Please enable javascript to access this site

Laser Radial Youth Europeans Championships & Open European Trophy 2020

Application List

Entry limit280
Applications received287 which 14 are canceled
Not set applications5
Waiting for a place268 which 3 are non european
Places offered0
Entries completed0
AUTAustriaAllocated Places: 7Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUTPK7 Paul KRONEGGER U19 18 August 2020, 08:39
2 AUTJZ3 Jakob ZNIDARIC U19 4 August 2020, 11:50
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BULDY1 Daniel YORDANOV U19 23 August 2020, 20:25
2 BULCS2 Clement SARASTOV U19 25 August 2020, 14:30
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 7Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CRORS9 Roko STIPANOVIC U19 14 August 2020, 19:23
2 CROAT4 Antun TOMAŠEVIĆ U17 14 August 2020, 13:12
3 CROLV2 Luka VUKOVIĆ U19 14 August 2020, 13:19
4 CROLB8 Lovre BAKOTIC U17 29 July 2020, 09:55
CYPCyprusAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CYPSM4 Sotiris MILTIADOUS U17 8 August 2020, 10:41
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 3Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CZEAL01 Andrew LAWSON U19 2 August 2020, 09:21
2 CZEJV1 Jiří VACULA U17 20 July 2020, 09:58
3 CZEZV3 Zdeněk VYSLOUŽIL U17 30 June 2020, 19:51
4 CZEJH13 Jiri HIMMEL U19 30 June 2020, 20:01
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 4Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESTKR10 Kaspar RAUS U17 13 August 2020, 15:55
2 ESTAK19 Aleksander KUUSIK U19 13 August 2020, 16:03
3 ESTGR1 Georg RISTAL U19 13 August 2020, 17:18
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 21Application received: 38
Application ranked: 37
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRATT32 Theophile TULASNE U17 20 June 2020, 03:45
2 FRALS27 Lou SIMON U17 23 June 2020, 09:58
3 FRAAL89 Antoine LACOUR U17 21 June 2020, 07:52
4 FRAMA41 Martin ALLIX U19 23 June 2020, 16:51
5 FRAAG54 Anton GUILMIN U19 24 June 2020, 09:39
6 FRAEB38 Eliot BOURGEOIS U19 23 June 2020, 21:37
7 FRAPV17 Paul VERON U19 27 June 2020, 11:50
8 FRATF10 Thomas FLACHON U19 25 June 2020, 13:13
9 FRAMK8 Martin KOWALSKI U19 27 June 2020, 10:29
10 FRATT35 Tristan LE JEUNE U17 29 June 2020, 17:41
11 GBRFP11 Felix PARTON U17 29 June 2020, 18:30
12 FRASC52 Simon CHARLES U17 29 June 2020, 19:33
13 FRAML121 Maxens LERY MENARD U17 30 June 2020, 15:24
14 FRARC18 Romain CARRIERE U17 14 August 2020, 19:06
15 FRAAV26 Adrien VÉRON U17 27 June 2020, 08:50
16 FRAMR57 Mathys REDOUANI U17 30 June 2020, 16:00
17 FRAAC90 Andrea CARLI ROY U17 15 August 2020, 16:10
18 FRAML63 Lorenzo MAYER U17 15 August 2020, 16:31
19 FRATD33 Timothe DUMONT U17 25 August 2020, 17:13
20 BULLP1 Lazar PENEV U17 17 August 2020, 18:37
21 FRAAP69 Arthur PELTIER U17 10 August 2020, 07:09
22 FRAGH20 Gaspard HAMON U17 10 August 2020, 11:20
23 FRACW8 Callum WYPER U17 30 June 2020, 18:22
24 FRALB46 Lilyan BRETAGNE U17 5 July 2020, 07:12
25 FRATZ6 Théophile ZANOTTI U19 25 August 2020, 19:28
26 FRAAD75 Alberic DE FORESTA U17 25 August 2020, 20:23
27 FRACB92 Clovis BRAULT U19 5 August 2020, 07:27
28 FRAAM60 Axel MOUREN U19 1 July 2020, 07:12
29 FRALH16 Louis HUPE U19 4 July 2020, 15:34
30 FRALM58 Leon MORVAN U19 2 July 2020, 18:58
31 FRASH12 Solal HENRY--RAJALU U19 1 July 2020, 17:13
32 FRAPG61 Philemon GERMANIQUE U19 1 July 2020, 11:43
33 FRAML113 Matthias LOSSEC U19 6 July 2020, 14:11
34 FRAPM58 Paul MORVAN U19 2 July 2020, 18:54
35 FRASE9 Samuel ENJALBERT U17 1 July 2020, 10:10
36 FRAZK1 Zaki KARASSANE U17 6 July 2020, 08:07
37 FRATP34 Theo PEYRE U19 1 July 2020, 18:15
Canceled by sailor FRAQS1 Quentin SANFELIU U17 14 August 2020, 18:41 Cancel date: 14 August 2020, 18:44
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 29Application received: 31
Application ranked: 28
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERAL34 Anton Nikolai LOECK U19 20 June 2020, 13:36
2 GERMR63 Marino RYCHLITZKI U19 21 June 2020, 10:05
3 GERGK19 Gunnar KRöPLIN U17 10 July 2020, 09:30
4 GEROS26 Ole SCHWECKENDIEK U17 20 June 2020, 05:36
5 GERJS128 Jan-malte STOCK U19 13 July 2020, 20:06
6 GERKK33 Konstantin KLOSS U19 21 June 2020, 19:08
7 GERBM23 Bendix Piet MAYER U19 22 June 2020, 14:49
8 GERLF18 Lukas FISCHER U19 25 June 2020, 19:15
9 GERMG57 Max GASSER U19 28 July 2020, 15:51
10 GERHP21 Henrik PETERS U17 25 July 2020, 19:39
11 GERLP20 Luca PRZYBYL U17 3 August 2020, 06:23
12 GERPR26 Philipp RATHMANN U19 3 August 2020, 19:35
13 GERCT16 Christoph TISCHER U19 29 July 2020, 08:58
14 GEREF9 Elias FAUSER U19 22 June 2020, 09:14
15 GERPP17 Paul PORTHUN U17 20 June 2020, 08:05
16 GEROK11 Ole KUPHAL U17 5 July 2020, 15:18
17 GERAH110 Maximilian HELLER U17 23 June 2020, 17:52
19 GEREH11 Eugen HACKBUSCH U19 26 June 2020, 18:01
20 GERES31 Erik SCHRABBACK U19 20 July 2020, 18:19
21 GERNI02 Niklas ILL U17 23 July 2020, 19:48
22 GERVG8 Victor GUTENA U17 20 June 2020, 16:44
23 GERKG13 Kajus GOEDE U17 24 June 2020, 11:10
24 GERNK19 Noah KRÜTZE U19 22 June 2020, 19:27
25 GERHK40 Hannes KRÖGER U17 30 July 2020, 19:36
26 GERJP45 Jarvik PAULSEN U19 15 August 2020, 14:13
28 GERHD15 Henning DINTER U17 20 June 2020, 15:28
29 GERWS32 Willy Bo SÖRENSEN U17 21 June 2020, 07:40
30 GERJM72 Jonas M. MAGER U17 4 July 2020, 04:11
Canceled by sailor GERMB104 Magnus B. BORCHARDT U19 25 June 2020, 04:23 Cancel date: 21 September 2020, 08:35
Canceled by sailor GERDM21 David MICHEL U19 21 July 2020, 16:23 Cancel date: 18 September 2020, 21:53
Canceled by sailor GERRF9 Ragnar FISCHER U17 12 July 2020, 14:37 Cancel date: 19 September 2020, 07:59
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 26Application received: 19
Application ranked: 18
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRAF70 Arthur FARLEY U17 27 June 2020, 10:52
2 GBRFD18 Finley DICKINSON U19 13 July 2020, 20:34
3 GBRKW39 Kai WOLGRAM U17 27 June 2020, 06:05
4 GBRSF49 Scott FORBES U19 22 June 2020, 10:53
5 GBRAK57 Angus KEMP U19 12 August 2020, 08:33
6 GBRSD78 Sam DICKINSON U17 13 July 2020, 20:32
7 GBREB36 Edward BAKER U17 10 August 2020, 19:45
8 GBRTG43 Theo GUMBLEY U17 25 June 2020, 12:21
9 GBRTM71 Tom MITCHELL U17 22 June 2020, 16:18
10 GBRDK66 Dan KEENAN U19 29 June 2020, 12:00
11 GBRLA13 Luke ANSTEY U19 21 June 2020, 10:33
12 GBRMV13 Miles VIDLER U19 26 June 2020, 09:44
13 GBRJM207 Josh MORGAN U19 28 June 2020, 09:42
14 GBRWS31 William SUNDERLAND U17 13 July 2020, 16:38
15 GBROW10 Oliver ALLEN-WILCOX U17 7 July 2020, 12:13
16 GBRFH17 Freddie HOWARTH U17 7 July 2020, 16:55
17 GBRTW68 Thomas WILLIAMSON U17 29 June 2020, 09:55
18 GBRJK53 James KNIGHT U17 6 July 2020, 22:55
Canceled by sailor GBRWS30 William SYMONDS U19 22 June 2020, 09:35 Cancel date: 15 August 2020, 12:19
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 4Application received: 9
Application ranked: 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREGP28 Georgios PAPADAKOS U19 21 June 2020, 08:55
2 GREIK17 Jason KEFALLONITIS U19 12 August 2020, 16:12
3 GREAP54 Alexandros PAPADOPOULOS U19 20 June 2020, 00:31
4 GRESP20 Spyros PROVELEGIOS U19 9 August 2020, 09:23
5 GRETT12 Theofanis TSIROGLOU - BAKOGIANNIS U19 9 August 2020, 09:18
6 GREIP17 Ioannis PAPAZIS U17 21 June 2020, 16:58
7 GREAG11 Anastasios GKARIPIS U17 16 August 2020, 16:04
8 GREDS14 Dimitrios SKONDRAS U17 16 August 2020, 20:51
Canceled by sailor GREAP42 Alexandros PAPADIMITRIOU U19 21 June 2020, 19:11 Cancel date: 10 August 2020, 07:50
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 4Application received: 8
Application ranked: 8
Extra places needed by district : 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNAK17 Attila KOVACS U19 22 June 2020, 05:40
2 HUNBR4 Balazs REDLING U19 19 July 2020, 09:50
3 HUNBB19 Bálint BAGONYI U19 13 August 2020, 09:44
4 HUNBO1 Botond ORBAN U19 22 June 2020, 05:40
5 HUNBS21 Bence SELLEI U19 12 August 2020, 16:19
6 HUNGA1 Gyorgy AKLAN U19 22 June 2020, 05:42
7 HUNOS3 Olivér SZOKODY U19 12 August 2020, 19:42
8 HUNBP8 Bence PÖRNECZI U19 22 June 2020, 05:44
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 8Application received: 9
Application ranked: 9
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLMO73 Micheal O'SUILLEABHAIN U19 24 June 2020, 12:59
2 IRLTH11 Tom HIGGINS U19 24 June 2020, 11:48
3 IRLKW9 Kei WALKER U17 20 June 2020, 07:03
4 IRLRG16 Rian GERAGHTY-MCDONNELL U19 21 June 2020, 19:32
5 IRLSC33 Stephen CUNNANE U17 24 June 2020, 16:15
6 IRLOH5 Oisin HUGHES U17 20 June 2020, 08:02
7 IRLJO59 Jonathan O SHAUGHNESSY U17 24 June 2020, 11:57
8 IRLMS11 Moss SIMINGTON U17 24 June 2020, 12:16
9 IRLJK35 Joseph KARAUZUM U19 30 June 2020, 13:58
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 4
Late ranking : 7 September 2020
Application received: 6
Application ranked: 5
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRYK7 Yoav KFIR U19 8 August 2020, 18:09
2 ISRYA11 Yogev ALCALAY U17 8 August 2020, 08:28
3 ISRYA8 Yonatan ATLAS U19 8 August 2020, 11:27
4 ISRIR2 Ido RACHMANI U17 13 August 2020, 19:57
5 ISRTB9 Tomer BEN SADON U17 23 June 2020, 11:16
Canceled by district ISRAA6 Avishay AMAR U19 12 August 2020, 16:36 Cancel date: 6 September 2020, 06:47
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 29Application received: 54
Application ranked: 54
Extra places needed by district : 40
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITACB84 Cesare BARABINO U19 4 July 2020, 22:32
2 ITATM17 Tito MORBIDUCCI U19 1 July 2020, 18:01
3 ITAFG131 Filippo GUERRA U19 25 June 2020, 09:27
4 ITATC19 Tommaso COMETTI U19 21 June 2020, 16:54
5 ITAET29 Enrico TANFERNA U17 19 July 2020, 19:35
6 ITAAB230 Attilio BORIO U19 21 June 2020, 08:24
7 ITAEV33 Edoardo VALLETTA U19 5 July 2020, 17:18
8 ITAAM207 Alessandro MARE U19 3 July 2020, 06:52
9 ITAAF100 Alessandro FRACASSI U17 20 June 2020, 19:27
10 ITAFU3 Federico URICCHIO U17 22 June 2020, 04:53
11 ITAMC259 Massimiliano CINQUANTA U19 27 June 2020, 16:14
12 ITAAM218 Alessandro MARAVALLE U19 5 July 2020, 09:02
13 ITASP82 Stefano PALAMARA U19 24 June 2020, 10:03
14 ITAMD154 Matteo DATTILO U19 27 June 2020, 16:14
15 ITAFN18 Francesco NOVELLI U17 24 June 2020, 18:38
16 ITAFC170 Filippo CAMPISI U19 7 July 2020, 08:18
17 ITAAP195 Aldo PERILLO U19 23 June 2020, 17:31
18 ITAFP141 Fabrizio PERILLO U19 23 June 2020, 17:43
19 ITAEB74 Edoardo BORIONI U19 20 June 2020, 09:25
20 ITAMB285 Marco BORGONOVO U19 6 July 2020, 10:36
21 ITAMC274 Mattia CESANA U17 5 July 2020, 21:20
22 ITALP100 Lorenzo PREDARI U17 20 June 2020, 09:50
23 ITAMT72 Maximiliano TESTA U19 21 June 2020, 09:30
24 ITADN8 Diego NASTI U19 25 June 2020, 15:50
25 ITALM129 Lorenzo MICHELI U17 6 July 2020, 14:26
26 ITAJP13 Jacopo PINELLI U17 6 August 2020, 19:17
27 ITACF33 Corrado FRANZO U19 24 June 2020, 20:30
28 ITAFD116 Francesco DE FELICE U17 5 July 2020, 16:58
29 ITAMB205 Matteo BERTACCHI U17 5 July 2020, 17:18
30 ITAMT70 Michele TROBIA U19 24 June 2020, 12:37
31 ITAAD130 Alberto DIVELLA U17 5 July 2020, 09:12
32 ITAMA109 Marlon ALEM U17 30 June 2020, 12:39
33 ITAMP196 Martino PETTINI BONOMO U19 16 July 2020, 11:11
34 ITAGP196 Gianpiero PAGLIARO U17 24 June 2020, 19:54
35 ITAMV76 Michelangelo VECCHIO U17 26 July 2020, 16:08
36 ITARC93 Renato CORRADINI U19 22 June 2020, 07:45
37 ITALS85 Lorenzo SORRENTI U17 25 July 2020, 16:31
38 ITAVC28 Valerio CASSANMAGNAGO U17 3 July 2020, 16:47
39 ITAEC103 Edoardo CLEMENTE U17 27 June 2020, 10:14
40 ITAFD118 Francesco DEVILLANOVA U17 23 June 2020, 08:58
41 ITAMA108 Massimiliano ANTONIAZZI U17 23 June 2020, 20:21
42 ITAMR114 Matteo RAVAGNATI U19 25 June 2020, 08:34
43 ITAFP154 Francesco PIRRONE U19 8 July 2020, 10:03
44 ITATP14 Tommaso PIGLIACAMPO U19 11 July 2020, 06:09
45 ITAMG158 Marco GAMBELLI U17 12 July 2020, 15:20
46 ITAAM200 Alessandro MERCURIO U19 16 July 2020, 09:48
47 ITAAS189 Anatol SASSI U17 17 July 2020, 10:00
48 ITATF12 Tommaso FABBRI U17 18 July 2020, 08:56
49 ITANP30 Nicolas PRIVITERA U17 28 July 2020, 20:47
50 ITAEB76 Edoardo BOIANI U19 1 August 2020, 06:35
51 ITAFS136 Federico SCARLATTI U19 1 August 2020, 10:40
52 ITACD63 Claudio DE FONTES U19 11 August 2020, 01:56
53 ITAMD185 Mattia DI PASQUALE U17 12 August 2020, 15:51
54 ITARR1646 Roberto RINALDI U19 24 August 2020, 13:10
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LATRS3 Roberts STALS-BULS U19 6 July 2020, 12:41
2 LATEP1 Eduards PLAVINS U19 7 July 2020, 15:38
3 LATKJ1 Karlis JUNKERS U17 20 July 2020, 08:50
4 LATMA5 Martins ATILLA U17 28 June 2020, 15:14
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 15Application received: 15
Application ranked: 14
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDPH13 Paul HAMEETEMAN U19 20 June 2020, 04:27
2 NEDTW10 Thomas WESTERHOF U19 1 July 2020, 10:41
3 NEDTW16 Ties WIJBINGA U19 20 June 2020, 05:52
4 NEDTR4 Tim RIJFERS U19 20 June 2020, 16:11
5 NEDCD13 Kees DEN TEX U17 20 June 2020, 07:16
6 NEDHM10 Henry MOLE U17 20 June 2020, 00:01
7 NEDOD4 Olivier DE RUITER U17 20 June 2020, 04:54
8 NEDPN6 Peer NOORDANUS U17 20 June 2020, 06:21
10 NEDDB18 Daan BOEKHOLT U17 20 June 2020, 05:42
11 NEDTB10 Teun BINKHORST U19 20 June 2020, 17:13
12 NEDAO2 Adriaan OUWERKERK U17 20 June 2020, 05:22
13 NEDSV35 Stijn VAN DER VALK U17 20 June 2020, 04:58
14 NEDBK8 Bas KOOIJMAN BEUK U19 20 June 2020, 16:29
15 NEDDD21 Durk Willem DIJKSTRA U19 25 June 2020, 07:24
Canceled by sailor NEDWZ4 William ZIELINSKI U17 3 July 2020, 13:14 Cancel date: 20 September 2020, 18:39
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 6Application received: 7
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORTM11 Theodor MIDDELTHON U17 20 June 2020, 08:28
2 NORAI2 Aslak IVELAND U19 20 June 2020, 19:10
3 NORSL10 Sverre LANGAAS-HOLT U17 24 June 2020, 11:09
4 NORJG7 John-Øivind Tollevik GARVIK U19 22 June 2020, 17:37
5 NORJB16 Joachim BERGSBAKK U19 16 July 2020, 20:49
6 NORJO3 Jens Kaastad ØRJAVIK U17 20 June 2020, 12:11
7 NORNH3 Nicklas HØST-VERBRAAK U17 22 June 2020, 17:29
POLPolandAllocated Places: 9Application received: 16
Application ranked: 16
Extra places needed by district : 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLPM15 Przemyslaw MACHOWSKI U19 12 July 2020, 20:25
2 POLFM3 Filip MIłOSZEWSKI U19 19 August 2020, 08:25
3 POLAS41 Adam SOKOLOWSKI U19 1 August 2020, 20:18
4 POLMC22 Maksymilian CYMERMAN U19 29 July 2020, 15:12
5 POLFK6 Filip KAPALA U17 20 August 2020, 07:52
6 POLMB30 Maksymilian BURDZIEJ U19 10 August 2020, 17:38
7 POLJL9 Jakub LAWICKI U19 24 August 2020, 19:31
8 POLJK36 Jan KRAWCZYK U17 24 August 2020, 20:23
9 POLJW14 Jakub WIEDEHEFT U19 25 August 2020, 15:55
10 POLIB2 Igor BARCIKOWSKI U17 7 July 2020, 09:48
11 POLMP54 Maciej PANAŚ U17 15 July 2020, 09:33
12 POLMS46 Mikolaj SILNY U19 19 August 2020, 16:48
13 POLSK12 Stanisław KONARZEWSKI U17 24 August 2020, 16:21
14 POLDS16 Dominik ŚLIWIńSKI U19 24 August 2020, 14:39
15 POLAN10 Andrzej NOWAKOWSKI U17 25 August 2020, 18:03
16 POLMM64 Miłosz MICHALAK U17 25 August 2020, 08:59
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 6Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PORJM39 Jose SARAIVA MENDES U19 7 July 2020, 21:53
2 PORFF9 Francisco FONSECA U17 2 July 2020, 09:34
3 PORFM19 Fernando MONTEIRO U19 25 June 2020, 03:21
4 PORJP27 João PONTES U17 25 June 2020, 03:19
5 PORGC14 Guilherme CAVACO U17 25 June 2020, 03:18
6 BELWR1 William RISSELIN U19 25 June 2020, 03:18
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 5Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSDG14 Dmitry GOLOVKIN U19 21 June 2020, 19:25
2 RUSDM14 Daniil MAISTROVSKII U19 22 June 2020, 04:44
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SRBDT1 Dušan TRBOJEVIĆ U19 12 August 2020, 17:10
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 2
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 SLOBA3 Benjamin AGANOVIČ U17 21 August 2020, 22:16
4 RUSIV10 Ivan VAKHRUSHEV U17 7 July 2020, 16:45
Canceled by sailor SLOGS6 Gasper STRAHOVNIK U19 28 June 2020, 17:14 Cancel date: 22 September 2020, 17:25
Canceled by sailor SLOJZ4 Janez ZABUKOVEC U19 23 August 2020, 06:34 Cancel date: 20 September 2020, 09:08
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 20Application received: 8
Application ranked: 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPRC25 Ricard CASTELLVI U19 21 June 2020, 09:00
2 ESPCS28 Carlos SANCHEZ U19 24 June 2020, 07:18
3 ESPAV27 Adolfo VIRGILI PASQUAL DEL RIQUELME U19 24 June 2020, 09:51
4 ESPMG62 Manuel GARCíA LORENTE U19 22 June 2020, 14:32
5 ESPDP16 David PONSETI U17 20 July 2020, 12:59
6 ESPPF20 Pol FONT REYERO U17 28 June 2020, 10:59
7 ESPSC20 Sergi SEVIL U19 24 August 2020, 20:53
8 ESPLF10 Lluis FARGAS CENDRA U19 24 August 2020, 20:12
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 13Application received: 6
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWERG5 Rasmus GRANZIN U19 12 August 2020, 19:14
2 SWEPL28 Philip LINDBLAD U19 10 August 2020, 15:19
3 SWEAH30 Axel HALLQUIST U19 24 June 2020, 18:06
4 SWESG8 Simon GRANATH U19 30 July 2020, 19:33
6 SWELM13 Love MOLITOR U19 7 July 2020, 11:16
Canceled by sailor SWEOK6 Oscar KROG-JENSEN U19 12 August 2020, 05:55 Cancel date: 12 September 2020, 07:34
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 8Application received: 13
Application ranked: 13
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUILO3 Louis OLDANI U19 28 June 2020, 11:21
2 FRAER17 Eliott RAISON U17 25 June 2020, 20:58
3 SUIMV12 Martin VERHULST U19 23 June 2020, 20:10
4 SUIBD6 Benjamin DUFOUR U17 24 June 2020, 08:18
5 SUIAB17 Adrien BELLANGER U19 25 June 2020, 11:45
6 SUIMT6 Maxime THOMMEN U17 24 June 2020, 20:27
7 SUIMB33 Michele BELDI U19 17 August 2020, 19:19
8 SUIBS20 Benjamin SCHARBERT U17 11 August 2020, 20:49
9 SUIAA6 Antonis ASONITIS U19 25 June 2020, 08:30
10 SUILO2 Loic ODDIN U19 29 June 2020, 08:02
11 SUITV1 Timo VAN ROOMEN U19 22 June 2020, 15:39
12 SUIJB15 Jeremy BOSSI U17 22 June 2020, 15:37
13 GERMP38 Marco PERON U17 14 August 2020, 22:23
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 4Application received: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by district TURUE4 Umut EYRIPARMAK U19 15 July 2020, 13:39 Cancel date: 14 September 2020, 06:53
Canceled by district TURAU9 Alican UĞURLU U19 15 July 2020, 16:19 Cancel date: 14 September 2020, 06:53
Canceled by district TURDB6 Derin BAYTUR U17 15 July 2020, 16:22 Cancel date: 14 September 2020, 06:53
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 UKROM11 Oskar MADONICH U19 12 July 2020, 21:29
2 UKRAV3 Andrew VERDYSH U17 7 August 2020, 17:17
3 UKRKA1 Kenia ANDRII U19 31 July 2020, 16:32
4 USADI8 David IZMAILOVSKY U19 2 July 2020, 15:00

Non European countries

CANCanadaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set CANDC36 Daniel CONNORS U17 20 June 2020, 00:04
GUAGuatemalaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GUAMR2 Matias ROSENBERG U19 20 June 2020, 19:36
PERPeruApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PERSV1 Stefano VIALE U19 30 June 2020, 18:35
2 PERPC1 Piero CASTAÑEDA U17 16 July 2020, 00:40
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set USALB84 Leyton BORCHERDING U19 24 June 2020, 12:17
Not set USAMW145 Matthew WALLACE U19 30 June 2020, 01:19
ISVUS Virgin IslandsApplication received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set CANJV20 Julian VAN DEN DRIESSCHE U19 23 June 2020, 18:23
Not set ISVMD3 Mateo DI BLASI U19 24 June 2020, 01:00
Entry limit120
Applications received85 which 3 are canceled
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place82 which 2 are non european
Places offered0
Entries completed0
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELEV11 Eline VERSTRAELEN U19 19 July 2020, 07:18
2 BELID1 Isabelle DOMPAS U19 20 July 2020, 06:20
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BULDM2 Diana MARKOVA U17 21 June 2020, 04:21
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROPM5 Petra MASTELIC U19 14 August 2020, 13:20
CYPCyprusAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CYPMM3 Marilena MAKRI U19 8 August 2020, 10:43
2 CYPAP4 Antri PAPASTAVROU U17 8 August 2020, 10:42
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CZEAP4 Alessia PALANTI U19 21 June 2020, 11:38
2 CZEKH2 Klara HIMMELOVA U19 30 June 2020, 19:43
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESTLA1 Liis ANNUS U19 14 August 2020, 19:33
2 ESTET5 Elisa TAMM U19 14 August 2020, 06:59
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINMS21 Mikaela SÖDERBERG U17 16 July 2020, 20:09
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 7Application received: 7
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRAMP58 Manon PEYRE U19 1 July 2020, 19:22
2 BELNF1 Nina FABEL U19 2 July 2020, 10:14
3 FRAMR54 Maïlys RADULIC U19 25 August 2020, 17:34
4 BELEL5 Eva LEPIECE U17 7 July 2020, 18:11
5 FRAPM63 Périne MILLERET U17 13 July 2020, 14:43
6 FRALT51 Thea LUBAC U17 13 July 2020, 18:37
7 FRADD61 Alyssia DE MALEZIEU U19 19 August 2020, 16:41
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 10Application received: 10
Application ranked: 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GEREH9 Elisa HARTENBERGER U19 20 June 2020, 12:15
2 GERGP11 Gesa PAPENTHIN U19 20 June 2020, 19:13
3 GERLH41 Linda HENSEL U17 23 June 2020, 16:19
4 GERSE18 Sophie Isabel ELBRANDT U17 21 June 2020, 11:02
5 GERSS83 Sarah SIEPMANN U19 19 August 2020, 08:21
6 GERPC5 Pia CONRADI U17 21 June 2020, 10:44
7 GERHW25 Hannah WIRTH U17 12 July 2020, 14:06
8 GERNN12 Neele Luisa NAGEL U17 20 June 2020, 07:22
Canceled by sailor GERHH47 Henriette HABERLAND U17 21 June 2020, 14:21 Cancel date: 18 September 2020, 09:28
Canceled by sailor GERLU4 Larissa Jette Sophie UHDE U17 20 August 2020, 14:26 Cancel date: 18 September 2020, 20:20
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 9Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRCB126 Coco BARRETT U19 6 July 2020, 18:44
2 GBRCV5 Charlotte VIDELO U19 26 June 2020, 06:39
3 GBRSE29 Samantha EDWARDS U19 11 August 2020, 11:56
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREAB23 Anna Maria BOUGIOURI U19 12 August 2020, 17:30
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNKK14 Karina KIS-KAPIN U19 8 August 2020, 08:18
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLEM39 Eve MCMAHON U17 24 June 2020, 11:48
2 IRLEC37 Ellie CUNNANE U17 24 June 2020, 16:04
3 IRLAC45 Alana COAKLEY U19 22 June 2020, 17:31
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 7 September 2020
Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRSK7 Shai KAKON U19 8 August 2020, 10:30
2 ISRAT2 Adva TEICHMAN U19 8 August 2020, 08:37
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 10Application received: 15
Application ranked: 15
Extra places needed by district : 15
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAGC189 Giorgia CINGOLANI U19 20 June 2020, 10:34
2 ITAGS151 Giulia SCHIO U19 10 August 2020, 17:58
3 ITASA38 Sara Martina ARSENI U19 23 June 2020, 05:44
4 ITAMC232 Maria Giulia CICCHINE' U19 20 June 2020, 12:06
5 ITASS104 Sara SAVELLI U19 20 June 2020, 06:10
6 ITASD65 Stella DEIANA U19 7 August 2020, 12:24
7 ITAGG156 Nicol GUARAGNA U19 26 June 2020, 17:00
8 ITAAP186 Anna Sofia PRIVILEGGIO U19 28 June 2020, 20:18
9 ITABI7 Beatrice INI U19 21 June 2020, 17:11
10 ITAAI24 Alina IUORIO U17 11 July 2020, 19:42
11 ITACR53 Carlotta RIZZARDI U17 21 June 2020, 08:21
12 ITAGB207 Gaia BOLZONELLA U17 20 June 2020, 11:12
13 ITAGD123 Giorgia DEURINGER U19 23 June 2020, 17:15
14 ITASS109 Sofia SECHI U19 22 June 2020, 18:51
15 ITABT8 Beatrice TARTARINI U19 26 July 2020, 15:19
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LATEC2 Elza CIBULE U19 6 July 2020, 18:10
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 5Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDMI2 Marissa IJBEN U19 20 June 2020, 12:32
2 NEDAV66 Fleur VAN DER VALK U19 20 June 2020, 04:56
POLPolandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 10
Application ranked: 10
Extra places needed by district : 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLLN1 Lilly May NIEZABITOWSKA U17 6 August 2020, 17:15
2 POLMK61 Marcelina KORSZON U19 13 July 2020, 13:11
3 POLLS6 Laura SZULC U17 24 August 2020, 20:15
4 POLJR13 Julia ROGALSKA U19 8 August 2020, 23:44
5 POLDR6 Dominika RASZKA U17 5 August 2020, 21:13
6 POLKS38 Klara SOBCZAK U17 22 August 2020, 06:41
7 POLKB11 Kinga BRZOSKA U19 24 August 2020, 15:00
8 POLPP18 Paulina PLACZKE U19 24 August 2020, 15:11
9 POLMP53 Maria PRUS-GŁOWACKA U17 24 August 2020, 19:24
10 POLJS32 Julia SZYMCZAK U19 25 August 2020, 15:59
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PORLN2 Lúcia NETO U19 25 June 2020, 03:20
2 PORLP8 Luisa PERES U19 17 August 2020, 15:06
3 PORLD4 Leonor DUTRA U19 25 June 2020, 03:20
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSAL12 Alexandra LUKOYANOVA U17 21 June 2020, 08:31
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOLV3 Lana VIDMAR U17 22 August 2020, 06:56
2 SLOAV3 Alenka VALENCIC U17 21 August 2020, 22:15
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 7Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPLH8 Lara HIMMES U19 16 August 2020, 07:44
2 ESPBM15 Barbara RODRIGUEZ MARTIN U19 10 July 2020, 10:12
3 ESPIH5 Isabel HERNANDEZ PEÑA U19 12 July 2020, 18:55
4 ESPMS50 Miriam SITGES NICOLAU U19 10 July 2020, 10:41
5 ESPGL7 Gemma LLAMAS VALLESPIR U19 22 June 2020, 10:24
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIAV3 Anja VON ALLMEN U19 28 June 2020, 09:18
2 SUIET1 Emilie TSCHANZ U19 27 June 2020, 21:08
3 AUSJG50 Jade GAVIN U19 29 June 2020, 14:31
4 SUIZB1 Zora BIGLER U17 14 August 2020, 18:16
5 SUIRB8 Rosine BAUDET U19 25 June 2020, 08:25
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by district TURDD9 Deniz DONERTAS U19 17 July 2020, 16:55 Cancel date: 14 September 2020, 06:53

Non European countries

GUAGuatemalaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GUACC1 Cristina CASTELLANOS U17 20 June 2020, 15:13
PERPeruApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PERFC3 Florencia CHIARELLA U19 10 July 2020, 22:04