonio MARENDIC U19 18 May 2021, 08:01 Entry confirmed 20 May 2021
CYPCyprusAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) CYPSM4 Sotiris MILTIADOUS U19 18 May 2021, 11:10 Entry confirmed 19 May 2021
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 (Late Application) CZEAL01 Andrew LAWSON 12 May 2021, 13:48 Entry confirmed 13 May 2021
3 (Late Application) CZEMV3 Mikuláš VASZI 13 May 2021, 09:04 Entry confirmed 13 May 2021
Canceled by sailor CZEVM1 Vitezslav MOUCKA 12 April 2021, 06:52 Cancel date: 9 May 2021, 19:57
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENJS23 Johan SCHUBERT 24 February 2021, 15:00 Entry confirmed 6 May 2021
2 DENNB11 Nikolaj BORCH 24 February 2021, 17:10 Entry confirmed 8 May 2021
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINOD2 Otto DAHLBERG 18 March 2021, 12:32 Entry confirmed 9 May 2021
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 10Application received: 14
Application ranked: 14
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRAPM58 Paul MORVAN 23 February 2021, 18:51 Entry confirmed 6 May 2021
2 FRALM58 Leon MORVAN U19 24 February 2021, 10:42 Entry confirmed 6 May 2021
3 FRAAG54 Anton GUILMIN 28 February 2021, 23:05 Entry confirmed 6 May 2021
4 FRAAK11 Alexandre KOWALSKI 4 March 2021, 18:30 Entry confirmed 7 May 2021
5 FRATP34 Theo PEYRE 24 March 2021, 21:19 Entry confirmed 9 May 2021
9 FRAPV17 Paul VERON 2 April 2021, 09:45 Entry confirmed 8 May 2021
11 FRATF10 Thomas FLACHON U19 12 April 2021, 08:26 Entry confirmed 9 May 2021
15 (Late Application) FRAMK8 Martin KOWALSKI U19 10 May 2021, 18:52 Entry confirmed 10 May 2021
16 (Late Application) FRAMW5 Malo WESSELY 12 May 2021, 07:17 Entry confirmed 12 May 2021
17 (Late Application) FRAAC76 Adam CAILLAUD 11 May 2021, 19:46 Entry confirmed 12 May 2021
19 (Late Application) FRATT29 Thibault TABOURIN U19 12 May 2021, 10:53 Entry confirmed 12 May 2021
20 (Late Application) FRAAP69 Arthur PELTIER U19 12 May 2021, 13:09 Entry confirmed 12 May 2021
21 (Late Application) FRABM68 Baudouin MOTTE U19 12 May 2021, 15:02 Entry confirmed 12 May 2021
22 (Late Application) FRAPL74 Paul LOISEAU U19 12 May 2021, 16:20 Entry confirmed 12 May 2021
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 14Application received: 14
Application ranked: 11
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 GERJH64 Julian HOFFMANN 28 February 2021, 15:26 Entry confirmed 8 May 2021
3 GERNN7 Nico NAUJOCK 19 February 2021, 14:39 Entry confirmed 6 May 2021
4 GERJB83 Justin BARTH 20 February 2021, 08:55 Entry confirmed 5 May 2021
6 GERTC4 Tim CONRADI 28 February 2021, 19:50 Entry confirmed 6 May 2021
7 GERPW19 Philip WALKENBACH 19 February 2021, 15:02 Entry confirmed 7 May 2021
8 GERTW35 Till WANSER U19 19 February 2021, 15:31 Entry confirmed 5 May 2021
9 GERAL34 Anton Nikolai LOECK U19 19 February 2021, 15:47 Entry confirmed 5 May 2021
11 GERLM21 Leif Thorge MEYER 19 February 2021, 19:25 Entry confirmed 5 May 2021
12 (Late Application) GERFS63 Felix SCHIEßER U19 6 May 2021, 06:01 Entry confirmed 7 May 2021
13 (Late Application) GERPP17 Paul PORTHUN U19 8 May 2021, 21:02 Entry confirmed 12 May 2021
14 (Late Application) GERFD12 Finn DIETMAIR U19 26 May 2021, 16:32 Entry confirmed 28 May 2021
Canceled by sailor GERHK38 Henning KRÖPLIN 3 April 2021, 15:34 Cancel date: 26 May 2021, 13:42
Canceled by sailor GERLS50 Leonard STOCK 20 April 2021, 05:30 Cancel date: 9 May 2021, 17:16
Canceled by sailor GERJS128 Jan-malte STOCK U19 20 April 2021, 05:32 Cancel date: 9 May 2021, 17:21
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 12Application received: 9
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRKB35 Krishan BHOGAL 2 March 2021, 12:39 Entry confirmed 7 May 2021
3 GBRJP113 James PERCIVAL-COOKE 1 March 2021, 16:54 Entry confirmed 5 May 2021
9 GBRJM207 Josh MORGAN U19 20 March 2021, 08:37 Entry confirmed 9 May 2021
Canceled by sailor GBRTB82 Thomas BRINDLEY 28 February 2021, 19:49 Cancel date: 9 May 2021, 20:45
Canceled by sailor GBRNW49 Nicholas WELBOURN 23 February 2021, 02:35 Cancel date: 9 May 2021, 12:01
Canceled by sailor GBRDB107 Drew BARNES 12 April 2021, 12:45 Cancel date: 9 May 2021, 05:46
Place offer expired GBRJF96 James FOSTER 7 April 2021, 19:57 Expired place offer date: 10 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired GBRAF70 Arthur FARLEY U19 10 March 2021, 17:57 Expired place offer date: 10 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired GBRAK57 Angus KEMP 7 April 2021, 19:48 Expired place offer date: 10 May 2021, 00:46
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREGP28 Georgios PAPADAKOS 20 February 2021, 12:29 Entry confirmed 6 May 2021
2 GREIK17 Jason KEFALLONITIS U19 24 March 2021, 17:41 Entry confirmed 8 May 2021
Canceled by district GRECB3 Chris BOBOTAS 2 April 2021, 09:31 Cancel date: 28 April 2021, 16:15
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired (Late Application) IRLTH11 Tom HIGGINS 15 May 2021, 12:25 Expired place offer date: 30 May 2021, 00:46
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 14Application received: 11
Application ranked: 8
Extra places needed by district : 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITACB84 Cesare BARABINO 25 April 2021, 10:41 Entry confirmed 7 May 2021
2 ITAMT71 Matteo TERENZI 6 April 2021, 16:08 Entry confirmed 7 May 2021
3 ITAPG38 Pietro GIACOMONI U19 23 March 2021, 15:27 Entry confirmed 9 May 2021
5 ITAVP31 Valerio PALAMARA 21 February 2021, 13:25 Entry confirmed 5 May 2021
6 ITAAB230 Attilio BORIO U19 4 April 2021, 18:23 Entry confirmed 5 May 2021
9 ITAPF49 Paolo FREDDI 17 April 2021, 18:52 Entry confirmed 8 May 2021
10 ITAMP198 Matteo PAULON 20 February 2021, 22:30 Entry confirmed 7 May 2021
11 (Late Application) ITAAP207 Alessandro PIERONI U19 6 May 2021, 12:14 Entry confirmed 11 May 2021
Place offer expired ITAMG144 Matteo GUGLIELMO U19 14 April 2021, 16:18 Expired place offer date: 10 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired ITATM17 Tito MORBIDUCCI U19 26 April 2021, 19:54 Expired place offer date: 10 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired ITARR1646 Roberto RINALDI 30 March 2021, 07:06 Expired place offer date: 10 May 2021, 00:46
LTULithuaniaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired LTUVS6 Vejas STRELCIUNAS 18 April 2021, 13:48 Expired place offer date: 10 May 2021, 00:46
MNEMontenegroAllocated Places: 4Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MNEIM1 Ilija MARKOVIć 11 March 2021, 15:21 Entry confirmed 8 May 2021
2 MNESA1 Stefan ANDJELIC U19 11 March 2021, 15:24 Entry confirmed 8 May 2021
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORTM11 Theodor MIDDELTHON U19 19 February 2021, 20:28 Entry confirmed 5 May 2021
POLPolandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 10
Application ranked: 7
Extra places needed by district : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLPM12 Piotr MALINOWSKI 13 March 2021, 12:49 Entry confirmed 5 May 2021
3 POLMS46 Mikolaj SILNY 18 April 2021, 19:49 Entry confirmed 9 May 2021
4 POLMK59 Michal KRASODOMSKI U19 8 April 2021, 08:25 Entry confirmed 5 May 2021
5 POLFR2 Filip RAJCHERT U19 25 April 2021, 07:41 Entry confirmed 10 May 2021
6 POLTT1 Tomasz TRAJNOWICZ U19 27 April 2021, 12:58 Entry confirmed 10 May 2021
11 (Late Application) POLWK8 Wojciech KLIMASZEWSKI 24 May 2021, 06:37 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
12 (Late Application) POLJW14 Jakub WIEDEHEFT U19 31 May 2021, 16:15 Entry confirmed 31 May 2021
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) POLPM15 Przemyslaw MACHOWSKI U19 6 May 2021, 20:49 Cancel date: 12 May 2021, 05:58
Place offer expired POLFM3 Filip MIłOSZEWSKI U19 12 March 2021, 06:15 Expired place offer date: 10 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) POLDS16 Dominik ŚLIWIńSKI U19 2 June 2021, 19:58 Expired place offer date: 5 June 2021, 00:46
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 3Application received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired PORAG7 André GRANADEIRO 11 March 2021, 22:51 Expired place offer date: 14 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired PORGC7 Gonçalo CASTRO NUNES 26 March 2021, 20:17 Expired place offer date: 14 May 2021, 00:46
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 5
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 RUSKT3 Kirill TERESHKIN 24 February 2021, 05:10 Entry confirmed 6 May 2021
5 (Late Application) RUSPP4 Petr PASHUTINSKIY U19 5 May 2021, 14:08 Entry confirmed 11 May 2021
Place offer expired RUSNM4 Nikita MELNIKOV 15 March 2021, 14:30 Expired place offer date: 10 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired RUSIV9 Ilia VIUNOV 24 February 2021, 13:52 Expired place offer date: 10 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired RUSVU6 Viacheslav UDALOV U19 26 February 2021, 16:23 Expired place offer date: 10 May 2021, 00:46
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SRBNB2 Nikola BANJAC 19 February 2021, 16:54 Entry confirmed 6 May 2021
2 SRBMP1 Marko PETKOVIC 25 February 2021, 16:23 Entry confirmed 11 May 2021
3 SRBDB1 Danilo BEŠIĆ U19 19 February 2021, 14:52 Entry confirmed 11 May 2021
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired SLOJR2 Jaka ROMIH U19 27 April 2021, 14:03 Expired place offer date: 10 May 2021, 00:46
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 9Application received: 7
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPRC25 Ricard CASTELLVI 27 February 2021, 15:18 Entry confirmed 11 May 2021
2 ESPLB11 Leopoldo BARRETO HASCHKE 3 March 2021, 18:19 Entry confirmed 13 May 2021
3 ESPRB20 Roberto BERMúDEZ DE CASTRO REY 3 March 2021, 18:50 Entry confirmed 13 May 2021
4 ESPPC49 Pep CAZADOR 25 February 2021, 07:48 Entry confirmed 11 May 2021
5 ESPPR19 Pau RAMIS BALAGUER 12 April 2021, 09:27 Entry confirmed 10 May 2021
6 ESPMS44 Miquel SITGES NICOLAU 7 March 2021, 12:52 Entry confirmed 12 May 2021
7 ESPAM90 Arturo MARTíNEZ 27 April 2021, 10:32 Entry confirmed 13 May 2021
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIGV8 Gauthier VERHULST 13 March 2021, 11:09 Entry confirmed 6 May 2021
2 SUINZ2 Nick ZELTNER 22 February 2021, 09:06 Entry confirmed 9 May 2021
3 (Late Application) SUIMT6 Maxime THOMMEN U19 5 May 2021, 15:54 Entry confirmed 11 May 2021
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TURYC3 Yigit Yalcin CITAK 21 April 2021, 10:40 Entry confirmed 10 May 2021
2 (Late Application) TURDD7 Doruk DEMIRCAN 5 May 2021, 07:29 Entry confirmed 10 May 2021
3 (Late Application) TURUK3 Uygar KIZILKAYA 5 May 2021, 09:52 Entry confirmed 10 May 2021
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired UKROM11 Oskar MADONICH U19 9 March 2021, 22:59 Expired place offer date: 10 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired USADI8 David IZMAILOVSKY U19 10 March 2021, 20:58 Expired place offer date: 10 May 2021, 00:46

Non European countries

CANCanadaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor CANRA6 Ryan ANDERSON 27 March 2021, 15:42 Cancel date: 9 May 2021, 14:08
EGYEgyptApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) EGYAB3 Aly BADAWY 13 May 2021, 06:34 Entry confirmed 13 May 2021
GUAGuatemalaApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GUAMR2 Matias ROSENBERG 26 April 2021, 15:28 Entry confirmed 9 May 2021
2 (Late Application) GUAJS4 Javier SILVESTRE 5 May 2021, 14:43 Entry confirmed 7 May 2021
PERPeruApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PERSV1 Stefano VIALE 5 March 2021, 19:28 Entry confirmed 5 May 2021
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor USAJB411 Jack BALDWIN U19 20 February 2021, 00:23 Cancel date: 5 May 2021, 01:58
Entry limit120
Applications received59 which 7 are canceled
Late applications12
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered4 which 4 are declined
Entries completed48
BLRBelarusAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) BLRYO1 Yana OBUHOVA 23 May 2021, 14:03 Entry confirmed 1 June 2021
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELEV11 Eline VERSTRAELEN 12 March 2021, 10:02 Entry confirmed 7 May 2021
2 BELID1 Isabelle DOMPAS 8 April 2021, 16:34 Entry confirmed 5 May 2021
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired (Late Application) BULDM2 Diana MARKOVA 12 May 2021, 12:38 Expired place offer date: 14 May 2021, 00:46
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 4
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROUB1 Ursula BALAS 12 March 2021, 20:15 Entry confirmed 8 May 2021
4 CROCD1 Carla DE CARINA 12 March 2021, 20:22 Entry confirmed 8 May 2021
Canceled by sailor CRONM7 Nika MANESTAR 12 March 2021, 20:16 Cancel date: 13 May 2021, 17:00
Place offer expired CROPM5 Petra MASTELIC 16 March 2021, 22:12 Expired place offer date: 10 May 2021, 00:46
CYPCyprusAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CYPMM3 Marilena MAKRI 20 February 2021, 20:29 Entry confirmed 5 May 2021
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 CZEKH2 Klara HIMMELOVA 26 February 2021, 10:54 Entry confirmed 6 May 2021
3 (Late Application) CZEAP4 Alessia PALANTI 11 May 2021, 17:15 Entry confirmed 11 May 2021
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 9Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) GERCC9 Carlotta Sophie CRÜSEMANN 5 May 2021, 09:45 Entry confirmed 7 May 2021
2 (Late Application) GEREH9 Elisa HARTENBERGER 5 May 2021, 04:47 Entry confirmed 7 May 2021
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 8Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRMN16 Matilda NICHOLLS 13 March 2021, 18:08 Entry confirmed 5 May 2021
2 GBRCW83 Christine WOOD 1 April 2021, 18:53 Entry confirmed 8 May 2021
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREMG4 Melina Dorothea GKARI 28 March 2021, 16:13 Entry confirmed 9 May 2021
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNKK14 Karina KIS-KAPIN 7 April 2021, 16:19 Entry confirmed 7 May 2021
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLEM39 Eve MCMAHON 22 February 2021, 21:12 Entry confirmed 6 May 2021
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRSK7 Shai KAKON 24 February 2021, 15:13 Entry confirmed 8 May 2021
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 9Application received: 8
Application ranked: 6
Extra places needed by district : 15
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITACR53 Carlotta RIZZARDI 21 February 2021, 07:58 Entry confirmed 7 May 2021
2 ITAGD123 Giorgia DEURINGER 23 March 2021, 10:00 Entry confirmed 7 May 2021
3 ITACB88 Chiara BENINI FLORIANI 24 March 2021, 10:22 Entry confirmed 8 May 2021
4 ITASP81 Sofia PARADISI 11 March 2021, 09:45 Entry confirmed 5 May 2021
6 ITAGC189 Giorgia DELLA VALLE 3 March 2021, 14:55 Entry confirmed 9 May 2021
7 ITASS104 Sara SAVELLI 21 February 2021, 18:05 Entry confirmed 5 May 2021
Canceled by sailor ITAGP200 Gaja PELA' 11 March 2021, 17:52 Cancel date: 25 April 2021, 17:09
Canceled by sailor ITASA38 Sara Martina ARSENI 10 March 2021, 07:26 Cancel date: 8 May 2021, 19:43
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor LATEK2 Estere KUMPINA 23 March 2021, 09:44 Cancel date: 9 May 2021, 16:53
MNEMontenegroAllocated Places: 3Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MNEJJ1 Jana JAKSIC 24 March 2021, 09:42 Entry confirmed 7 May 2021
2 MNEAL2 Anja LUCIC 24 March 2021, 09:45 Entry confirmed 7 May 2021
POLPolandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 6
Application ranked: 5
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLLN1 Lilly May NIEZABITOWSKA 23 April 2021, 07:07 Entry confirmed 7 May 2021
2 POLDR6 Dominika RASZKA 22 April 2021, 17:35 Entry confirmed 8 May 2021
3 POLKS38 Klara SOBCZAK 17 April 2021, 02:55 Entry confirmed 7 May 2021
4 POLLS6 Laura SZULC 24 April 2021, 13:53 Entry confirmed 7 May 2021
5 (Late Application) POLJR13 Julia ROGALSKA 5 May 2021, 12:58 Entry confirmed 9 May 2021
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) POLPP18 Paulina PLACZKE 13 May 2021, 14:29 Cancel date: 17 May 2021, 10:46
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired PORLP8 Luisa PERES 21 April 2021, 19:23 Expired place offer date: 14 May 2021, 00:46
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSAL12 Alexandra LUKOYANOVA 1 March 2021, 07:26 Entry confirmed 8 May 2021
3 RUSKF2 Kristina FREIGANG 21 February 2021, 09:48 Entry confirmed 8 May 2021
4 RUSEB12 Elizaveta BOROVKOVA 15 March 2021, 14:28 Entry confirmed 9 May 2021
5 (Late Application) RUSAE11 Alisa ESHCHENKO 10 May 2021, 15:40 Entry confirmed 10 May 2021
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SRBAJ2 Ana JOVANOVIĆ 14 March 2021, 19:49 Entry confirmed 11 May 2021
2 SRBKB1 Kristina BOJA 22 March 2021, 12:52 Entry confirmed 11 May 2021
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 6Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPLH8 Lara HIMMES 26 April 2021, 20:14 Entry confirmed 11 May 2021
2 ESPIH5 Isabel HERNANDEZ PEÑA 20 February 2021, 20:35 Entry confirmed 13 May 2021
3 ESPMI13 Margarita IESS FALCON 24 February 2021, 11:12 Entry confirmed 12 May 2021
4 ESPAM89 Ana MONCADA 9 April 2021, 21:43 Entry confirmed 11 May 2021
5 (Late Application) ESPCS29 Claudia SOBRAL LUSQUIñOS 7 May 2021, 12:57 Entry confirmed 12 May 2021
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 4Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor SWEFD2 Fanny DE SUSINI 15 April 2021, 07:56 Cancel date: 8 May 2021, 17:53
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIAV3 Anja VON ALLMEN 28 February 2021, 20:14 Entry confirmed 7 May 2021
3 SUIRB8 Rosine BAUDET 22 February 2021, 08:34 Entry confirmed 5 May 2021
Canceled by sailor SUIET1 Emilie TSCHANZ 1 March 2021, 14:41 Cancel date: 8 May 2021, 05:24
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) TURLN1 Lara NALBANTOĞLU 5 May 2021, 09:33 Entry confirmed 9 May 2021
2 (Late Application) TURDD9 Deniz DONERTAS 5 May 2021, 09:23 Entry confirmed 8 May 2021
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired UKRYV3 Yelyzaveta VYNOHRADOVA 21 April 2021, 09:00 Expired place offer date: 10 May 2021, 00:46

Non European countries

CAYCayman IslandsApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CAYAH1 Ava HIDER 23 February 2021, 15:45 Entry confirmed 5 May 2021
GUAGuatemalaApplication received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GUAKC1 Katya CASTELLANOS 25 March 2021, 21:19 Entry confirmed 8 May 2021
2 GUACC1 Cristina CASTELLANOS 25 March 2021, 21:27 Entry confirmed 7 May 2021
3 (Late Application) GUAMC3 Marisleysis CEDEñO 5 May 2021, 02:00 Entry confirmed 12 May 2021