Please enable javascript to access this site

Radial Youth Europeans Championships & Trophy 2018

Application List

Entry limit200
Applications received208 which 26 are canceled
Late applications65
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered26 which 26 are declined
Entries completed156
AUTAustriaAllocated Places: 5Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 AUTFK6 Florian KEMPF 26 December 2017, 14:21 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
2 AUTPP6 Pirmin SABLATNIG U17 26 December 2017, 10:46 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
3 (Late Application) AUTJK8 Jan KWAPINSKI U17 24 January 2018, 06:01 Entry confirmed 27 January 2018
BELBelgiumAllocated Places: 3Application received: 6
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 BELTP2 Thijs PEELS 24 November 2017, 08:53 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
3 BELSD9 Simon DE GENDT 5 December 2017, 16:41 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
5 BELAV17 Alexander VERBRUGGEN U17 26 November 2017, 19:20 Entry confirmed 22 January 2018
Canceled by sailor BELJV17 Jenthe VERSTRAELEN 28 November 2017, 16:52 Cancel date: 24 January 2018, 17:39
Canceled by sailor BELLB9 Lander BULTYNCK 19 November 2017, 22:51 Cancel date: 8 January 2018, 21:58
Canceled by sailor BELMP2 Matisse PINTELON 19 November 2017, 20:31 Cancel date: 23 January 2018, 21:15
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 4Application received: 11
Application ranked: 9
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 CROBG3 Bruno GASPIC 21 December 2017, 16:01 Entry confirmed 22 January 2018
4 CROMV8 Marko VUKSANOVIC 25 December 2017, 14:00 Entry confirmed 26 January 2018
5 CROAL2 Antonio LUKSIC U17 25 December 2017, 14:01 Entry confirmed 26 January 2018
6 CROBG4 Božidar GOLUBIć 22 December 2017, 21:04 Entry confirmed 25 January 2018
8 CRODM12 Đani MUHAR 22 December 2017, 21:02 Entry confirmed 25 January 2018
9 CROLK6 Leon KLJUš 23 December 2017, 17:00 Entry confirmed 27 January 2018
11 CROKB1 Kresimir BUNETA 25 December 2017, 14:03 Entry confirmed 26 January 2018
12 (Late Application) CROMS17 Marko SMOLIĆ 28 January 2018, 14:48 Entry confirmed 28 January 2018
13 (Late Application) CRORC2 Roko COPIC 28 January 2018, 14:49 Entry confirmed 28 January 2018
Place offer expired CROVA1 Vicko ALFIREVIĆ U17 14 December 2017, 22:05 Expired place offer date: 28 January 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired CROVJ2 Vice JUŠIĆ U17 26 December 2017, 15:13 Expired place offer date: 28 January 2018, 01:46
CYPCyprus Allocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CYPPC2 Panos CONSTANTINOU 20 December 2017, 09:36 Entry confirmed 19 January 2018
Canceled by sailor CYPNK1 Nicholas KANAKIS 24 December 2017, 18:29 Cancel date: 24 December 2017, 18:43
Canceled by sailor CYPSF1 Sotiris FANARI 22 December 2017, 08:24 Cancel date: 25 January 2018, 07:55
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CZEBP3 Benjamin PRIKRYL 23 December 2017, 15:53 Entry confirmed 16 January 2018
2 (Late Application) CZEAL1 Andrew LAWSON U17 10 January 2018, 22:36 Entry confirmed 25 January 2018
ESTEstoniaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESTKL5 Keith LUUR 18 December 2017, 20:41 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
2 ESTEA1 Evo ANNUS 25 December 2017, 16:03 Entry confirmed 21 January 2018
3 ESTHS2 Henri SILLUTA 15 December 2017, 18:12 Entry confirmed 18 January 2018
4 ESTMM13 Markus MAALT 25 December 2017, 15:40 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
5 (Late Application) ESTMI1 Markus IIN 19 February 2018, 16:33 Entry confirmed 26 February 2018
6 (Late Application) ESTAB1 Ardi BOGDANOV 23 February 2018, 13:08 Entry confirmed 27 February 2018
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 5
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 FINOD2 Otto DAHLBERG 25 December 2017, 09:19 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
3 FINDB4 Daniel BööK 25 December 2017, 09:37 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
4 FINVU2 Valtteri UUSITALO 12 December 2017, 19:12 Entry confirmed 12 January 2018
5 FINHV7 Henrik VAALAVUO U17 25 December 2017, 13:00 Entry confirmed 22 January 2018
Canceled by sailor FINJS31 Joakim SVINHUFVUD 26 December 2017, 07:17 Cancel date: 25 January 2018, 06:57
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 13Application received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor FRAMG47 Mael GARNIER 21 December 2017, 15:10 Cancel date: 11 January 2018, 10:23
Place offer expired FRALA26 Léandre ADELL MONTHARRY 13 November 2017, 17:40 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 18Application received: 4
Application ranked: 2
No needed extra places for district
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERLM21 Leif Thorge MEYER 14 December 2017, 13:01 Entry confirmed 11 January 2018
4 (Late Application) GERHV14 Henrik VON SECK 27 February 2018, 20:11 Entry confirmed 2 March 2018
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) GERRM15 Roko MOHR U17 12 January 2018, 16:48 Cancel date: 23 March 2018, 16:19
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) GERND12 Niklas DEHNE 18 January 2018, 14:24 Cancel date: 31 March 2018, 17:50
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 15Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor GBRTB82 Thomas BRINDLEY 11 December 2017, 22:24 Cancel date: 26 December 2017, 13:13
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired (Late Application) GREAP37 Anastasios PANAGIOTIDIS 10 January 2018, 19:04 Expired place offer date: 28 January 2018, 01:46
HUNHungaryAllocated Places: 7Application received: 17
Application ranked: 14
Extra places needed by district : 11
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 HUNZM8 Zsombor MAJTHéNYI 30 November 2017, 17:07 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
3 HUNBR1 Bence RACZ 30 November 2017, 21:28 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
4 HUNLZ3 Leon ZINK U17 13 November 2017, 12:31 Entry confirmed 12 January 2018
5 HUNAV4 Ákos VőNEKY U17 15 December 2017, 20:25 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
6 HUNGA1 Gyorgy AKLAN U17 29 November 2017, 18:40 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
8 HUNIS7 Abel SZUCS 19 December 2017, 15:51 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
10 HUNBV3 Balazs VIRAG U17 10 December 2017, 20:07 Entry confirmed 25 January 2018
11 HUNMO3 Mike OBIEKWE U17 13 November 2017, 16:49 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
12 HUNPP4 Péter PAPP U17 14 November 2017, 21:28 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
14 (Late Application) HUNBA2 Balázs ARGAY 10 January 2018, 16:40 Entry confirmed 20 January 2018
15 (Late Application) HUNDG2 Dárió GOLDFINGER 10 January 2018, 14:19 Entry confirmed 26 January 2018
16 (Late Application) HUNAB11 Andris BEDNáR 10 January 2018, 21:11 Entry confirmed 29 January 2018
17 (Late Application) HUNDK2 Dominik KOVáCS 23 January 2018, 14:36 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
18 (Late Application) HUNBS15 Miklós VáRADI 4 February 2018, 05:59 Entry confirmed 12 February 2018
Place offer expired HUNMH7 Marcell HéJJA 26 December 2017, 17:27 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired HUNMT6 Marcell TAGAI U17 5 December 2017, 07:33 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired HUNBB19 Bálint BAGONYI U17 24 December 2017, 16:03 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 3
Late ranking : 13 February 2018
Application received: 10
Application ranked: 5
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRGA7 Guy ASHER 3 December 2017, 16:24 Entry confirmed 15 February 2018
2 ISRZH1 Zohar HARUVI 19 November 2017, 18:37 Entry confirmed 11 February 2018
3 ISRIA6 Itay AZULAY 22 November 2017, 13:45 Entry confirmed 17 February 2018
4 ISRAA6 Avishay AMAR U17 10 December 2017, 18:30 Entry confirmed 25 February 2018
5 ISRNR1 Nati REUVENY U17 19 December 2017, 07:16 Entry confirmed 25 February 2018
Canceled by sailor ISRGZ2 Guy ZUR 10 December 2017, 10:52 Cancel date: 25 February 2018, 08:01
Canceled by sailor ISRGM7 Gal MALKA 26 December 2017, 16:47 Cancel date: 12 February 2018, 10:26
Place offer expired (Late Application) ISRRH2 Roei HAZAN 13 January 2018, 16:11 Expired place offer date: 28 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired ISRES4 Etai SHECHTER U17 24 December 2017, 14:22 Expired place offer date: 28 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ISRGT6 Gal TEITELBOIM 12 January 2018, 18:25 Expired place offer date: 28 February 2018, 01:46
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 18Application received: 49
Application ranked: 40
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAGG135 Guido GALLINARO 26 December 2017, 18:49 Entry confirmed 25 January 2018
2 ITAFV32 Francesco VIEL 14 November 2017, 15:05 Entry confirmed 19 January 2018
3 ITAMG139 Matteo GUARDIGLI 12 December 2017, 14:25 Entry confirmed 19 January 2018
4 ITAAC262 Andrea CRISI 13 November 2017, 13:27 Entry confirmed 13 January 2018
5 ITAMP198 Matteo PAULON 13 November 2017, 13:14 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
6 ITARC82 Riccardo COLOMBO 13 November 2017, 16:30 Entry confirmed 12 January 2018
7 ITAAM181 Augusto MONDELLI 8 December 2017, 16:38 Entry confirmed 18 January 2018
8 ITAMC228 Matteo CASAVOLA 18 November 2017, 08:08 Entry confirmed 20 January 2018
9 ITAMT57 Marco TULLI 26 December 2017, 17:53 Entry confirmed 16 January 2018
10 ITAAM180 Andrea MARIANO 18 November 2017, 13:21 Entry confirmed 15 January 2018
11 ITAFA65 Flavio ARDIMENTO 5 December 2017, 10:15 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
12 ITADS47 Davide SPAGNOLO 18 December 2017, 18:43 Entry confirmed 3 February 2018
13 ITARS40 Rodolfo SILVESTRINI 21 December 2017, 20:36 Entry confirmed 19 January 2018
14 ITAMP186 Mario PRODIGO 6 December 2017, 16:55 Entry confirmed 29 January 2018
15 ITARR1646 Roberto RINALDI U17 16 December 2017, 23:26 Entry confirmed 1 February 2018
16 ITAJG5 Jacopo GANDRUS 1 December 2017, 18:11 Entry confirmed 25 January 2018
17 ITAMG136 Mattia GARRASI 14 December 2017, 16:49 Entry confirmed 30 January 2018
18 ITAMA96 Marco ALLOCCHIO U17 12 December 2017, 19:59 Entry confirmed 19 January 2018
19 ITALM97 Lorenzo MELONI 2 December 2017, 12:27 Entry confirmed 1 February 2018
20 ITAFS104 Filippo SAFRET 24 December 2017, 22:43 Entry confirmed 19 January 2018
21 ITAGG145 Gianpaolo GUSELLA 13 November 2017, 13:09 Entry confirmed 31 January 2018
22 ITAFM149 Francesco MISERI 26 December 2017, 13:24 Entry confirmed 21 January 2018
26 ITAAS160 Andrea SIMONELLI 25 December 2017, 14:20 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
27 ITAFN15 Francesco NICOLì 27 November 2017, 09:49 Entry confirmed 22 January 2018
28 ITALI6 Luca IMPARATO 25 December 2017, 22:55 Entry confirmed 1 February 2018
29 ITAAN36 Alessandro NAPOLETANO U17 26 December 2017, 09:26 Entry confirmed 3 February 2018
31 ITAAL73 Alessandro LUCENTE 15 December 2017, 13:54 Entry confirmed 26 January 2018
32 ITAPM64 Paolo MUROLO 26 December 2017, 10:34 Entry confirmed 31 January 2018
33 (Late Application) ITAMA89 Michael AMADORI 10 January 2018, 05:48 Entry confirmed 20 January 2018
34 (Late Application) ITABC31 Bruno CECCARELLI U17 10 January 2018, 07:17 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
38 (Late Application) ITAAG99 Andrea GOLABEK 13 January 2018, 10:22 Entry confirmed 26 January 2018
39 (Late Application) ITAFB154 Federico BORGHI 16 January 2018, 15:46 Entry confirmed 29 January 2018
40 (Late Application) ITAZT1 Zeno TARLAO U17 13 January 2018, 17:58 Entry confirmed 20 January 2018
41 (Late Application) ITAUG9 Umberto GUELTRINI U17 19 January 2018, 16:41 Entry confirmed 28 January 2018
43 (Late Application) ITALN19 Luigi NAZZARO U17 19 January 2018, 16:56 Entry confirmed 2 February 2018
45 (Late Application) ITARL22 Riccardo Arkwright LISTER 21 January 2018, 17:59 Entry confirmed 8 February 2018
46 (Late Application) ITAGP160 Giulio PIPOLO 21 January 2018, 17:46 Entry confirmed 5 February 2018
47 (Late Application) ITAMD154 Matteo DATTILO U17 21 January 2018, 19:34 Entry confirmed 6 February 2018
48 (Late Application) ITAAM189 Antonio MARASCO 21 January 2018, 21:55 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
49 (Late Application) ITAGD112 Gabriele DE MARCO 12 February 2018, 11:57 Entry confirmed 28 February 2018
Canceled by sailor ITAAD103 Amos DI BENEDETTO 15 November 2017, 20:34 Cancel date: 17 February 2018, 20:30
Canceled by sailor ITAMS156 Marco STANGONI 28 November 2017, 14:02 Cancel date: 1 February 2018, 17:18
Place offer expired ITART34 Roberto TANZARELLA U17 26 December 2017, 15:45 Expired place offer date: 4 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired ITAAD129 Antonio DELLA PENNA U17 26 December 2017, 11:50 Expired place offer date: 4 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ITALF57 Leonardo FANI 10 January 2018, 14:49 Expired place offer date: 4 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ITAGI17 Giacomo IVALDI U17 10 January 2018, 15:00 Expired place offer date: 4 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ITAGI13 Gabriele IBBA 10 January 2018, 14:52 Expired place offer date: 4 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ITAAC233 Alessandro CASTRIOTA-SCANDERBEG 20 January 2018, 18:25 Expired place offer date: 9 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ITAAH5 Alexander Gabriel HAREJ 20 January 2018, 17:41 Expired place offer date: 9 February 2018, 01:46
LTULithuaniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) LTURJ2 Radvilas JANULIONIS 10 January 2018, 18:47 Entry confirmed 26 January 2018
2 (Late Application) LTULI2 Laurynas IVANAUSKAS 10 January 2018, 15:36 Entry confirmed 26 January 2018
3 (Late Application) RUSVS37 Vasily SHRAMKOV 16 January 2018, 15:48 Entry confirmed 1 February 2018
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 9Application received: 4
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDTW10 Thomas WESTERHOF U17 18 November 2017, 08:28 Entry confirmed 14 January 2018
2 LTUAM2 Aleksandr MOLIAKOV 16 November 2017, 10:30 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
3 NEDTV30 Thomas VAN OFWEGEN 22 November 2017, 18:11 Entry confirmed 19 January 2018
Canceled by sailor NEDDC6 Daan COSTERMANS 13 November 2017, 17:20 Cancel date: 23 January 2018, 08:49
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 3Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORCS8 Christoffer SøRLIE 29 November 2017, 13:41 Entry confirmed 12 January 2018
2 NOREB11 Even BAANRUD 26 December 2017, 16:29 Entry confirmed 16 January 2018
Place offer expired (Late Application) NORAL15 Anders LINDEMARK 10 January 2018, 13:42 Expired place offer date: 1 February 2018, 01:46
POLPolandAllocated Places: 7Application received: 20
Application ranked: 14
Extra places needed by district : 13
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLMK59 Michal KRASODOMSKI U17 21 November 2017, 07:32 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
2 POLJM13 Jakub MARCINIAK 7 December 2017, 11:50 Entry confirmed 14 January 2018
3 POLTB5 Tytus BUTOWSKI 25 December 2017, 15:55 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
4 POLKS22 Kacper STANISLAWSKI 26 November 2017, 11:21 Entry confirmed 25 January 2018
7 POLPM12 Piotr MALINOWSKI 10 December 2017, 10:29 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
8 POLLM4 Lukasz MACHOWSKI 20 November 2017, 20:28 Entry confirmed 13 January 2018
9 POLMS46 Mikolaj SILNY U17 21 November 2017, 00:31 Entry confirmed 25 January 2018
11 POLHP3 Hubert POLACZYK 14 November 2017, 13:43 Entry confirmed 22 January 2018
13 POLTM5 Tomasz MISIAK 15 December 2017, 20:28 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
14 QATMB01 Mateusz BUDZISZ 20 November 2017, 21:13 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
15 POLBK8 Bartłomiej KRAJEWSKI 10 December 2017, 21:18 Entry confirmed 21 January 2018
18 POLMG37 Mateusz GRZEMPA U17 4 December 2017, 20:42 Entry confirmed 22 January 2018
19 (Late Application) POLKF1 Kacper FABIAN U17 10 January 2018, 00:07 Entry confirmed 28 January 2018
20 (Late Application) POLPO5 Piotr OSTROWSKI 10 January 2018, 18:17 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
Canceled by sailor POLKB9 Kacper BLASZCZYK 10 December 2017, 20:38 Cancel date: 25 January 2018, 08:18
Canceled by sailor POLWC6 Wojciech CHODAKOWSKI 26 December 2017, 10:08 Cancel date: 25 January 2018, 12:20
Canceled by sailor POLWK11 Wiktor KREFT 26 December 2017, 10:06 Cancel date: 25 January 2018, 12:20
Canceled by sailor POLJL8 Jan LIPOWSKI U17 26 December 2017, 19:57 Cancel date: 25 January 2018, 12:19
Canceled by sailor POLMS51 Mateusz SłOWIK U17 26 December 2017, 10:12 Cancel date: 25 January 2018, 12:19
Place offer expired POLKS33 Konstanty SAWICKI U17 26 December 2017, 21:00 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
PORPortugalAllocated Places: 3Application received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor PORAG7 André GRANADEIRO 5 December 2017, 22:03 Cancel date: 19 February 2018, 00:35
Place offer expired PORLM9 Lourenco MATEUS 25 December 2017, 13:52 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
ROURomaniaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ROUPN2 Petru NEAGU 19 November 2017, 19:41 Entry confirmed 21 January 2018
2 (Late Application) ROUMR4 Maximilian ROSCA 17 February 2018, 10:32 Entry confirmed 21 February 2018
3 (Late Application) ROUVI1 Ion VLAD-ANDREI 15 February 2018, 18:01 Entry confirmed 21 February 2018
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSKT3 Kirill TERESHKIN 13 November 2017, 14:33 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
2 RUSNM4 Nikita MELNIKOV U17 17 November 2017, 13:07 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
3 RUSSM13 Semen MEKHANIKOV 6 December 2017, 09:52 Entry confirmed 16 January 2018
4 RUSDF2 Daniil FENKO 25 December 2017, 18:15 Entry confirmed 25 January 2018
SRBSerbiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 4
Application ranked: 4
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SRBNB2 Nikola BANJAC 2 December 2017, 18:18 Entry confirmed 11 January 2018
2 SRBMP1 Marko PETKOVIC 26 December 2017, 19:16 Entry confirmed 25 January 2018
3 SRBPK1 Petar KOVACEVIC 26 December 2017, 19:48 Entry confirmed 25 January 2018
4 SRBAJ1 Aleksandar JOVANOVIC 26 December 2017, 10:23 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
SVKSlovak RepublicAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SVKAM3 Alex Zdenek MALINA U17 23 December 2017, 16:47 Entry confirmed 25 January 2018
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLONK1 Nicolo KRAVANJA 17 December 2017, 09:25 Entry confirmed 25 January 2018
Place offer expired (Late Application) SLOAF1 Andrej FRAS 7 February 2018, 18:29 Expired place offer date: 11 February 2018, 01:46
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 11Application received: 10
Application ranked: 8
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ESPPP33 Pere PONSETI MESQUIDA 1 December 2017, 06:37 Entry confirmed 22 January 2018
2 (Late Application) ESPMC42 Marcelo CAIRO ASSENZA 10 January 2018, 12:43 Entry confirmed 3 February 2018
3 ESPPC49 Pep CAZADOR 17 November 2017, 16:57 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
5 ESPMU4 Max URQUIZU MARCOS 17 December 2017, 16:57 Entry confirmed 2 February 2018
7 ESPVM15 Victor MOURE 18 December 2017, 11:38 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
10 (Late Application) ESPGS9 Gonzalo SUAREZ PEREZ U17 23 February 2018, 10:26 Entry confirmed 26 February 2018
11 (Late Application) ESPRB20 Roberto BERMúDEZ DE CASTRO REY 27 February 2018, 15:04 Entry confirmed 2 March 2018
12 (Late Application) ESPMB31 Manuel Barber PONCIANO U17 4 March 2018, 16:57 Entry confirmed 6 March 2018
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) ESPAV24 Álvaro VALIDO FRANCO 22 February 2018, 22:37 Cancel date: 25 February 2018, 09:18
Place offer expired ESPAM90 Arturo MARTíNEZ 19 November 2017, 15:24 Expired place offer date: 4 February 2018, 01:46
SWESwedenAllocated Places: 8Application received: 6
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SWELL9 Ludde LINDQVIST 21 November 2017, 19:33 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
2 SWEFM7 Fabian MAGNUSSON 28 November 2017, 21:06 Entry confirmed 13 January 2018
3 SWEOL12 Olle LINDBOM 25 December 2017, 10:20 Entry confirmed 19 January 2018
4 SWERA11 Rasmus ALNEBECK 14 November 2017, 12:24 Entry confirmed 25 January 2018
6 (Late Application) SWEMT9 Magnus TRYSELIUS 27 January 2018, 18:20 Entry confirmed 1 February 2018
Place offer expired SWETN7 Tim NYLLINGE 11 December 2017, 10:09 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 5Application received: 9
Application ranked: 7
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SUIGV8 Gauthier VERHULST 21 November 2017, 11:26 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
2 SUIFB14 Félix BAUDET 13 November 2017, 15:58 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
3 SUIJD11 Julien DELBEKE 1 December 2017, 20:00 Entry confirmed 21 January 2018
6 SUIEL55 Erwan LAMOUREUX 26 December 2017, 17:14 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
7 SUIND4 Nicholas DAVIES 26 December 2017, 20:17 Entry confirmed 15 January 2018
8 (Late Application) SUIJS15 Jacopo SCORNAIENGHI 10 January 2018, 16:49 Entry confirmed 21 January 2018
9 (Late Application) SUIAH12 Arno HUNZIKER 26 February 2018, 18:59 Entry confirmed 28 February 2018
Canceled by sailor SUIFG7 Federico GALLI 24 December 2017, 18:26 Cancel date: 24 January 2018, 17:32
Canceled by sailor SUIPF11 Paolo FERRARI 26 December 2017, 15:46 Cancel date: 23 January 2018, 12:39
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 3
Late ranking : 1 February 2018
Application received: 6
Application ranked: 6
Extra places needed by district : 3
Reserved places : 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) TUREA13 Efe AGAN 7 February 2018, 20:00 Entry confirmed 12 February 2018
2 (Late Application) TURCD9 Can DILIKOGLU 7 February 2018, 17:21 Entry confirmed 12 February 2018
3 (Late Application) TURUA4 Umut ALPKOCAK 7 February 2018, 15:53 Entry confirmed 12 February 2018
4 (Late Application) TURAH1 Alp HELVACI 7 February 2018, 14:45 Entry confirmed 13 February 2018
5 (Late Application) TURYT4 Yilkan TIMURSAH 8 February 2018, 13:32 Entry confirmed 12 February 2018
6 (Late Application) TURED11 Ege DUNDAR 9 February 2018, 11:29 Entry confirmed 12 February 2018
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
2 (Late Application) UKRBK2 Bogdan KIRIUKHIN 30 January 2018, 20:19 Entry confirmed 26 February 2018
3 (Late Application) UKRAH2 Artem HUDYMA U17 25 February 2018, 11:46 Entry confirmed 7 March 2018

Non European countries

BERBermudaApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) BERCP4 Campbell PATTON 6 February 2018, 00:43 Entry confirmed 8 February 2018
2 (Late Application) BERTM2 Taj MAXWELL 12 February 2018, 14:51 Entry confirmed 18 February 2018
MEXMexicoApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired (Late Application) MEXGB1 Gerardo BENITEZ 22 January 2018, 21:25 Expired place offer date: 11 February 2018, 01:46
RSASouth AfricaApplication received: 2
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) RSAKL1 Kai LESLIE 10 January 2018, 08:07 Entry confirmed 12 January 2018
Place offer expired (Late Application) RSACK4 Cullen KEYTEL 21 January 2018, 09:05 Expired place offer date: 7 February 2018, 01:46
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor USACP127 Chapman PETERSEN U17 6 December 2017, 17:31 Cancel date: 24 January 2018, 20:02
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) USAMW145 Matthew WALLACE U17 10 January 2018, 03:04 Cancel date: 25 January 2018, 01:58
Place offer expired USAMH182 Marcus HUTTUNEN U17 20 December 2017, 18:33 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
ISVUS Virgin IslandsApplication received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CANJV20 Julian VAN DEN DRIESSCHE U17 10 December 2017, 16:53 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
Entry limit120
Applications received81 which 11 are canceled
Late applications17
Not set applications0
Waiting for a place0
Places offered16 which 16 are declined
Entries completed54
CROCroatiaAllocated Places: 3Application received: 6
Application ranked: 5
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
3 CROIE1 Ivona ERCEGOVAC 13 December 2017, 22:58 Entry confirmed 22 January 2018
4 CROJJ2 Jana JELCIC 22 December 2017, 12:42 Entry confirmed 16 January 2018
6 USALR46 Lucija RUZEVIC U17 26 December 2017, 15:22 Entry confirmed 27 January 2018
7 (Late Application) CROKP1 Karmen PERKOVIć 28 January 2018, 16:42 Entry confirmed 9 February 2018
8 (Late Application) CROLK7 Lea KLIšKINIć 29 January 2018, 09:35 Entry confirmed 9 February 2018
Place offer expired CROAB7 Antica BOBAN 24 December 2017, 15:42 Expired place offer date: 29 January 2018, 01:46
CYPCyprus Allocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CYPLP1 Louisa PANAYIOTOU U17 24 December 2017, 15:56 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
2 CYPMM3 Marilena MAKRI U17 20 December 2017, 09:23 Entry confirmed 21 January 2018
CZECzech RepublicAllocated Places: 2Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 CZELK4 Lucie KEBLOVA 26 December 2017, 12:53 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
2 (Late Application) CZEBK1 Bara KOSTALOVA 23 January 2018, 21:14 Entry confirmed 6 February 2018
FINFinlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) FINCD1 Cecilia DAHLBERG 30 January 2018, 20:58 Entry confirmed 13 February 2018
FRAFranceAllocated Places: 7Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor FRACB65 Clementine BRETAGNE 26 December 2017, 15:21 Cancel date: 25 January 2018, 18:15
GERGermanyAllocated Places: 9Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 GERTW27 Theresa WIERSCHIN 17 December 2017, 09:47 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
2 (Late Application) GERCC9 Carlotta Sophie CRÜSEMANN 25 January 2018, 15:47 Entry confirmed 8 February 2018
GBRGreat BritainAllocated Places: 8Application received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor GBREC35 Emma CRANE 5 December 2017, 17:42 Cancel date: 7 January 2018, 08:06
Canceled by district GBRKG32 Kelsey GREEN 21 December 2017, 19:34 Cancel date: 2 January 2018, 11:10
GREGreeceAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor GREVS10 Victoria-paraskevi SMYRNIOUDI 23 December 2017, 11:29 Cancel date: 7 March 2018, 07:54
ISRIsraelAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 13 February 2018
Application received: 4
Application ranked: 2
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ISRSK7 Shai KAKON U17 25 December 2017, 13:48 Entry confirmed 19 February 2018
2 ISRJB2 Juli BARUCH 18 November 2017, 15:53 Entry confirmed 11 February 2018
Place offer expired (Late Application) ISREG1 Ella GEWIRTZMAN U17 12 January 2018, 18:45 Expired place offer date: 28 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired ISRSK6 Shai KOL HARARI U17 23 December 2017, 19:09 Expired place offer date: 28 February 2018, 01:46
ITAItalyAllocated Places: 10Application received: 17
Application ranked: 12
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 ITAFC135 Federica CATTAROZZI 13 November 2017, 21:40 Entry confirmed 17 January 2018
3 ITAMM313 Maria Luisa MELANDRI 27 November 2017, 16:40 Entry confirmed 21 January 2018
4 ITAVM37 Virginia MAZZA 23 December 2017, 19:40 Entry confirmed 21 January 2018
5 ITAMZ29 Marta ZATTONI 16 November 2017, 16:36 Entry confirmed 11 January 2018
6 ITAGM144 Giulia MORIGI 2 December 2017, 19:49 Entry confirmed 21 January 2018
7 ITADM73 Domitilla MASETTI 7 December 2017, 22:28 Entry confirmed 14 January 2018
8 ITAMR96 Margherita RONZONI 6 December 2017, 19:11 Entry confirmed 12 January 2018
9 ITALN18 Lucia NICOLINI 13 November 2017, 16:02 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
10 ITASS93 Sophia SAPIGNOLI U17 3 December 2017, 09:31 Entry confirmed 18 January 2018
11 ITAAC256 Alice CORTESI 5 December 2017, 23:03 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
13 ITACA41 Chiara ANTONETTI 21 December 2017, 12:15 Entry confirmed 22 January 2018
14 ITAMT68 Matilda TALLURI 15 November 2017, 19:45 Entry confirmed 20 January 2018
Canceled by sailor ITAIM10 Irene MICHELINI 26 December 2017, 19:40 Cancel date: 24 January 2018, 20:34
Place offer expired ITAAS170 Alise SANTORUM 26 December 2017, 17:57 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired ITAGC199 Giuliana CASTRIGNANÒ U17 26 December 2017, 09:22 Expired place offer date: 4 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired ITAES53 Erica SUSCA 16 December 2017, 11:56 Expired place offer date: 4 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) ITARA25 Roberta Maria ARSENI 22 January 2018, 07:26 Expired place offer date: 9 February 2018, 01:46
LATLatviaAllocated Places: 1Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
Extra places needed by district : 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 LATAE1 Agija ELERTE 25 December 2017, 10:51 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
2 LATEK2 Estere KUMPINA 24 December 2017, 23:42 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
3 LATAV4 Anna VERNERE 25 December 2017, 18:27 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
LTULithuaniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) LTUDJ4 Deimante JARMALAVICIUTE 10 January 2018, 07:02 Entry confirmed 26 January 2018
NEDNetherlandsAllocated Places: 5Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NEDAW7 Annabelle WESTERHOF 18 November 2017, 08:30 Entry confirmed 14 January 2018
2 NEDMV76 Maartje VAN DAM 21 December 2017, 12:55 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
NORNorwayAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 3
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 NORMT10 Martine Bjørve THUEN 26 December 2017, 21:56 Entry confirmed 13 January 2018
2 NORHK11 Hannah Sofie KJELLEVOLD 25 December 2017, 22:37 Entry confirmed 15 January 2018
3 (Late Application) NOROB12 Oda Skeide BATES 10 January 2018, 05:18 Entry confirmed 21 January 2018
POLPolandAllocated Places: 4Application received: 16
Application ranked: 11
Extra places needed by district : 10
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 POLWG7 Wiktoria GOłęBIOWSKA 13 November 2017, 12:56 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
2 POLJR13 Julia ROGALSKA U17 30 November 2017, 22:19 Entry confirmed 16 January 2018
3 POLKH2 Katarzyna HARC 17 December 2017, 13:13 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
4 POLOL1 Oliwia LASKOWSKA 1 December 2017, 08:06 Entry confirmed 22 January 2018
6 POLKB11 Kinga BRZOSKA U17 10 December 2017, 16:00 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
7 POLMK61 Marcelina KORSZON U17 9 December 2017, 17:49 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
8 POLKU1 Kornelia ULAZKA U17 9 December 2017, 11:02 Entry confirmed 10 January 2018
10 POLAK27 Agata KALINOWSKA 21 December 2017, 18:36 Entry confirmed 25 January 2018
11 POLMP46 Magda PLACZKE 11 December 2017, 21:31 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
13 POLMH7 Maria HARTEL 5 December 2017, 17:59 Entry confirmed 24 January 2018
16 (Late Application) POLZB2 Zosia BURSKA 23 January 2018, 10:20 Entry confirmed 9 February 2018
Canceled by sailor POLAT4 Anna TRęDOWSKA U17 26 December 2017, 10:02 Cancel date: 25 January 2018, 12:18
Canceled by sailor POLPP18 Paulina PLACZKE U17 9 December 2017, 14:26 Cancel date: 26 January 2018, 00:13
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) POLKH3 Kaja HANYS 11 January 2018, 20:12 Cancel date: 29 January 2018, 16:13
Place offer expired POLDK6 Dominika KESKA U17 20 November 2017, 16:17 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired (Late Application) POLMS45 Magdalena SMAGOWICZ 12 January 2018, 21:04 Expired place offer date: 1 February 2018, 01:46
RUSRussiaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 3
Application ranked: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 RUSVL13 Valeriya LOMATCHENKO 25 December 2017, 09:50 Entry confirmed 11 January 2018
4 (Late Application) RUSEB12 Elizaveta BOROVKOVA U17 29 January 2018, 17:24 Entry confirmed 31 January 2018
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) RUSKK12 Ksenia KOSHELEVA 17 January 2018, 08:52 Cancel date: 3 March 2018, 14:02
SVKSlovak RepublicAllocated Places: 1Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SVKJM1 Janka MELIŠOVÁ U17 17 December 2017, 14:27 Entry confirmed 23 January 2018
SLOSloveniaAllocated Places: 2Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 SLOSL3 Sandra LIPOVEC 26 December 2017, 13:25 Entry confirmed 25 January 2018
ESPSpainAllocated Places: 6Application received: 6
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Place offer expired ESPCS23 Carlota SANCHEZ 25 November 2017, 14:54 Expired place offer date: 4 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired ESPCM40 Carmen MARTINEZ-ARTERO 26 December 2017, 21:38 Expired place offer date: 4 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired ESPBM15 Barbara RODRIGUEZ MARTIN U17 19 December 2017, 14:29 Expired place offer date: 4 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired ESPMI13 Margarita IESS FALCON 15 November 2017, 17:33 Expired place offer date: 4 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired ESPAM89 Ana MONCADA 19 November 2017, 12:42 Expired place offer date: 4 February 2018, 01:46
Place offer expired ESPMM62 Maria MATEO FERRAGUT 9 December 2017, 20:50 Expired place offer date: 4 February 2018, 01:46
SUISwitzerlandAllocated Places: 3Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) SUIOH2 Olivia HABEGGER 16 January 2018, 12:30 Entry confirmed 28 January 2018
TURTurkeyAllocated Places: 2
Late ranking : 1 February 2018
Application received: 1
Application ranked: 1
No needed extra places for district
Reserved places : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 (Late Application) TURIV1 Ilayda VEZIROGLU 7 February 2018, 19:53 Entry confirmed 12 February 2018
UKRUkraineAllocated Places: 1Application received: 2
Application ranked: 2
Extra places needed by district : 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
1 UKRYV3 Yelyzaveta VYNOHRADOVA 14 November 2017, 19:04 Entry confirmed 25 January 2018
2 UKRAK27 Alina KIRIK U17 14 November 2017, 21:00 Entry confirmed 19 January 2018

Non European countries

BERBermudaApplication received: 1
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor (Late Application) GBRAP80 Adriana PENRUDDOCKE 17 January 2018, 21:40 Cancel date: 29 January 2018, 01:24
USAUnited States of AmericaApplication received: 2
National OrderWorld Sailing Sailor IdFirst NameFamily NameCat.Application DateNote
Canceled by sailor USACR200 Charlotte ROSE 26 December 2017, 23:42 Cancel date: 23 January 2018, 03:29
Place offer expired USALM84 Lillian MYERS 15 November 2017, 02:58 Expired place offer date: 26 January 2018, 01:46