Please enable javascript to access this site

Laser Senior European Championships & Open European Trophy 2020

Application List

Entry limit160
Applications received217 which 48 are canceled
Late applications24
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered33 which 33 are declined
Entries completed136
BLRBelarusAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by district BLRMD2 Maksim DZIAHEL 4 February 2020, 16:13 Cancel date: 7 September 2020, 06:39
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELWV2 Wannes VAN LAER 8 June 2020, 07:51 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
2 BELWD5 William DE SMET 15 April 2020, 07:14 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
Place offer expired BELSD9 Simon DE GENDT 26 June 2020, 10:58 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor BULIT3 Ivo TODOROV 13 January 2020, 12:24 Cancel date: 13 September 2020, 05:01
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 8
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROTS1 TonČi STIPANOVIĆ 27 March 2020, 07:46 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
2 CROFJ1 Filip JURIŠIĆ 9 March 2020, 10:08 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
3 CROAC3 Alec CVINAR 30 November 2019, 12:37 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
6 CROBG4 Božidar GOLUBIć 19 August 2020, 07:51 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
8 CROBG3 Bruno GASPIC 28 July 2020, 10:45 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
Place offer expired CROSG4 Stipe GASPIC 28 July 2020, 10:48 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired CROMS17 Marko SMOLIĆ 26 March 2020, 14:20 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired CROJR1 Juraj RADAčIć 26 March 2020, 14:21 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
CYPCyprusAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CYPPK1 Pavlos KONTIDES 2 May 2020, 18:36 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
Canceled by sailor CYPSF1 Sotiris FANARI 5 March 2020, 14:03 Cancel date: 13 August 2020, 06:05
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CZEVT1 Viktor TEPLY 19 January 2020, 15:13 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
2 CZEJH9 Jakub HALOUZKA 21 January 2020, 19:05 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
3 CZEBP3 Benjamin PRIKRYL 16 August 2020, 07:32 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 5
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENJS23 Johan SCHUBERT 10 August 2020, 13:43 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
2 DENAK15 Andreas KRABBE-CHRISTENSEN 1 June 2020, 19:44 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
3 DENCW3 Christian WINKLER 11 August 2020, 09:44 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
4 DENNB11 Nikolaj BORCH 16 August 2020, 18:59 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
5 (Late Application) DENJH34 Jakob LEJBøLLE 2 September 2020, 13:29 Entry confirmed 15 September 2020
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESTKR1 Karl-martin RAMMO 2 July 2020, 08:08 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
Canceled by sailor ESTGH1 Georg HAUD 4 March 2020, 19:08 Cancel date: 8 August 2020, 16:24
Canceled by sailor ESTMA4 Martin ARUJA 26 February 2020, 08:42 Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 05:02
Canceled by sailor ESTMM13 Markus MAALT 16 August 2020, 20:06 Cancel date: 6 September 2020, 18:35
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESTPK6 Peeter KAJU 8 September 2020, 13:15 Expired place offer date: 16 September 2020, 00:46
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINKT4 Kaarle TAPPER 30 June 2020, 07:32 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
2 FINNL2 Nooa LAUKKANEN 7 December 2019, 10:49 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
3 FINAT7 Aleksi TAPPER 19 July 2020, 13:22 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
4 FINVU2 Valtteri UUSITALO 10 March 2020, 21:31 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 8Application received: 4
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRAJB13 Jean-baptiste BERNAZ 3 April 2020, 14:56 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
2 FRAAB50 Alexandre BOITE 2 July 2020, 09:17 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
Canceled by sailor FRAAK11 Alexandre KOWALSKI 30 November 2019, 11:32 Cancel date: 6 September 2020, 07:37
Place offer expired FRALQ3 Loïc QUEYROUX 13 March 2020, 12:05 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 11Application received: 16
Application ranked: 13
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERNW5 Nik Aaron WILLIM 11 May 2020, 11:52 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
2 GERLS50 Leonard STOCK 16 February 2020, 10:42 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
3 GERNN7 Nico NAUJOCK 17 January 2020, 18:11 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
4 GERPW19 Philip WALKENBACH 24 December 2019, 13:38 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
6 GERLM14 Luca Constantin MAYER 21 February 2020, 07:52 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
7 GERTC4 Tim CONRADI 9 August 2020, 09:44 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
8 GERJB83 Justin BARTH 25 January 2020, 12:57 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
10 GERJH64 Julian HOFFMANN 6 August 2020, 12:04 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
11 GERLK41 Lennart KUSS 13 March 2020, 22:21 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
12 (Late Application) GERPB8 Philipp BUHL 2 September 2020, 07:29 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
13 (Late Application) GERLK38 Linus KLASEN 4 September 2020, 18:12 Entry confirmed 7 September 2020
15 (Late Application) GERTW35 Till WANSER 15 September 2020, 16:47 Entry confirmed 17 September 2020
16 (Late Application) GERMH83 Maarten HUND 18 September 2020, 19:52 Entry confirmed 21 September 2020
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) GERHK38 Henning KRÖPLIN 13 September 2020, 16:44 Cancel date: 17 September 2020, 05:33
Place offer expired GERGK13 Gregory Lucas KEIZERS 9 March 2020, 18:28 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired GERJR45 Jonas ROHWER 1 March 2020, 19:18 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 10Application received: 11
Application ranked: 9
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRMB112 Michael BECKETT 29 January 2020, 03:30 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
3 GBRSW88 Sam WHALEY 30 November 2019, 11:15 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
4 GBRJD114 Joseph DRAKE 16 January 2020, 14:52 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
6 GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando CHIAVARINI 21 February 2020, 11:44 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
8 GBRKB35 Krishan BHOGAL 28 March 2020, 12:52 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
10 GBRJP113 James PERCIVAL-COOKE 9 August 2020, 14:45 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
11 GBRDW83 Daniel WHITELEY 25 April 2020, 17:16 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
12 (Late Application) GBREH20 Elliot HANSON 7 September 2020, 10:30 Entry confirmed 7 September 2020
13 (Late Application) GBRJH186 Jack HOPKINS 7 September 2020, 16:11 Entry confirmed 8 September 2020
Place offer expired GBRJM189 Joseph MULLAN 15 January 2020, 15:09 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired GBRLS33 Lewis SMITH 6 March 2020, 22:44 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 18
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREAP37 Anastasios PANAGIOTIDIS 20 May 2020, 08:42 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
2 GREDP19 Dimitris PAPADIMITRIOU 15 March 2020, 15:24 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
3 GREAB1 Adonis BOUGIOURIS 27 January 2020, 20:42 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
5 GRELZ1 Loukianos ZAMIT 23 June 2020, 07:55 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
Canceled by sailor GREVB7 Vasileios BOUMPIS 18 December 2019, 20:51 Cancel date: 18 December 2019, 20:53
Canceled by sailor GREAC11 Aristotelis CHATZISTAMATIOU 6 February 2020, 18:17 Cancel date: 13 August 2020, 16:28
Canceled by sailor GREKB6 Konstadis BARKOULAS 10 March 2020, 13:46 Cancel date: 16 August 2020, 10:33
Canceled by sailor GRECB3 Chris BOBOTAS 9 April 2020, 21:43 Cancel date: 22 August 2020, 11:11
Canceled by sailor GREGP28 Georgios PAPADAKOS 7 June 2020, 09:26 Cancel date: 21 July 2020, 15:24
Canceled by sailor GREPT9 Patroklos-theodoros TSARAMYRSIS 9 July 2020, 12:43 Cancel date: 6 September 2020, 18:32
Canceled by sailor GREIP8 Ioannis PACHAKIS 31 January 2020, 19:55 Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 04:12
Canceled by district GREGH1 Giorgos HATZIGEORGIOU 7 December 2019, 17:53 Cancel date: 24 August 2020, 08:58
Canceled by district GREDA9 Dimitrios ANASTASIADIS 26 January 2020, 16:21 Cancel date: 24 August 2020, 08:58
Canceled by district GREDF4 Dionisios FATSIADIS 28 January 2020, 19:58 Cancel date: 24 August 2020, 08:58
Canceled by district GREAT14 Antonis TSOTRAS 30 March 2020, 18:44 Cancel date: 24 August 2020, 08:58
Place offer expired GREAE5 Athanasios EVANGELIDIS 7 March 2020, 19:41 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired GREEK20 Emmanouil KOLLIAS 18 December 2019, 20:37 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired GREDM13 Dimitrios MOSCHOU 10 August 2020, 04:08 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNBV1 Benjamin VADNAI 9 May 2020, 11:52 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
2 HUNJV4 Jonatan VADNAI 9 May 2020, 13:12 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
Canceled by sailor HUNLZ3 Leon ZINK 10 August 2020, 07:39 Cancel date: 19 August 2020, 08:35
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLFL10 Finn LYNCH 14 June 2020, 21:46 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
2 IRLLG6 Liam GLYNN 26 March 2020, 21:59 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
3 IRLEM38 Ewan MCMAHON 15 June 2020, 08:19 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRMB2 Maor BENHAROCH 30 November 2019, 15:23 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
2 ISROG4 Omer Boaz GOLANI 20 February 2020, 05:23 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
Canceled by district ISRZH1 Zohar HARUVI 19 January 2020, 18:23 Cancel date: 20 August 2020, 18:27
Place offer expired ISRSG5 Sagi GLANTZ 26 March 2020, 17:48 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 11Application received: 15
Application ranked: 11
Extra places needed by district : 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAAS36 Alessio SPADONI 19 February 2020, 03:54 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
2 ITAGC55 Giovanni COCCOLUTO 24 February 2020, 07:28 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
3 ITAMG25 Marco GALLO 16 July 2020, 19:57 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
4 ITAGP128 Gianmarco PLANCHESTAINER 27 November 2019, 20:06 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
4 (Late Application) ITAFG131 Filippo GUERRA 11 September 2020, 17:29 Entry confirmed 14 September 2020
5 ITANV3 Nicolò VILLA 18 March 2020, 14:45 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
7 ITAGM123 Giacomo MUSONE 17 March 2020, 17:12 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
8 ITAEL25 Edoardo LIBRI 18 December 2019, 12:46 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
9 ITACN9 Claudio NATALE 17 January 2020, 15:47 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
10 ITADP40 Dimitri PERONI 22 April 2020, 16:41 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
11 ITACB85 Ciro BASILE 17 January 2020, 12:57 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
Canceled by sailor ITASA11 Stefano ANGELONI 6 February 2020, 18:10 Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 04:53
Canceled by sailor ITALV27 Luca VALENTINO 7 February 2020, 17:00 Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 06:02
Place offer expired ITALM77 Lorenzo MASETTI 22 March 2020, 12:30 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired ITARS40 Rodolfo SILVESTRINI 13 January 2020, 18:54 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
LTULithuaniaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LTUMP1 Martis PAJARSKAS 11 March 2020, 19:40 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
2 LTUKJ1 Karolis JANULIONIS 24 February 2020, 08:45 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
3 LTUVS6 Vejas STRELCIUNAS 14 August 2020, 05:36 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
MNEMontenegroAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MNEMD1 Milivoj DUKIC 5 March 2020, 20:29 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
Place offer expired MNEIM1 Ilija MARKOVIć 28 April 2020, 12:23 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 6Application received: 8
Application ranked: 8
Extra places needed by district : 12
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDDB9 Duko BOS 2 June 2020, 19:16 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
2 NEDNB4 Niels BROEKHUIZEN 16 June 2020, 07:59 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
3 NEDSP07 Stijn PAARDEKOOPER 3 June 2020, 18:04 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
4 NEDMB37 Marnix BOS 24 June 2020, 10:35 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
5 NEDTV30 Thomas VAN OFWEGEN 10 July 2020, 18:44 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
6 NEDWW5 Willem WIERSEMA 18 August 2020, 15:54 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
7 NEDEV37 Erik VOETS 18 August 2020, 16:08 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
8 (Late Application) NEDHK17 Huub KOK 3 September 2020, 10:57 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 3Application received: 6
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORHT2 Hermann TOMASGAARD 30 March 2020, 18:14 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
3 NORHO6 Henrik Kaastad ØRJAVIK 13 May 2020, 17:47 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
6 (Late Application) NORTM11 Theodor MIDDELTHON 8 September 2020, 19:56 Entry confirmed 17 September 2020
Place offer expired NORUT2 Uffe TOMASGAARD 16 August 2020, 08:59 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired NORDJ1 Didrik Rødland JELSTAD 1 July 2020, 07:03 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired NORAL15 Anders LINDEMARK 28 June 2020, 16:06 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
POLPolandAllocated Places: 17Application received: 10
Application ranked: 9
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLTK5 Tadeusz KUBIAK 10 July 2020, 17:12 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
2 POLPM12 Piotr MALINOWSKI 8 August 2020, 15:54 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
3 POLMG2 Maciej GRABOWSKI 8 August 2020, 16:27 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
4 POLJR10 Kuba RODZIEWICZ 10 March 2020, 14:16 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
6 POLSK3 Stanislaw KLIMASZEWSKI 9 August 2020, 12:20 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
7 POLKS22 Kacper STANISLAWSKI 16 June 2020, 15:11 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
8 POLMS46 Mikolaj SILNY 12 July 2020, 05:44 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
9 POLMK59 Michal KRASODOMSKI 8 August 2020, 16:46 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
10 (Late Application) POLFM3 Filip MIłOSZEWSKI 30 September 2020, 09:44 Entry confirmed 1 October 2020
Canceled by sailor POLBM10 BartŁomiej MIERZWA 15 August 2020, 20:33 Cancel date: 25 August 2020, 18:29
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 3Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
Extra places needed by district : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PORTP2 Tomás PIRES DE LIMA 9 December 2019, 12:01 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
2 PORAG7 André GRANADEIRO 9 December 2019, 12:36 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
3 PORLM9 Lourenco MATEUS 4 January 2020, 14:44 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
4 PORSS1 Santiago SAMPAIO 10 August 2020, 00:16 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
5 POREM3 Eduardo MARQUES 11 December 2019, 09:19 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
6 PORRS4 Rui RUI SILVEIRA 1 December 2019, 08:06 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 6
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSSK11 Sergei KOMISSAROV 27 March 2020, 06:53 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
2 RUSMN2 Maxim NIKOLAEV 22 February 2020, 17:32 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
3 RUSDK26 Daniil KRUTSKIKH 14 December 2019, 09:07 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
4 RUSSM13 Semen MEKHANIKOV 11 December 2019, 07:11 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
6 (Late Application) RUSNM4 Nikita MELNIKOV 2 September 2020, 16:36 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
Place offer expired (Late Application) RUSIV9 Ilia VIUNOV 7 September 2020, 10:02 Expired place offer date: 9 September 2020, 00:46
SVKSlovak RepublicAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired SVKMA2 Michal ANDEL 22 March 2020, 20:56 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOZZ2 Zan Luka ZELKO 12 June 2020, 20:28 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
2 SLOLO1 Liam OREL 2 July 2020, 21:59 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
3 (Late Application) SLOJZ4 Janez ZABUKOVEC 12 September 2020, 17:44 Entry confirmed 13 September 2020
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 8Application received: 10
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPJR44 Joel RODRÍGUEZ PÉREZ 8 June 2020, 17:59 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
2 ESPJB21 Joaquin BLANCO 17 May 2020, 22:04 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
4 ESPCR11 Carlos ROSELLO 2 December 2019, 23:10 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
5 ESPJR12 Jesus ROGEL SANCHEZ 29 February 2020, 19:09 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
9 ESPGF7 Guillermo FLORES MARTíN 18 December 2019, 13:50 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
Canceled by sailor ESPMS26 Matias SABATE ORERA 30 November 2019, 17:33 Cancel date: 7 September 2020, 15:47
Place offer expired ESPII4 Ismael IESS 15 June 2020, 21:46 Expired place offer date: 6 October 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired ESPPP33 Pere PONSETI MESQUIDA 15 January 2020, 13:03 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired ESPXT1 Xavi TOUS 11 March 2020, 17:49 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired ESPMP65 Mario PLOMER QUIROGA 16 May 2020, 09:25 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 5Application received: 6
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 SWEWK1 Wilhelm KARK 2 January 2020, 18:26 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
4 SWEEB8 Emil BENGTSON 8 August 2020, 20:08 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
5 SWEJS10 Jesper STÅLHEIM 8 August 2020, 14:41 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
6 SWEEJ8 Eskil JONASSON 17 August 2020, 16:42 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
Canceled by sailor SWETN7 Tim NYLLINGE 3 December 2019, 10:23 Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 06:14
Place offer expired SWELL9 Ludde LINDQVIST 25 January 2020, 11:24 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 4
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 SUINR3 Nicolas ROLAZ 28 January 2020, 04:00 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
3 SUIGV8 Gauthier VERHULST 1 June 2020, 19:54 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
5 (Late Application) FRAEM14 Eliot MERCERON 7 September 2020, 10:45 Entry confirmed 7 September 2020
Place offer expired SUICK2 Cyrill KNECHT 19 February 2020, 12:09 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TURBA13 Berkay ABAY 28 January 2020, 08:47 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
2 TURAR01 Alp RODOPMAN 31 January 2020, 05:31 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
3 TURYC3 Yigit Yalcin CITAK 29 January 2020, 11:49 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
Canceled by district NEDRD41 Robert DE LIEFDE 2 May 2020, 09:38 Cancel date: 21 August 2020, 07:26
Canceled by district TURMD13 Mehmet Duran DINC 28 June 2020, 17:05 Cancel date: 21 August 2020, 07:26
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 1Application received: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by district (Late Application) UKRSM5 Stanislav MULKO 9 September 2020, 07:44 Cancel date: 10 September 2020, 18:07
Place offer expired UKRVK5 Valeriy KUDRYASHOV 9 March 2020, 22:07 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) UKRIZ2 Ivan ZHUKALIN 4 September 2020, 17:59 Expired place offer date: 9 September 2020, 00:46

Non European countries

ARGArgentinaApplication received: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by district ARGFG13 Francisco GUARAGNA 3 June 2020, 00:06 Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 15:04
Canceled by district ARGJC27 Juan Pablo CARDOZO 7 August 2020, 14:29 Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 15:04
Place offer expired (Late Application) ARGAV3 Agustin VIDAL INCATASCIATO 2 September 2020, 23:24 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
AUSAustraliaApplication received: 9
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor AUSTB17 Tom BURTON 1 January 2020, 05:05 Cancel date: 10 March 2020, 10:25
Canceled by sailor AUSFA3 Finn ALEXANDER 8 February 2020, 09:48 Cancel date: 17 March 2020, 23:59
Canceled by sailor AUSMW34 Matthew WEARN 15 June 2020, 03:07 Cancel date: 9 August 2020, 06:30
Canceled by district AUSSG32 Steve GUNTHER 12 January 2020, 06:34 Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:45
Canceled by district AUSJS60 James STEWART 15 January 2020, 10:50 Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:45
Canceled by district AUSWS11 Will SARGENT 19 January 2020, 23:16 Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:45
Canceled by district AUSRM40 Richard MAHER 8 February 2020, 09:48 Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:45
Canceled by district AUSIS10 Ian SAUNDERS 16 June 2020, 12:40 Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:45
Place offer expired AUSSD15 Daniel SELF 18 January 2020, 22:24 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
CANCanadaApplication received: 5
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CANIE1 Ian ELLIOTT 5 July 2020, 19:41 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
2 CANJJ18 James JUHASZ 27 July 2020, 11:02 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
3 CANNS14 Norman STRUTHERS 27 July 2020, 11:05 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
Canceled by district CANFK3 Fillah KARIM 30 November 2019, 21:19 Cancel date: 6 September 2020, 17:24
Canceled by district CANBF14 Ben FLOWER 9 August 2020, 12:03 Cancel date: 6 September 2020, 17:24
CHIChileApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CHICS3 Clemente SEGUEL LACáMARA 25 December 2019, 01:53 Entry confirmed 10 September 2020
CHNChina, PRApplication received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by district CHNZW2 Zili WANG 30 March 2020, 04:19 Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:46
Canceled by district CHNCL7 Changhao LI 30 March 2020, 04:52 Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:46
TPEChinese TaipeiApplication received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by district TPEGW1 Gerald WILLIAMS 10 July 2020, 04:28 Cancel date: 3 October 2020, 05:23
Place offer expired (Late Application) TPEHC3 Hsiu Chuan CHIANG 12 September 2020, 14:11 Expired place offer date: 5 October 2020, 00:46
EGYEgyptApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 (Late Application) EGYAB3 Aly BADAWY 9 September 2020, 16:06 Entry confirmed 15 September 2020
4 (Late Application) EGYOE3 Omar ELZEINY 1 October 2020, 14:34 Entry confirmed 1 October 2020
ESAEl SalvadorApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESAEA1 Enrique Jose ARATHOON 12 June 2020, 18:06 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
GUAGuatemalaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GUAJM2 Juan I. MAEGLI 24 February 2020, 23:53 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
HKGHong KongApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 USANB50 Nicholas BEZY 18 June 2020, 03:49 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
INDIndiaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 INDVS04 Vishnu SARAVANAN 18 March 2020, 17:07 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
JPNJapanApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by district JPNKN17 Kenji NANRI 24 July 2020, 10:22 Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:50
MEXMexicoApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MEXYG1 Yanic GENTRY 17 August 2020, 09:14 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
2 (Late Application) MEXGB1 Gerardo BENITEZ 2 October 2020, 15:03 Entry confirmed 2 October 2020
MARMoroccoApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor MARAE3 Adil ELAMRATI 16 August 2020, 23:58 Cancel date: 5 September 2020, 10:04
NZLNew ZealandApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NZLLD4 Luke DEEGAN 4 June 2020, 14:08 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
PERPeruApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PERSP1 Stefano PESCHIERA 13 June 2020, 23:31 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
SGPSingaporeApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SINRL7 Ryan LO 20 February 2020, 11:34 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
LCASt LuciaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor LCALC1 Luc CHEVRIER 29 April 2020, 13:24 Cancel date: 6 September 2020, 22:02
TRITrinidad & TobagoApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by district TRIAL1 Andrew LEWIS 12 June 2020, 18:05 Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:51
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 USACB64 Charlie BUCKINGHAM 13 January 2020, 22:55 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
Entry limit0
Applications received87 which 26 are canceled
Late applications30
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered29 which 29 are declined
Entries completed32
BLRBelarusApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by district BLRMD2 Maksim DZIAHEL 4 February 2020, 16:15 Cancel date: 7 September 2020, 06:39
CROCroatiaApplication received: 6
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROTB7 Toni BUSIC 1 August 2020, 08:44 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
5 (Late Application) CROLB8 Lovre BAKOTIC U21 4 September 2020, 12:17 Entry confirmed 7 September 2020
Canceled by sailor CROTS1 TonČi STIPANOVIĆ 27 March 2020, 07:44 Cancel date: 27 March 2020, 07:45
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) CROMS17 Marko SMOLIĆ U21 2 September 2020, 16:31 Cancel date: 8 September 2020, 19:00
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) CROJR1 Juraj RADAčIć U21 4 September 2020, 20:49 Cancel date: 8 September 2020, 18:56
Place offer expired (Late Application) CRORC2 Roko COPIC U21 2 September 2020, 19:27 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
CYPCyprusApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) CYPGY1 Georgios YIASEMIDES U21 29 September 2020, 17:03 Entry confirmed 30 September 2020
2 (Late Application) CYPJH2 Juliusz HEBEL U21 29 September 2020, 16:55 Entry confirmed 30 September 2020
FINFinlandApplication received: 5
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) FINIM2 Ilari MUHONEN U21 8 September 2020, 14:36 Entry confirmed 15 September 2020
2 (Late Application) FINNL4 Noel LAUKKANEN U21 8 September 2020, 15:41 Entry confirmed 15 September 2020
4 (Late Application) FINLS5 Liam STAMPONE U21 8 September 2020, 15:40 Entry confirmed 15 September 2020
5 (Late Application) FINOD2 Otto DAHLBERG U21 28 September 2020, 18:29 Entry confirmed 29 September 2020
Place offer expired (Late Application) FINAJ7 Anton JANHONEN U21 8 September 2020, 19:20 Expired place offer date: 16 September 2020, 00:46
GBRGreat BritainApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by district (Late Application) GBRAF70 Arthur FARLEY U21 23 September 2020, 22:24 Cancel date: 2 October 2020, 09:06
GREGreeceApplication received: 26
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
19 GREJM2 John MANTIS U21 14 July 2020, 17:20 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
Canceled by sailor GREAD25 Alexios DANIILIDIS U21 6 February 2020, 12:45 Cancel date: 15 August 2020, 21:04
Canceled by sailor GREGP28 Georgios PAPADAKOS U21 21 July 2020, 15:23 Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 15:02
Canceled by sailor GREIK17 Jason KEFALLONITIS U21 31 May 2020, 02:44 Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 15:43
Canceled by sailor GREAP42 Alexandros PAPADIMITRIOU U21 15 March 2020, 15:36 Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 05:43
Canceled by sailor GRESP20 Spyros PROVELEGIOS U21 8 April 2020, 17:37 Cancel date: 6 September 2020, 11:07
Canceled by sailor GREEG8 Emmanouil GIAVRIDIS U21 29 February 2020, 22:40 Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 17:07
Canceled by sailor GREAS24 Athanasios STAMATIOU U21 24 February 2020, 08:32 Cancel date: 5 September 2020, 09:02
Canceled by sailor GREPK12 Pandelis KYRPOGLOU 21 April 2020, 18:06 Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 08:00
Canceled by sailor GREDK23 Dimitris KANDYLIS U21 23 July 2020, 21:35 Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 06:20
Canceled by sailor GREDM13 Dimitrios MOSCHOU 10 August 2020, 12:22 Cancel date: 6 September 2020, 12:57
Canceled by sailor GREAG11 Anastasios GKARIPIS U21 16 August 2020, 16:16 Cancel date: 10 September 2020, 17:14
Canceled by district GRECS8 Charalampos SMYRNIS U21 18 April 2020, 09:35 Cancel date: 24 August 2020, 08:57
Place offer expired GREVB7 Vasileios BOUMPIS U21 27 December 2019, 20:19 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired GRESB10 Stavros BOUGIOURIS U21 11 May 2020, 12:34 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired GREAP54 Alexandros PAPADOPOULOS U21 26 March 2020, 23:22 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired GRECT14 Christos TSIASIOTIS U21 26 January 2020, 19:08 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired GRETT12 Theofanis TSIROGLOU - BAKOGIANNIS U21 26 March 2020, 20:54 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired GREGS21 George SPANOPOULOS U21 29 February 2020, 10:37 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired GREXD1 Xhemal DYLE U21 3 June 2020, 13:12 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired GREIB1 Ioannis BOUGIOURIS 16 May 2020, 11:03 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired GREMV12 Mikelis VISILIAS U21 2 February 2020, 09:41 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired GREAS29 Alexander SIAFACAS U21 10 March 2020, 16:27 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired GRETN3 ΑΘΑΝΑΣΙΟΣ ΝΙΚΟΛΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ U21 7 June 2020, 14:35 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired GREPS18 Panagiotis SPANOS U21 7 August 2020, 10:18 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired GREPP16 Panagiotis POLYMOS 2 July 2020, 11:03 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
HUNHungaryApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor HUNBR4 Balazs REDLING U21 22 July 2020, 10:08 Cancel date: 28 September 2020, 12:23
IRLIrelandApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) IRLTH11 Tom HIGGINS U21 4 September 2020, 09:20 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
ISRIsraelApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) ISRYA11 Yogev ALCALAY U21 16 September 2020, 10:14 Entry confirmed 19 September 2020
ITAItalyApplication received: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor ITAGD39 Grassi DAVIDE 25 December 2019, 12:30 Cancel date: 14 August 2020, 10:43
Place offer expired ITALL48 Luca LORENZONI 26 March 2020, 16:29 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired ITAVP31 Valerio PALAMARA U21 18 January 2020, 18:49 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ITANE2 Nicolo ELENA 8 September 2020, 21:09 Expired place offer date: 16 September 2020, 00:46
LTULithuaniaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LTURJ2 Radvilas JANULIONIS U21 28 July 2020, 16:59 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
MNEMontenegroApplication received: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired MNEDJ1 Danilo JONCIC U21 28 April 2020, 12:27 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired MNESA1 Stefan ANDJELIC U21 28 April 2020, 12:31 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired MNENG1 Nikola GOLUBOVIĆ U21 28 April 2020, 12:21 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
NEDNetherlandsApplication received: 5
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) NEDPH13 Paul HAMEETEMAN U21 29 September 2020, 06:08 Entry confirmed 29 September 2020
2 (Late Application) NEDAO2 Adriaan OUWERKERK U21 30 September 2020, 19:28 Entry confirmed 1 October 2020
3 (Late Application) NEDDB18 Daan BOEKHOLT U21 30 September 2020, 15:12 Entry confirmed 1 October 2020
4 (Late Application) NEDSV35 Stijn VAN DER VALK U21 30 September 2020, 19:37 Entry confirmed 1 October 2020
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) NEDHM10 Henry MOLE U21 30 September 2020, 10:06 Cancel date: 1 October 2020, 19:38
NORNorwayApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) NORJO3 Jens Kaastad ØRJAVIK U21 14 September 2020, 18:23 Entry confirmed 16 September 2020
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) NORSL10 Sverre LANGAAS-HOLT U21 14 September 2020, 19:55 Cancel date: 18 September 2020, 09:38
POLPolandApplication received: 11
Application ranked: 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 POLPM15 Przemyslaw MACHOWSKI U21 14 August 2020, 18:11 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
3 POLFR2 Filip RAJCHERT U21 16 August 2020, 15:37 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
4 POLSK12 Stanisław KONARZEWSKI U21 8 August 2020, 15:41 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
5 POLMJ20 Maciej JAROSZ U21 17 August 2020, 10:16 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
6 (Late Application) POLLM4 Lukasz MACHOWSKI U21 7 September 2020, 14:49 Entry confirmed 7 September 2020
7 (Late Application) POLFC1 Filip CISZKIEWICZ 13 September 2020, 16:34 Entry confirmed 18 September 2020
9 (Late Application) POLJW14 Jakub WIEDEHEFT U21 22 September 2020, 17:34 Entry confirmed 29 September 2020
10 (Late Application) POLWR3 Wiktor ROBACZEWSKI U21 28 September 2020, 17:18 Entry confirmed 29 September 2020
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) POLFK6 Filip KAPALA U21 20 September 2020, 18:38 Cancel date: 24 September 2020, 18:51
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) POLMB30 Maksymilian BURDZIEJ U21 30 September 2020, 14:34 Cancel date: 1 October 2020, 18:35
Place offer expired POLMR1 Marcin RUDAWSKI 20 February 2020, 15:11 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
PORPortugalApplication received: 5
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 PORFM19 Fernando MONTEIRO U21 7 January 2020, 14:04 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
3 PORJP27 João PONTES U21 7 January 2020, 14:03 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
4 PORGC14 Guilherme CAVACO U21 10 June 2020, 21:10 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
5 BELWR1 William RISSELIN U21 7 January 2020, 14:00 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
Place offer expired PORHG1 Henrique GUERRA 3 January 2020, 12:45 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
RUSRussiaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired RUSDG14 Dmitry GOLOVKIN U21 2 July 2020, 14:02 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
ESPSpainApplication received: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor ESPJL48 Jordi LLADÓ DURÁN U21 23 February 2020, 12:50 Cancel date: 6 September 2020, 18:26
Place offer expired ESPRC25 Ricard CASTELLVI U21 11 March 2020, 18:49 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired ESPMR46 Melsion ROSSELLÓ SASTRE U21 2 March 2020, 11:30 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired ESPCA25 Carlos ALTARRIBA U21 14 March 2020, 10:04 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ESPFM17 Francesc MARTÍNEZ GÖRBIG 7 September 2020, 20:50 Expired place offer date: 9 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired ESPPA37 Pablo ANGRESOLA U21 14 March 2020, 12:43 Expired place offer date: 18 September 2020, 00:46
UKRUkraineApplication received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 UKROM11 Oskar MADONICH U21 12 July 2020, 21:13 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
2 UKRAV3 Andrew VERDYSH U21 10 August 2020, 08:14 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
3 (Late Application) USADI8 David IZMAILOVSKY U21 6 September 2020, 09:27 Entry confirmed 14 September 2020

Non European countries

ARGArgentinaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor ARGLV11 Lucas VIDELA U21 10 August 2020, 16:34 Cancel date: 3 October 2020, 05:25
GUAGuatemalaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor GUAMR2 Matias ROSENBERG U21 24 June 2020, 00:48 Cancel date: 2 September 2020, 17:28
Entry limit120
Applications received162 which 30 are canceled
Late applications16
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered20 which 20 are declined
Entries completed112
BLRBelarusAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BLRTD1 Tatiana DROZDOVSKAYA 22 December 2019, 09:41 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
2 (Late Application) BLRES1 Ekaterina SANKO 7 September 2020, 08:32 Entry confirmed 7 September 2020
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BELPE1 Emma PLASSCHAERT 15 April 2020, 07:17 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
2 BELEV11 Eline VERSTRAELEN 17 April 2020, 11:57 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
3 BELID1 Isabelle DOMPAS 20 July 2020, 06:18 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
BULBulgariaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 3
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 BULMN1 Mariela NIKOLOVA 10 March 2020, 17:40 Entry confirmed 14 September 2020
Canceled by sailor BULDM2 Diana MARKOVA 9 February 2020, 07:06 Cancel date: 15 September 2020, 04:35
Place offer expired BULSM1 Stefani MUZAKOVA 21 January 2020, 08:51 Expired place offer date: 16 September 2020, 00:46
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CROEV1 Elena VOROBEVA 23 June 2020, 22:18 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
2 CROSL3 Sandra LULIĆ 18 June 2020, 07:24 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
CYPCyprusAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CYPMM3 Marilena MAKRI 2 June 2020, 10:53 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CZEMB4 Martina BEZDEKOVA 16 June 2020, 13:55 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
2 (Late Application) CZEKH2 Klara HIMMELOVA 8 September 2020, 20:06 Entry confirmed 15 September 2020
DENDenmarkAllocated Places: 1Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 DENAM6 Anna MUNCH 1 June 2020, 15:55 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
2 DENMN14 Michala NORSELL 4 June 2020, 13:56 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
3 DENAR2 Anne-marie RINDOM 7 June 2020, 14:17 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINTT1 Tuula TENKANEN 1 May 2020, 13:35 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
2 FINMM7 Monika MIKKOLA 29 February 2020, 03:30 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
3 (Late Application) FINMS21 Mikaela SÖDERBERG 7 September 2020, 18:25 Entry confirmed 8 September 2020
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 6Application received: 4
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FRAMB29 Marie BOLOU 24 June 2020, 11:32 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
2 FRAMB65 Marie BARRUE 3 December 2019, 14:41 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
4 FRALC33 Louise CERVERA 1 December 2019, 14:17 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
Canceled by sailor FRAPM12 Pernelle MICHON 7 December 2019, 07:46 Cancel date: 2 September 2020, 05:31
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 8Application received: 10
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERSW22 Svenja WEGER 30 November 2019, 15:35 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
3 GERJB68 Julia BUESSELBERG 30 November 2019, 15:21 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
4 GERPK20 Pia KUHLMANN 30 November 2019, 21:21 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
6 GERCC9 Carlotta Sophie CRÜSEMANN 6 January 2020, 11:15 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
7 GERTW27 Theresa WIERSCHIN 26 January 2020, 14:28 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
9 GERLV4 Laura Bo VOSS 21 January 2020, 15:04 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
10 GERHA4 Hannah ANDERSSOHN 25 March 2020, 09:49 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
Canceled by sailor GERLS38 Laura SCHEWE 14 March 2020, 16:23 Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 05:33
Canceled by sailor GERPL9 Pauline LIEBIG 18 February 2020, 09:37 Cancel date: 4 October 2020, 10:19
Canceled by sailor GERLH10 Lena HAVERLAND 30 November 2019, 12:26 Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 02:12
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 7Application received: 7
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 GBRMN16 Matilda NICHOLLS 24 January 2020, 12:35 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
4 GBRMS122 Molly SACKER 18 December 2019, 14:52 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
5 GBRCW83 Christine WOOD 16 August 2020, 19:08 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
6 GBRHS12 Hannah SNELLGROVE 10 March 2020, 20:44 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
7 GBRAY5 Alison YOUNG 22 March 2020, 19:02 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
8 (Late Application) GBRDC96 Daisy COLLINGRIDGE 8 September 2020, 07:45 Entry confirmed 8 September 2020
9 (Late Application) GBRAH128 Anya HAJI-MICHAEL 20 September 2020, 21:21 Entry confirmed 21 September 2020
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 22
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GREVK5 Vasileia KARACHALIOU 29 March 2020, 11:01 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
2 GREAF4 Athanasia FAKIDI 3 December 2019, 16:29 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
5 GRENT7 Natalia TAMVAKIDOU 9 March 2020, 08:38 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
Canceled by sailor GREID6 Ioanna DEFTERAIOU 29 November 2019, 17:35 Cancel date: 19 August 2020, 23:05
Canceled by sailor GREMG4 Melina Dorothea GKARI 4 December 2019, 19:06 Cancel date: 22 August 2020, 11:27
Canceled by sailor GRESA17 Sofia ARVANITOGEORGOU 14 March 2020, 16:10 Cancel date: 10 August 2020, 15:17
Canceled by sailor GREMV1 Maria VLACHOU 30 November 2019, 15:02 Cancel date: 6 September 2020, 18:09
Canceled by sailor GREVS10 Victoria-paraskevi SMYRNIOUDI 3 December 2019, 17:07 Cancel date: 5 September 2020, 09:49
Canceled by sailor GREAA2 Anna AGRAFIOTI 4 February 2020, 14:21 Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 07:29
Canceled by district GREAR11 Angeliki REKKA 30 November 2019, 23:59 Cancel date: 22 August 2020, 13:44
Canceled by district GREFT2 Fibi TSALTA 2 February 2020, 09:25 Cancel date: 22 August 2020, 13:44
Place offer expired GREAP32 Amalia PROVELENGIOU 19 June 2020, 11:33 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired GREAN6 Anna NIKOLAOU 18 December 2019, 10:21 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired GREPD11 Polytimi DIAKAKI 7 June 2020, 09:24 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired GREMZ1 Maria-lili ZAMIT 23 June 2020, 08:17 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired GRESB11 Stamatina Eirini BEDENIOTI 22 December 2019, 18:04 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired GREEM19 Evagelia-elpida MPILIRI 2 February 2020, 09:08 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired GREVT3 Vasiliki TSIASIOTI 5 February 2020, 17:56 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired GREAB23 Anna Maria BOUGIOURI 4 March 2020, 08:50 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired GREAD21 Aikaterini DRAKOPOULOU 26 March 2020, 20:59 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired GREEK24 Eliza KARAOULANI 27 March 2020, 08:27 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired GREVV5 Vasiliki VLACHAKI 24 April 2020, 10:39 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNME1 Maria ERDI 3 June 2020, 07:49 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
IRLIrelandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 IRLAM24 Annalise MURPHY 14 June 2020, 20:35 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
2 IRLAH14 Aoife HOPKINS 18 February 2020, 11:24 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
3 IRLEM39 Eve MCMAHON 15 June 2020, 08:23 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) ISRSK7 Shai KAKON 14 September 2020, 15:30 Entry confirmed 16 September 2020
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 8Application received: 10
Application ranked: 8
Extra places needed by district : 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITASZ7 Silvia ZENNARO 17 December 2019, 21:24 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
2 ITACA30 Carolina ALBANO 5 February 2020, 13:29 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
3 ITACB88 Chiara BENINI FLORIANI 21 March 2020, 10:40 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
4 ITAVB40 Valentina BALBI 11 March 2020, 14:39 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
5 ITAMT68 Matilda TALLURI 30 November 2019, 16:52 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
6 ITAJF10 Joyce FLORIDIA 2 February 2020, 16:30 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
8 ITAFC135 Federica CATTAROZZI 11 April 2020, 12:27 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
9 ITAFF61 Francesca FRAZZA 30 November 2019, 20:03 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
Canceled by sailor ITAAS170 Alise SANTORUM 31 May 2020, 13:28 Cancel date: 6 September 2020, 18:26
Place offer expired ITAGC189 Giorgia CINGOLANI 20 June 2020, 17:32 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) LATEK2 Estere KUMPINA 8 September 2020, 09:33 Entry confirmed 9 September 2020
2 (Late Application) LATAE1 Agija ELERTE 8 September 2020, 13:04 Entry confirmed 15 September 2020
LTULithuaniaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LTUVA1 Viktorija ANDRULYTE 17 January 2020, 02:04 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 4Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
Extra places needed by district : 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDMB7 Marit BOUWMEESTER 11 May 2020, 12:40 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
2 NEDMJ5 Maxime JONKER 11 May 2020, 13:24 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
3 NEDMA3 Mirthe AKKERMAN 11 May 2020, 13:30 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
4 NEDDV11 Daphne VAN DER VAART 11 May 2020, 13:30 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
5 NEDSB22 Sarah BOS 24 June 2020, 10:33 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
6 (Late Application) NEDAV66 Fleur VAN DER VALK 30 September 2020, 19:37 Entry confirmed 1 October 2020
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORLH5 Line Flem HöST 7 June 2020, 11:19 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
2 NORCR4 Caroline ROSMO 11 April 2020, 12:37 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
POLPolandAllocated Places: 12Application received: 12
Application ranked: 12
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLMK38 Magdalena KWAśNA 30 November 2019, 18:37 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
2 POLAB11 Agata BARWINSKA 1 February 2020, 17:01 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
3 POLLN1 Lilly May NIEZABITOWSKA 9 August 2020, 20:12 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
4 POLJR13 Julia ROGALSKA 8 August 2020, 17:41 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
5 POLWG7 Wiktoria GOłęBIOWSKA 30 November 2019, 14:27 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
6 POLAB6 Anna BRZOZOWSKA 30 November 2019, 14:53 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
7 POLMK61 Marcelina KORSZON 8 August 2020, 17:41 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
8 POLDR6 Dominika RASZKA 8 August 2020, 17:45 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
9 (Late Application) POLLS6 Laura SZULC 2 September 2020, 04:06 Entry confirmed 7 September 2020
10 (Late Application) POLKS38 Klara SOBCZAK 2 September 2020, 18:46 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
11 (Late Application) POLAB27 Aleksandra BOBULA 5 September 2020, 19:34 Entry confirmed 7 September 2020
12 (Late Application) POLJS32 Julia SZYMCZAK 30 September 2020, 06:40 Entry confirmed 1 October 2020
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 2Application received: 5
Application ranked: 4
Extra places needed by district : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PORCJ1 Carolina JOAO 9 December 2019, 19:11 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
2 PORMP12 Mafalda PIRES DE LIMA 18 August 2020, 21:47 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
3 PORFF2 Federica FRANCHI 4 December 2019, 14:18 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
4 PORLN2 Lúcia NETO 17 December 2019, 01:52 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
Place offer expired PORLD4 Leonor DUTRA 17 December 2019, 01:53 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
ROURomaniaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ROUEB1 Ebru BOLAT 26 March 2020, 22:18 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 7
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 RUSMK23 Mariia KISLUKHINA 11 March 2020, 20:04 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
3 RUSVL13 Valeriya LOMATCHENKO 24 January 2020, 02:20 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
4 RUSAL12 Alexandra LUKOYANOVA 7 February 2020, 07:07 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
5 RUSEB15 Ekaterina BEREZA 8 March 2020, 10:08 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
Place offer expired RUSEZ4 Ekaterina ZYUZINA 10 August 2020, 12:37 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired RUSAE11 Alisa ESHCHENKO 11 March 2020, 10:02 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) RUSEG10 Ekaterina GUSEVA 2 September 2020, 12:25 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor SLOLP2 Lin PLETIKOS 14 August 2020, 15:56 Cancel date: 5 September 2020, 05:01
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 6Application received: 10
Application ranked: 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPCP17 Cristina PUJOL BAJO 2 December 2019, 08:15 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
2 ESPMR19 Martina REINO 29 January 2020, 16:04 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
3 ESPLO5 Laura OLIVA VIDAL 3 January 2020, 08:26 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
4 ESPAM89 Ana MONCADA 26 May 2020, 17:33 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
5 ESPFR8 Fatima REYES 11 January 2020, 17:14 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
6 ESPAR17 Ascensión ROCA DE TOGORES 14 March 2020, 21:53 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
7 ESPAB31 Aina BAUZA ROIG 19 January 2020, 21:00 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
10 ESPVG2 Virginia GUILLERMO 8 February 2020, 10:33 Entry confirmed 3 September 2020
Place offer expired ESPAA51 Angela ANDUGAR GISBERT 11 January 2020, 11:17 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
Place offer expired ESPSM23 Sheila MARTINEZ 28 December 2019, 08:41 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 4Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWEHK12 Hanna KOBA 14 August 2020, 17:53 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
2 SWEMH50 Maja HANSSON-MILD 12 August 2020, 20:07 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
3 SWEKU1 Klara UTTERSTRÖM 14 August 2020, 18:17 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
4 SWEJO4 Josefin OLSSON 13 August 2020, 18:49 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIMJ3 Maud JAYET 7 August 2020, 13:11 Entry confirmed 4 September 2020
3 SUIRB8 Rosine BAUDET 30 November 2019, 20:23 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
Canceled by sailor AUSJG50 Jade GAVIN 8 July 2020, 19:52 Cancel date: 24 August 2020, 12:25
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 TUREG2 Ecem GUZEL 3 March 2020, 15:09 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 1Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 UKRSN6 Sofiia NAUMENKO 12 March 2020, 21:04 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
3 UKRYV3 Yelyzaveta VYNOHRADOVA 15 March 2020, 15:56 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
Place offer expired UKRKG1 Kateryna GUMENKO 8 March 2020, 22:23 Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46

Non European countries

ARGArgentinaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ARGLF1 Lucía FALASCA 1 March 2020, 05:45 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
AUSAustraliaApplication received: 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor AUSEA3 Elyse AINSWORTH 17 June 2020, 00:59 Cancel date: 12 August 2020, 11:04
Canceled by district AUSPC34 Paige CALDECOAT 27 March 2020, 02:02 Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:45
Canceled by district AUSZT3 Zoe THOMSON 16 June 2020, 03:35 Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:45
Canceled by district AUSBW27 Brooke WILSON 16 June 2020, 10:35 Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:45
Canceled by district AUSMF28 Mina FERGUSON 16 June 2020, 11:12 Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:45
Canceled by district AUSES12 Evie SAUNDERS 16 June 2020, 12:24 Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:45
Canceled by district AUSMS65 Mara STRANSKY 16 June 2020, 13:11 Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:45
Canceled by district AUSCI3 Casey IMENEO 17 June 2020, 02:00 Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:45
CANCanadaApplication received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CANMD9 Maura DEWEY 5 April 2020, 00:23 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
2 CANCV7 Coralie VITTECOQ 28 December 2019, 11:49 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
3 CANSD7 Sarah DOUGLAS 6 July 2020, 21:38 Entry confirmed 6 September 2020
4 CANCG20 Clara GRAVELY 12 July 2020, 20:17 Entry confirmed 7 September 2020
CHNChina, PRApplication received: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by district CHNYL20 Yixin LI 30 March 2020, 05:09 Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:47
Canceled by district CHNMG2 Min GU 30 March 2020, 05:13 Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:47
Canceled by district CHNRY1 Rubei YUAN 30 March 2020, 05:26 Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:47
EGYEgyptApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 (Late Application) EGYKM1 Khouloud MANSY 1 October 2020, 18:13 Entry confirmed 1 October 2020
3 (Late Application) EGYMM5 Mariam MOUSTAFA 1 October 2020, 18:53 Entry confirmed 1 October 2020
GUAGuatemalaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GUAIM1 Isabella MAEGLI 23 December 2019, 00:00 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
HKGHong KongApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GBRSN28 Stephanie NORTON 18 June 2020, 03:35 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
2 HKGNH1 Nancy HIGHFIELD 17 August 2020, 16:09 Entry confirmed 5 September 2020
INDIndiaApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 INDNK4 Nethra KUMANAN 19 February 2020, 18:19 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
JPNJapanApplication received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by district JPNYT7 Yumiko TOMBE 7 March 2020, 08:58 Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:50
Canceled by district JPNMD3 Manami DOI 25 July 2020, 04:19 Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:50
MEXMexicoApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 MEXEO1 Elena OETLING 26 March 2020, 21:45 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
PERPeruApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 PERPS1 Paloma SCHMIDT 5 June 2020, 20:04 Entry confirmed 2 September 2020
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by district USAKM167 Kelly MCMURRAY 27 March 2020, 00:29 Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:49