Please enable javascript to access this site

Radial Youth European Championships & Open European Trophy 2021

Application List

Entry limit120
Applications received106 which 16 are canceled
Late applications23
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered13 which 13 are declined
Entries completed77
AUTAustriaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUTJB6 Johanna BÖCKL 7 April 2021, 13:22 Entry confirmed 21 May 2021
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) BULDM2 Diana MARKOVA 26 May 2021, 15:02 Entry confirmed 27 May 2021
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 6Application received: 11
Application ranked: 11
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROPM5 Petra MASTELIC 16 March 2021, 21:48 Entry confirmed 20 May 2021
2 CROIR3 Iva ROKVIĆ U17 10 April 2021, 08:32 Entry confirmed 22 May 2021
3 CROCD1 Carla DE CARINA 12 March 2021, 20:22 Entry confirmed 25 May 2021
4 CROTP8 Tea PETEH U17 9 April 2021, 20:58 Entry confirmed 21 May 2021
5 (Late Application) CROKD4 Kalista DELIC 19 May 2021, 06:29 Entry confirmed 21 May 2021
6 (Late Application) CROPC5 Paola CELIC 24 May 2021, 20:58 Entry confirmed 4 June 2021
7 (Late Application) CROAP6 Aurora PALKO U17 25 May 2021, 07:44 Entry confirmed 4 June 2021
8 (Late Application) CRONG2 Nora GOTOVAC U17 25 May 2021, 08:35 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
9 (Late Application) CRODG2 Dora GOMERCIC 25 May 2021, 19:05 Entry confirmed 27 May 2021
10 (Late Application) CROLR5 Lea RAKOVAC U17 26 May 2021, 20:45 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
11 (Late Application) CROAV7 Ana VITASOVIC 26 May 2021, 20:52 Entry confirmed 8 June 2021
CYPCyprusAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CYPAP4 Antri PAPASTAVROU 18 February 2021, 19:30 Entry confirmed 16 May 2021
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CZEAP4 Alessia PALANTI 18 February 2021, 19:56 Entry confirmed 17 May 2021
2 CZEMK13 Marketa KALISOVA 8 April 2021, 15:49 Entry confirmed 20 May 2021
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor DENJH30 Josephine HEEGAARD 18 February 2021, 15:45 Cancel date: 24 May 2021, 09:36
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 ESTET5 Elisa TAMM 28 April 2021, 05:51 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
3 (Late Application) ESTRS4 Romi SAFIN U17 15 May 2021, 15:21 Entry confirmed 26 May 2021
4 (Late Application) ESTML10 Mia Marin LILIENTHAL U17 26 May 2021, 18:49 Entry confirmed 30 May 2021
Canceled by sailor ESTLA1 Liis ANNUS 28 April 2021, 18:27 Cancel date: 24 May 2021, 20:23
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINMS21 Mikaela SÖDERBERG 9 March 2021, 17:09 Entry confirmed 17 May 2021
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 6Application received: 7
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRALT51 Thea LUBAC 20 February 2021, 13:22 Entry confirmed 15 May 2021
2 FRADD61 Alyssia DE MALEZIEU 18 February 2021, 17:17 Entry confirmed 25 May 2021
3 FRACB90 Clarisse BAISSAC 20 February 2021, 18:43 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
5 FRAMR54 Maïlys RADULIC 22 February 2021, 18:41 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
6 FRAPM63 Périne MILLERET U17 24 April 2021, 09:00 Entry confirmed 15 May 2021
7 (Late Application) FRAJB97 Juliette BELLEE 25 May 2021, 15:24 Entry confirmed 4 June 2021
Place offer expired FRAAB72 Alix BRU 22 February 2021, 10:47 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 9Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GEREH9 Elisa HARTENBERGER 18 March 2021, 14:24 Entry confirmed 15 May 2021
2 GERPC5 Pia CONRADI 26 April 2021, 12:50 Entry confirmed 21 May 2021
3 GERNN12 Neele Luisa NAGEL U17 20 March 2021, 14:36 Entry confirmed 17 May 2021
4 (Late Application) GERAW38 Anais WIENEN U17 22 May 2021, 18:55 Entry confirmed 26 May 2021
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 8Application received: 8
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
7 GBRAM149 Anya MORRIS U17 18 February 2021, 22:44 Entry confirmed 25 May 2021
Canceled by sailor GBRCV5 Charlotte VIDELO 19 February 2021, 10:14 Cancel date: 24 May 2021, 06:25
Canceled by sailor GBRSE29 Samantha EDWARDS 28 April 2021, 14:18 Cancel date: 21 May 2021, 07:41
Canceled by sailor GBRLD18 Lucy DAVIS 30 March 2021, 22:14 Cancel date: 23 May 2021, 08:35
Canceled by sailor GBRCA33 Carys ATTWELL U17 21 February 2021, 15:47 Cancel date: 18 May 2021, 07:11
Canceled by sailor GBRHP19 Honor PROCTER U17 18 February 2021, 22:42 Cancel date: 23 May 2021, 17:59
Canceled by sailor GBRJR126 Jasmin ROBERTSON 19 February 2021, 10:22 Cancel date: 24 May 2021, 15:49
Canceled by district (Late Application) GBRTY13 Tom YOUNG 15 June 2021, 03:28 Cancel date: 23 June 2021, 13:44
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREAB23 Anna Maria BOUGIOURI 19 February 2021, 08:17 Entry confirmed 19 May 2021
Place offer expired GREEK24 Eliza KARAOULANI 18 February 2021, 19:44 Expired place offer date: 20 June 2021, 00:46
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNRV2 Róza VIDA 26 April 2021, 09:40 Entry confirmed 19 May 2021
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 4
Application ranked: 3
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLEC37 Ellie CUNNANE 28 February 2021, 20:19 Entry confirmed 20 May 2021
2 IRLEM39 Eve MCMAHON 18 February 2021, 19:53 Entry confirmed 15 May 2021
4 (Late Application) IRLSK18 Sophie KILMARTIN 22 May 2021, 16:31 Entry confirmed 26 May 2021
Canceled by sailor IRLAC45 Alana COAKLEY 27 February 2021, 13:40 Cancel date: 15 May 2021, 16:03
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 19 May 2021
Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRAT2 Adva TEICHMAN 19 February 2021, 18:54 Entry confirmed 27 May 2021
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 9Application received: 11
Application ranked: 8
Extra places needed by district : 20
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITACR53 Carlotta RIZZARDI 18 February 2021, 18:24 Entry confirmed 22 May 2021
2 ITABI7 Beatrice INI 19 February 2021, 14:04 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
3 ITAGG156 Nicol GUARAGNA 1 March 2021, 17:04 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
4 ITAGP200 Gaja PELA' 18 February 2021, 18:53 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
5 ITASS104 Sara SAVELLI 18 February 2021, 13:11 Entry confirmed 19 May 2021
6 ITAMG179 Matilde GARAVENTA 23 March 2021, 13:42 Entry confirmed 18 May 2021
7 ITASP81 Sofia PARADISI 11 March 2021, 09:46 Entry confirmed 16 May 2021
9 ITAGC232 Giulia CORTE SUALON 21 April 2021, 12:31 Entry confirmed 25 May 2021
Canceled by sailor ITAMS171 Martina SELVAROLO U17 18 February 2021, 20:54 Cancel date: 17 April 2021, 11:18
Canceled by sailor ITASP89 Silvana POMICETTI 29 April 2021, 12:24 Cancel date: 25 May 2021, 20:00
Canceled by sailor ITAGB207 Gaia BOLZONELLA 18 February 2021, 17:26 Cancel date: 17 May 2021, 14:10
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LATEC2 Elza CIBULE 18 February 2021, 16:50 Entry confirmed 19 May 2021
2 LATPL1 Paula LAIPNIECE 19 February 2021, 14:53 Entry confirmed 16 May 2021
MLTMaltaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MLTLA1 Lacey AQUILINA 18 April 2021, 11:14 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
POLPolandAllocated Places: 3
Late ranking : 13 May 2021
Application received: 11
Application ranked: 8
Extra places needed by district : 6
Reserved places : 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLKS38 Klara SOBCZAK 17 April 2021, 02:52 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
2 POLLS6 Laura SZULC 24 February 2021, 19:53 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
3 POLMP53 Maria PRUS-GŁOWACKA 26 March 2021, 20:03 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
4 POLDR6 Dominika RASZKA 22 April 2021, 17:32 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
5 POLLN1 Lilly May NIEZABITOWSKA 20 February 2021, 09:00 Entry confirmed 25 May 2021
6 POLNB2 Natalia BURCZYNSKA U17 14 March 2021, 10:56 Entry confirmed 18 May 2021
9 POLNN2 Natalia NADRZEWIA U17 23 April 2021, 17:45 Entry confirmed 18 May 2021
11 (Late Application) POLJS32 Julia SZYMCZAK 2 June 2021, 16:07 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
Place offer expired POLJD12 Janina DMOCHOWSKA U17 13 April 2021, 15:23 Expired place offer date: 27 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired POLHD1 Hanna DMOCHOWSKA 20 April 2021, 18:59 Expired place offer date: 27 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired POLZW5 Zofia WOJCIK U17 30 April 2021, 18:24 Expired place offer date: 27 May 2021, 00:46
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 PORLP8 Luisa PERES 19 February 2021, 22:13 Entry confirmed 25 May 2021
Place offer expired PORLD4 Leonor DUTRA 12 March 2021, 02:15 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired PORMA24 Mara ANTÓNIO 29 April 2021, 15:52 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired POREV2 Érica Vitória DUQUE 28 April 2021, 16:29 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSAL12 Alexandra LUKOYANOVA 19 February 2021, 21:44 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
2 RUSAE11 Alisa ESHCHENKO 18 February 2021, 15:50 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
3 RUSAP48 Aleksandra PIKA U17 26 February 2021, 13:58 Entry confirmed 19 May 2021
5 (Late Application) RUSEK35 Liza KASPARYANTS 15 May 2021, 04:02 Entry confirmed 20 May 2021
Place offer expired RUSSD12 Sofia DASHTOYAN 5 March 2021, 06:55 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired SRBKB1 Kristina BOJA 18 April 2021, 18:08 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
SVKSlovak RepublicAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SVKKS2 Karolína SIMONOVÁ 8 March 2021, 21:52 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOAV3 Alenka VALENCIC U17 24 March 2021, 19:37 Entry confirmed 21 May 2021
2 SLOLV3 Lana VIDMAR 3 March 2021, 20:08 Entry confirmed 18 May 2021
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 6Application received: 7
Application ranked: 6
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPMS50 Miriam SITGES NICOLAU 22 March 2021, 11:07 Entry confirmed 15 May 2021
2 ESPMM81 Maria MARTINEZ 8 March 2021, 12:08 Entry confirmed 21 May 2021
3 ESPEM37 Elba MARTÍNEZ 22 February 2021, 17:28 Entry confirmed 20 May 2021
4 (Late Application) ESPMP83 Marga PERELLO U17 15 May 2021, 06:53 Entry confirmed 26 May 2021
5 (Late Application) ESPGL7 Gemma LLAMAS VALLESPIR 15 May 2021, 09:36 Entry confirmed 25 May 2021
6 (Late Application) ESPCP28 Carla PAOLI 19 May 2021, 16:08 Entry confirmed 21 May 2021
Canceled by district ESPLG23 LucÍa GASCÓN HERNÁNDEZ 24 February 2021, 22:04 Cancel date: 2 June 2021, 00:41
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 4
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUSJG50 Jade GAVIN 24 April 2021, 18:44 Entry confirmed 18 May 2021
2 SUIAV3 Anja VON ALLMEN 18 February 2021, 18:29 Entry confirmed 16 May 2021
4 (Late Application) SUIZB1 Zora BIGLER 21 May 2021, 18:19 Entry confirmed 26 May 2021
Canceled by sailor SUIET1 Emilie TSCHANZ 12 April 2021, 04:45 Cancel date: 19 May 2021, 15:16
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 12 May 2021
Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
Extra places needed by district : 2
Reserved places : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) TURZE4 Zulal Alev ERKAN 15 May 2021, 07:49 Entry confirmed 16 May 2021
2 (Late Application) GERDY1 Deniz YÜCEL 15 May 2021, 08:05 Entry confirmed 16 May 2021
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired UKRBM1 Bohdana MIROSHNYCHENKO U17 19 February 2021, 19:35 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46

Non European countries

BRABrazilApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BRAJE8 Julia CARREIRAO U17 18 February 2021, 12:22 Entry confirmed 15 May 2021
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 4
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
4 (Late Application) USAIM19 Isabella MENDOZA CABEZAS U17 19 May 2021, 17:13 Entry confirmed 21 May 2021
Canceled by sailor GERAE14 Amaya ESCUDERO 18 February 2021, 15:28 Cancel date: 18 May 2021, 10:54
Place offer expired USAAB219 Avery BALDWIN U17 20 February 2021, 00:31 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired USAAS259 Annie SAMIS U17 22 February 2021, 20:00 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Entry limit280
Applications received317 which 35 are canceled
Late applications74
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered58 which 58 are declined
Entries completed224
AUTAustriaAllocated Places: 7Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUTJZ3 Jakob ZNIDARIC 6 April 2021, 15:27 Entry confirmed 19 May 2021
2 AUTJK9 Julius KWAPINSKI 7 April 2021, 20:03 Entry confirmed 25 May 2021
3 AUTMR6 Michael RATHMANN 12 April 2021, 09:42 Entry confirmed 25 May 2021
4 AUTAM6 Anton MESSERITSCH U17 6 April 2021, 15:36 Entry confirmed 18 May 2021
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) BULDY1 Daniel YORDANOV 26 May 2021, 15:01 Entry confirmed 27 May 2021
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 16Application received: 11
Application ranked: 9
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROLB8 Lovre BAKOTIC U17 18 February 2021, 18:54 Entry confirmed 20 May 2021
2 CROAT4 Antun TOMASEVIC 16 March 2021, 21:46 Entry confirmed 20 May 2021
4 CROLH2 Luka HAGENAUER U17 29 April 2021, 08:07 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
5 CROLF3 Luka FATOVIC U17 29 April 2021, 08:08 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
6 (Late Application) CROAM8 Antonio MARENDIC 18 May 2021, 08:02 Entry confirmed 20 May 2021
7 (Late Application) CROHM1 Hrvoje MRŠIĆ 20 May 2021, 13:38 Entry confirmed 30 May 2021
8 (Late Application) CROJB7 Jere BAKOTIĆ U17 25 May 2021, 07:41 Entry confirmed 29 May 2021
9 (Late Application) CROKM3 Karlo MODRIĆ 25 May 2021, 18:49 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
10 (Late Application) CRORS10 Roko SCHMIDT U17 26 May 2021, 20:53 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
Place offer expired CRORB3 Roni BOBOVNIK 29 April 2021, 08:06 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) CROMR12 Massimiliano ROVIS 26 May 2021, 20:53 Expired place offer date: 9 June 2021, 00:46
CYPCyprusAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CYPSM4 Sotiris MILTIADOUS 18 February 2021, 19:29 Entry confirmed 16 May 2021
2 (Late Application) CYPGY1 Georgios YIASEMIDES 15 May 2021, 16:31 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
3 (Late Application) CYPJH2 Juliusz HEBEL 15 May 2021, 16:35 Entry confirmed 22 May 2021
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 CZEZV3 Zdeněk VYSLOUŽIL U17 31 March 2021, 08:09 Entry confirmed 22 May 2021
3 CZEJH13 Jiri HIMMEL 26 February 2021, 14:19 Entry confirmed 17 May 2021
Place offer expired (Late Application) CZEJV1 Jiří VACULA U17 28 May 2021, 12:17 Expired place offer date: 31 May 2021, 00:46
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENMH38 Magnus HEEGAARD U17 18 February 2021, 15:36 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 4Application received: 8
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 ESTGR1 Georg RISTAL 3 April 2021, 08:57 Entry confirmed 17 May 2021
3 (Late Application) ESTRH3 Raoul HELLRAND 17 May 2021, 17:49 Entry confirmed 26 May 2021
4 (Late Application) ESTAT9 Aksel TAMM 15 May 2021, 16:29 Entry confirmed 26 May 2021
5 (Late Application) ESTTS4 Tristan ŠARAŠKIN 15 May 2021, 15:30 Entry confirmed 31 May 2021
6 (Late Application) ESTRA5 Richard Marcus ARGE U17 16 May 2021, 19:06 Entry confirmed 26 May 2021
7 (Late Application) ESTRJ1 Robin JUUL U17 17 June 2021, 07:22 Entry confirmed 17 June 2021
8 (Late Application) ESTOH1 Siim Oskar HÄÄL U17 18 June 2021, 19:57 Entry confirmed 18 June 2021
Place offer expired ESTKR10 Kaspar RAUS 21 April 2021, 08:48 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 6Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINJK49 Joel KIISKI U17 18 February 2021, 17:17 Entry confirmed 15 May 2021
2 (Late Application) FINRT5 Roope TERVONEN 17 May 2021, 20:02 Entry confirmed 26 May 2021
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 19Application received: 18
Application ranked: 9
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRAMA41 Martin ALLIX 19 February 2021, 10:31 Entry confirmed 25 May 2021
2 FRAMR57 Mathys REDOUANI 19 February 2021, 00:38 Entry confirmed 15 May 2021
4 FRASC52 Simon CHARLES U17 20 February 2021, 12:41 Entry confirmed 16 May 2021
6 FRAMC85 Max CHELI U17 12 April 2021, 18:50 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
7 FRAML121 Maxens LERY MENARD 19 February 2021, 20:54 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
8 FRAAL89 Antoine LACOUR 24 February 2021, 12:27 Entry confirmed 19 May 2021
9 FRALM63 Lorenzo MAYER 15 April 2021, 19:38 Entry confirmed 21 May 2021
16 (Late Application) FRALS27 Lou SIMON 15 May 2021, 09:49 Entry confirmed 25 May 2021
18 (Late Application) FRAJB101 Jules BUISSON 24 May 2021, 18:16 Entry confirmed 26 May 2021
Canceled by sailor FRAYF4 Yannic FLANDORFFER 20 February 2021, 19:30 Cancel date: 24 May 2021, 19:41
Canceled by sailor FRACW8 Callum WYPER U17 3 April 2021, 09:50 Cancel date: 24 May 2021, 19:46
Canceled by sailor GBRFP11 Felix PARTON U17 11 March 2021, 13:30 Cancel date: 25 May 2021, 15:42
Canceled by sailor FRALH16 Louis HUPE 1 March 2021, 18:54 Cancel date: 23 May 2021, 11:13
Place offer expired FRAZK1 Zaki KARASSANE 14 April 2021, 21:12 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired FRACB92 Clovis BRAULT 30 April 2021, 19:38 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired FRALB46 Lilyan BRETAGNE U17 24 April 2021, 15:42 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired FRAAV26 Adrien VÉRON U17 2 April 2021, 09:48 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) FRASH12 Solal HENRY--RAJALU 24 May 2021, 11:46 Expired place offer date: 6 June 2021, 00:46
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 27Application received: 11
Application ranked: 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERGK19 Gunnar KRöPLIN 1 April 2021, 16:39 Entry confirmed 17 May 2021
3 GERLP20 Luca PRZYBYL 5 April 2021, 18:33 Entry confirmed 25 May 2021
4 GERVG8 Victor GUTENA 23 February 2021, 18:59 Entry confirmed 17 May 2021
5 GEREH11 Eugen HACKBUSCH 28 March 2021, 18:27 Entry confirmed 20 May 2021
6 GERMR74 Maximilian REGER U17 28 March 2021, 19:35 Entry confirmed 25 May 2021
7 GERAS97 Adrian SCHÜRER U17 27 April 2021, 11:09 Entry confirmed 20 May 2021
8 (Late Application) GERMS157 Max STIFF U17 15 May 2021, 06:46 Entry confirmed 18 May 2021
9 (Late Application) GERPR26 Philipp RATHMANN 15 May 2021, 08:40 Entry confirmed 25 May 2021
10 (Late Application) GERFH43 Fridjoff HEMPEL 15 May 2021, 09:28 Entry confirmed 17 May 2021
11 (Late Application) DENEP4 Erik Finn Johannes PITZNER U17 21 May 2021, 11:31 Entry confirmed 26 May 2021
Place offer expired GERMS135 Mats SCHÖNEBECK 18 February 2021, 19:11 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 23Application received: 15
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
6 GBRJC214 James CURTIS U17 2 March 2021, 17:25 Entry confirmed 25 May 2021
8 GBROW10 Oliver ALLEN-WILCOX 27 February 2021, 16:17 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
9 GBRFH17 Freddie HOWARTH U17 18 February 2021, 22:29 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
11 GBRJG119 Jack GRAHAM-TROLL U17 18 February 2021, 17:07 Entry confirmed 25 May 2021
12 GBROW16 Oliver WOODLEY 19 February 2021, 17:27 Entry confirmed 25 May 2021
Canceled by sailor GBRSF49 Scott FORBES 25 March 2021, 21:55 Cancel date: 24 May 2021, 08:15
Canceled by sailor GBRTM71 Tom MITCHELL 18 February 2021, 19:59 Cancel date: 23 May 2021, 20:41
Canceled by sailor GBREB36 Edward BAKER 23 February 2021, 22:13 Cancel date: 15 May 2021, 07:21
Canceled by sailor GBRFT8 Finlay TULETT 21 February 2021, 15:40 Cancel date: 24 May 2021, 19:31
Canceled by sailor GBRMV13 Miles VIDLER 28 April 2021, 12:21 Cancel date: 24 May 2021, 05:58
Canceled by sailor GBRTE20 Tim EVANS U17 19 February 2021, 21:56 Cancel date: 25 May 2021, 17:34
Canceled by sailor GBRLF21 Luka FRANKLIN 27 April 2021, 16:12 Cancel date: 16 May 2021, 07:13
Canceled by sailor GBRTH96 Terry HACKER 13 April 2021, 18:17 Cancel date: 24 May 2021, 17:50
Canceled by sailor ITAAP210 Antonio PASCALI U17 18 February 2021, 18:47 Cancel date: 15 May 2021, 05:31
Canceled by sailor GBRLM64 Llion MORRIS U17 20 March 2021, 16:28 Cancel date: 24 May 2021, 11:32
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 4Application received: 16
Application ranked: 13
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREAG11 Anastasios GKARIPIS 20 March 2021, 15:54 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
2 GREPV5 Panagiotis VEKKOS U17 25 February 2021, 14:55 Entry confirmed 20 May 2021
3 GREIK17 Jason KEFALLONITIS 18 February 2021, 17:23 Entry confirmed 21 May 2021
4 GREKP11 Konstantinos KOLLIAS-PANAGIOTIDIS 19 February 2021, 13:30 Entry confirmed 20 May 2021
5 GREAI4 Alexandros IOANNIDIS U17 18 February 2021, 17:11 Entry confirmed 15 May 2021
6 GREIV5 Iason VALIADIS U17 19 February 2021, 07:02 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
7 GREVS17 Venos Eleftherios SPYROU U17 19 February 2021, 07:25 Entry confirmed 18 May 2021
8 GREAK69 Athanasios KYFIDIS U17 19 February 2021, 18:07 Entry confirmed 17 May 2021
10 GRECP18 Charalampos PAPADOPOULOS U17 2 April 2021, 17:53 Entry confirmed 16 May 2021
11 GREIP17 Ioannis PAPAZIS 19 February 2021, 19:46 Entry confirmed 17 May 2021
12 (Late Application) GREAF10 Alexios FASAKIS 15 May 2021, 05:39 Entry confirmed 17 May 2021
13 GREAR14 Armandos ROSSAKIS 13 March 2021, 13:22 Entry confirmed 17 May 2021
14 (Late Application) GRETK19 Thomas Kovatzis KOVATZIS U17 15 June 2021, 14:57 Entry confirmed 16 June 2021
Canceled by district GREAP54 Alexandros PAPADOPOULOS 18 February 2021, 15:45 Cancel date: 15 June 2021, 19:03
Canceled by district GREGS21 George SPANOPOULOS 19 February 2021, 14:43 Cancel date: 15 June 2021, 19:03
Place offer expired GREAG19 Achilleas GHICAS U17 20 February 2021, 18:53 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 3Application received: 17
Application ranked: 12
Extra places needed by district : 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNBN12 Bendeguz NAGY 12 March 2021, 19:49 Entry confirmed 19 May 2021
2 HUNBO1 Botond ORBAN 19 February 2021, 06:19 Entry confirmed 21 May 2021
4 HUNMV2 Mátyás VEREBÉLY U17 18 February 2021, 16:23 Entry confirmed 16 May 2021
5 HUNOS3 Olivér SZOKODY 9 March 2021, 10:52 Entry confirmed 17 May 2021
6 HUNSS7 Soma SIGMOND U17 22 March 2021, 20:55 Entry confirmed 18 May 2021
7 HUNNV1 Nándor VEREBÉLY 13 April 2021, 09:04 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
8 HUNLS8 Levente SIMONYI 19 February 2021, 06:17 Entry confirmed 16 May 2021
9 HUNBP8 Bence PÖRNECZI 19 February 2021, 06:18 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
11 HUNBG7 Bence GABORJANI-SZABO 4 March 2021, 19:32 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
12 HUNBM10 Balázs MAJOROS 21 February 2021, 07:56 Entry confirmed 20 May 2021
13 HUNAK19 Ágoston KERTéSZ 21 March 2021, 12:50 Entry confirmed 20 May 2021
16 HUNKL2 Lóránd KERTÉSZ U17 21 March 2021, 12:54 Entry confirmed 15 May 2021
Canceled by sailor HUNBR4 Balazs REDLING 19 March 2021, 19:05 Cancel date: 23 May 2021, 06:10
Canceled by sailor HUNBB27 Barnabás BATICZ 16 March 2021, 18:45 Cancel date: 25 May 2021, 06:16
Canceled by sailor HUNAS27 András Antal SZENTIVÁNYI 20 April 2021, 10:49 Cancel date: 24 May 2021, 05:31
Place offer expired HUNAV9 Vladiszavlyev ALEXANDAR 17 March 2021, 07:28 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired HUNKJ2 Kristof JENEY U17 20 April 2021, 10:41 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 8Application received: 7
Application ranked: 4
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLMC51 Michael CROSBIE 17 March 2021, 11:35 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
2 IRLJO59 Jonathan O SHAUGHNESSY 27 February 2021, 15:49 Entry confirmed 16 May 2021
5 IRLSC33 Stephen CUNNANE U17 28 February 2021, 20:40 Entry confirmed 20 May 2021
6 IRLOH5 Oisin HUGHES 9 April 2021, 21:29 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
Place offer expired IRLHT3 Harry TWOMEY 20 March 2021, 17:43 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired IRLAD21 Archie DALY 20 March 2021, 16:39 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) IRLRG16 Rian GERAGHTY-MCDONNELL 15 May 2021, 06:20 Expired place offer date: 31 May 2021, 00:46
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 4
Late ranking : 19 May 2021
Application received: 6
Application ranked: 4
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRYK7 Yoav KFIR 10 March 2021, 10:40 Entry confirmed 26 May 2021
2 ISRTK4 Tomer KATZ U17 20 March 2021, 11:46 Entry confirmed 27 May 2021
3 ISRYA11 Yogev ALCALAY 7 March 2021, 18:53 Entry confirmed 27 May 2021
5 ISROM5 Omri MALKA U17 10 March 2021, 11:12 Entry confirmed 1 June 2021
Place offer expired ISRER3 Emanuel ROS U17 24 March 2021, 14:25 Expired place offer date: 4 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired ISRTB9 Tomer BEN SADON 10 March 2021, 15:53 Expired place offer date: 6 June 2021, 00:46
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 27Application received: 62
Application ranked: 47
Extra places needed by district : 58
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITATM17 Tito MORBIDUCCI 12 April 2021, 16:16 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
2 ITADL45 Domenico LAMANTE U17 22 February 2021, 07:49 Entry confirmed 15 May 2021
3 ITAMC274 Mattia CESANA U17 13 April 2021, 19:01 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
4 ITAFN18 Francesco NOVELLI 18 February 2021, 18:20 Entry confirmed 17 May 2021
5 ITAET29 Enrico TANFERNA 24 March 2021, 11:43 Entry confirmed 19 May 2021
6 ITAAM207 Alessandro MARE 2 March 2021, 11:03 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
7 ITAGP196 Gianpiero PAGLIARO 28 April 2021, 17:45 Entry confirmed 15 May 2021
8 ITALP100 Lorenzo PREDARI U17 18 February 2021, 16:05 Entry confirmed 15 May 2021
9 ITAMB205 Matteo BERTACCHI 18 February 2021, 19:33 Entry confirmed 20 May 2021
10 ITAMG158 Marco GAMBELLI 20 February 2021, 09:31 Entry confirmed 17 May 2021
11 ITAGM197 Giovanni MASETTI 23 February 2021, 22:07 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
12 ITAFD116 Francesco DE FELICE 2 April 2021, 15:24 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
13 ITAMS170 Mattia SANTOSTEFANO U17 19 February 2021, 15:10 Entry confirmed 18 May 2021
14 ITAAF100 Alessandro FRACASSI 18 February 2021, 16:25 Entry confirmed 15 May 2021
15 ITAAM218 Alessandro MARAVALLE 7 April 2021, 15:26 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
16 ITAMT72 Maximiliano TESTA 18 February 2021, 19:13 Entry confirmed 17 May 2021
17 ITAAM236 Alessandro Giovanni MERLO U17 23 March 2021, 15:57 Entry confirmed 22 May 2021
19 ITADN8 Diego NASTI 30 April 2021, 08:13 Entry confirmed 17 May 2021
20 ITAMC272 Mattia CISLAGHI 1 March 2021, 09:36 Entry confirmed 25 May 2021
22 ITAPS74 Pietro Paolo SEMERARO U17 7 April 2021, 15:13 Entry confirmed 25 May 2021
23 ITAMM363 Matteo MULONE U17 12 April 2021, 08:49 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
24 GERLR31 Luca Alessandro RICCOBENE SFORZA 20 February 2021, 07:15 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
25 ITAAD130 Alberto DIVELLA U17 7 April 2021, 15:16 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
26 ITAMC259 Massimiliano CINQUANTA 3 March 2021, 20:28 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
28 ITAMV76 Michelangelo VECCHIO U17 20 February 2021, 19:41 Entry confirmed 15 May 2021
29 ITAEB76 Edoardo BOIANI 18 February 2021, 10:18 Entry confirmed 18 May 2021
31 ITAMB285 Marco BORGONOVO 1 May 2021, 17:43 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
32 ITARC93 Renato CORRADINI 1 March 2021, 19:21 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
35 ITAMR114 Matteo RAVAGNATI 19 February 2021, 13:28 Entry confirmed 17 May 2021
36 ITACM72 Carlo Luigi MONDELLI 2 March 2021, 13:29 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
38 ITAGS189 Giacomo SCALISI U17 12 April 2021, 14:04 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
39 ITAAF113 Alex Alberto FONTANELLI U17 6 April 2021, 09:35 Entry confirmed 21 May 2021
41 ITATB19 Tommaso BOCCUNI 18 February 2021, 19:33 Entry confirmed 25 May 2021
42 ITAFU3 Federico URICCHIO 18 February 2021, 19:26 Entry confirmed 18 May 2021
43 ITAPP92 Paolo PETTINI BONOMO U17 7 April 2021, 15:26 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
44 ITAJP13 Jacopo PINELLI 18 February 2021, 18:40 Entry confirmed 20 May 2021
45 ITATF12 Tommaso FABBRI 9 April 2021, 06:57 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
47 ITASM113 Sebastiano MAJER 18 February 2021, 17:46 Entry confirmed 16 May 2021
48 ITAST39 Samuele TROVÒ U17 4 March 2021, 15:23 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
49 ITALG65 Lorenzo Julian GIACINTI 18 February 2021, 16:29 Entry confirmed 25 May 2021
51 ITAFS136 Federico SCARLATTI 18 February 2021, 18:35 Entry confirmed 25 May 2021
55 ITAMA108 Massimiliano ANTONIAZZI U17 25 February 2021, 08:01 Entry confirmed 19 May 2021
57 ITAFC182 Filippo CLANETTI U17 16 April 2021, 20:37 Entry confirmed 18 May 2021
58 ITAGC222 Giulio CASETTI U17 28 April 2021, 08:18 Entry confirmed 22 May 2021
59 ITAMC271 Matteo CHINNI U17 1 May 2021, 13:57 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
60 (Late Application) ITATG13 Thomas GAVAGNIN 17 May 2021, 19:24 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
63 (Late Application) ITAEC111 Enrico CIARALLI 1 June 2021, 16:44 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
Canceled by sailor ITAKW1 Kenje Sem WERPERS U17 21 February 2021, 18:12 Cancel date: 24 May 2021, 14:47
Canceled by sailor ITAEC103 Edoardo CLEMENTE U17 24 March 2021, 19:31 Cancel date: 25 May 2021, 05:53
Canceled by sailor ITALS85 Lorenzo SORRENTI 18 February 2021, 18:56 Cancel date: 23 May 2021, 06:38
Canceled by sailor ITAAP207 Alessandro PIERONI 30 April 2021, 10:38 Cancel date: 15 June 2021, 15:34
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ITAES74 Ettore Minani SHABURWA MATEMBERA U17 20 May 2021, 10:16 Cancel date: 3 June 2021, 10:10
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ITAFC170 Filippo CAMPISI 30 May 2021, 17:28 Cancel date: 9 June 2021, 10:08
Place offer expired ITAAS189 Anatol SASSI 6 April 2021, 06:06 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired ITAEB74 Edoardo BORIONI 12 April 2021, 14:07 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired ITATB20 Tommaso BRUNI 23 March 2021, 10:45 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired ITAAT66 Armando TOMMASINI 12 April 2021, 06:20 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired ITALG60 Luca GIALLANZA 22 February 2021, 17:26 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired ITAGS176 Giovanni SARAGONI U17 15 April 2021, 18:51 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired ITAVF19 Vincenzo FRANZONE 23 March 2021, 14:38 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired ITAMA109 Marlon ALEM 30 March 2021, 17:18 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired ITAMD185 Mattia DI PASQUALE 22 March 2021, 19:30 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LATMA5 Martins ATILLA 18 February 2021, 15:53 Entry confirmed 16 May 2021
MNEMontenegroAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) MNENG1 Nikola GOLUBOVIĆ 18 May 2021, 08:58 Entry confirmed 31 May 2021
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 14Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDWZ4 William ZIELINSKI 24 February 2021, 19:37 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
2 NEDSV35 Stijn VAN DER VALK 19 February 2021, 07:10 Entry confirmed 20 May 2021
3 NEDHM10 Henry MOLE 18 February 2021, 15:20 Entry confirmed 16 May 2021
4 NEDLJ2 Lars JANSEN 18 February 2021, 18:13 Entry confirmed 21 May 2021
5 NEDDB18 Daan BOEKHOLT 16 March 2021, 18:54 Entry confirmed 22 May 2021
6 NEDHS15 Hidde SCHRAFFORDT U17 18 February 2021, 17:51 Entry confirmed 15 May 2021
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 5Application received: 4
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORSL10 Sverre LANGAAS-HOLT 18 February 2021, 22:35 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
2 NORJO3 Jens Kaastad ØRJAVIK U17 18 February 2021, 21:35 Entry confirmed 18 May 2021
Canceled by sailor NORSJ22 Jonas STJERNSTRØM 13 March 2021, 09:33 Cancel date: 15 May 2021, 11:22
Canceled by sailor NORNH3 Nicklas HOST-VERBRAAK 18 February 2021, 10:28 Cancel date: 23 May 2021, 14:38
POLPolandAllocated Places: 8
Late ranking : 13 May 2021
Application received: 33
Application ranked: 29
Extra places needed by district : 4
Reserved places : 13
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLPM15 Przemyslaw MACHOWSKI 18 February 2021, 22:06 Entry confirmed 19 May 2021
2 POLFO3 Filip OLSZEWSKI U17 15 April 2021, 12:39 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
3 POLAS41 Adam SOKOLOWSKI 24 April 2021, 07:18 Entry confirmed 22 May 2021
4 POLFM3 Filip MIłOSZEWSKI 24 February 2021, 12:17 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
5 POLIB2 Igor BARCIKOWSKI 20 February 2021, 11:32 Entry confirmed 21 May 2021
7 POLSK12 Stanisław KONARZEWSKI 29 April 2021, 07:25 Entry confirmed 20 May 2021
8 POLBA2 Bartosz ANDRZEJAK 30 April 2021, 18:22 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
9 POLMB30 Maksymilian BURDZIEJ 18 March 2021, 21:05 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
10 POLFK6 Filip KAPALA 28 March 2021, 18:04 Entry confirmed 25 May 2021
12 POLHR3 Hubert ROSZYK U17 27 April 2021, 19:09 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
13 POLTW5 Tymoteusz WYSOCKI U17 20 February 2021, 15:06 Entry confirmed 25 May 2021
14 (Late Application) POLLG4 Leon GNIADEK 15 May 2021, 06:44 Entry confirmed 26 May 2021
15 (Late Application) POLPF7 Patryk FURMANEK U17 15 May 2021, 07:03 Entry confirmed 19 May 2021
16 (Late Application) POLWR3 Wiktor ROBACZEWSKI 15 May 2021, 06:53 Entry confirmed 20 May 2021
17 (Late Application) POLJP35 Julian PODWALSKI U17 15 May 2021, 06:58 Entry confirmed 20 May 2021
18 (Late Application) POLMC26 Maciej CYMERMAN U17 15 May 2021, 07:11 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
19 (Late Application) POLTM6 Tymoteusz MIKA U17 15 May 2021, 06:52 Entry confirmed 26 May 2021
20 (Late Application) POLJT11 Jakub TROJNAR U17 15 May 2021, 06:55 Entry confirmed 26 May 2021
21 (Late Application) POLKB13 Kacper BĄK U17 15 May 2021, 06:58 Entry confirmed 26 May 2021
22 (Late Application) POLOS7 Oskar SAWICKI U17 15 May 2021, 16:46 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
23 (Late Application) POLMP54 Maciej PANAŚ 16 May 2021, 06:39 Entry confirmed 25 May 2021
24 (Late Application) POLMM64 Miłosz MICHALAK U17 16 May 2021, 11:28 Entry confirmed 26 May 2021
25 (Late Application) POLTB9 Tomasz BENDLEWSKI 18 May 2021, 09:55 Entry confirmed 20 May 2021
27 (Late Application) POLKD10 Kacper DYBIEC U17 23 May 2021, 16:18 Entry confirmed 5 June 2021
29 (Late Application) POLJK36 Jan KRAWCZYK 25 May 2021, 19:42 Entry confirmed 8 June 2021
30 (Late Application) POLSM12 Szymon MARUSZCZAK U17 26 May 2021, 18:27 Entry confirmed 7 June 2021
31 (Late Application) POLMN14 Mateusz NARLOCH U17 26 May 2021, 18:04 Entry confirmed 11 June 2021
32 (Late Application) POLPF8 Piotr FLIEGER U17 26 May 2021, 14:16 Entry confirmed 3 June 2021
33 (Late Application) POLMB37 Mateusz BALICKI 25 May 2021, 09:10 Entry confirmed 6 June 2021
Place offer expired POLJW14 Jakub WIEDEHEFT 25 April 2021, 16:57 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired POLDS16 Dominik ŚLIWIńSKI 25 April 2021, 15:54 Expired place offer date: 27 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) POLOP6 Oskar PONTO 24 May 2021, 13:22 Expired place offer date: 6 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) POLFR2 Filip RAJCHERT 27 May 2021, 16:52 Expired place offer date: 12 June 2021, 00:46
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 5Application received: 13
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 PORJP27 João PONTES U17 12 March 2021, 02:15 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
9 PORFF9 Francisco FONSECA U17 18 February 2021, 16:13 Entry confirmed 16 May 2021
12 BELWR1 William RISSELIN 12 March 2021, 02:11 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
13 GBRMD77 Maximilian DE GROOT U17 1 April 2021, 13:56 Entry confirmed 19 May 2021
Place offer expired PORJM39 Jose SARAIVA MENDES 15 March 2021, 00:07 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired PORGC14 Guilherme CAVACO 12 March 2021, 02:13 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired PORAM34 António MONTEIRO 29 April 2021, 15:47 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired PORRS14 Rafael SILVA 29 April 2021, 15:54 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired PORRD5 Rodrigo DIAS 29 April 2021, 15:55 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired PORMS20 Miguel SANCHO 12 March 2021, 02:19 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired PORFD4 Francisco DIAS 29 April 2021, 15:50 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired PORAB6 Artur BRUNO 12 March 2021, 02:20 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired PORFM19 Fernando MONTEIRO 12 March 2021, 02:17 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 4Application received: 8
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSDM14 Daniil MAISTROVSKII 19 March 2021, 19:01 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
2 RUSSS38 Semyon SHATALOV U17 8 March 2021, 06:40 Entry confirmed 21 May 2021
3 RUSDG14 Dmitry GOLOVKIN 21 February 2021, 08:07 Entry confirmed 19 May 2021
4 RUSDT12 Dmitriy TIMOFEEV 18 February 2021, 19:58 Entry confirmed 25 May 2021
5 RUSYN3 Yaroslav NIKUSHIN U17 18 February 2021, 19:58 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
6 RUSRG8 Rodion GAVRIUSHENKO U17 6 March 2021, 06:55 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
7 RUSLL5 Lev LEBEDEV U17 26 March 2021, 15:09 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
Place offer expired (Late Application) RUSIZ10 Igor ZUZULYA U17 15 May 2021, 18:29 Expired place offer date: 28 May 2021, 00:46
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired (Late Application) SRBVB1 Viktor BATIZIC U17 1 June 2021, 17:28 Expired place offer date: 9 June 2021, 00:46
SVKSlovak RepublicAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SVKPL1 Peter Dominik LACKO U17 4 March 2021, 19:52 Entry confirmed 22 May 2021
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
Extra places needed by district : 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOLZ1 Luka ZABUKOVEC U17 21 March 2021, 10:12 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
2 SLOBA3 Benjamin AGANOVIČ U17 24 March 2021, 19:38 Entry confirmed 21 May 2021
3 RUSIV10 Ivan VAKHRUSHEV U17 24 March 2021, 19:33 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
4 (Late Application) SLOJF1 Jernej FLANDJA U17 15 May 2021, 18:16 Entry confirmed 27 May 2021
5 (Late Application) SLOSP9 Sven PANGER U17 16 June 2021, 06:15 Entry confirmed 19 June 2021
6 (Late Application) SLOJB5 Jure BARL 16 June 2021, 06:26 Entry confirmed 17 June 2021
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 18Application received: 12
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRJS208 Javier SEGUI 4 March 2021, 19:41 Entry confirmed 18 May 2021
2 ESPMG62 Manuel GARCíA LORENTE 3 March 2021, 10:03 Entry confirmed 22 May 2021
4 ESPDP16 David PONSETI U17 16 March 2021, 14:12 Entry confirmed 20 May 2021
5 (Late Application) ESPMC67 Mariano CEBRIAN VERDU 15 May 2021, 07:27 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
6 (Late Application) ESPMA45 Marcos ALTARRIBA 15 May 2021, 10:15 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
7 ESPRG23 Rafael LORA 1 April 2021, 15:34 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
Canceled by sailor ESPDC38 Daniel CARDONA BALSA U17 2 March 2021, 13:21 Cancel date: 25 May 2021, 07:57
Place offer expired ESPNA4 Nahuel AMBROSINI GRANADO ALFIERI 20 February 2021, 20:56 Expired place offer date: 26 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired ESPSC24 Sergio CARBAJO SANTANA U17 1 April 2021, 15:24 Expired place offer date: 26 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired ESPPF20 Pol FONT REYERO U17 4 April 2021, 15:09 Expired place offer date: 26 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPMC59 Miguel CAIRO ASSENZA 15 May 2021, 19:07 Expired place offer date: 26 June 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPAL49 Adrian LLORENTE U17 18 May 2021, 10:54 Expired place offer date: 26 June 2021, 00:46
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 12Application received: 5
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
5 SWEEN8 Erik NORLÉN U17 4 March 2021, 14:05 Entry confirmed 18 May 2021
Canceled by sailor SWEAH30 Axel HALLQUIST 18 February 2021, 19:43 Cancel date: 23 May 2021, 18:08
Canceled by sailor SWELM13 Love MOLITOR 8 April 2021, 19:06 Cancel date: 20 May 2021, 10:08
Place offer expired SWEML52 Melker LJUNGDAHL 7 March 2021, 12:26 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired SWESG8 Simon GRANATH 20 February 2021, 12:38 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 8Application received: 13
Application ranked: 12
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIBD6 Benjamin DUFOUR 18 February 2021, 16:08 Entry confirmed 17 May 2021
2 SUIAB17 Adrien BELLANGER 18 February 2021, 15:39 Entry confirmed 15 May 2021
4 SUILO3 Louis OLDANI 5 March 2021, 18:24 Entry confirmed 24 May 2021
5 SUIMV12 Martin VERHULST 24 February 2021, 20:24 Entry confirmed 17 May 2021
6 SUIBS20 Benjamin SCHARBERT 30 April 2021, 21:15 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
7 SUITV1 Timo VAN ROOMEN 22 February 2021, 08:54 Entry confirmed 16 May 2021
8 SUIPK11 Philip Thomas KLEISNER 15 March 2021, 20:44 Entry confirmed 16 May 2021
9 SUIJB15 Jeremy BOSSI 19 February 2021, 09:15 Entry confirmed 15 May 2021
10 (Late Application) SUITV2 Thomas VEZ U17 15 May 2021, 05:28 Entry confirmed 16 May 2021
11 (Late Application) SUINH1 Noè HERRMANN 15 May 2021, 09:33 Entry confirmed 17 May 2021
12 (Late Application) ITAAA107 Andrea ARVEDI 15 May 2021, 19:20 Entry confirmed 17 May 2021
13 (Late Application) SUIMB33 Michele BELDI 15 May 2021, 21:41 Entry confirmed 17 May 2021
Place offer expired SUIAA6 Antonis ASONITIS 7 March 2021, 12:33 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 4
Late ranking : 12 May 2021
Application received: 7
Application ranked: 7
Extra places needed by district : 6
Reserved places : 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TURUE4 Umut EYRIPARMAK 18 February 2021, 16:50 Entry confirmed 15 May 2021
2 (Late Application) TURKO8 Kemal Ege ÖZGÜN 15 May 2021, 03:35 Entry confirmed 16 May 2021
3 (Late Application) TURDB6 Derin BAYTUR 15 May 2021, 07:08 Entry confirmed 16 May 2021
4 (Late Application) TURME Meric ERDAGLİ 15 May 2021, 08:13 Entry confirmed 16 May 2021
5 (Late Application) TURMM7 Mithat METE 15 May 2021, 08:11 Entry confirmed 16 May 2021
6 (Late Application) TURDD12 Deniz DADAGLIOGLU 15 May 2021, 09:16 Entry confirmed 16 May 2021
7 (Late Application) TUROK13 Omer KUGU 15 May 2021, 08:07 Entry confirmed 16 May 2021
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 2Application received: 6
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 UKROM11 Oskar MADONICH 9 March 2021, 23:01 Entry confirmed 19 May 2021
6 (Late Application) USADI8 David IZMAILOVSKY 16 June 2021, 08:57 Entry confirmed 18 June 2021
7 (Late Application) UKRMK4 Mikhaylo KHASANOV U17 20 June 2021, 17:28 Entry confirmed 20 June 2021
Place offer expired UKRDR2 Danylo RAICHUK 15 March 2021, 17:06 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired UKRAV3 Andrew VERDYSH 3 April 2021, 17:12 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) UKRNA4 Nazar ARTIUKH U17 15 May 2021, 06:07 Expired place offer date: 27 May 2021, 00:46

Non European countries

BERBermudaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BERSK6 Sebastian KEMPE U17 18 February 2021, 15:59 Entry confirmed 15 May 2021
CANCanadaApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CANAD20 Aidan DENNIS 22 March 2021, 01:49 Entry confirmed 21 May 2021
2 CANDC36 Daniel CONNORS U17 13 April 2021, 23:48 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
CAYCayman IslandsApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired CAYWJ2 Will JACKSON 9 March 2021, 20:10 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
THAThailandApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 THACM2 Christopher MARSH U17 19 February 2021, 02:35 Entry confirmed 15 May 2021
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 10
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
5 USATM166 Teddy MARTIN 19 February 2021, 12:06 Entry confirmed 23 May 2021
Canceled by sailor USACP127 Chapman PETERSEN 18 February 2021, 15:23 Cancel date: 24 May 2021, 01:33
Canceled by sailor USABS179 Benjamin SMITH 18 February 2021, 21:01 Cancel date: 23 May 2021, 12:31
Canceled by sailor USARM234 Robby MEEK 20 February 2021, 15:51 Cancel date: 21 June 2021, 11:20
Canceled by sailor USAAH137 Alexander HORNE 23 February 2021, 13:23 Cancel date: 15 May 2021, 01:38
Canceled by sailor USATS193 Tor SVENDSEN 30 March 2021, 06:12 Cancel date: 20 May 2021, 03:02
Place offer expired USAKG60 Kevin GOSSELIN U17 18 February 2021, 20:10 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired USAPB115 Peter BARNARD 19 February 2021, 03:12 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired USABS201 Ben SHEPPARD 24 February 2021, 18:27 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46
Place offer expired USATK79 Thomas KRAAK U17 21 April 2021, 23:58 Expired place offer date: 26 May 2021, 00:46