Laser Senior European Championships & Open European Trophy 2020
Application List
Entry limit | 160 | |
Applications received | 217 | which 48 are canceled |
Late applications | 24 | |
Not set applications | 0 | |
Waiting for a place | 0 | |
Entries completed | 136 | |
Places offered | 0 | |
Placed reserved | 0 | |
Places available | 24 |
BLR | Belarus | Application received: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canceled by district | BLRMD2 | Maksim | DZIAHEL | 4 February 2020, 16:13 | Cancel date: 7 September 2020, 06:39 |
BEL | Belgium | Allocated Places: 2 | Application received: 3 Application ranked: 2 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELWV2 | Wannes | VAN LAER | 8 June 2020, 07:51 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
2 | BELWD5 | William | DE SMET | 15 April 2020, 07:14 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
Place offer expired | BELSD9 | Simon | DE GENDT | 26 June 2020, 10:58 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
BUL | Bulgaria | Allocated Places: 1 | Application received: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canceled by sailor | BULIT3 | Ivo | TODOROV | 13 January 2020, 12:24 | Cancel date: 13 September 2020, 05:01 |
CRO | Croatia | Allocated Places: 2 | Application received: 8 Application ranked: 5 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CROTS1 | TonČi | STIPANOVIĆ | 27 March 2020, 07:46 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
2 | CROFJ1 | Filip | JURIŠIĆ | 9 March 2020, 10:08 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
3 | CROAC3 | Alec | CVINAR | 30 November 2019, 12:37 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
6 | CROBG4 | Božidar | GOLUBIć | 19 August 2020, 07:51 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
8 | CROBG3 | Bruno | GASPIC | 28 July 2020, 10:45 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
Place offer expired | CROSG4 | Stipe | GASPIC | 28 July 2020, 10:48 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired | CROMS17 | Marko | SMOLIĆ | 26 March 2020, 14:20 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired | CROJR1 | Juraj | RADAčIć | 26 March 2020, 14:21 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
CYP | Cyprus | Allocated Places: 2 | Application received: 2 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CYPPK1 | Pavlos | KONTIDES | 2 May 2020, 18:36 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
Canceled by sailor | CYPSF1 | Sotiris | FANARI | 5 March 2020, 14:03 | Cancel date: 13 August 2020, 06:05 |
CZE | Czech Republic | Allocated Places: 2 | Application received: 3 Application ranked: 3 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CZEVT1 | Viktor | TEPLY | 19 January 2020, 15:13 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
2 | CZEJH9 | Jakub | HALOUZKA | 21 January 2020, 19:05 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
3 | CZEBP3 | Benjamin | PRIKRYL | 16 August 2020, 07:32 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 |
DEN | Denmark | Allocated Places: 1 | Application received: 5 Application ranked: 5 | Extra places needed by district : 2 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DENJS23 | Johan | SCHUBERT | 10 August 2020, 13:43 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
2 | DENAK15 | Andreas | KRABBE-CHRISTENSEN | 1 June 2020, 19:44 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
3 | DENCW3 | Christian | WINKLER | 11 August 2020, 09:44 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
4 | DENNB11 | Nikolaj | BORCH | 16 August 2020, 18:59 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
5 (Late Application) | DENJH34 | Jakob | LEJBøLLE | 2 September 2020, 13:29 | Entry confirmed 15 September 2020 |
EST | Estonia | Allocated Places: 2 | Application received: 5 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ESTKR1 | Karl-martin | RAMMO | 2 July 2020, 08:08 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
Canceled by sailor | ESTGH1 | Georg | HAUD | 4 March 2020, 19:08 | Cancel date: 8 August 2020, 16:24 | |
Canceled by sailor | ESTMA4 | Martin | ARUJA | 26 February 2020, 08:42 | Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 05:02 | |
Canceled by sailor | ESTMM13 | Markus | MAALT | 16 August 2020, 20:06 | Cancel date: 6 September 2020, 18:35 | |
Place offer expired (Late Application) | ESTPK6 | Peeter | KAJU | 8 September 2020, 13:15 | Expired place offer date: 16 September 2020, 00:46 |
FIN | Finland | Allocated Places: 3 | Application received: 4 Application ranked: 4 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FINKT4 | Kaarle | TAPPER | 30 June 2020, 07:32 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
2 | FINNL2 | Nooa | LAUKKANEN | 7 December 2019, 10:49 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 | |
3 | FINAT7 | Aleksi | TAPPER | 19 July 2020, 13:22 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
4 | FINVU2 | Valtteri | UUSITALO | 10 March 2020, 21:31 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 |
FRA | France | Allocated Places: 7 | Application received: 4 Application ranked: 2 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FRAJB13 | Jean-baptiste | BERNAZ | 3 April 2020, 14:56 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
2 | FRAAB50 | Alexandre | BOITE | 2 July 2020, 09:17 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
Canceled by sailor | FRAAK11 | Alexandre | KOWALSKI | 30 November 2019, 11:32 | Cancel date: 6 September 2020, 07:37 | |
Place offer expired | FRALQ3 | Loïc | QUEYROUX | 13 March 2020, 12:05 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
GER | Germany | Allocated Places: 10 | Application received: 16 Application ranked: 13 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GERNW5 | Nik Aaron | WILLIM | 11 May 2020, 11:52 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
2 | GERLS50 | Leonard | STOCK | 16 February 2020, 10:42 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
3 | GERNN7 | Nico | NAUJOCK | 17 January 2020, 18:11 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
4 | GERPW19 | Philip | WALKENBACH | 24 December 2019, 13:38 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
6 | GERLM14 | Luca Constantin | MAYER | 21 February 2020, 07:52 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 | |
7 | GERTC4 | Tim | CONRADI | 9 August 2020, 09:44 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
8 | GERJB83 | Justin | BARTH | 25 January 2020, 12:57 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
10 | GERJH64 | Julian | HOFFMANN | 6 August 2020, 12:04 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
11 | GERLK41 | Lennart | KUSS | 13 March 2020, 22:21 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
12 (Late Application) | GERPB8 | Philipp | BUHL | 2 September 2020, 07:29 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
13 (Late Application) | GERLK38 | Linus | KLASEN | 4 September 2020, 18:12 | Entry confirmed 7 September 2020 | |
15 (Late Application) | GERTW35 | Till | WANSER | 15 September 2020, 16:47 | Entry confirmed 17 September 2020 | |
16 (Late Application) | GERMH83 | Maarten | HUND | 18 September 2020, 19:52 | Entry confirmed 21 September 2020 | |
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) | GERHK38 | Henning | KRÖPLIN | 13 September 2020, 16:44 | Cancel date: 17 September 2020, 05:33 | |
Place offer expired | GERGK13 | Gregory Lucas | KEIZERS | 9 March 2020, 18:28 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired | GERJR45 | Jonas | ROHWER | 1 March 2020, 19:18 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
GBR | Great Britain | Allocated Places: 9 | Application received: 11 Application ranked: 9 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GBRMB112 | Michael | BECKETT | 29 January 2020, 03:30 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
3 | GBRSW88 | Sam | WHALEY | 30 November 2019, 11:15 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 | |
4 | GBRJD114 | Joseph | DRAKE | 16 January 2020, 14:52 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
6 | GBRLC21 | Lorenzo Brando | CHIAVARINI | 21 February 2020, 11:44 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
8 | GBRKB35 | Krishan | BHOGAL | 28 March 2020, 12:52 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
10 | GBRJP113 | James | PERCIVAL-COOKE | 9 August 2020, 14:45 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
11 | GBRDW83 | Daniel | WHITELEY | 25 April 2020, 17:16 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
12 (Late Application) | GBREH20 | Elliot | HANSON | 7 September 2020, 10:30 | Entry confirmed 7 September 2020 | |
13 (Late Application) | GBRJH186 | Jack | HOPKINS | 7 September 2020, 16:11 | Entry confirmed 8 September 2020 | |
Place offer expired | GBRJM189 | Joseph | MULLAN | 15 January 2020, 15:09 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired | GBRLS33 | Lewis | SMITH | 6 March 2020, 22:44 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
GRE | Greece | Allocated Places: 3 | Application received: 18 Application ranked: 4 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GREAP37 | Anastasios | PANAGIOTIDIS | 20 May 2020, 08:42 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
2 | GREDP19 | Dimitris | PAPADIMITRIOU | 15 March 2020, 15:24 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
3 | GREAB1 | Adonis | BOUGIOURIS | 27 January 2020, 20:42 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
5 | GRELZ1 | Loukianos | ZAMIT | 23 June 2020, 07:55 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
Canceled by sailor | GREVB7 | Vasileios | BOUMPIS | 18 December 2019, 20:51 | Cancel date: 18 December 2019, 20:53 | |
Canceled by sailor | GREAC11 | Aristotelis | CHATZISTAMATIOU | 6 February 2020, 18:17 | Cancel date: 13 August 2020, 16:28 | |
Canceled by sailor | GREKB6 | Konstadis | BARKOULAS | 10 March 2020, 13:46 | Cancel date: 16 August 2020, 10:33 | |
Canceled by sailor | GRECB3 | Chris | BOBOTAS | 9 April 2020, 21:43 | Cancel date: 22 August 2020, 11:11 | |
Canceled by sailor | GREGP28 | Georgios | PAPADAKOS | 7 June 2020, 09:26 | Cancel date: 21 July 2020, 15:24 | |
Canceled by sailor | GREPT9 | Patroklos-theodoros | TSARAMYRSIS | 9 July 2020, 12:43 | Cancel date: 6 September 2020, 18:32 | |
Canceled by sailor | GREIP8 | Ioannis | PACHAKIS | 31 January 2020, 19:55 | Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 04:12 | |
Canceled by district | GREGH1 | Giorgos | HATZIGEORGIOU | 7 December 2019, 17:53 | Cancel date: 24 August 2020, 08:58 | |
Canceled by district | GREDA9 | Dimitrios | ANASTASIADIS | 26 January 2020, 16:21 | Cancel date: 24 August 2020, 08:58 | |
Canceled by district | GREDF4 | Dionisios | FATSIADIS | 28 January 2020, 19:58 | Cancel date: 24 August 2020, 08:58 | |
Canceled by district | GREAT14 | Antonis | TSOTRAS | 30 March 2020, 18:44 | Cancel date: 24 August 2020, 08:58 | |
Place offer expired | GREAE5 | Athanasios | EVANGELIDIS | 7 March 2020, 19:41 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired | GREEK20 | Emmanouil | KOLLIAS | 18 December 2019, 20:37 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired | GREDM13 | Dimitrios | MOSCHOU | 10 August 2020, 04:08 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
HUN | Hungary | Allocated Places: 2 | Application received: 3 Application ranked: 2 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HUNBV1 | Benjamin | VADNAI | 9 May 2020, 11:52 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
2 | HUNJV4 | Jonatan | VADNAI | 9 May 2020, 13:12 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
Canceled by sailor | HUNLZ3 | Leon | ZINK | 10 August 2020, 07:39 | Cancel date: 19 August 2020, 08:35 |
IRL | Ireland | Allocated Places: 4 | Application received: 3 Application ranked: 3 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IRLFL10 | Finn | LYNCH | 14 June 2020, 21:46 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
2 | IRLLG6 | Liam | GLYNN | 26 March 2020, 21:59 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
3 | IRLEM38 | Ewan | MCMAHON | 15 June 2020, 08:19 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 |
ISR | Israel | Allocated Places: 2 | Application received: 4 Application ranked: 2 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ISRMB2 | Maor | BENHAROCH | 30 November 2019, 15:23 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
2 | ISROG4 | Omer Boaz | GOLANI | 20 February 2020, 05:23 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
Canceled by district | ISRZH1 | Zohar | HARUVI | 19 January 2020, 18:23 | Cancel date: 20 August 2020, 18:27 | |
Place offer expired | ISRSG5 | Sagi | GLANTZ | 26 March 2020, 17:48 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
ITA | Italy | Allocated Places: 10 | Application received: 15 Application ranked: 11 | Extra places needed by district : 6 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ITAAS36 | Alessio | SPADONI | 19 February 2020, 03:54 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
2 | ITAGC55 | Giovanni | COCCOLUTO | 24 February 2020, 07:28 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
3 | ITAMG25 | Marco | GALLO | 16 July 2020, 19:57 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 | |
4 | ITAGP128 | Gianmarco | PLANCHESTAINER | 27 November 2019, 20:06 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 | |
4 (Late Application) | ITAFG131 | Filippo | GUERRA | 11 September 2020, 17:29 | Entry confirmed 14 September 2020 | |
5 | ITANV3 | Nicolò | VILLA | 18 March 2020, 14:45 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
7 | ITAGM123 | Giacomo | MUSONE | 17 March 2020, 17:12 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
8 | ITAEL25 | Edoardo | LIBRI | 18 December 2019, 12:46 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 | |
9 | ITACN9 | Claudio | NATALE | 17 January 2020, 15:47 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 | |
10 | ITADP40 | Dimitri | PERONI | 22 April 2020, 16:41 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 | |
11 | ITACB85 | Ciro | BASILE | 17 January 2020, 12:57 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
Canceled by sailor | ITASA11 | Stefano | ANGELONI | 6 February 2020, 18:10 | Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 04:53 | |
Canceled by sailor | ITALV27 | Luca | VALENTINO | 7 February 2020, 17:00 | Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 06:02 | |
Place offer expired | ITALM77 | Lorenzo | MASETTI | 22 March 2020, 12:30 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired | ITARS40 | Rodolfo | SILVESTRINI | 13 January 2020, 18:54 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
LTU | Lithuania | Allocated Places: 1 | Application received: 3 Application ranked: 3 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LTUMP1 | Martis | PAJARSKAS | 11 March 2020, 19:40 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
2 | LTUKJ1 | Karolis | JANULIONIS | 24 February 2020, 08:45 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
3 | LTUVS6 | Vejas | STRELCIUNAS | 14 August 2020, 05:36 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 |
MNE | Montenegro | Allocated Places: 1 | Application received: 2 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MNEMD1 | Milivoj | DUKIC | 5 March 2020, 20:29 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
Place offer expired | MNEIM1 | Ilija | MARKOVIć | 28 April 2020, 12:23 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
NED | Netherlands | Allocated Places: 5 | Application received: 8 Application ranked: 8 | Extra places needed by district : 12 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NEDDB9 | Duko | BOS | 2 June 2020, 19:16 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
2 | NEDNB4 | Niels | BROEKHUIZEN | 16 June 2020, 07:59 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
3 | NEDSP07 | Stijn | PAARDEKOOPER | 3 June 2020, 18:04 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
4 | NEDMB37 | Marnix | BOS | 24 June 2020, 10:35 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
5 | NEDTV30 | Thomas | VAN OFWEGEN | 10 July 2020, 18:44 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
6 | NEDWW5 | Willem | WIERSEMA | 18 August 2020, 15:54 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
7 | NEDEV37 | Erik | VOETS | 18 August 2020, 16:08 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
8 (Late Application) | NEDHK17 | Huub | KOK | 3 September 2020, 10:57 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 |
NOR | Norway | Allocated Places: 2 | Application received: 6 Application ranked: 3 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NORHT2 | Hermann | TOMASGAARD | 30 March 2020, 18:14 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
3 | NORHO6 | Henrik Kaastad | ØRJAVIK | 13 May 2020, 17:47 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
6 (Late Application) | NORTM11 | Theodor | MIDDELTHON | 8 September 2020, 19:56 | Entry confirmed 17 September 2020 | |
Place offer expired | NORUT2 | Uffe | TOMASGAARD | 16 August 2020, 08:59 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired | NORDJ1 | Didrik Rødland | JELSTAD | 1 July 2020, 07:03 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired | NORAL15 | Anders | LINDEMARK | 28 June 2020, 16:06 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
POL | Poland | Allocated Places: 24 | Application received: 10 Application ranked: 9 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | POLTK5 | Tadeusz | KUBIAK | 10 July 2020, 17:12 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
2 | POLPM12 | Piotr | MALINOWSKI | 8 August 2020, 15:54 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
3 | POLMG2 | Maciej | GRABOWSKI | 8 August 2020, 16:27 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
4 | POLJR10 | Kuba | RODZIEWICZ | 10 March 2020, 14:16 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
6 | POLSK3 | Stanislaw | KLIMASZEWSKI | 9 August 2020, 12:20 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 | |
7 | POLKS22 | Kacper | STANISLAWSKI | 16 June 2020, 15:11 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 | |
8 | POLMS46 | Mikolaj | SILNY | 12 July 2020, 05:44 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
9 | POLMK59 | Michal | KRASODOMSKI | 8 August 2020, 16:46 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
10 (Late Application) | POLFM3 | Filip | MIłOSZEWSKI | 30 September 2020, 09:44 | Entry confirmed 1 October 2020 | |
Canceled by sailor | POLBM10 | BartŁomiej | MIERZWA | 15 August 2020, 20:33 | Cancel date: 25 August 2020, 18:29 |
POR | Portugal | Allocated Places: 2 | Application received: 6 Application ranked: 6 | Extra places needed by district : 3 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PORTP2 | Tomás | PIRES DE LIMA | 9 December 2019, 12:01 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
2 | PORAG7 | André | GRANADEIRO | 9 December 2019, 12:36 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
3 | PORLM9 | Lourenco | MATEUS | 4 January 2020, 14:44 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
4 | PORSS1 | Santiago | SAMPAIO | 10 August 2020, 00:16 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
5 | POREM3 | Eduardo | MARQUES | 11 December 2019, 09:19 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
6 | PORRS4 | Rui | RUI SILVEIRA | 1 December 2019, 08:06 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 |
RUS | Russia | Application received: 6 Application ranked: 5 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RUSSK11 | Sergei | KOMISSAROV | 27 March 2020, 06:53 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
2 | RUSMN2 | Maxim | NIKOLAEV | 22 February 2020, 17:32 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
3 | RUSDK26 | Daniil | KRUTSKIKH | 14 December 2019, 09:07 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
4 | RUSSM13 | Semen | MEKHANIKOV | 11 December 2019, 07:11 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
6 (Late Application) | RUSNM4 | Nikita | MELNIKOV | 2 September 2020, 16:36 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
Place offer expired (Late Application) | RUSIV9 | Ilia | VIUNOV | 7 September 2020, 10:02 | Expired place offer date: 9 September 2020, 00:46 |
SVK | Slovak Republic | Allocated Places: 1 | Application received: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place offer expired | SVKMA2 | Michal | ANDEL | 22 March 2020, 20:56 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
SLO | Slovenia | Allocated Places: 1 | Application received: 3 Application ranked: 3 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SLOZZ2 | Zan Luka | ZELKO | 12 June 2020, 20:28 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 | |
2 | SLOLO1 | Liam | OREL | 2 July 2020, 21:59 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
3 (Late Application) | SLOJZ4 | Janez | ZABUKOVEC | 12 September 2020, 17:44 | Entry confirmed 13 September 2020 |
ESP | Spain | Allocated Places: 7 | Application received: 10 Application ranked: 5 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ESPJR44 | Joel | RODRÍGUEZ PÉREZ | 8 June 2020, 17:59 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
2 | ESPJB21 | Joaquin | BLANCO | 17 May 2020, 22:04 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
4 | ESPCR11 | Carlos | ROSELLO | 2 December 2019, 23:10 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
5 | ESPJR12 | Jesus | ROGEL SANCHEZ | 29 February 2020, 19:09 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
9 | ESPGF7 | Guillermo | FLORES MARTíN | 18 December 2019, 13:50 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
Canceled by sailor | ESPMS26 | Matias | SABATE ORERA | 30 November 2019, 17:33 | Cancel date: 7 September 2020, 15:47 | |
Place offer expired | ESPII4 | Ismael | IESS | 15 June 2020, 21:46 | Expired place offer date: 6 October 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired | ESPPP33 | Pere | PONSETI MESQUIDA | 15 January 2020, 13:03 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired | ESPXT1 | Xavi | TOUS | 11 March 2020, 17:49 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired | ESPMP65 | Mario | PLOMER QUIROGA | 16 May 2020, 09:25 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
SWE | Sweden | Allocated Places: 5 | Application received: 6 Application ranked: 4 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | SWEWK1 | Wilhelm | KARK | 2 January 2020, 18:26 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
4 | SWEEB8 | Emil | BENGTSON | 8 August 2020, 20:08 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
5 | SWEJS10 | Jesper | STÅLHEIM | 8 August 2020, 14:41 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
6 | SWEEJ8 | Eskil | JONASSON | 17 August 2020, 16:42 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
Canceled by sailor | SWETN7 | Tim | NYLLINGE | 3 December 2019, 10:23 | Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 06:14 | |
Place offer expired | SWELL9 | Ludvig | LINDQVIST | 25 January 2020, 11:24 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
SUI | Switzerland | Allocated Places: 3 | Application received: 4 Application ranked: 3 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | SUINR3 | Nicolas | ROLAZ | 28 January 2020, 04:00 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
3 | SUIGV8 | Gauthier | VERHULST | 1 June 2020, 19:54 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
5 (Late Application) | FRAEM14 | Eliot | MERCERON | 7 September 2020, 10:45 | Entry confirmed 7 September 2020 | |
Place offer expired | SUICK2 | Cyrill | KNECHT | 19 February 2020, 12:09 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
TUR | Turkey | Allocated Places: 2 | Application received: 5 Application ranked: 3 | Extra places needed by district : 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TURBA13 | Berkay | ABAY | 28 January 2020, 08:47 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
2 | TURAR01 | Alp | RODOPMAN | 31 January 2020, 05:31 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
3 | TURYC3 | Yigit Yalcin | CITAK | 29 January 2020, 11:49 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
Canceled by district | NEDRD41 | Robert | DE LIEFDE | 2 May 2020, 09:38 | Cancel date: 21 August 2020, 07:26 | |
Canceled by district | TURMD13 | Mehmet Duran | DINC | 28 June 2020, 17:05 | Cancel date: 21 August 2020, 07:26 |
UKR | Ukraine | Allocated Places: 1 | Application received: 3 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canceled by district (Late Application) | UKRSM5 | Stanislav | MULKO | 9 September 2020, 07:44 | Cancel date: 10 September 2020, 18:07 | |
Place offer expired | UKRVK5 | Valeriy | KUDRYASHOV | 9 March 2020, 22:07 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired (Late Application) | UKRIZ2 | Ivan | ZHUKALIN | 4 September 2020, 17:59 | Expired place offer date: 9 September 2020, 00:46 |
Non European countries
ARG | Argentina | Application received: 3 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canceled by district | ARGFG13 | Francisco | GUARAGNA | 3 June 2020, 00:06 | Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 15:04 | |
Canceled by district | ARGJC27 | Juan Pablo | CARDOZO | 7 August 2020, 14:29 | Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 15:04 | |
Place offer expired (Late Application) | ARGAV3 | Agustin | VIDAL | 2 September 2020, 23:24 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
AUS | Australia | Application received: 9 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canceled by sailor | AUSTB17 | Tom | BURTON | 1 January 2020, 05:05 | Cancel date: 10 March 2020, 10:25 | |
Canceled by sailor | AUSFA3 | Finn | ALEXANDER | 8 February 2020, 09:48 | Cancel date: 17 March 2020, 23:59 | |
Canceled by sailor | AUSMW34 | Matthew | WEARN | 15 June 2020, 03:07 | Cancel date: 9 August 2020, 06:30 | |
Canceled by district | AUSSG32 | Steve | GUNTHER | 12 January 2020, 06:34 | Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:45 | |
Canceled by district | AUSJS60 | James | STEWART | 15 January 2020, 10:50 | Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:45 | |
Canceled by district | AUSWS11 | Will | SARGENT | 19 January 2020, 23:16 | Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:45 | |
Canceled by district | AUSRM40 | Richard | MAHER | 8 February 2020, 09:48 | Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:45 | |
Canceled by district | AUSIS10 | Ian | SAUNDERS | 16 June 2020, 12:40 | Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:45 | |
Place offer expired | AUSSD15 | Daniel | SELF | 18 January 2020, 22:24 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
CAN | Canada | Application received: 5 Application ranked: 3 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CANIE1 | Ian | ELLIOTT | 5 July 2020, 19:41 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 | |
2 | CANJJ18 | James | JUHASZ | 27 July 2020, 11:02 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
3 | CANNS14 | Norman | STRUTHERS | 27 July 2020, 11:05 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 | |
Canceled by district | CANFK3 | Fillah | KARIM | 30 November 2019, 21:19 | Cancel date: 6 September 2020, 17:24 | |
Canceled by district | CANBF14 | Ben | FLOWER | 9 August 2020, 12:03 | Cancel date: 6 September 2020, 17:24 |
CHI | Chile | Application received: 1 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CHICS3 | Clemente | SEGUEL LACáMARA | 25 December 2019, 01:53 | Entry confirmed 10 September 2020 |
CHN | China, PR | Application received: 2 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canceled by district | CHNZW2 | Zili | WANG | 30 March 2020, 04:19 | Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:46 | |
Canceled by district | CHNCL7 | Changhao | LI | 30 March 2020, 04:52 | Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:46 |
TPE | Chinese Taipei | Application received: 2 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canceled by district | TPEGW1 | Gerald | WILLIAMS | 10 July 2020, 04:28 | Cancel date: 3 October 2020, 05:23 | |
Place offer expired (Late Application) | TPEHC3 | Hsiu Chuan | CHIANG | 12 September 2020, 14:11 | Expired place offer date: 5 October 2020, 00:46 |
EGY | Egypt | Application received: 2 Application ranked: 2 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 (Late Application) | EGYAB3 | Aly | BADAWY | 9 September 2020, 16:06 | Entry confirmed 15 September 2020 | |
4 (Late Application) | EGYOE3 | Omar | ELZEINY | 1 October 2020, 14:34 | Entry confirmed 1 October 2020 |
ESA | El Salvador | Application received: 1 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ESAEA1 | Enrique Jose | ARATHOON | 12 June 2020, 18:06 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 |
GUA | Guatemala | Application received: 1 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GUAJM2 | Juan I. | MAEGLI | 24 February 2020, 23:53 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 |
HKG | Hong Kong | Application received: 1 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HKGNH5 | Nicholas | HALLIDAY | 18 June 2020, 03:49 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 |
IND | India | Application received: 1 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | INDVS04 | Vishnu | SARAVANAN | 18 March 2020, 17:07 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 |
JPN | Japan | Application received: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canceled by district | JPNKN17 | Kenji | NANRI | 24 July 2020, 10:22 | Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:50 |
MEX | Mexico | Application received: 2 Application ranked: 2 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MEXYG1 | Yanic | GENTRY | 17 August 2020, 09:14 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 | |
2 (Late Application) | MEXGB1 | Gerardo | BENITEZ | 2 October 2020, 15:03 | Entry confirmed 2 October 2020 |
MAR | Morocco | Application received: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canceled by sailor | MARAE3 | Adil | ELAMRATI | 16 August 2020, 23:58 | Cancel date: 5 September 2020, 10:04 |
NZL | New Zealand | Application received: 1 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NZLLD4 | Luke | DEEGAN | 4 June 2020, 14:08 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 |
PER | Peru | Application received: 1 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PERSP1 | Stefano | PESCHIERA | 13 June 2020, 23:31 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 |
SGP | Singapore | Application received: 1 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SINRL7 | Ryan | LO | 20 February 2020, 11:34 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 |
LCA | St Lucia | Application received: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canceled by sailor | LCALC1 | Luc | CHEVRIER | 29 April 2020, 13:24 | Cancel date: 6 September 2020, 22:02 |
TTO | Trinidad & Tobago | Application received: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canceled by district | TRIAL1 | Andrew | LEWIS | 12 June 2020, 18:05 | Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:51 |
USA | United States of America | Application received: 1 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | USACB64 | Charlie | BUCKINGHAM | 13 January 2020, 22:55 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 |
Entry limit | 0 | |
Applications received | 87 | which 26 are canceled |
Late applications | 30 | |
Not set applications | 0 | |
Waiting for a place | 0 | |
Entries completed | 32 | |
Places offered | 0 | |
Placed reserved | 0 | |
Places available | 0 |
BLR | Belarus | Application received: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canceled by district | BLRMD2 | Maksim | DZIAHEL | 4 February 2020, 16:15 | Cancel date: 7 September 2020, 06:39 |
CRO | Croatia | Application received: 6 Application ranked: 2 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CROTB7 | Toni | BUSIC | 1 August 2020, 08:44 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
5 (Late Application) | CROLB8 | Lovre | BAKOTIC | U21 | 4 September 2020, 12:17 | Entry confirmed 7 September 2020 |
Canceled by sailor | CROTS1 | TonČi | STIPANOVIĆ | 27 March 2020, 07:44 | Cancel date: 27 March 2020, 07:45 | |
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) | CROMS17 | Marko | SMOLIĆ | U21 | 2 September 2020, 16:31 | Cancel date: 8 September 2020, 19:00 |
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) | CROJR1 | Juraj | RADAčIć | U21 | 4 September 2020, 20:49 | Cancel date: 8 September 2020, 18:56 |
Place offer expired (Late Application) | CRORC2 | Roko | COPIC | U21 | 2 September 2020, 19:27 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
CYP | Cyprus | Application received: 2 Application ranked: 2 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (Late Application) | CYPGY1 | Georgios | YIASEMIDES | U21 | 29 September 2020, 17:03 | Entry confirmed 30 September 2020 |
2 (Late Application) | CYPJH2 | Juliusz | HEBEL | U21 | 29 September 2020, 16:55 | Entry confirmed 30 September 2020 |
FIN | Finland | Application received: 5 Application ranked: 4 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (Late Application) | FINIM2 | Ilari | MUHONEN | U21 | 8 September 2020, 14:36 | Entry confirmed 15 September 2020 |
2 (Late Application) | FINNL4 | Noel | LAUKKANEN | U21 | 8 September 2020, 15:41 | Entry confirmed 15 September 2020 |
4 (Late Application) | FINLS5 | Liam | STAMPONE | U21 | 8 September 2020, 15:40 | Entry confirmed 15 September 2020 |
5 (Late Application) | FINOD2 | Otto | DAHLBERG | U21 | 28 September 2020, 18:29 | Entry confirmed 29 September 2020 |
Place offer expired (Late Application) | FINAJ7 | Anton | JANHONEN | U21 | 8 September 2020, 19:20 | Expired place offer date: 16 September 2020, 00:46 |
GBR | Great Britain | Application received: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canceled by district (Late Application) | GBRAF70 | Arthur | FARLEY | U21 | 23 September 2020, 22:24 | Cancel date: 2 October 2020, 09:06 |
GRE | Greece | Application received: 26 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | GREJM2 | John | MANTIS | U21 | 14 July 2020, 17:20 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 |
Canceled by sailor | GREAD25 | Alexios | DANIILIDIS | U21 | 6 February 2020, 12:45 | Cancel date: 15 August 2020, 21:04 |
Canceled by sailor | GREGP28 | Georgios | PAPADAKOS | U21 | 21 July 2020, 15:23 | Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 15:02 |
Canceled by sailor | GREIK17 | Jason | KEFALLONITIS | U21 | 31 May 2020, 02:44 | Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 15:43 |
Canceled by sailor | GREAP42 | Alexandros | PAPADIMITRIOU | U21 | 15 March 2020, 15:36 | Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 05:43 |
Canceled by sailor | GRESP20 | Spyros | PROVELEGIOS | U21 | 8 April 2020, 17:37 | Cancel date: 6 September 2020, 11:07 |
Canceled by sailor | GREEG8 | Emmanouil | GIAVRIDIS | U21 | 29 February 2020, 22:40 | Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 17:07 |
Canceled by sailor | GREAS24 | Athanasios | STAMATIOU | U21 | 24 February 2020, 08:32 | Cancel date: 5 September 2020, 09:02 |
Canceled by sailor | GREPK12 | Pandelis | KYRPOGLOU | 21 April 2020, 18:06 | Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 08:00 | |
Canceled by sailor | GREDK23 | Dimitris | KANDYLIS | U21 | 23 July 2020, 21:35 | Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 06:20 |
Canceled by sailor | GREDM13 | Dimitrios | MOSCHOU | 10 August 2020, 12:22 | Cancel date: 6 September 2020, 12:57 | |
Canceled by sailor | GREAG11 | Anastasios | GKARIPIS | U21 | 16 August 2020, 16:16 | Cancel date: 10 September 2020, 17:14 |
Canceled by district | GRECS8 | Charalampos | SMYRNIS | U21 | 18 April 2020, 09:35 | Cancel date: 24 August 2020, 08:57 |
Place offer expired | GREVB7 | Vasileios | BOUMPIS | U21 | 27 December 2019, 20:19 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
Place offer expired | GRESB10 | Stavros | BOUGIOURIS | U21 | 11 May 2020, 12:34 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
Place offer expired | GREAP54 | Alexandros | PAPADOPOULOS | U21 | 26 March 2020, 23:22 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
Place offer expired | GRECT14 | Christos | TSIASIOTIS | U21 | 26 January 2020, 19:08 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
Place offer expired | GRETT12 | Theofanis | TSIROGLOU - BAKOGIANNIS | U21 | 26 March 2020, 20:54 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
Place offer expired | GREGS21 | George | SPANOPOULOS | U21 | 29 February 2020, 10:37 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
Place offer expired | GREXD1 | Xhemal | DYLE | U21 | 3 June 2020, 13:12 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
Place offer expired | GREIB1 | Ioannis | BOUGIOURIS | 16 May 2020, 11:03 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired | GREMV12 | Mikelis | VISILIAS | U21 | 2 February 2020, 09:41 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
Place offer expired | GREAS29 | Alexander | SIAFACAS | U21 | 10 March 2020, 16:27 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
Place offer expired | GRETN3 | ΑΘΑΝΑΣΙΟΣ | ΝΙΚΟΛΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ | U21 | 7 June 2020, 14:35 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
Place offer expired | GREPS18 | Panagiotis | SPANOS | U21 | 7 August 2020, 10:18 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
Place offer expired | GREPP16 | Panagiotis | POLYMOS | U21 | 2 July 2020, 11:03 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
HUN | Hungary | Application received: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canceled by sailor | HUNBR4 | Balazs | REDLING | U21 | 22 July 2020, 10:08 | Cancel date: 28 September 2020, 12:23 |
IRL | Ireland | Application received: 1 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (Late Application) | IRLTH11 | Tom | HIGGINS | U21 | 4 September 2020, 09:20 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 |
ISR | Israel | Application received: 1 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (Late Application) | ISRYA11 | Yogev | ALCALAY | U21 | 16 September 2020, 10:14 | Entry confirmed 19 September 2020 |
ITA | Italy | Application received: 4 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canceled by sailor | ITAGD39 | Grassi | DAVIDE | 25 December 2019, 12:30 | Cancel date: 14 August 2020, 10:43 | |
Place offer expired | ITALL48 | Luca | LORENZONI | 26 March 2020, 16:29 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired | ITAVP31 | Valerio | PALAMARA | U21 | 18 January 2020, 18:49 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
Place offer expired (Late Application) | ITANE2 | Nicolo | ELENA | 8 September 2020, 21:09 | Expired place offer date: 16 September 2020, 00:46 |
LTU | Lithuania | Application received: 1 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LTURJ2 | Radvilas | JANULIONIS | U21 | 28 July 2020, 16:59 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 |
MNE | Montenegro | Application received: 3 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place offer expired | MNEDJ1 | Danilo | JONCIC | U21 | 28 April 2020, 12:27 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
Place offer expired | MNESA1 | Stefan | ANDJELIC | U21 | 28 April 2020, 12:31 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
Place offer expired | MNENG1 | Nikola | GOLUBOVIĆ | U21 | 28 April 2020, 12:21 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
NED | Netherlands | Application received: 5 Application ranked: 4 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (Late Application) | NEDPH13 | Paul | HAMEETEMAN | U21 | 29 September 2020, 06:08 | Entry confirmed 29 September 2020 |
2 (Late Application) | NEDAO2 | Adriaan | OUWERKERK | U21 | 30 September 2020, 19:28 | Entry confirmed 1 October 2020 |
3 (Late Application) | NEDDB18 | Daan | BOEKHOLT | U21 | 30 September 2020, 15:12 | Entry confirmed 1 October 2020 |
4 (Late Application) | NEDSV35 | Stijn | VAN DER VALK | U21 | 30 September 2020, 19:37 | Entry confirmed 1 October 2020 |
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) | NEDHM10 | Henry | MOLE | U21 | 30 September 2020, 10:06 | Cancel date: 1 October 2020, 19:38 |
NOR | Norway | Application received: 2 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (Late Application) | NORJO3 | Jens Kaastad | ØRJAVIK | U21 | 14 September 2020, 18:23 | Entry confirmed 16 September 2020 |
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) | NORSL10 | Sverre | LANGAAS-HOLT | U21 | 14 September 2020, 19:55 | Cancel date: 18 September 2020, 09:38 |
POL | Poland | Application received: 11 Application ranked: 8 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | POLPM15 | Przemyslaw | MACHOWSKI | U21 | 14 August 2020, 18:11 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 |
3 | POLFR2 | Filip | RAJCHERT | U21 | 16 August 2020, 15:37 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 |
4 | POLSK12 | Stanisław | KONARZEWSKI | U21 | 8 August 2020, 15:41 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 |
5 | POLMJ20 | Maciej | JAROSZ | U21 | 17 August 2020, 10:16 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 |
6 (Late Application) | POLLM4 | Lukasz | MACHOWSKI | U21 | 7 September 2020, 14:49 | Entry confirmed 7 September 2020 |
7 (Late Application) | POLFC1 | Filip | CISZKIEWICZ | 13 September 2020, 16:34 | Entry confirmed 18 September 2020 | |
9 (Late Application) | POLJW14 | Jakub | WIEDEHEFT | U21 | 22 September 2020, 17:34 | Entry confirmed 29 September 2020 |
10 (Late Application) | POLWR3 | Wiktor | ROBACZEWSKI | U21 | 28 September 2020, 17:18 | Entry confirmed 29 September 2020 |
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) | POLFK6 | Filip | KAPALA | U21 | 20 September 2020, 18:38 | Cancel date: 24 September 2020, 18:51 |
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) | POLMB30 | Maksymilian | BURDZIEJ | U21 | 30 September 2020, 14:34 | Cancel date: 1 October 2020, 18:35 |
Place offer expired | POLMR1 | Marcin | RUDAWSKI | 20 February 2020, 15:11 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
POR | Portugal | Application received: 5 Application ranked: 4 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | PORFM19 | Fernando | MONTEIRO | U21 | 7 January 2020, 14:04 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 |
3 | PORJP27 | João | PONTES | U21 | 7 January 2020, 14:03 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 |
4 | PORGC14 | Guilherme | CAVACO | U21 | 10 June 2020, 21:10 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 |
5 | BELWR1 | William | RISSELIN | U21 | 7 January 2020, 14:00 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 |
Place offer expired | PORHG1 | Henrique | GUERRA | 3 January 2020, 12:45 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
RUS | Russia | Application received: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place offer expired | RUSDG14 | Dmitry | GOLOVKIN | U21 | 2 July 2020, 14:02 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
ESP | Spain | Application received: 6 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canceled by sailor | ESPJL48 | Jordi | LLADÓ DURÁN | U21 | 23 February 2020, 12:50 | Cancel date: 6 September 2020, 18:26 |
Place offer expired | ESPRC25 | Ricard | CASTELLVI | U21 | 11 March 2020, 18:49 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
Place offer expired | ESPMR46 | Melsion | ROSSELLÓ SASTRE | U21 | 2 March 2020, 11:30 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
Place offer expired | ESPCA25 | Carlos | ALTARRIBA | U21 | 14 March 2020, 10:04 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
Place offer expired (Late Application) | ESPFM17 | Francesc | MARTÍNEZ GÖRBIG | 7 September 2020, 20:50 | Expired place offer date: 9 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired | ESPPA37 | Pablo | ANGRESOLA | U21 | 14 March 2020, 12:43 | Expired place offer date: 18 September 2020, 00:46 |
UKR | Ukraine | Application received: 3 Application ranked: 3 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UKROM11 | Oskar | MADONICH | U21 | 12 July 2020, 21:13 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 |
2 | UKRAV3 | Andrew | VERDYSH | U21 | 10 August 2020, 08:14 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 |
3 (Late Application) | USADI8 | David | IZMAILOVSKY | U21 | 6 September 2020, 09:27 | Entry confirmed 14 September 2020 |
Non European countries
ARG | Argentina | Application received: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canceled by sailor | ARGLV11 | Lucas | VIDELA | U21 | 10 August 2020, 16:34 | Cancel date: 3 October 2020, 05:25 |
GUA | Guatemala | Application received: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canceled by sailor | GUAMR2 | Matias | ROSENBERG | U21 | 24 June 2020, 00:48 | Cancel date: 2 September 2020, 17:28 |
Entry limit | 120 | |
Applications received | 162 | which 30 are canceled |
Late applications | 16 | |
Not set applications | 0 | |
Waiting for a place | 0 | |
Entries completed | 112 | |
Places offered | 0 | |
Placed reserved | 0 | |
Places available | 8 |
BLR | Belarus | Application received: 2 Application ranked: 2 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BLRTD1 | Tatiana | DROZDOVSKAYA | 22 December 2019, 09:41 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
2 (Late Application) | BLRES1 | Ekaterina | SANKO | 7 September 2020, 08:32 | Entry confirmed 7 September 2020 |
BEL | Belgium | Allocated Places: 2 | Application received: 3 Application ranked: 3 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELPE1 | Emma | PLASSCHAERT | 15 April 2020, 07:17 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
2 | BELEV11 | Eline | VERSTRAELEN | 17 April 2020, 11:57 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
3 | BELID1 | Isabelle | DOMPAS | 20 July 2020, 06:18 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 |
BUL | Bulgaria | Allocated Places: 1 | Application received: 3 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BULMN1 | Mariela | NIKOLOVA | 10 March 2020, 17:40 | Entry confirmed 14 September 2020 | |
Canceled by sailor | BULDM2 | Diana | MARKOVA | 9 February 2020, 07:06 | Cancel date: 15 September 2020, 04:35 | |
Place offer expired | BULSM1 | Stefani | MUZAKOVA | 21 January 2020, 08:51 | Expired place offer date: 16 September 2020, 00:46 |
CRO | Croatia | Allocated Places: 2 | Application received: 2 Application ranked: 2 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CROEV1 | Elena | VOROBEVA | 23 June 2020, 22:18 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
2 | CROSL3 | Sandra | LULIĆ | 18 June 2020, 07:24 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 |
CYP | Cyprus | Allocated Places: 2 | Application received: 1 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CYPMM3 | Marilena | MAKRI | 2 June 2020, 10:53 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 |
CZE | Czech Republic | Allocated Places: 1 | Application received: 2 Application ranked: 2 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CZEMB4 | Martina | BEZDEKOVA | 16 June 2020, 13:55 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
2 (Late Application) | CZEKH2 | Klara | HIMMELOVA | 8 September 2020, 20:06 | Entry confirmed 15 September 2020 |
DEN | Denmark | Allocated Places: 1 | Application received: 3 Application ranked: 3 | Extra places needed by district : 2 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DENAM6 | Anna | MUNCH | 1 June 2020, 15:55 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
2 | DENMN14 | Michala | NORSELL | 4 June 2020, 13:56 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
3 | DENAR2 | Anne-marie | RINDOM | 7 June 2020, 14:17 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 |
FIN | Finland | Allocated Places: 2 | Application received: 3 Application ranked: 3 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FINTT1 | Tuula | TENKANEN | 1 May 2020, 13:35 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
2 | FINMM7 | Monika | MIKKOLA | 29 February 2020, 03:30 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
3 (Late Application) | FINMS21 | Mikaela | SÖDERBERG | 7 September 2020, 18:25 | Entry confirmed 8 September 2020 |
FRA | France | Allocated Places: 5 | Application received: 4 Application ranked: 3 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FRAMB29 | Marie | BOLOU | 24 June 2020, 11:32 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 | |
2 | FRAMB65 | Marie | BARRUE | 3 December 2019, 14:41 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
4 | FRALC33 | Louise | CERVERA | 1 December 2019, 14:17 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
Canceled by sailor | FRAPM12 | Pernelle | MICHON | 7 December 2019, 07:46 | Cancel date: 2 September 2020, 05:31 |
GER | Germany | Allocated Places: 7 | Application received: 10 Application ranked: 7 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GERSW22 | Svenja | WEGER | 30 November 2019, 15:35 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
3 | GERJB68 | Julia | BUESSELBERG | 30 November 2019, 15:21 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
4 | GERPK20 | Pia | KUHLMANN | 30 November 2019, 21:21 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
6 | GERCC9 | Carlotta Sophie | CRÜSEMANN | 6 January 2020, 11:15 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
7 | GERTW27 | Theresa | WIERSCHIN | 26 January 2020, 14:28 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
9 | GERLV4 | Laura Bo | VOSS | 21 January 2020, 15:04 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
10 | GERHA4 | Hannah | ANDERSSOHN | 25 March 2020, 09:49 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
Canceled by sailor | GERLS38 | Laura | SCHEWE | 14 March 2020, 16:23 | Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 05:33 | |
Canceled by sailor | GERPL9 | Pauline | LIEBIG | 18 February 2020, 09:37 | Cancel date: 4 October 2020, 10:19 | |
Canceled by sailor | GERLH10 | Lena | HAVERLAND | 30 November 2019, 12:26 | Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 02:12 |
GBR | Great Britain | Allocated Places: 6 | Application received: 7 Application ranked: 7 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | GBRMN16 | Matilda | NICHOLLS | 24 January 2020, 12:35 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
4 | GBRMS122 | Molly | SACKER | 18 December 2019, 14:52 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
5 | GBRCW83 | Christine | WOOD | 16 August 2020, 19:08 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
6 | GBRHS12 | Hannah | SNELLGROVE | 10 March 2020, 20:44 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
7 | GBRAY5 | Alison | YOUNG | 22 March 2020, 19:02 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
8 (Late Application) | GBRDC96 | Daisy | COLLINGRIDGE | 8 September 2020, 07:45 | Entry confirmed 8 September 2020 | |
9 (Late Application) | GBRAH128 | Anya | HAJI-MICHAEL | 20 September 2020, 21:21 | Entry confirmed 21 September 2020 |
GRE | Greece | Allocated Places: 2 | Application received: 22 Application ranked: 3 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GREVK5 | Vasileia | KARACHALIOU | 29 March 2020, 11:01 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
2 | GREAF4 | Athanasia | FAKIDI | 3 December 2019, 16:29 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
5 | GRENT7 | Natalia | TAMVAKIDOU | 9 March 2020, 08:38 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
Canceled by sailor | GREID6 | Ioanna | DEFTERAIOU | 29 November 2019, 17:35 | Cancel date: 19 August 2020, 23:05 | |
Canceled by sailor | GREMG4 | Melina Dorothea | GKARI | 4 December 2019, 19:06 | Cancel date: 22 August 2020, 11:27 | |
Canceled by sailor | GRESA17 | Sofia | ARVANITOGEORGOU | 14 March 2020, 16:10 | Cancel date: 10 August 2020, 15:17 | |
Canceled by sailor | GREMV1 | Maria | VLACHOU | 30 November 2019, 15:02 | Cancel date: 6 September 2020, 18:09 | |
Canceled by sailor | GREVS10 | Victoria-paraskevi | SMYRNIOUDI | 3 December 2019, 17:07 | Cancel date: 5 September 2020, 09:49 | |
Canceled by sailor | GREAA2 | Anna | AGRAFIOTI | 4 February 2020, 14:21 | Cancel date: 4 September 2020, 07:29 | |
Canceled by district | GREAR11 | Angeliki | REKKA | 30 November 2019, 23:59 | Cancel date: 22 August 2020, 13:44 | |
Canceled by district | GREFT2 | Fibi | TSALTA | 2 February 2020, 09:25 | Cancel date: 22 August 2020, 13:44 | |
Place offer expired | GREAP32 | Amalia | PROVELENGIOU | 19 June 2020, 11:33 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired | GREAN6 | Anna | NIKOLAOU | 18 December 2019, 10:21 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired | GREPD11 | Polytimi | DIAKAKI | 7 June 2020, 09:24 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired | GREMZ1 | Maria-lili | ZAMIT | 23 June 2020, 08:17 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired | GRESB11 | Stamatina Eirini | BEDENIOTI | 22 December 2019, 18:04 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired | GREEM19 | Evagelia-elpida | MPILIRI | 2 February 2020, 09:08 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired | GREVT3 | Vasiliki | TSIASIOTI | 5 February 2020, 17:56 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired | GREAB23 | Anna Maria | BOUGIOURI | 4 March 2020, 08:50 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired | GREAD21 | Aikaterini | DRAKOPOULOU | 26 March 2020, 20:59 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired | GREEK24 | Eliza | KARAOULANI | 27 March 2020, 08:27 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired | GREVV5 | Vasiliki | VLACHAKI | 24 April 2020, 10:39 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
HUN | Hungary | Allocated Places: 2 | Application received: 1 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HUNME1 | Maria | ERDI | 3 June 2020, 07:49 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 |
IRL | Ireland | Allocated Places: 3 | Application received: 3 Application ranked: 3 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IRLAM24 | Annalise | MURPHY | 14 June 2020, 20:35 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
2 | IRLAH14 | Aoife | HOPKINS | 18 February 2020, 11:24 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
3 | IRLEM39 | Eve | MCMAHON | 15 June 2020, 08:23 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 |
ISR | Israel | Allocated Places: 2 | Application received: 1 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (Late Application) | ISRSK7 | Shai | KAKON | 14 September 2020, 15:30 | Entry confirmed 16 September 2020 |
ITA | Italy | Allocated Places: 7 | Application received: 10 Application ranked: 8 | Extra places needed by district : 5 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ITASZ7 | Silvia | ZENNARO | 17 December 2019, 21:24 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
2 | ITACA30 | Carolina | ALBANO | 5 February 2020, 13:29 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
3 | ITACB88 | Chiara | BENINI FLORIANI | 21 March 2020, 10:40 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
4 | ITAVB40 | Valentina | BALBI | 11 March 2020, 14:39 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
5 | ITAMT51 | Matilda | TALLURI | 30 November 2019, 16:52 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
6 | ITAJF10 | Joyce | FLORIDIA | 2 February 2020, 16:30 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
8 | ITAFC135 | Federica | CATTAROZZI | 11 April 2020, 12:27 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
9 | ITAFF61 | Francesca | FRAZZA | 30 November 2019, 20:03 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
Canceled by sailor | ITAAS170 | Alise | SANTORUM | 31 May 2020, 13:28 | Cancel date: 6 September 2020, 18:26 | |
Place offer expired | ITAGC189 | Giorgia | DELLA VALLE | 20 June 2020, 17:32 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
LAT | Latvia | Allocated Places: 1 | Application received: 2 Application ranked: 2 | Extra places needed by district : 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (Late Application) | LATEK2 | Estere | KUMPINA | 8 September 2020, 09:33 | Entry confirmed 9 September 2020 | |
2 (Late Application) | LATAE1 | Agija | ELERTE | 8 September 2020, 13:04 | Entry confirmed 15 September 2020 |
LTU | Lithuania | Allocated Places: 1 | Application received: 1 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LTUVA1 | Viktorija | ANDRULYTE | 17 January 2020, 02:04 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 |
NED | Netherlands | Allocated Places: 4 | Application received: 6 Application ranked: 6 | Extra places needed by district : 5 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NEDMB7 | Marit | BOUWMEESTER | 11 May 2020, 12:40 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
2 | NEDMJ5 | Maxime | JONKER | 11 May 2020, 13:24 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
3 | NEDMA3 | Mirthe | AKKERMAN | 11 May 2020, 13:30 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
4 | NEDDV11 | Daphne | VAN DER VAART | 11 May 2020, 13:30 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
5 | NEDSB22 | Sarah | BOS | 24 June 2020, 10:33 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
6 (Late Application) | NEDAV66 | Fleur | VAN DER VALK | 30 September 2020, 19:37 | Entry confirmed 1 October 2020 |
NOR | Norway | Allocated Places: 2 | Application received: 2 Application ranked: 2 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NORLH5 | Line Flem | HöST | 7 June 2020, 11:19 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
2 | NORCR4 | Caroline | ROSMO | 11 April 2020, 12:37 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 |
POL | Poland | Allocated Places: 17 | Application received: 12 Application ranked: 12 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | POLMK38 | Magdalena | KWAśNA | 30 November 2019, 18:37 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
2 | POLAB11 | Agata | BARWINSKA | 1 February 2020, 17:01 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
3 | POLLN1 | Lilly May | NIEZABITOWSKA | 9 August 2020, 20:12 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 | |
4 | POLJR13 | Julia | ROGALSKA | 8 August 2020, 17:41 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 | |
5 | POLWG7 | Wiktoria | GOłęBIOWSKA | 30 November 2019, 14:27 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
6 | POLAB6 | Anna | BRZOZOWSKA | 30 November 2019, 14:53 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
7 | POLMK61 | Marcelina | KORSZON | 8 August 2020, 17:41 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
8 | POLDR6 | Dominika | RASZKA | 8 August 2020, 17:45 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
9 (Late Application) | POLLS6 | Laura | SZULC | 2 September 2020, 04:06 | Entry confirmed 7 September 2020 | |
10 (Late Application) | POLKS38 | Klara | SOBCZAK | 2 September 2020, 18:46 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 | |
11 (Late Application) | POLAB27 | Aleksandra | BOBULA | 5 September 2020, 19:34 | Entry confirmed 7 September 2020 | |
12 (Late Application) | POLJS32 | Julia | SZYMCZAK | 30 September 2020, 06:40 | Entry confirmed 1 October 2020 |
POR | Portugal | Allocated Places: 2 | Application received: 5 Application ranked: 4 | Extra places needed by district : 3 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PORCJ1 | Carolina | JOAO | 9 December 2019, 19:11 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
2 | PORMP12 | Mafalda | PIRES DE LIMA | 18 August 2020, 21:47 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
3 | PORFF2 | Federica | FRANCHI | 4 December 2019, 14:18 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
4 | PORLN2 | Lúcia | NETO | 17 December 2019, 01:52 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 | |
Place offer expired | PORLD4 | Leonor | DUTRA | 17 December 2019, 01:53 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
ROU | Romania | Allocated Places: 1 | Application received: 1 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ROUEB1 | Ebru | BOLAT | 26 March 2020, 22:18 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 |
RUS | Russia | Application received: 7 Application ranked: 4 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | RUSMK23 | Mariia | KISLUKHINA | 11 March 2020, 20:04 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
3 | RUSVL13 | Valeriya | LOMATCHENKO | 24 January 2020, 02:20 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
4 | BULAL2 | Alexandra | LUKOYANOVA | 7 February 2020, 07:07 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
5 | RUSEB15 | Ekaterina | BEREZA | 8 March 2020, 10:08 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
Place offer expired | RUSEZ4 | Ekaterina | ZYUZINA | 10 August 2020, 12:37 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired | RUSAE11 | Alisa | ESHCHENKO | 11 March 2020, 10:02 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired (Late Application) | RUSEG10 | Ekaterina | GUSEVA | 2 September 2020, 12:25 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
SLO | Slovenia | Allocated Places: 1 | Application received: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canceled by sailor | SLOLP2 | Lin | PLETIKOS | 14 August 2020, 15:56 | Cancel date: 5 September 2020, 05:01 |
ESP | Spain | Allocated Places: 5 | Application received: 10 Application ranked: 8 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ESPCP17 | Cristina | PUJOL BAJO | 2 December 2019, 08:15 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
2 | ESPMR19 | Martina | REINO | 29 January 2020, 16:04 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
3 | ESPLO5 | Laura | OLIVA VIDAL | 3 January 2020, 08:26 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
4 | ESPAM89 | Ana | MONCADA | 26 May 2020, 17:33 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
5 | ESPFR8 | Fatima | REYES | 11 January 2020, 17:14 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
6 | ESPAR17 | Ascensión | ROCA DE TOGORES | 14 March 2020, 21:53 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
7 | ESPAB31 | Aina | BAUZA ROIG | 19 January 2020, 21:00 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
10 | ESPVG2 | Virginia | GUILLERMO | 8 February 2020, 10:33 | Entry confirmed 3 September 2020 | |
Place offer expired | ESPAA51 | Angela | ANDUGAR GISBERT | 11 January 2020, 11:17 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 | |
Place offer expired | ESPSM23 | Sheila | MARTINEZ | 28 December 2019, 08:41 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
SWE | Sweden | Allocated Places: 4 | Application received: 4 Application ranked: 4 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SWEHK12 | Hanna | KOBA | 14 August 2020, 17:53 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
2 | SWEMH50 | Maja | HANSSON-MILD | 12 August 2020, 20:07 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
3 | SWEKU1 | Klara | UTTERSTRÖM | 14 August 2020, 18:17 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
4 | SWEJO4 | Josefin | OLSSON | 13 August 2020, 18:49 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 |
SUI | Switzerland | Allocated Places: 3 | Application received: 3 Application ranked: 2 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SUIMJ3 | Maud | JAYET | 7 August 2020, 13:11 | Entry confirmed 4 September 2020 | |
3 | SUIRB8 | Rosine | BAUDET | 30 November 2019, 20:23 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 | |
Canceled by sailor | AUSJG50 | Jade | GAVIN | 8 July 2020, 19:52 | Cancel date: 24 August 2020, 12:25 |
TUR | Turkey | Allocated Places: 2 | Application received: 1 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TUREG2 | Ecem | GUZEL | 3 March 2020, 15:09 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 |
UKR | Ukraine | Allocated Places: 1 | Application received: 3 Application ranked: 2 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UKRSN6 | Sofiia | NAUMENKO | 12 March 2020, 21:04 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 | |
3 | UKRYV3 | Yelyzaveta | VYNOHRADOVA | 15 March 2020, 15:56 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
Place offer expired | UKRKG1 | Kateryna | GUMENKO | 8 March 2020, 22:23 | Expired place offer date: 7 September 2020, 00:46 |
Non European countries
ARG | Argentina | Application received: 1 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ARGLF1 | Lucía | FALASCA | 1 March 2020, 05:45 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 |
AUS | Australia | Application received: 8 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canceled by sailor | AUSEA3 | Elyse | AINSWORTH | 17 June 2020, 00:59 | Cancel date: 12 August 2020, 11:04 | |
Canceled by district | AUSPC34 | Paige | CALDECOAT | 27 March 2020, 02:02 | Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:45 | |
Canceled by district | AUSZT3 | Zoe | THOMSON | 16 June 2020, 03:35 | Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:45 | |
Canceled by district | AUSBW27 | Brooke | WILSON | 16 June 2020, 10:35 | Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:45 | |
Canceled by district | AUSMF28 | Mina | FERGUSON | 16 June 2020, 11:12 | Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:45 | |
Canceled by district | AUSES12 | Evie | SAUNDERS | 16 June 2020, 12:24 | Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:45 | |
Canceled by district | AUSMS65 | Mara | STRANSKY | 16 June 2020, 13:11 | Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:45 | |
Canceled by district | AUSCI3 | Casey | IMENEO | 17 June 2020, 02:00 | Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:45 |
CAN | Canada | Application received: 4 Application ranked: 4 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CANMD9 | Maura | DEWEY | 5 April 2020, 00:23 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 | |
2 | CANCV7 | Coralie | VITTECOQ | 28 December 2019, 11:49 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 | |
3 | CANSD7 | Sarah | DOUGLAS | 6 July 2020, 21:38 | Entry confirmed 6 September 2020 | |
4 | CANCG20 | Clara | GRAVELY | 12 July 2020, 20:17 | Entry confirmed 7 September 2020 |
CHN | China, PR | Application received: 3 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canceled by district | CHNYL20 | Yixin | LI | 30 March 2020, 05:09 | Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:47 | |
Canceled by district | CHNMG2 | Min | GU | 30 March 2020, 05:13 | Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:47 | |
Canceled by district | CHNRY1 | Rubei | YUAN | 30 March 2020, 05:26 | Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:47 |
EGY | Egypt | Application received: 2 Application ranked: 2 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 (Late Application) | EGYKM1 | Khouloud | MANSY | 1 October 2020, 18:13 | Entry confirmed 1 October 2020 | |
3 (Late Application) | EGYMM5 | Mariam | MOUSTAFA | 1 October 2020, 18:53 | Entry confirmed 1 October 2020 |
GUA | Guatemala | Application received: 1 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GUAIM1 | Isabella | MAEGLI | 23 December 2019, 00:00 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 |
HKG | Hong Kong | Application received: 2 Application ranked: 2 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HKGSN1 | Stephanie | NORTON | 18 June 2020, 03:35 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 | |
2 | HKGNH1 | Nancy | HIGHFIELD | 17 August 2020, 16:09 | Entry confirmed 5 September 2020 |
IND | India | Application received: 1 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | INDNK4 | Nethra | KUMANAN | 19 February 2020, 18:19 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 |
JPN | Japan | Application received: 2 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canceled by district | JPNYT7 | Yumiko | TOMBE | 7 March 2020, 08:58 | Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:50 | |
Canceled by district | JPNMD3 | Manami | DOI | 25 July 2020, 04:19 | Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:50 |
MEX | Mexico | Application received: 1 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MEXEO1 | Elena | OETLING | 26 March 2020, 21:45 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 |
PER | Peru | Application received: 1 Application ranked: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PERPS1 | Paloma | SCHMIDT | 5 June 2020, 20:04 | Entry confirmed 2 September 2020 |
USA | United States of America | Application received: 1 |
---|
National Order | World Sailing Sailor Id | First Name | Family Name | Cat. | Application Date | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canceled by district | USAKM167 | Kelly | MCMURRAY | 27 March 2020, 00:29 | Cancel date: 3 September 2020, 14:49 |