Please enable javascript to access this site

Under 21 European Laser Championships & Open European Trophy 2020

Application List

Entry limit160
Applications received131 which 3 are canceled
Not set applications4
Waiting for a place124
Places offered0
Entries completed0
AUTAustriaAllocated Places: 4Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUTPP6 Pirmin SABLATNIG U19 2 March 2020, 18:24
2 AUTJK8 Jan KWAPINSKI U19 23 December 2019, 11:05
3 AUTCK11 Clemens KÜBBER 5 June 2020, 11:49
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 4Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROMS17 Marko SMOLIĆ 26 March 2020, 14:19
2 CROBG4 Božidar GOLUBIć 9 March 2020, 10:12
3 CROJR1 Juraj RADAčIć 23 March 2020, 16:41
4 CRORC2 Roko COPIC 30 March 2020, 19:07
5 CROVJ2 Vice JUŠIĆ U19 22 March 2020, 18:26
6 CROFS5 Frano ŠESTAN U19 25 August 2020, 10:29
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CZEBP3 Benjamin PRIKRYL 10 February 2020, 13:54
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENJS23 Johan SCHUBERT U19 6 June 2020, 18:23
2 DENCW3 Christian WINKLER 8 June 2020, 18:49
3 DENJH34 Jakob LEJBøLLE 20 June 2020, 13:46
4 DENNB11 Nikolaj BORCH 26 June 2020, 16:39
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESTKL5 Keith LUUR 29 February 2020, 17:09
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINNL2 Nooa LAUKKANEN 27 January 2020, 19:34
2 FINAT7 Aleksi TAPPER 30 July 2020, 06:08
3 FINVU2 Valtteri UUSITALO 24 July 2020, 19:52
4 FINOD2 Otto DAHLBERG 17 June 2020, 09:44
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 10Application received: 9
Application ranked: 9
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRAAK11 Alexandre KOWALSKI 9 December 2019, 14:55
2 FRAMK8 Martin KOWALSKI U19 10 December 2019, 17:16
3 FRAPM58 Paul MORVAN U19 27 March 2020, 15:19
4 FRALM58 Leon MORVAN U19 27 March 2020, 16:28
5 FRAMW5 Malo WESSELY U19 12 April 2020, 18:52
6 FRAAG54 Anton GUILMIN U19 24 June 2020, 09:42
7 FRATP34 Theo PEYRE U19 18 August 2020, 17:38
8 FRAAC76 Adam CAILLAUD 18 August 2020, 20:39
9 FRAPV17 Paul VERON U19 12 August 2020, 09:11
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 14Application received: 17
Application ranked: 17
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERLS50 Leonard STOCK 28 June 2020, 15:07
2 GERPW19 Philip WALKENBACH 24 December 2019, 13:41
3 GERNN7 Nico NAUJOCK 17 January 2020, 18:15
4 GERMH83 Maarten HUND U19 29 June 2020, 09:41
5 GERTC4 Tim CONRADI 20 April 2020, 13:53
6 GERLM14 Luca Constantin MAYER 30 June 2020, 18:32
7 GERGK13 Gregory Lucas KEIZERS 9 March 2020, 18:30
8 GERJB83 Justin BARTH 9 January 2020, 18:22
9 GERCM46 Christoph MöHRING 5 June 2020, 08:31
10 GERJH64 Julian HOFFMANN U19 28 February 2020, 21:36
11 GERHK38 Henning KRÖPLIN 12 July 2020, 12:04
12 GERTW35 Till WANSER U19 16 June 2020, 18:13
13 GERJS128 Jan-malte STOCK U19 28 June 2020, 15:17
14 GERFD12 Finn DIETMAIR U19 3 August 2020, 18:51
15 GERFK47 Finn KLEIN U19 23 June 2020, 19:17
16 GERTB51 Tim BRADTKE U19 12 July 2020, 18:16
17 GERLK38 Linus KLASEN 17 June 2020, 16:46
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 12Application received: 7
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRJD114 Joseph DRAKE 16 January 2020, 14:54
2 GBRKB35 Krishan BHOGAL 21 March 2020, 17:47
3 GBRBC52 Ben CHILDERLEY 5 February 2020, 19:12
4 GBRJP113 James PERCIVAL-COOKE 4 June 2020, 19:32
5 GBRTP42 Thomas PARKHURST 20 January 2020, 07:03
6 GBRTM59 Tom MITCHELL U19 10 January 2020, 08:38
7 GBRNW49 Nicholas WELBOURN U19 6 June 2020, 23:03
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREAP37 Anastasios PANAGIOTIDIS 20 May 2020, 08:39
2 GREDP19 Dimitris PAPADIMITRIOU 6 August 2020, 05:32
3 GREGP28 Georgios PAPADAKOS U19 3 January 2020, 13:03
4 GREEK20 Emmanouil KOLLIAS 21 August 2020, 15:46
5 GRECB3 Chris BOBOTAS 22 August 2020, 11:12
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNLZ3 Leon ZINK U19 18 April 2020, 16:47
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLHK2 Hugo KENNEDY 19 February 2020, 11:08
2 IRLJM123 Jamie MCMAHON U19 1 March 2020, 12:37
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRYK7 Yoav KFIR U19 5 June 2020, 14:52
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 14Application received: 19
Application ranked: 19
Extra places needed by district : 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAMP198 Matteo PAULON 2 January 2020, 11:16
2 ITAAC262 Andrea CRISI 9 December 2019, 13:03
3 ITAMP186 Mario PRODIGO 29 June 2020, 20:04
4 ITAAD103 Amos DI BENEDETTO 9 June 2020, 18:19
5 ITAVC27 Valerio COSENTINO 30 June 2020, 08:33
6 ITAAM181 Augusto MONDELLI 14 July 2020, 11:00
7 ITAMG139 Matteo GUARDIGLI 28 December 2019, 14:37
8 ITARS40 Rodolfo SILVESTRINI 13 January 2020, 18:56
9 ITAVP31 Valerio PALAMARA 18 January 2020, 18:45
10 ITATM17 Tito MORBIDUCCI U19 27 January 2020, 17:43
11 ITATB16 Tommaso BOIANI U19 2 February 2020, 09:59
12 ITACB85 Ciro BASILE 15 February 2020, 11:59
13 ITAAO20 Alberto OROMBELLI 22 March 2020, 10:02
14 ITATC19 Tommaso COMETTI U19 21 April 2020, 08:32
15 ITAFG131 Filippo GUERRA U19 9 May 2020, 10:41
16 ITAGG135 Guido GALLINARO 31 May 2020, 13:07
17 ITAPF49 Paolo FREDDI 30 June 2020, 20:22
18 ITAPG38 Pietro GIACOMONI U19 6 August 2020, 23:33
19 ITAMT71 Matteo TERENZI 25 August 2020, 14:00
MNEMontenegroAllocated Places: 4Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MNEIM1 Ilija MARKOVIć U19 10 December 2019, 13:46
2 MNEDJ1 Danilo JONCIC U19 10 December 2019, 13:51
3 MNESA1 Stefan ANDJELIC U19 10 December 2019, 13:53
4 MNELO1 Luka OGNJANOVIC 19 February 2020, 10:22
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 7Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDMB37 Marnix BOS 23 February 2020, 12:55
2 NEDTV30 Thomas VAN OFWEGEN 9 December 2019, 14:13
3 NEDHK17 Huub KOK U19 9 December 2019, 19:51
4 NEDEV37 Erik VOETS 2 March 2020, 17:18
5 NEDMB43 Michiel BAKKER U19 16 February 2020, 17:24
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 3Application received: 6
Application ranked: 5
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORUT2 Uffe TOMASGAARD 2 March 2020, 17:33
2 NOROH5 Olai HAGLAND 14 January 2020, 22:34
3 NORHO6 Henrik Kaastad ØRJAVIK U19 25 January 2020, 11:32
4 NORDJ1 Didrik Rødland JELSTAD U19 10 February 2020, 20:52
5 NORAL15 Anders LINDEMARK 17 May 2020, 16:15
Canceled by sailor NORJO3 Jens Kaastad ØRJAVIK U19 7 January 2020, 18:28 Cancel date: 9 January 2020, 08:54
POLPolandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLPM12 Piotr MALINOWSKI 28 May 2020, 22:15
2 POLKS22 Kacper STANISLAWSKI 18 January 2020, 10:22
3 POLMS46 Mikolaj SILNY U19 11 July 2020, 12:54
4 POLMK59 Michal KRASODOMSKI U19 25 January 2020, 08:30
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PORTP2 Tomás PIRES DE LIMA 9 December 2019, 12:05
2 PORAG7 André GRANADEIRO 6 January 2020, 16:52
3 PORLM9 Lourenco MATEUS 4 January 2020, 14:42
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSDK26 Daniil KRUTSKIKH 27 March 2020, 06:15
2 RUSSM13 Semen MEKHANIKOV 11 December 2019, 07:07
3 RUSKT3 Kirill TERESHKIN 9 February 2020, 19:43
4 RUSIV9 Ilia VIUNOV 17 January 2020, 08:14
5 RUSNM4 Nikita MELNIKOV U19 8 August 2020, 09:18
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SRBMP1 Marko PETKOVIC 14 December 2019, 12:31
2 SRBDB1 Danilo BEŠIĆ U19 11 February 2020, 10:16
Canceled by sailor SRBNB2 Nikola BANJAC 14 December 2019, 17:34 Cancel date: 9 February 2020, 18:11
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOJZ4 Janez ZABUKOVEC U19 21 August 2020, 12:52
2 SLOLO1 Liam OREL 2 July 2020, 22:01
3 SLONK3 Nicolo KRAVANJA 21 August 2020, 15:37
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 9Application received: 8
Application ranked: 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPPP33 Pere PONSETI MESQUIDA 15 January 2020, 13:01
2 ESPMC42 Marcelo CAIRO ASSENZA 11 February 2020, 11:02
3 ESPRB20 Roberto BERMúDEZ DE CASTRO REY 10 August 2020, 12:23
4 ESPPR19 Pau RAMIS BALAGUER U19 7 April 2020, 02:17
5 ESPLB11 Leopoldo BARRETO HASCHKE 5 March 2020, 21:52
6 ESPPC49 Pep CAZADOR 23 January 2020, 11:36
7 ESPMS44 Miquel SITGES NICOLAU 19 February 2020, 07:08
8 ESPMU4 Max URQUIZU MARCOS 29 February 2020, 09:58
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 6Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWETN7 Tim NYLLINGE 25 February 2020, 08:12
2 SWELL9 Ludde LINDQVIST 26 January 2020, 12:27
3 SWEEJ8 Eskil JONASSON 6 July 2020, 17:41
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIJS15 Jacopo SCORNAIENGHI 22 March 2020, 10:14
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by district TURYC3 Yigit Yalcin CITAK 8 February 2020, 05:28 Cancel date: 17 September 2020, 08:45
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 UKRSM5 Stanislav MULKO 8 February 2020, 20:40

Non European countries

AUSAustraliaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set AUSWS11 Will SARGENT 8 February 2020, 06:04
MEXMexicoApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set MEXGB1 Gerardo BENITEZ 30 July 2020, 17:02
RSASouth AfricaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set RSAKL1 Kai LESLIE 9 January 2020, 11:31
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set USAJB411 Jack BALDWIN U19 30 December 2019, 03:59
Entry limit120
Applications received59 which 7 are canceled
Not set applications2
Waiting for a place50
Places offered0
Entries completed0
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROUB1 Ursula BALAS 25 August 2020, 10:21
2 CROPM5 Petra MASTELIC 17 August 2020, 20:44
3 CRONM7 Nika MANESTAR 25 August 2020, 10:20
4 CROEB3 Eleonore BORGIN 23 March 2020, 22:29
CYPCyprusAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CYPMM3 Marilena MAKRI 9 December 2019, 18:00
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CZEAP4 Alessia PALANTI 19 April 2020, 18:05
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 9Application received: 4
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 GERJB68 Julia BUESSELBERG 9 December 2019, 16:00
4 GERTW27 Theresa WIERSCHIN 7 June 2020, 10:11
Canceled by sailor GERLS38 Laura SCHEWE 15 June 2020, 12:44 Cancel date: 21 September 2020, 19:44
Canceled by sailor GERCC9 Carlotta Sophie CRÜSEMANN 18 June 2020, 10:12 Cancel date: 23 September 2020, 08:14
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 8Application received: 5
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRMN16 Matilda NICHOLLS 24 January 2020, 12:33
2 GBRMS122 Molly SACKER 24 February 2020, 07:56
3 GBRCW83 Christine WOOD 24 February 2020, 18:42
5 GBRLB45 Lydia BARBER 10 March 2020, 10:03
Canceled by sailor GBRAC109 Abby CHILDERLEY 9 May 2020, 09:12 Cancel date: 16 September 2020, 15:58
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GRENT7 Natalia TAMVAKIDOU 18 April 2020, 10:12
Canceled by district GREMG4 Melina Dorothea GKARI 13 December 2019, 12:32 Cancel date: 26 August 2020, 07:45
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRSK7 Shai KAKON 18 August 2020, 06:30
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 9Application received: 14
Application ranked: 14
Extra places needed by district : 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAMT68 Matilda TALLURI 29 January 2020, 20:15
2 ITAFC135 Federica CATTAROZZI 11 March 2020, 20:43
3 ITAGC189 Giorgia CINGOLANI 19 April 2020, 18:07
4 ITACB88 Chiara BENINI FLORIANI 17 July 2020, 18:34
5 ITASA38 Sara Martina ARSENI 9 May 2020, 10:48
6 ITAMC232 Maria Giulia CICCHINE' 12 December 2019, 17:34
7 ITACA41 Chiara ANTONETTI 20 December 2019, 14:28
8 ITACL29 Chiara LAURENZI 7 April 2020, 17:53
9 ITALN18 Lucia NICOLINI 22 March 2020, 10:00
10 ITABI7 Beatrice INI 19 April 2020, 18:28
11 ITASS109 Sofia SECHI 18 January 2020, 15:08
12 ITAAS170 Alise SANTORUM 31 May 2020, 13:07
13 ITAMR96 Margherita RONZONI 22 March 2020, 09:59
14 ITAGD123 Giorgia DEURINGER 3 July 2020, 10:09
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LATEK2 Estere KUMPINA 23 July 2020, 08:24
2 LATAE1 Agija ELERTE 27 July 2020, 21:55
3 LATAV4 Anna VERNERE 20 January 2020, 12:13
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 5Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDES18 Emma SAVELON 13 February 2020, 11:46
2 NEDSB22 Sarah BOS 9 June 2020, 15:24
POLPolandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLJR13 Julia ROGALSKA 31 May 2020, 13:08
2 POLWG7 Wiktoria GOłęBIOWSKA 9 December 2019, 11:55
3 POLMK61 Marcelina KORSZON 30 May 2020, 08:04
4 POLPP18 Paulina PLACZKE 30 April 2020, 09:16
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSVL13 Valeriya LOMATCHENKO 20 May 2020, 20:05
2 RUSAE11 Alisa ESHCHENKO 19 May 2020, 10:30
3 RUSCF1 Christina FREIGANG 13 June 2020, 11:52
4 RUSMF4 Marina FEDOROVA 21 June 2020, 09:19
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SRBAJ2 Ana JOVANOVIĆ 12 December 2019, 06:22
2 SRBKB1 Kristina BOJA 8 February 2020, 17:58
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 6Application received: 6
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPAM89 Ana MONCADA 26 May 2020, 17:34
2 ESPCS23 Carlota SANCHEZ 9 December 2019, 11:50
3 ESPEM35 Elena MARIN-ARMERO MARTINEZ 10 August 2020, 14:50
4 ESPMI13 Margarita IESS FALCON 2 May 2020, 18:45
Canceled by sailor ESPBM15 Barbara RODRIGUEZ MARTIN 24 March 2020, 11:22 Cancel date: 10 August 2020, 13:27
Canceled by sailor ESPLH8 Lara HIMMES 14 June 2020, 17:51 Cancel date: 16 August 2020, 07:30
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 4Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWETF7 Tindra FORSSÉN 24 June 2020, 21:52
2 SWETF6 Lova FORSSÉN 24 June 2020, 21:50
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by district TURDD9 Deniz DONERTAS 7 March 2020, 07:34 Cancel date: 14 September 2020, 06:56
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 UKRYV3 Yelyzaveta VYNOHRADOVA 23 January 2020, 14:04

Non European countries

HKGHong KongApplication received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Not set GBRSN28 Stephanie NORTON 22 June 2020, 08:50
Not set HKGNH1 Nancy HIGHFIELD 18 August 2020, 16:13